Meyer Residence

2009
Entrance of Meyer Residence
Bottom-up view of Meyer Residence
Sidewalk view of Meyer Residence
Logo of Meyer Residence

About Meyer Residence

Meyer Residence is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Marine Parade, District 15. Completed in 2009, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 68 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Katong Park MRT and Mountbatten MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Meyer Residence is also close to schools like Eton House International School (Mountbatten 718), Eton House International School (Mountbatten 717) and Dunman High School (Secondary). If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like A Star Mobile Trading and Bbs Resource Trading Pte Ltd. for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Tang Medical & Surgery Pte Ltd. Singapore Post - Katong Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Katong Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Read more

Key Property Details

Project Name

Meyer Residence

Address

3 Meyer Place, Singapore 437991
Go to location widgetView on map

Nearest MRT

Katong Park MRT · 1 min walk

TOP date

1 Jan 2009

Tenure

Freehold

Project Size

Small (68 units)

Number of Units

68

Bedrooms

2, 3

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Marine Parade

Blocks

1

Floors

19

Property type

Condo Apartment

Developer

Meyer Development Pte Ltd

Buildings in Meyer Residence

  • 3 Meyer Place437991

Facilities for Meyer Residence

  • BBQ

    BBQ

  • Gym

    Gym

  • Parking

    Parking

  • Playground

    Playground

  • Security

    Security

  • Swimming Pool

    Swimming Pool

  • Tennis Court

    Tennis Court

Floor Plans

Meyer Residence has a total of 68 units, from 2 Beds - 2 Bath to 3 Beds - 3 Bath units. There are 4 types of floor plan from 904 sqft to 1,152 sqft

Total floor plans

4 Types

Bedroom type

2, 3

Floor plans for Meyer Residence

All

2

3

Unit mix of Meyer Residence

Bedroom type

Price range (indicative)

Psf range (indicative)

Area range

No. of units

Floor plans

2 room

-

-

83 sqm 904 sqft

18

1 floorplans

2+1 room

-

-

99 sqm 1,066 sqft

18

1 floorplans

3 room

-

-

107 sqm 1,152 sqft

32

2 floorplans

Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database

Site Plans

Meyer Residence has 4 stacks, 1 block and up to 19 storeys.

Total blocks

1 Block

Total units

68 Units

Site plans and elevation charts for Meyer Residence

Meyer Residence Condo Site Plan in Marine Parade by Meyer Development Pte Ltd - Photo 0

Site Map of Meyer Residence

Pricing & Transaction History

Sale transaction history for Meyer Residence

144 sale transactions

All

Studio

1 BR

2 BR

3 BR

4 BR

5+ BR

Date sold
Block
Unit
Beds
PSF
Area (sqft)
Price sold
03/2026
03
#05-xx
3 BR
S$ 2,300
1,152
S$ 2.650M
01/2026
03
#12-xx
3 BR
S$ 2,170
1,152
S$ 2.500M
08/2025
03
#16-xx
3 BR
S$ 2,318
1,152
S$ 2.670M
03/2025
03
#05-xx
2 BR
S$ 2,310
904
S$ 2.088M
04/2024
03
#15-xx
3 BR
S$ 2,300
1,066
S$ 2.452M
07/2022
03
#1x-xx
3 BR
S$ 2,170
1,152
S$ 2.500M
06/2022
03
#1x-xx
2 BR
S$ 2,080
904
S$ 1.880M
05/2022
03
#0x-xx
2 BR
S$ 1,903
904
S$ 1.720M
01/2022
03
#1x-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,997
1,152
S$ 2.300M
01/2022
03
#1x-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,997
1,152
S$ 2.300M
11/2021
03
#1x-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,936
1,152
S$ 2.230M
09/2021
03
#1x-xx
2 BR
S$ 1,936
904
S$ 1.750M
02/2021
03
#1x-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,823
1,152
S$ 2.100M
08/2020
03
#1x-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,670
1,066
S$ 1.780M
06/2019
03
#1x-xx
2 BR
S$ 1,792
904
S$ 1.620M
04/2019
03
#1x-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,724
1,066
S$ 1.838M
11/2018
03
#1x-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,777
1,151
S$ 2.045M
08/2018
03
#1x-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,681
1,065
S$ 1.790M
05/2018
03
#1x-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,717
1,066
S$ 1.830M
03/2018
03
#1x-xx
2 BR
S$ 1,748
904
S$ 1.580M

