Montebleu
About Montebleu
Montebleu is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Novena, District 11. Completed in 2010, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 151 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Novena MRT and Novena MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Montebleu is also close to schools like Yorick - Pro Tennis Coaching & Lessons, Mindful Learning & Enrichment @ zanoziwa and Cidesco Conventions Pte. Ltd.. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like U Stars Supermarket @ 211 and Kwong Choon Medical Hall for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Gamma Knife Centre. Singpost Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Whampoa Park Connector, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Montebleu |
|---|---|
Address | 8 Minbu Road, Singapore 308162 |
Nearest MRT | Novena MRT |
TOP date | 1 Jan 2010 |
Tenure | Freehold |
Project Size | Small (151 units) |
Number of Units | 151 |
Bedrooms | 1, 2, 3, 4 |
District | D11 |
Neighbourhood | Novena |
Blocks | 1 |
Property type | Generic Condo |
Developer | SB (Blueteak) Development Pte Ltd (Soilbuild Group Holdings Ltd) |
Buildings in Montebleu
- 8 Minbu Road308162
Facilities for Montebleu

BBQ

Function Room

Gym

Jacuzzi

Jogging Track

Parking

Playground

Pool Deck
Floor Plans
Montebleu has a total of 151 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Beds - 6 Bath units. There are 17 types of floor plan from 570 sqft to 2,896 sqft
Total floor plans
17 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2, 3, 4
Floor plans for Montebleu
All
1
2
3
4
Site Plans
Montebleu has 0 stack, 1 block and up to 0 storey.
Total blocks
1 Block
Total units
151 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Montebleu
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Montebleu
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/2026 | 08 | #08-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,956 | 1,227 | S$ 2.400M |
10/2025 | 08 | #23-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,983 | 807 | S$ 1.600M |
08/2025 | 08 | #26-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,045 | 807 | S$ 1.650M |
07/2025 | 08 | #06-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,962 | 850 | S$ 1.668M |
07/2025 | 08 | #20-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,915 | 1,227 | S$ 2.350M |
03/2025 | 08 | #1x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,870 | 571 | S$ 1.068M |
01/2025 | 08 | #2x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,000 | 850 | S$ 1.700M |
12/2024 | 08 | #2x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,933 | 807 | S$ 1.560M |
11/2024 | 08 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,953 | 850 | S$ 1.660M |
11/2024 | 08 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,882 | 850 | S$ 1.600M |
07/2024 | 08 | #2x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,007 | 807 | S$ 1.620M |
07/2024 | 08 | #2x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,068 | 1,475 | S$ 3.050M |
06/2024 | 08 | #2x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,009 | 850 | S$ 1.708M |
05/2024 | 08 | #2x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,012 | 850 | S$ 1.710M |
04/2024 | 08 | #2x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,034 | 1,475 | S$ 3.000M |
10/2023 | 08 | #2x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,946 | 1,141 | S$ 2.220M |
09/2023 | 08 | #3x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,977 | 1,593 | S$ 3.150M |
09/2022 | 08 | #3x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,451 | 2,895 | S$ 4.200M |
08/2022 | 08 | #2x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,859 | 807 | S$ 1.500M |
07/2022 | 08 | #2x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,786 | 851 | S$ 1.520M |
Rent transaction history for Montebleu
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 5.20 | 800-900 | S$ 4,200 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.82 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 5,500 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 5.08 | 800-900 | S$ 4,100 |
04/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 5.60 | 500-600 | S$ 3,200 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 5.70 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 6,500 |
02/2026 | 4 BR | S$ 4.41 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 6,500 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.91 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 5,600 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.73 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 5,400 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 5.58 | 800-900 | S$ 4,500 |
12/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.96 | 800-900 | S$ 4,000 |
12/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.96 | 800-900 | S$ 4,000 |
11/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.47 | 800-900 | S$ 3,800 |
11/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 5.20 | 800-900 | S$ 4,200 |
11/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 5.95 | 500-600 | S$ 3,400 |
11/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 4.65 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 5,300 |
11/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.71 | 800-900 | S$ 3,800 |
10/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 5.78 | 500-600 | S$ 3,300 |
09/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.96 | 800-900 | S$ 4,000 |
09/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 5.60 | 500-600 | S$ 3,200 |
09/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.83 | 800-900 | S$ 3,900 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Montebleu
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 1.79
2 Transfers
S$ 1.10
1 Transfer
S$ 0.88
Amenities nearby Montebleu
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Yorick - Pro Tennis Coaching & Lessons | 2 mins (128 m) |
Mindful Learning & Enrichment @ zanoziwa | 5 mins (351 m) |
Cidesco Conventions Pte. Ltd. | 6 mins (380 m) |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
I-Tec Supermart Pte Ltd | 2 mins (134 m) |
