Stevens Suites
About Stevens Suites
Stevens Suites is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Tanglin, District 10. Completed in 2014, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 32 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Stevens MRT and Stevens MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Stevens Suites is also close to schools like M.Y World Preschool HQ, Home Tutor Singapore Tuition Agency and Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - Claymore Connect @ Orchard Hotel and Cold Storage - Alocassia for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Shangri-La Medical Clinic. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Dalvey Hill, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Stevens Suites |
|---|---|
Address | 2 Stevens Close, Singapore 257940 |
Nearest MRT | Stevens MRT · 6 min walk |
TOP date | 1 Jan 2014 |
Tenure | Freehold |
Project Size | Small (32 units) |
Number of Units | 32 |
Bedrooms | 1, 2, 3, 4, None |
District | D10 |
Neighbourhood | Tanglin |
Blocks | 1 |
Property type | Condo Apartment |
Developer | El Development (Stevens) Pte Ltd |
Buildings in Stevens Suites
- 2 Stevens Close257940
Facilities for Stevens Suites

BBQ

Gym

Jacuzzi

Lap Pool

Parking

Playground

Pool Deck

Reflective Pool
Floor Plans
Stevens Suites has a total of 32 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Beds - 4 Bath units. There are 13 types of floor plan from 657 sqft to 1,981 sqft
Total floor plans
13 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2, 3, 4, None
Floor plans for Stevens Suites
All
1
2
3
4
Site Plans
Site plans and elevation charts for Stevens Suites
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Stevens Suites
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/2025 | 02 | #01-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,887 | 710 | S$ 1.340M |
03/2025 | 02 | #04-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,533 | 1,970 | S$ 3.020M |
12/2024 | 02 | #01-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,803 | 1,109 | S$ 2.000M |
08/2024 | 02 | #04-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,568 | 1,970 | S$ 3.089M |
03/2024 | 02 | #01-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,935 | 1,163 | S$ 2.250M |
07/2022 | 02 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,053 | 1,130 | S$ 2.320M |
06/2022 | 02 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,570 | 656 | S$ 1.030M |
05/2022 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,498 | 721 | S$ 1.080M |
05/2022 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,547 | 711 | S$ 1.100M |
10/2021 | 02 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,794 | 1,109 | S$ 1.990M |
10/2021 | 02 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,592 | 1,539 | S$ 2.450M |
07/2021 | 02 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,822 | 818 | S$ 1.490M |
04/2021 | 02 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,858 | 1,130 | S$ 2.100M |
02/2021 | 02 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,834 | 818 | S$ 1.500M |
08/2018 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,221 | 721 | S$ 880,000 |
05/2018 | 02 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,726 | 1,130 | S$ 1.950M |
10/2017 | 02 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,670 | 1,108 | S$ 1.850M |
05/2016 | 02 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,468 | 1,969 | S$ 2.891M |
11/2015 | 02 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,714 | 1,163 | S$ 1.993M |
08/2014 | 02 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,665 | 1,970 | S$ 3.280M |
Rent transaction history for Stevens Suites
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.51 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 5,100 |
03/2026 | 4 BR | S$ 3.81 | 1,900-2,000 | S$ 7,500 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.45 | 1,500-1,600 | S$ 5,200 |
02/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 5.87 | 600-700 | S$ 3,850 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 5.87 | 800-900 | S$ 4,800 |
12/2025 | 4 BR | S$ 4.75 | 1,900-2,000 | S$ 9,360 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 4.16 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,700 |
09/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.89 | 800-900 | S$ 4,000 |
07/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.32 | 1,500-1,600 | S$ 5,000 |
07/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 5.27 | 700-800 | S$ 3,800 |
07/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 4.42 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 5,000 |
06/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 5.01 | 800-900 | S$ 4,100 |
05/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.28 | 800-900 | S$ 3,500 |
12/2024 | 3 BR | S$ 4.25 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,800 |
12/2024 | 3 BR | S$ 3.65 | 1,500-1,600 | S$ 5,500 |
09/2024 | 1 BR | S$ 4.99 | 700-800 | S$ 3,600 |
08/2024 | 3 BR | S$ 4.51 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 5,100 |
07/2024 | 3 BR | S$ 3.32 | 1,500-1,600 | S$ 5,000 |
04/2024 | 3 BR | S$ 4.51 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 5,100 |
01/2024 | 3 BR | S$ 5.13 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 5,800 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Stevens Suites
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 2.03
2 Transfers
S$ 1.27
1 Transfer
S$ 0.78
Amenities nearby Stevens Suites
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
M.Y World Preschool HQ | 2 mins (143 m) |
Home Tutor Singapore Tuition Agency | 7 mins (478 m) |
Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary School | 636 m |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Stevens | 7 mins (453 m) |
Napier | 1.2 km |
Botanic Gardens | 1.4 km |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Cold Storage - Alocassia | 7 mins (476 m) |
Cold Storage Alocassia | 7 mins (481 m) |
