Mandale Heights
About Mandale Heights
Mandale Heights is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Novena, District 11. Completed in 2004, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 96 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Novena MRT and Novena MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Mandale Heights is also close to schools like Yorick - Pro Tennis Coaching & Lessons, Cidesco Conventions Pte. Ltd. and Mindful Learning & Enrichment @ zanoziwa. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like I-Tec Supermart Pte Ltd and FairPrice - Square 2 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Singapore National Eye Centre (Balestier Branch). Singpost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Zhongshan Park, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Mandale Heights |
|---|---|
Address | 45 Mandalay Road, Singapore 308225 |
Nearest MRT | Novena MRT |
TOP date | 1 Jan 2004 |
Tenure | Freehold |
Project Size | Small (96 units) |
Number of Units | 96 |
Bedrooms | 1, 2, 3, 4 |
District | D11 |
Neighbourhood | Novena |
Blocks | 1 |
Floors | 16 |
Property type | Condo Apartment |
Developer | SB Development Pte Ltd |
Buildings in Mandale Heights
- 45 Mandalay Road308225
Facilities for Mandale Heights

BBQ

Gym

Jacuzzi

Parking

Playground

Security

Swimming Pool

Wading Pool
Floor Plans
Mandale Heights has a total of 96 units. There are 20 types of floor plan
Total floor plans
20 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2, 3, 4
Floor plans for Mandale Heights
All
1
2
3
4
Unit mix of Mandale Heights
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 room | - | - | 12 | ||
2 room | - | - | 15 | ||
3 room | - | - | 14 | ||
4 room | - | - | 14 | ||
4 room penthouse | - | - | 0 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
Mandale Heights has 5 stacks, 1 block and up to 16 storeys.
Total blocks
1 Block
Total units
96 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Mandale Heights
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Mandale Heights
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/2025 | 45 | #18-xx | - | S$ 1,605 | 2,497 | S$ 4.008M |
04/2025 | 45 | #15-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,903 | 1,345 | S$ 2.560M |
04/2024 | 45 | #09-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,773 | 818 | S$ 1.450M |
10/2023 | 45 | #06-xx | - | S$ 1,741 | 1,206 | S$ 2.100M |
07/2023 | 45 | #04-xx | - | S$ 1,525 | 764 | S$ 1.165M |
10/2022 | 45 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,575 | 1,206 | S$ 1.900M |
07/2022 | 45 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,518 | 764 | S$ 1.160M |
05/2022 | 45 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,584 | 764 | S$ 1.210M |
04/2022 | 45 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,471 | 571 | S$ 840,000 |
12/2021 | 45 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,193 | 2,498 | S$ 2.980M |
11/2021 | 45 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,518 | 764 | S$ 1.160M |
09/2021 | 45 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,589 | 818 | S$ 1.300M |
08/2021 | 45 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,244 | 2,572 | S$ 3.200M |
08/2021 | 45 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,434 | 1,346 | S$ 1.930M |
08/2021 | 45 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,518 | 764 | S$ 1.160M |
05/2021 | 45 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,476 | 1,216 | S$ 1.795M |
04/2021 | 45 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,414 | 764 | S$ 1.080M |
11/2020 | 45 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,452 | 1,205 | S$ 1.750M |
10/2020 | 45 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,389 | 1,217 | S$ 1.690M |
09/2020 | 45 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,249 | 969 | S$ 1.210M |
Rent transaction history for Mandale Heights
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.32 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 5,250 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.46 | 800-900 | S$ 3,650 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 5.25 | 500-600 | S$ 3,000 |
02/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 4.80 | 600-700 | S$ 3,100 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.84 | 700-800 | S$ 3,700 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.52 | 800-900 | S$ 3,700 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 4.61 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 5,600 |
12/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 6.13 | 500-600 | S$ 3,500 |
11/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 3.91 | 800-900 | S$ 3,200 |
11/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 5.25 | 500-600 | S$ 3,000 |
11/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.65 | 800-900 | S$ 3,800 |
10/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.25 | 700-800 | S$ 3,250 |
09/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 5.13 | 800-900 | S$ 4,200 |
09/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 5.43 | 500-600 | S$ 3,100 |
08/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.19 | 700-800 | S$ 3,200 |
08/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.40 | 800-900 | S$ 3,600 |
08/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.83 | 800-900 | S$ 3,950 |
07/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.52 | 800-900 | S$ 3,700 |
06/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.58 | 700-800 | S$ 3,500 |
06/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.87 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,700 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Mandale Heights
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 1.79
2 Transfers
S$ 1.10
1 Transfer
S$ 0.88
Amenities nearby Mandale Heights
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Yorick - Pro Tennis Coaching & Lessons | 3 mins (200 m) |
Cidesco Conventions Pte. Ltd. | 6 mins (373 m) |
Mindful Learning & Enrichment @ zanoziwa | 6 mins (418 m) |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
I-Tec Supermart Pte Ltd | 2 mins (109 m) |
FairPrice - Shaw Plaza | 3 mins (178 m) |
