G Residences
About G Residences
G Residences is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Bedok, District 15. Completed in 2016, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 12 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Kembangan MRT and Kembangan MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, G Residences is also close to schools like Federation Of Art Societies (Singapore), Bethesda Chapel and Star Learners @ Telok Kurau. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like SP Markets Pte Ltd and FairPrice - Lengkong Tiga for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Centre for Sports and Shoulder and Elbow Surgery. SingPost Posting Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Lor Marzuki Interim Park, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | G Residences |
|---|---|
Address | 50 Lorong G Telok Kurau, Singapore 426233 |
Nearest MRT | Kembangan MRT |
TOP date | 1 Jan 2016 |
Tenure | Freehold |
Project Size | Small (12 units) |
Number of Units | 12 |
District | D15 |
Neighbourhood | Bedok |
Blocks | 1 |
Property type | Condo Apartment |
Buildings in G Residences
- 50 Lorong G Telok Kurau426233
Site Plans
Site plans and elevation charts for G Residences
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for G Residences
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/2025 | 50 | #04-xx | - | S$ 1,438 | 786 | S$ 1.130M |
12/2023 | 50 | #02-xx | - | S$ 1,581 | 1,012 | S$ 1.600M |
06/2023 | 50 | #04-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,512 | 1,012 | S$ 1.530M |
12/2021 | 50 | #05-xx | - | S$ 1,279 | 1,486 | S$ 1.900M |
10/2020 | 50 | #05-xx | - | S$ 1,074 | 2,002 | S$ 2.150M |
03/2020 | 50 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,137 | 1,011 | S$ 1.150M |
05/2013 | 50 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,349 | 1,044 | S$ 1.408M |
04/2013 | 50 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,322 | 1,044 | S$ 1.380M |
01/2013 | 50 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 989 | 2,002 | S$ 1.980M |
01/2013 | 50 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,054 | 1,485 | S$ 1.565M |
01/2013 | 50 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,380 | 786 | S$ 1.085M |
12/2012 | 50 | #0x-xx | 5 BR | S$ 1,049 | 1,895 | S$ 1.988M |
12/2012 | 50 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,366 | 786 | S$ 1.073M |
12/2012 | 50 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,350 | 1,044 | S$ 1.409M |
12/2012 | 50 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,334 | 1,012 | S$ 1.350M |
11/2012 | 50 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,384 | 1,011 | S$ 1.399M |
11/2012 | 50 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,387 | 786 | S$ 1.090M |
11/2012 | 50 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,392 | 1,012 | S$ 1.409M |
05/2012 | 50 | - | - | S$ 839 | 9,535 | S$ 8.000M |
Rent transaction history for G Residences
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 2.67 | 700-800 | S$ 2,100 |
12/2024 | 3 BR | S$ 4.45 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,500 |
04/2024 | 2 BR | S$ 2.54 | 700-800 | S$ 2,000 |
01/2024 | 2 BR | S$ 4.90 | 700-800 | S$ 3,850 |
01/2024 | 2 BR | S$ 4.90 | 700-800 | S$ 3,850 |
12/2023 | 2 BR | S$ 4.45 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,500 |
06/2023 | 2 BR | S$ 4.51 | 700-800 | S$ 3,542 |
03/2022 | 2 BR | S$ 2.42 | 700-800 | S$ 1,900 |
03/2022 | 2 BR | S$ 2.29 | 700-800 | S$ 1,800 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of G Residences
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.46
1 Transfer
S$ 1.30
2 Transfers
S$ 1.39
Amenities nearby G Residences
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Federation Of Art Societies (Singapore) | 6 mins (406 m) |
Bethesda Chapel | 6 mins (428 m) |
Star Learners @ Telok Kurau | 7 mins (436 m) |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Kembangan | 568 m |
Eunos | 824 m |
Marine Terrace | 1.2 km |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
The BBQ Shop @ Kembangan | 3 mins (193 m) |
SP Markets Pte Ltd | 4 mins (275 m) |
FairPrice - Lengkong Tiga | 770 m |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Lor Marzuki Interim Park | 6 mins (374 m) |
Siglap Park Connector | 7 mins (452 m) |
Pub Water Level Sensor | 7 mins (490 m) |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
1 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
0.4%gain per year, avg. years held 12.4
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
No data available
Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 2,100, with the highest rent reaching S$ 4,500.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| G Residences | Freehold | 2016 | EW 6 Kembangan MRT | 1,715.92 psf | 1,715.92 psf | 1,800 - 4,500 /mo | 3,115.78 /mo | - |