Scarlett Supermarket | 3 mins (194 m) |
FairPrice - Shaw Plaza | 3 mins (194 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Whampoa Park Connector | 7 mins (494 m) |
Zhongshan Park | 7 mins (496 m) |
Teluk blangah | 602 m |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
5 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
1.9 - 4.7%gain per year, avg. years held 11
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 3,500 to S$ 9,800. The average rent is S$ 5.09 PSF over the past six months and S$ 5.12 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 4,200, with the highest rent reaching S$ 10,800.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Montebleu | Freehold | 2010 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 2,044.61 - 2,119.3 psf | 2,069.51 psf | 1,500 - 9,800 /mo | 4,512.5 /mo | 3.09% |
| The Axis | Freehold | 2010 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 1,820.16 - 1,971.95 psf | 1,881.34 psf | 1,600 - 3,990 /mo | 3,122.5 /mo | 3.74% |
| Ecoville | Freehold | 2008 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 1,657.78 - 1,771.96 psf | 1,743.41 psf | 2,800 - 4,400 /mo | 3,609.21 /mo | - |
| Medge | Freehold | 2007 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 1,879.05 - 1,941.68 psf | 1,910.37 psf | 1,950 - 6,500 /mo | 2,988.11 /mo | 3.32% |
| Chelsea Grove | Freehold | 2007 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 261.02 - 1,565.76 psf | 742.53 psf | 2,200 - 5,200 /mo | 3,254.36 /mo | 3.86% |
| De Paradiso | Freehold | 2005 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 1,814.16 psf | 1,814.16 psf | 2,200 - 5,000 /mo | 3,296.56 /mo | 2.85% |
| Mandale Heights | Freehold | 2004 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 1,403.51 - 1,804.83 psf | 1,537.28 psf | 3,500 - 4,200 /mo | 3,850 /mo | 3.47% |
| Monarchy Apartments | Freehold | 1998 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 435.86 - 1,454.39 psf | 761.4 psf | 1,150 - 4,800 /mo | 2,450 /mo | - |
| Mandalay Mansion | Freehold | - | NS 20 Novena MRT | 1,532.57 psf | 1,532.57 psf | 1,650 - 1,800 /mo | 1,737.5 /mo | 2.17% |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Montebleu
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Montebleu
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Montebleu TOP?
Montebleu obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2010.
What is the address of Montebleu?
The address of Montebleu is 8 Minbu Road, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Montebleu?
The tenure of Montebleu is Freehold, starting from 2010. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Montebleu?
Montebleu has a total of 151 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Montebleu have?
Montebleu has a total of 1 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Montebleu?
The postal code of Montebleu is 308162.
Where to get floor plans for Montebleu?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Montebleu in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Montebleu Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Montebleu in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Montebleu?
Montebleu is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Novena which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Montebleu?
Some of the nearest schools from Montebleu are Yorick - Pro Tennis Coaching & Lessons, Mindful Learning & Enrichment @ zanoziwa and Cidesco Conventions Pte. Ltd., providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Montebleu?
Several bus stops can be found near Montebleu, such as HMI Balestier Hospital, Shaw Plaza and After Pegu Road which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Montebleu?
Some facilities at Montebleu are available, such as BBQ, Function Room and Gym. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Montebleu?
The average sale price of Montebleu in the past 6 months is S$ 2.4M.
What is the rental price of Montebleu?
The average rent at Montebleu in the past 6 months is S$ 4.62K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Montebleu?
The price range of units for sale in Montebleu is S$ 1,208,000 ~ S$ 1,650,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Montebleu?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Montebleu averages around S$ 2,045 psf ~ S$ 2,119 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Montebleu?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 3%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 1,208,000 unit at Montebleu?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 302,000 (25%), of which at least S$ 60,400 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Montebleu?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Montebleu is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsApril developers’ sales hit six-month high as OCR launches dominate market activity
Developers’ sales for private homes climbed to a six-month high in April, supported by the launch performance of two major Outside Central Region (OCR) projects, Tengah Garden Residences and Vela Bay. Mr Luqman Hakim, Chief Data & Analytics Officer at 99.co, noted that “both results showcase that the depth of demand from HDB upgraders and first-time private buyers…
Yesterday · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#developer sales#new launch#new launch condo#The Insider Scoop#ura developer sales
URA launches GLS sites at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road
The Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) has launched two residential Government Land Sales (GLS) sites for tender. The sites are located at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road, with both expected to draw interest from developers amid continued demand in the private housing market. Tender submissions for the Berlayar Drive site will close at 12pm…
Yesterday · 7 min read · by Sophiyanah David
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#berlayar drive#condo#GLS#Government Land Sales (GLS) programme#new launch condo#new upper changi road#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Montebleu was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.