Scarlett Supermarket | 3 mins (185 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Zhongshan Park | 6 mins (422 m) |
Whampoa Park Connector | 7 mins (445 m) |
HometeamsNS Balestier | 540 m |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
1 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
8.4%gain per year, avg. years held 3.7
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 3,500 to S$ 4,200. The average rent is S$ 4.87 PSF over the past six months and S$ 4.72 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 5,250, with the highest rent reaching S$ 7,800.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mandale Heights | Freehold | 2004 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 1,403.51 - 1,804.83 psf | 1,537.28 psf | 3,500 - 4,200 /mo | 3,850 /mo | 3.47% |
| D'ixoras | Freehold | 2013 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 1,093.47 - 1,672.62 psf | 1,337.27 psf | 4,200 /mo | 4,200 /mo | 3.29% |
| Nova 88 | Freehold | 2012 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 1,581.03 - 1,840.58 psf | 1,750.92 psf | 4,000 /mo | 4,000 /mo | 3.4% |
| Nova 48 | Freehold | 2012 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 1,792.65 - 2,276.87 psf | 2,034.76 psf | 1,000 - 3,500 /mo | 1,793.25 /mo | 3% |
| The Axis | Freehold | 2010 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 1,820.16 - 1,971.95 psf | 1,881.34 psf | 1,600 - 3,990 /mo | 3,122.5 /mo | 3.74% |
| Montebleu | Freehold | 2010 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 2,044.61 - 2,119.3 psf | 2,069.51 psf | 1,500 - 9,800 /mo | 4,512.5 /mo | 3.09% |
| De Paradiso | Freehold | 2005 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 1,814.16 psf | 1,814.16 psf | 2,200 - 5,000 /mo | 3,296.56 /mo | 2.85% |
| Monarchy Apartments | Freehold | 1998 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 435.86 - 1,454.39 psf | 761.4 psf | 1,150 - 4,800 /mo | 2,450 /mo | - |
| Mandalay Mansion | Freehold | - | NS 20 Novena MRT | 1,532.57 psf | 1,532.57 psf | 1,650 - 1,800 /mo | 1,737.5 /mo | 2.17% |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Mandale Heights
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Mandale Heights
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Mandale Heights TOP?
Mandale Heights obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2004.
What is the address of Mandale Heights?
The address of Mandale Heights is 45 Mandalay Road, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Mandale Heights?
The tenure of Mandale Heights is Freehold, starting from 2004. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Mandale Heights?
Mandale Heights has a total of 96 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Mandale Heights have?
Mandale Heights has a total of 1 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Mandale Heights?
The postal code of Mandale Heights is 308225.
Where to get floor plans for Mandale Heights?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Mandale Heights in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Mandale Heights Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Mandale Heights in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Mandale Heights?
Mandale Heights is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Novena which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Mandale Heights?
Some of the nearest schools from Mandale Heights are Yorick - Pro Tennis Coaching & Lessons, Cidesco Conventions Pte. Ltd. and Mindful Learning & Enrichment @ zanoziwa, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Mandale Heights?
Several bus stops can be found near Mandale Heights, such as HMI Balestier Hospital, Before Balestier Plaza and Shaw Plaza which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Mandale Heights?
Some facilities at Mandale Heights are available, such as BBQ, Gym and Jacuzzi. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the rental price of Mandale Heights?
The average rent at Mandale Heights in the past 6 months is S$ 3.77K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Mandale Heights?
The price range of units for sale in Mandale Heights is S$ 799,999 ~ S$ 1,378,888. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Mandale Heights?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Mandale Heights averages around S$ 1,404 psf ~ S$ 1,805 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Mandale Heights?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 3%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 799,999 unit at Mandale Heights?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 199,999 (25%), of which at least S$ 39,999 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Mandale Heights?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Mandale Heights is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsApril developers’ sales hit six-month high as OCR launches dominate market activity
Developers’ sales for private homes climbed to a six-month high in April, supported by the launch performance of two major Outside Central Region (OCR) projects, Tengah Garden Residences and Vela Bay. Mr Luqman Hakim, Chief Data & Analytics Officer at 99.co, noted that “both results showcase that the depth of demand from HDB upgraders and first-time private buyers…
10:44 AM · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#developer sales#new launch#new launch condo#The Insider Scoop#ura developer sales
URA launches GLS sites at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road
The Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) has launched two residential Government Land Sales (GLS) sites for tender. The sites are located at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road, with both expected to draw interest from developers amid continued demand in the private housing market. Tender submissions for the Berlayar Drive site will close at 12pm…
09:50 AM · 7 min read · by Sophiyanah David
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#berlayar drive#condo#GLS#Government Land Sales (GLS) programme#new launch condo#new upper changi road#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Mandale Heights was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.