Source: URA, Realis and 99.co

Rent transaction history for Meyer Residence

212 rent transactions

All

Studio

1 BR

2 BR

3 BR

4 BR

5+ BR

Date
Beds
PSF
Area (sqft)
Price
05/2026
2 BR
S$ 4.60
1,000-1,100
S$ 4,900
05/2026
2 BR
S$ 5.03
900-1,000
S$ 4,550
04/2026
2 BR
S$ 4.87
900-1,000
S$ 4,400
03/2026
3 BR
S$ 4.69
1,100-1,200
S$ 5,400
02/2026
2 BR
S$ 4.88
1,000-1,100
S$ 5,200
02/2026
2 BR
S$ 4.87
900-1,000
S$ 4,400
12/2025
2 BR
S$ 4.42
900-1,000
S$ 4,000
12/2025
2 BR
S$ 5.31
900-1,000
S$ 4,800
12/2025
2 BR
S$ 4.81
900-1,000
S$ 4,350
12/2025
3 BR
S$ 4.60
1,100-1,200
S$ 5,300
11/2025
3 BR
S$ 4.51
1,100-1,200
S$ 5,200
10/2025
2 BR
S$ 4.69
1,000-1,100
S$ 5,000
08/2025
2 BR
S$ 4.87
900-1,000
S$ 4,400
06/2025
3 BR
S$ 5.16
1,100-1,200
S$ 5,950
05/2025
3 BR
S$ 5.38
1,100-1,200
S$ 6,200
04/2025
3 BR
S$ 4.60
1,100-1,200
S$ 5,300
04/2025
2 BR
S$ 4.46
1,000-1,100
S$ 4,750
03/2025
2 BR
S$ 4.98
900-1,000
S$ 4,500
02/2025
2 BR
S$ 4.87
900-1,000
S$ 4,400
01/2025
2 BR
S$ 4.76
900-1,000
S$ 4,300

Source: URA, Realis and 99.co

Payment structure & financing options

Sale price

S$

S$ 4,158

/month

Principal
S$ 2,283
Interest
S$ 1,875

Downpayment (25%)

S$ 375k

Loan amount (75%)

S$ 1.13m

Tenure (yrs)

5

35

Loan (%)

10

75

Interest (%)

0

5

Location

Location of Meyer Residence

Meyer Residence is located at 3 Meyer Place in District 15. The nearest MRT station to Meyer Residence is Katong Park MRT.

Taxi

Public Transport

Driving

Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time

Changi Airport

2 Transfers

50 mins

S$ 1.58

Raffles Place

1 Transfer

26 mins

S$ 1.10

Orchard Road

1 Transfer

32 mins

S$ 1.24

Amenities nearby Meyer Residence

MRT Stations

Distance

Katong Park

2 mins (81 m)

Mountbatten

900 m

Dakota

1.1 km

Supermarkets

Distance

FairPrice Xpress

7 mins (488 m)

Makena's Mart

934 m

Chee Seng Foh Chop

1.0 km

Parks

Distance

Katong Park

3 mins (210 m)

Katong Dog Run

4 mins (237 m)

Wilkinson Interim Park

5 mins (358 m)

Property Insights

Profitability (All time)

3 Profitable transactions
0 Unprofitable transactions

Sale price trend overtime

1M

3M

6M

1Y

5Y

10Y

Last 6 months S$2,235.24 Avg. psf
Last 1 year S$2,262.73 Avg. psf

Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co

Powered by 99.co Researcher

Aug 25Sep 25Oct 25Nov 25Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26S$ 0S$ 500kS$ 1.0MS$ 1.5MS$ 2.0MS$ 2.5MS$ 3.0MAvg. transaction price0246810Transaction volumeTransaction volumeAvg. transaction price

Rent price trend overtime

1M

3M

6M

1Y

5Y

10Y

Last 6 months S$4.82 Avg. psf
Last 1 year S$4.78 Avg. psf

Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co

Powered by 99.co Researcher

Aug 25Sep 25Oct 25Nov 25Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26S$ 0S$ 1kS$ 2kS$ 3kS$ 4kS$ 5kS$ 6kAvg. transaction price0246810Transaction volumeTransaction volumeAvg. transaction price
Properties at Meyer Residence are currently on the market, priced between S$ 650,880 to S$ 2.67M. On average, units have sold for S$ 2,235.24 PSF over the past six months and S$ 2,262.73 PSF over the past year. Recent sales include a latest transaction at S$ 2.65 M with the highest sale recorded at S$ 2.67 M.

For rentals, price start from S$ 5,200 to S$ 5,500. The average rent is S$ 4.82 PSF over the past six months and S$ 4.78 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 4,900, with the highest rent reaching S$ 6,200.