Cold Storage - Claymore Connect @ Orchard Hotel | 935 m |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Dalvey Hill | 8 mins (535 m) |
Malcolm Park | 829 m |
Botanic Gardens Nassim Gate | 883 m |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
1 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
5.9%gain per year, avg. years held 3.5
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 5,600 to S$ 6,000. The average rent is S$ 4.63 PSF over the past six months and S$ 4.61 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 5,100, with the highest rent reaching S$ 9,360.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Stevens Suites | Freehold | 2014 | DT 10TE 11 Stevens MRT | 1,898.75 - 2,133.06 psf | 2,019.57 psf | 5,600 - 6,000 /mo | 5,800 /mo | 2.92% |
| Dalvey Haus | Freehold | 2023 | DT 10TE 11 Stevens MRT | 3,900 psf | 3,900 psf | 15,000 - 18,000 /mo | 17,000 /mo | - |
| Fifty-two Stevens | Freehold | 2013 | DT 10TE 11 Stevens MRT | 2,119.05 psf | 2,119.05 psf | 2,680 - 3,280 /mo | 3,070 /mo | 4.05% |
| The Solitaire | Freehold | 2011 | DT 10TE 11 Stevens MRT | 2,043.85 - 2,466.37 psf | 2,265.53 psf | 8,000 - 11,800 /mo | 10,466.67 /mo | 2.33% |
| The Fernhill | Freehold | 2009 | DT 10TE 11 Stevens MRT | 1,839.29 - 2,618.45 psf | 2,216.08 psf | 3,500 - 12,000 /mo | 6,095.41 /mo | 2.65% |
| Casa Uno | Freehold | 2005 | DT 10TE 11 Stevens MRT | 1,393.94 psf | 1,393.94 psf | - | - | - |
| DLV | Freehold | 2005 | DT 10TE 11 Stevens MRT | 1,911.17 psf | 1,911.17 psf | 3,900 /mo | 3,900 /mo | - |
| Jewel Of Balmoral | Freehold | 2000 | DT 10TE 11 Stevens MRT | 2,013.17 - 2,600.3 psf | 2,306.74 psf | 2,500 - 7,300 /mo | 4,645.16 /mo | - |
| Parc Stevens | Freehold | 2000 | DT 10TE 11 Stevens MRT | 926.1 - 2,613.02 psf | 1,472.52 psf | 4,500 - 21,300 /mo | 8,861.17 /mo | 2.09% |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Stevens Suites
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Stevens Suites
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Stevens Suites TOP?
Stevens Suites obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2014.
What is the address of Stevens Suites?
The address of Stevens Suites is 2 Stevens Close, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Stevens Suites?
The tenure of Stevens Suites is Freehold, starting from 2014. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Stevens Suites?
Stevens Suites has a total of 32 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Stevens Suites have?
Stevens Suites has a total of 1 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Stevens Suites?
The postal code of Stevens Suites is 257940.
Where to get floor plans for Stevens Suites?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Stevens Suites in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Stevens Suites Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Stevens Suites in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Stevens Suites?
Stevens Suites is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Stevens which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Stevens Suites?
Some of the nearest schools from Stevens Suites are M.Y World Preschool HQ, Home Tutor Singapore Tuition Agency and Singapore Chinese Girls' Primary School, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Stevens Suites?
Several bus stops can be found near Stevens Suites, such as Opposite Metropolitan YMCA, Bef Met YMCA and Before Metropolitan YMCA which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Stevens Suites?
Some facilities at Stevens Suites are available, such as BBQ, Gym and Jacuzzi. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Stevens Suites?
The average sale price of Stevens Suites in the past 6 months is S$ 1.34M.
What is the rental price of Stevens Suites?
The average rent at Stevens Suites in the past 6 months is S$ 5.79K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Stevens Suites?
The price range of units for sale in Stevens Suites is S$ 1,369,000 ~ S$ 4,200,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Stevens Suites?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Stevens Suites averages around S$ 1,899 psf ~ S$ 2,133 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Stevens Suites?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 3%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 1,369,000 unit at Stevens Suites?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 342,250 (25%), of which at least S$ 68,450 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Stevens Suites?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Stevens Suites is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsApril developers’ sales hit six-month high as OCR launches dominate market activity
Developers’ sales for private homes climbed to a six-month high in April, supported by the launch performance of two major Outside Central Region (OCR) projects, Tengah Garden Residences and Vela Bay. Mr Luqman Hakim, Chief Data & Analytics Officer at 99.co, noted that “both results showcase that the depth of demand from HDB upgraders and first-time private buyers…
10:44 AM · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#developer sales#new launch#new launch condo#The Insider Scoop#ura developer sales
URA launches GLS sites at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road
The Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) has launched two residential Government Land Sales (GLS) sites for tender. The sites are located at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road, with both expected to draw interest from developers amid continued demand in the private housing market. Tender submissions for the Berlayar Drive site will close at 12pm…
09:50 AM · 7 min read · by Sophiyanah David
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#berlayar drive#condo#GLS#Government Land Sales (GLS) programme#new launch condo#new upper changi road#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Stevens Suites was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.