Glendale Park
About Glendale Park
Glendale Park is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Bukit Batok, District 23. Completed in 2000, it has a total of 5 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 448 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Hillview MRT and Hillview MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Glendale Park is also close to schools like St Francis Methodist School, CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace and CHIJ Our Lady Queen Of Peace. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Shroommates and Cold Storage - Rail Mall for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Phoenix Medical Group (Hillview). Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Fuyong Interim Park (Temporary), to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Glendale Park |
|---|---|
Address | 21 Hillview Avenue, Singapore 669556 |
Nearest MRT | Hillview MRT · 2 min walk |
TOP date | 1 Jan 2000 |
Tenure | Freehold |
Project Size | Medium (448 units) |
Number of Units | 448 |
Bedrooms | 2, 3 |
District | D23 |
Neighbourhood | Bukit Batok |
Blocks | 5 |
Floors | 10 |
Property type | Generic Condo |
Developer | Hill Grove Realty Ltd (Orchard Parade Holdings & Capitaland) |
Buildings in Glendale Park
- 21 Hillview Avenue669556
- 23 Hillview Avenue669557
- 25 Hillview Avenue669558
- 25A Hillview Avenue669617
Facilities for Glendale Park

BBQ

Clubhouse

Fitness Corner

Fountain

Games Room

Gym

Jacuzzi

Karaoke
Floor Plans
Glendale Park has a total of 448 units. There are 29 types of floor plan
Total floor plans
29 Types
Bedroom type
2, 3
Floor plans for Glendale Park
All
2
3
Unit mix of Glendale Park
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 room | - | - | 49 | ||
2+1 room | - | - | 57 | ||
3 room | - | - | 276 | ||
3+1 room | - | - | 64 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
Glendale Park has 12 stacks, 5 blocks and up to 10 storeys.
Total blocks
5 Blocks
Total units
448 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Glendale Park
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Glendale Park
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/2025 | 21 | #03-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,742 | 1,033 | S$ 1.800M |
12/2025 | 25A | #01-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,598 | 1,270 | S$ 2.030M |
10/2025 | 23 | #04-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,725 | 1,507 | S$ 2.600M |
10/2025 | 23 | #07-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,841 | 1,249 | S$ 2.300M |
09/2025 | 21 | #07-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,711 | 1,216 | S$ 2.080M |
07/2025 | 25A | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,767 | 1,033 | S$ 1.825M |
04/2025 | 25 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,704 | 1,313 | S$ 2.238M |
01/2025 | 21 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,535 | 1,205 | S$ 1.850M |
12/2024 | 21 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,789 | 1,034 | S$ 1.850M |
10/2024 | 25A | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,495 | 1,184 | S$ 1.770M |
10/2024 | 25A | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,694 | 1,216 | S$ 2.060M |
08/2024 | 23 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,643 | 1,248 | S$ 2.050M |
08/2024 | 21 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,562 | 1,216 | S$ 1.900M |
06/2024 | 25A | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,643 | 1,217 | S$ 2.000M |
05/2024 | 25A | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,480 | 1,669 | S$ 2.470M |
05/2024 | 23 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,669 | 1,313 | S$ 2.191M |
03/2024 | 25 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,643 | 1,248 | S$ 2.050M |
02/2024 | 21 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,723 | 1,033 | S$ 1.780M |
12/2023 | 21 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,627 | 1,248 | S$ 2.030M |
12/2023 | 25A | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,562 | 1,248 | S$ 1.950M |
Rent transaction history for Glendale Park
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.98 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,200 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.68 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,800 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.74 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,900 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.87 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,000 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.18 | 1,600-1,700 | S$ 5,300 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.55 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 5,000 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.20 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 4,200 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.85 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,800 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.87 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,000 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.12 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 3,900 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.87 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,000 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.85 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,800 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.68 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,800 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.53 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,400 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.81 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 5,000 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.87 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,000 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.19 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,330 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.51 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,380 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.58 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,700 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.69 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,600 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Glendale Park
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 2.22
2 Transfers
