Cavenagh House
100 Clemenceau Avenue North · 229491
D9 · Orchard / River Valley · CCR
46 Units (Small) · 1 Block ()
Available Listings
S$ 3,450,000
100 Clemenceau Avenue North 229491
4
3
1,701 sqft
Listed 5 days ago by
Joy Toh
S$ 3,299,999
100 Clemenceau Avenue North 229491
4
3
1,604 sqft
Listed 3 weeks ago by
Max Foo
S$ 3,600,000
100 Clemenceau Avenue North 229491
4
3
1,605 sqft
Listed 1 month ago by
Theone
S$ 3,299,999
100 Clemenceau Avenue North 229491
4
2
1,604 sqft
Listed 1 week ago
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 30% Owner
- 70% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Facilities
EV Charging
Aquatics
Swimming Pool
Sports
Basketball Court
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 2.33
1 Transfer
S$ 1.28
0 Transfer
S$ 0.00
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in Cavenagh House
- 100 Clemenceau Avenue North229491
Market Data & Trends
Recent Transactions
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 100 | #04-xx | - | S$ 1,784 | 1,636 | S$ 2.918M |
08/2025 | 100 | #02-xx | - | S$ 1,735 | 1,700 | S$ 2.950M |
09/2023 | 100 | #13-xx | - | S$ 2,200 | 1,636 | S$ 3.600M |
07/2023 | 100 | #03-xx | - | S$ 2,035 | 1,636 | S$ 3.330M |
06/2023 | 100 | #12-xx | - | S$ 2,163 | 1,636 | S$ 3.538M |
01/2023 | 100 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,895 | 1,636 | S$ 3.100M |
11/2022 | 100 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 2,011 | 1,701 | S$ 3.420M |
08/2022 | 100 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,911 | 1,701 | S$ 3.250M |
07/2022 | 100 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,729 | 1,700 | S$ 2.940M |
01/2022 | 100 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,961 | 1,636 | S$ 3.209M |
10/2021 | 100 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,799 | 1,701 | S$ 3.060M |
09/2021 | 100 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,793 | 1,701 | S$ 3.050M |
04/2021 | 100 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,681 | 1,636 | S$ 2.750M |
03/2020 | 100 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,634 | 1,603 | S$ 2.620M |
02/2020 | 100 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,590 | 1,604 | S$ 2.550M |
11/2019 | 100 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,612 | 1,636 | S$ 2.638M |
01/2019 | 100 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,601 | 1,636 | S$ 2.620M |
11/2018 | 100 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,818 | 1,636 | S$ 2.975M |
05/2018 | 100 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,470 | 1,701 | S$ 2.500M |
05/2018 | 100 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,551 | 1,701 | S$ 2.638M |
Sale Price Trend Overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Apr 2026 | S$2,917,838 | 1 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Nearby Condo Project Comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cavenagh House | Freehold | 1971 | DT 11NS 21 Newton MRT | 2,016.46 - 2,242.99 psf | 2,063.35 psf | 7,500 /mo | 7,500 /mo | 2.55% |
Freehold | 2015 | DT 11NS 21 Newton MRT | 2,604.17 - 4,639.74 psf | 3,971.92 psf | 10,800 - 11,000 /mo | 10,933.33 /mo | - | |
Freehold | 2009 | DT 11NS 21 Newton MRT | 2,098.59 - 2,906.28 psf | 2,546.99 psf | 6,700 - 9,000 /mo | 7,877.78 /mo | 2.52% | |
Freehold | 2009 | DT 11NS 21 Newton MRT | 2,088.97 - 2,588.24 psf | 2,332.54 psf | 3,900 - 4,000 /mo | 3,975 /mo | 3.33% | |
99 yrs | 1996 | NS 23 Somerset MRT | - | - | 5,850 - 7,000 /mo | 6,014.29 /mo | - | |
Freehold | 1991 | DT 11NS 21 Newton MRT | 2,385.5 psf | 2,385.5 psf | 7,600 /mo | 7,600 /mo | 1.88% | |
Freehold | 1983 | DT 11NS 21 Newton MRT | 1,764.71 psf | 1,764.71 psf | 5,500 /mo | 5,500 /mo | 1.79% | |
Freehold | - | NS 23 Somerset MRT | - | - | 7,299 - 7,850 /mo | 7,381.05 /mo | - |
FAQ
What is the full address of Cavenagh House?
The full address of the development is 100 Clemenceau Avenue North, 229491, Newton (District 09).
How old is Cavenagh House?
The residential development was completed in 1971, making it approximately 55 years old as of 2026.
Are there units currently available for sale at Cavenagh House?
As of October 2026, there are approximately 8 resale listings available, with prices starting from S$ 3,299,999.
What is the current price range and average PSF for Cavenagh House?
Based on resale transactions over the past six months, prices at Cavenagh House range from S$ 2,917,838 to S$ 2,917,838, depending on factors such as unit size, layout, condition, and floor level. The average transacted price stands at approximately S$ 1,783.52 psf.
What is the lowest PSF ever recorded at Cavenagh House?
The lowest recorded transaction was S$ 429.91 psf, based on available resale transaction data.
Is Cavenagh House a profitable condominium for owners?
Yes. Based on historical resale data, many owners at Cavenagh House have sold their units at a profit. The highest recorded gain was approximately S$ 2,270,000, while profitability varies across different unit types and holding periods.
Is Cavenagh House within 1km of any primary schools?
Yes. The development is located within a 1km radius of primary schools, with Anglo-Chinese School (Junior) being the nearest one. Families with school-going children may find the location particularly appealing due to its proximity to these schools.
News & Insights
November’s top 10 condo sales in CCR, RCR and OCR with highest capital gains split by holding periods
In November, we covered several condos and HDB flats sold within 5 years of purchase, which netted the owners insane all-time-high capital gains. Traditionally, if you ask the older generation of homeowners, the assumption is that you should hold onto your property long enough, as its capital appreciation will increase over time. This is because…
5 Dec 2022 · 17 min read · by 99.co • 17 min read • by 99.co
32 condo units sold at a loss in April 2023, the biggest at S$4.65m
With home prices at an all-time high, it can seem like a good time to sell your property. Because there’s a higher likelihood of getting some capital gains. Earlier this week, 99.co did an article covering condo resale transactions in April 2023 that made a gain of at least 200%. Today, we’re focusing on…
18 May 2023 · 22 min read · by Virginia Tanggono • 22 min read • by Virginia Tanggono
Two new GLS sites in East Coast and Serangoon North could add 320 homes near schools and MRT
The Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) has released two residential sites under the Government Land Sales (GLS) programme, adding up to an estimated 320 new private homes across the East Coast and Serangoon North areas. The East Coast Road site, which is placed under the Confirmed List, can yield about 85 units and will be launched…
29 Sep 2026 · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu • 6 min read • by Ananda Bayu
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.