Nearby condo project comparison

Project
Tenure
TOP
MRT Distance
Price range (Sale)
Avg. Price (Sale)
Price range (Rent)
Avg. Price (Rent)
Rental Yield
Meyer ResidenceFreehold2009
TE 24
Walk Icon2 mins (82m)
Katong Park MRT
1,561.29 psf1,561.29 psf5,200 - 5,500 /mo5,400 /mo2.54%
One MeyerFreehold2024
TE 24
Walk Icon1 mins (50m)
Katong Park MRT
1,584.03 - 3,583.06 psf2,957.02 psf4,500 - 6,500 /mo5,040 /mo2.85%
Meyer MelodiaFreehold2017
TE 24
Walk Icon1 mins (32m)
Katong Park MRT
1,749.59 - 2,226.27 psf1,992.86 psf1,699 /mo1,699 /mo-
Eight@18FortFreehold2016
TE 24
Walk Icon3 mins (164m)
Katong Park MRT
--8,600 /mo8,600 /mo-
FulcrumFreehold2016
TE 24
Walk Icon3 mins (199m)
Katong Park MRT
1,747.17 - 2,433.63 psf2,088.79 psf2,500 - 15,000 /mo5,820 /mo3.22%
The View @ MeyerFreehold2009
TE 24
Walk Icon1 mins (76m)
Katong Park MRT
1,582.99 - 2,826.48 psf2,286 psf15,500 /mo15,500 /mo2.19%
The Meyer PlaceFreehold1993
TE 24
Walk Icon1 mins (70m)
Katong Park MRT
2,364.31 psf2,364.31 psf6,200 /mo6,200 /mo2.13%
Arthur MansionsFreehold1993
TE 24
Walk Icon2 mins (135m)
Katong Park MRT
492.98 - 2,060.31 psf878.36 psf1,400 - 1,800 /mo1,593.33 /mo-
Fort GardensFreehold1993
TE 24
Walk Icon3 mins (224m)
Katong Park MRT
417.97 - 1,983.3 psf958.93 psf2,050 - 6,400 /mo3,301.91 /mo-

FAQs

General FAQs

When did the Meyer Residence TOP?

Meyer Residence obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2009.

What is the address of Meyer Residence?

The address of Meyer Residence is 3 Meyer Place, Singapore.

What is the tenure for Meyer Residence?

The tenure of Meyer Residence is Freehold, starting from 2009. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.

How many units are there in Meyer Residence?

Meyer Residence has a total of 68 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.

How many blocks does Meyer Residence have?

Meyer Residence has a total of 1 blocks within the development.

What is the postal code of Meyer Residence?

The postal code of Meyer Residence is 437991.

Where to get floor plans for Meyer Residence?

You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Meyer Residence in the Floor Plan section above. 

Where can I find the Meyer Residence Site Plan?

You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Meyer Residence in the Site Plan section above.

Located FAQs

What is the nearest MRT Station to Meyer Residence?

Meyer Residence is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Katong Park which is close to the development.

What are the schools nearby Meyer Residence?

Some of the nearest schools from Meyer Residence are Eton House International School (Mountbatten 718), Eton House International School (Mountbatten 717) and Dunman High School (Secondary), providing families with quality education close to home.

Where are the bus stops near Meyer Residence?

Several bus stops can be found near Meyer Residence, such as Opposite Fort Gardens, Fort Gardens and Muhammadiyah Welfare Home which is located close to the development.

What condo facilities are available to residents of Meyer Residence?

Some facilities at Meyer Residence are available, such as BBQ, Gym and Parking. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident. 

Price FAQs

What is the sale price of Meyer Residence?

The average sale price of Meyer Residence in the past 6 months is S$ 2.58M.

What is the rental price of Meyer Residence?

The average rent at Meyer Residence in the past 6 months is S$ 4.81K, depending on unit size and type.

What is the price range of units in Meyer Residence?

The price range of units for sale in Meyer Residence is S$ 9,680,000 ~ S$ 9,680,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.

What is the average PSF for Meyer Residence?

The current price per square foot (PSF) at Meyer Residence averages around S$ 1,561 psf ~ S$ 1,561 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.

Investment & Finance FAQs

What is the rental yield at Meyer Residence?

The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 3%.

How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 9,680,000 unit at Meyer Residence?

At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 2,420,000 (25%), of which at least S$ 484,000 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.

What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Meyer Residence?

Non-owner-occupied residential property at Meyer Residence is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.

Property News

Latest New Launch News

About the information on this page

The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo. 

If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!

Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.

This page on Meyer Residence was last updated on .

Do more on the app.

Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.