S$ 1.83
2 Transfers
S$ 1.68
Amenities nearby Glendale Park
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
St Francis Methodist School | 5 mins (293 m) |
CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace | 7 mins (438 m) |
CHIJ Our Lady Queen Of Peace | 7 mins (454 m) |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
CS Fresh HillV2 | 3 mins (148 m) |
Market Place - Hillview Market Place | 3 mins (169 m) |
Cold Storage The Rail Mall | 6 mins (380 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Fuyong Interim Park (Temporary) | 700 m |
Dairy Farm Nature Park | 779 m |
Hillview Vantage | 1.0 km |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
5 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
3.1 - 6.4%gain per year, avg. years held 14.8
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 3,500 to S$ 6,500. The average rent is S$ 3.68 PSF over the past six months and S$ 3.66 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 4,200, with the highest rent reaching S$ 7,700.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Glendale Park | Freehold | 2000 | DT 3 Hillview MRT | 1,779.69 - 1,978.42 psf | 1,838.11 psf | 900 - 6,500 /mo | 3,629.29 /mo | 2.53% |
| Hillhaven | 99 yrs | 2027 | DT 3 Hillview MRT | 1,951.15 - 2,541.7 psf | 2,191.71 psf | - | - | - |
| Midwood | 99 yrs | 2023 | DT 3 Hillview MRT | 1,756.2 - 2,241.79 psf | 2,002.23 psf | 3,200 - 4,000 /mo | 3,538 /mo | 3.65% |
| The Hillier | 99 yrs | 2016 | DT 3 Hillview MRT | 1,474.23 - 1,904.76 psf | 1,653.25 psf | 1,500 - 4,500 /mo | 3,501.79 /mo | 4.09% |
| Kingsford Hillview Peak | 99 yrs | 2016 | DT 3 Hillview MRT | 1,058.93 - 1,870.97 psf | 1,457.27 psf | 1,350 - 5,200 /mo | 3,770.95 /mo | 4.14% |
| Hillvista | Freehold | 2013 | DT 3 Hillview MRT | 1,296.83 - 1,928.13 psf | 1,729.61 psf | 4,200 - 5,000 /mo | 4,600 /mo | 2.76% |
| Hillington Green | 999 yrs | 2002 | DT 3 Hillview MRT | 1,269.71 - 1,827.56 psf | 1,636.15 psf | 1,400 - 5,500 /mo | 4,700 /mo | 2.67% |
| Hillview Heights | Freehold | 1996 | DT 3 Hillview MRT | 1,775.95 - 3,550 psf | 2,042.82 psf | 1,200 - 5,200 /mo | 2,910.91 /mo | 2.59% |
| Hillview Park | Freehold | 1995 | DT 3 Hillview MRT | 1,537.39 - 1,641.56 psf | 1,580.6 psf | 1,000 - 5,000 /mo | 2,683.33 /mo | 2.82% |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Glendale Park
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Glendale Park
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Glendale Park TOP?
Glendale Park obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2000.
What is the address of Glendale Park?
The address of Glendale Park is 21 Hillview Avenue, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Glendale Park?
The tenure of Glendale Park is Freehold, starting from 2000. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Glendale Park?
Glendale Park has a total of 448 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Glendale Park have?
Glendale Park has a total of 5 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Glendale Park?
The postal code of Glendale Park is 669556.
Where to get floor plans for Glendale Park?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Glendale Park in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Glendale Park Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Glendale Park in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Glendale Park?
Glendale Park is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Hillview which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Glendale Park?
Some of the nearest schools from Glendale Park are St Francis Methodist School, CHIJ Our Lady Queen of Peace and CHIJ Our Lady Queen Of Peace, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Glendale Park?
Several bus stops can be found near Glendale Park, such as Glendale Park Condominium, Opposite Glendale Park Condominium and Before Glendale Park Condominium which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Glendale Park?
Some facilities at Glendale Park are available, such as BBQ, Clubhouse and Fitness Corner. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Glendale Park?
The average sale price of Glendale Park in the past 6 months is S$ 1.92M.
What is the rental price of Glendale Park?
The average rent at Glendale Park in the past 6 months is S$ 4.5K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Glendale Park?
The price range of units for sale in Glendale Park is S$ 1,858,000 ~ S$ 3,300,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Glendale Park?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Glendale Park averages around S$ 1,780 psf ~ S$ 1,978 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Glendale Park?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 3%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 1,858,000 unit at Glendale Park?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 464,500 (25%), of which at least S$ 92,900 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Glendale Park?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Glendale Park is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsApril developers’ sales hit six-month high as OCR launches dominate market activity
Developers’ sales for private homes climbed to a six-month high in April, supported by the launch performance of two major Outside Central Region (OCR) projects, Tengah Garden Residences and Vela Bay. Mr Luqman Hakim, Chief Data & Analytics Officer at 99.co, noted that “both results showcase that the depth of demand from HDB upgraders and first-time private buyers…
10:44 AM · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#developer sales#new launch#new launch condo#The Insider Scoop#ura developer sales
URA launches GLS sites at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road
The Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) has launched two residential Government Land Sales (GLS) sites for tender. The sites are located at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road, with both expected to draw interest from developers amid continued demand in the private housing market. Tender submissions for the Berlayar Drive site will close at 12pm…
09:50 AM · 7 min read · by Sophiyanah David
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#berlayar drive#condo#GLS#Government Land Sales (GLS) programme#new launch condo#new upper changi road#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Glendale Park was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.
