Cambridge Village
2A Cambridge Road · 219679
D8 · Farrer Park / Serangoon Rd · RCR
28 Units (Small) · 1 Block ()
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 71% Owner
- 29% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Facilities
EV Charging
Aquatics
Swimming Pool
Services
Parking
Security
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 2.24
1 Transfer
S$ 1.49
1 Transfer
S$ 1.28
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in Cambridge Village
- 2A Cambridge Road219679
Market Data & Trends
Recent Transactions
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/2026 | 2A | #04-xx | - | S$ 1,666 | 1,550 | S$ 2.583M |
11/2025 | 2A | #01-xx | - | S$ 1,487 | 1,917 | S$ 2.850M |
07/2025 | 2A | #02-xx | - | S$ 1,452 | 1,550 | S$ 2.250M |
05/2025 | 2A | #03-xx | - | S$ 1,419 | 1,550 | S$ 2.200M |
03/2024 | 2A | #01-xx | - | S$ 1,549 | 452 | S$ 700,000 |
07/2023 | 2A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,506 | 1,560 | S$ 2.350M |
01/2021 | 2A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,174 | 1,550 | S$ 1.820M |
03/2020 | 2A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,113 | 1,550 | S$ 1.725M |
10/2018 | 2A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,108 | 1,561 | S$ 1.730M |
11/2013 | 2A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 968 | 1,550 | S$ 1.500M |
10/2012 | 2A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,031 | 1,550 | S$ 1.598M |
09/2012 | 2A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 910 | 1,549 | S$ 1.410M |
09/2012 | 2A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 903 | 1,561 | S$ 1.410M |
04/2010 | 2A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 661 | 1,604 | S$ 1.060M |
08/2009 | 2A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 600 | 1,550 | S$ 930,000 |
01/2002 | 2A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 474 | 1,603 | S$ 760,000 |
11/2001 | 2A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 431 | 1,916 | S$ 826,000 |
07/2001 | 2A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 404 | 1,980 | S$ 800,000 |
01/2000 | 2A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 603 | 1,560 | S$ 940,800 |
01/2000 | 2A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 885 | 452 | S$ 400,000 |
Sale Price Trend Overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | S$2,850,000 | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | S$2,583,000 | 1 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Nearby Condo Project Comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cambridge Village | Freehold | 1983 | DT 12NE 7 Little India MRT | 1,250 psf | 1,250 psf | 1,400 - 5,300 /mo | 3,457.81 /mo | 2.43% |
Freehold | 2014 | NE 8 Farrer Park MRT | 1,534.53 psf | 1,534.53 psf | 4,300 /mo | 4,300 /mo | 4.3% | |
Freehold | 2009 | DT 12NE 7 Little India MRT | 1,567.94 - 1,705.05 psf | 1,624.64 psf | 3,900 - 5,700 /mo | 4,800 /mo | 3.82% | |
Freehold | 2007 | DT 12NE 7 Little India MRT | 1,803.43 psf | 1,803.43 psf | 4,800 /mo | 4,800 /mo | 3.56% | |
Freehold | 2006 | NE 8 Farrer Park MRT | 1,593.63 - 1,724.95 psf | 1,659.54 psf | 3,900 /mo | 3,900 /mo | - | |
Freehold | 1985 | DT 12NE 7 Little India MRT | 1,332.08 - 1,505.21 psf | 1,442.32 psf | 1,300 - 4,800 /mo | 2,576.41 /mo | 3.63% | |
Freehold | 1976 | DT 12NE 7 Little India MRT | 1,588.56 psf | 1,588.56 psf | 2,500 - 5,400 /mo | 3,689 /mo | 3.05% | |
Freehold | - | NE 8 Farrer Park MRT | 983.02 - 1,008.93 psf | 995.97 psf | 3,900 /mo | 3,900 /mo | - | |
- | - | NE 8 Farrer Park MRT | 395.07 - 1,015.91 psf | 573.32 psf | - | - | - |
FAQ
What is the full address of Cambridge Village?
The full address of the development is 2A Cambridge Road, 219679, Kallang (District 08).
How old is Cambridge Village?
The residential development was completed in 1983, making it approximately 43 years old as of 2026.
Are there units currently available for sale at Cambridge Village?
As of October 2026, there are approximately 1 resale listings available, with prices starting from S$ 7,500,000.
What is the current price range and average PSF for Cambridge Village?
Based on resale transactions over the past six months, prices at Cambridge Village range from S$ 2,583,000 to S$ 2,583,000, depending on factors such as unit size, layout, condition, and floor level. The average transacted price stands at approximately S$ 1,666.45 psf.
What is the lowest PSF ever recorded at Cambridge Village?
The lowest recorded transaction was S$ 404.04 psf, based on available resale transaction data.
Is Cambridge Village a profitable condominium for owners?
Yes. Based on historical resale data, many owners at Cambridge Village have sold their units at a profit. The highest recorded gain was approximately S$ 2,024,000, while profitability varies across different unit types and holding periods.
Is Cambridge Village within 1km of any primary schools?
Yes. The development is located within a 1km radius of primary schools, with Farrer Park Primary School being the nearest one. Families with school-going children may find the location particularly appealing due to its proximity to these schools.
News & Insights
Buying a mansion in Singapore: 5 expensive homes available for sale right now!
In the world of luxury real estate, Singapore stands out with its array of stunning mansions that combine modern elegance with unparalleled comfort. While the term ‘mansion’ often conjures images of sprawling estates, in Singapore, it signifies something more: a blend of architectural beauty, prime location, and exclusive living. We’ve devised a list to focus…
10 Nov 2023 · 12 min read · by Azhann Rosmin • 12 min read • by Azhann Rosmin
The expat parent’s detailed guide to IB schools in Singapore
Finding the right school for your child is one of the most important, and often most stressful, decisions expat families make when moving to Singapore. Among the many curriculum options, the International Baccalaureate (IB) has emerged as a favourite for globally mobile families. It offers not only a rigorous and holistic academic foundation but also…
23 Jun 2025 · 13 min read · by 99.co • 13 min read • by 99.co
How being a “super-aged” country by 2026 will impact the housing market
According to the United Nations (UN), a nation becomes an “ageing” society when 7% of its population is aged 65 years and above, “aged” when it’s 14% and “super-aged”, when it’s 21%. Singapore’s population hit the “aged” status in 2017 and will soon become a “super-aged” society in 2026 – just three years away. It…
25 Apr 2023 · 12 min read · by Terence Ang • 12 min read • by Terence Ang
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.