| First Point Suites | Freehold | 2013 | EW 6 Kembangan MRT | 564.98 - 1,414.14 psf | 1,152.86 psf | 1,800 - 4,800 /mo | 2,660.53 /mo | - |
| Palm Vista | Freehold | 2010 | EW 6 Kembangan MRT | 1,356.97 - 1,577.02 psf | 1,460.46 psf | 2,200 - 6,500 /mo | 3,078.1 /mo | - |
| Espira Spring | Freehold | 2010 | EW 6 Kembangan MRT | 1,224.49 psf | 1,224.49 psf | 2,200 - 5,300 /mo | 3,237.74 /mo | 3.59% |
| Prestige Residence | Freehold | 2008 | EW 6 Kembangan MRT | 450 - 1,525.25 psf | 935.94 psf | 1,950 - 4,000 /mo | 2,966.67 /mo | 3.57% |
| Grand Residence | Freehold | 2008 | EW 6 Kembangan MRT | 1,346.85 - 1,710.65 psf | 1,589.38 psf | 2,400 - 4,500 /mo | 3,447.62 /mo | - |
| The Sunnidora | Freehold | 2006 | EW 6 Kembangan MRT | 1,788.99 - 2,352 psf | 2,070.49 psf | 4,200 - 4,250 /mo | 4,216.67 /mo | 2.97% |
| The Sunniflora | Freehold | 2005 | EW 6 Kembangan MRT | 302.99 - 1,248.49 psf | 863.1 psf | 2,200 - 6,000 /mo | 2,893.18 /mo | - |
| Telok Kurau Lodge | Freehold | 1991 | EW 6 Kembangan MRT | 1,532.19 psf | 1,532.19 psf | 2,200 - 4,500 /mo | 3,066.33 /mo | - |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at G Residences
All sale listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the G Residences TOP?
G Residences obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2016.
What is the address of G Residences?
The address of G Residences is 50 Lorong G Telok Kurau, Singapore.
What is the tenure for G Residences?
The tenure of G Residences is Freehold, starting from 2016. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in G Residences?
G Residences has a total of 12 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does G Residences have?
G Residences has a total of 1 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of G Residences?
The postal code of G Residences is 426233.
Where to get floor plans for G Residences?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of G Residences in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the G Residences Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for G Residences in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to G Residences?
G Residences is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Kembangan which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby G Residences?
Some of the nearest schools from G Residences are Federation Of Art Societies (Singapore), Bethesda Chapel and Star Learners @ Telok Kurau, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near G Residences?
Several bus stops can be found near G Residences, such as After Telok Kurau Lorong H, Telok Kurau Court and Telok Kurau Secondary School which is located close to the development.
Price FAQs
What is the price range of units in G Residences?
The price range of units for sale in G Residences is S$ 1,800,000 ~ S$ 1,800,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for G Residences?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at G Residences averages around S$ 1,716 psf ~ S$ 1,716 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 1,800,000 unit at G Residences?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 450,000 (25%), of which at least S$ 90,000 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at G Residences?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at G Residences is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsLast chance to buy an EC with DPS: 5 upcoming executive condo launches to watch
The Ministry of National Development (MND) recently announced several major revisions to Singapore’s Executive Condominium (EC) scheme, with one of the most impactful changes being the removal of the Deferred Payment Scheme (DPS) for all future EC sites launched under the 1H2026 Government Land Sales (GLS) programme onwards. The move is expected to significantly affect…
May 12, 2026 · 8 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#Executive Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#EC#new launch condo
Evaluating Hudson Place Residences through the investment lens
Hudson Place Residences is the newest condo to break ground in Media Circle amid the Greater one-north transformation. As many would agree, Media Circle is not a typical residential neighbourhood. This comes with several implications, including the absence of the upgrader base in the immediate vicinity that you can tap into as future resale buyers.…
May 08, 2026 · 13 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#Hudson Place Residences#media circle#new launch#new launch 2026#new launch condo#new launch review#one north condo#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on G Residences was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.