Mirage Tower
About Mirage Tower
Mirage Tower is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Singapore River, District 9. Completed in 1996, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 248 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Great World MRT and Great World MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Mirage Tower is also close to schools like Prodigy La Petite Academy Pte Ltd, Prodigy La Petite Academy Pte Ltd and River Valley Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like LuckSan Trading and MEIDI-YA Supermarket Great World for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dr. Jimmy Yap & Partners Dental Surgeons. IMedia International Pte Ltd is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Kim Seng Park, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Mirage Tower |
|---|---|
Address | 80 Kim Seng Road, Singapore 239426 |
Nearest MRT | Great World MRT · 2 min walk |
TOP date | 1 Jan 1996 |
Tenure | Freehold |
Project Size | Small (248 units) |
Number of Units | 248 |
Bedrooms | 1, 2, 3, 4 |
District | D09 |
Neighbourhood | Singapore River |
Blocks | 1 |
Floors | 33 |
Property type | Generic Condo |
Developer | City Developments Ltd |
Buildings in Mirage Tower
- 80 Kim Seng Road239426
Facilities for Mirage Tower

BBQ

Gym

Jacuzzi

Parking

Security

Swimming Pool

Tennis Court

Wading Pool
Floor Plans
Mirage Tower has a total of 248 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Beds - 5 Bath units. There are 9 types of floor plan from 570 sqft to 2,605 sqft
Total floor plans
9 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2, 3, 4
Floor plans for Mirage Tower
All
1
2
3
4
Unit mix of Mirage Tower
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 room | - | - | 52 sqm 570 sqft | 60 | |
2 room | - | - | 89 sqm 958 sqft | 30 | |
3 room | - | - | 113 - 138 sqm 1,227 - 1,496 sqft | 121 | |
3+1 room | - | - | 162 sqm 1,744 sqft | 31 | |
4 room | - | - | 180 - 242 sqm 1,948 - 2,605 sqft | 6 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
Mirage Tower has 8 stacks, 1 block and up to 33 storeys.
Total blocks
1 Block
Total units
248 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Mirage Tower
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Mirage Tower
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/2026 | 80 | #08-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,473 | 1,496 | S$ 3.700M |
06/2026 | 80 | #28-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,456 | 570 | S$ 1.400M |
05/2026 | 80 | #21-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,329 | 571 | S$ 1.330M |
05/2026 | 80 | #13-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,401 | 958 | S$ 2.300M |
10/2025 | 80 | #29-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,317 | 958 | S$ 2.220M |
09/2025 | 80 | #1x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,329 | 571 | S$ 1.330M |
09/2025 | 80 | #3x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,451 | 1,367 | S$ 3.350M |
09/2025 | 80 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,339 | 1,744 | S$ 4.080M |
08/2025 | 80 | #2x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,294 | 571 | S$ 1.310M |
07/2025 | 80 | #2x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,486 | 1,227 | S$ 3.050M |
05/2025 | 80 | #2x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,360 | 1,496 | S$ 3.530M |
04/2025 | 80 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,282 | 1,744 | S$ 3.980M |
03/2025 | 80 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,282 | 1,227 | S$ 2.800M |
03/2025 | 80 | #1x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,316 | 570 | S$ 1.320M |
01/2025 | 80 | #2x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,276 | 1,744 | S$ 3.969M |
07/2024 | 80 | #2x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,307 | 570 | S$ 1.315M |
06/2024 | 80 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,273 | 1,496 | S$ 3.400M |
03/2024 | 80 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,226 | 1,496 | S$ 3.330M |
11/2023 | 80 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,075 | 570 | S$ 1.183M |
10/2023 | 80 | #2x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,292 | 571 | S$ 1.309M |
Rent transaction history for Mirage Tower
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
05/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.80 | 900-1,000 | S$ 4,600 |
05/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.84 | 500-600 | S$ 3,900 |
05/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.32 | 500-600 | S$ 3,600 |
05/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 5.88 | 500-600 | S$ 3,350 |
04/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.32 | 500-600 | S$ 3,600 |
04/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.14 | 500-600 | S$ 3,500 |
04/2026 | 4 BR | S$ 5.65 | 1,900-2,000 | S$ 11,000 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.56 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 5,600 |
04/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.32 | 500-600 | S$ 3,600 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.19 | 1,700-1,800 | S$ 7,300 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.89 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 6,000 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.49 | 500-600 | S$ 3,700 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 5.88 | 500-600 | S$ 3,350 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.32 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 5,900 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.14 | 500-600 | S$ 3,500 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.24 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 5,800 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 5.53 | 900-1,000 | S$ 5,300 |
02/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.05 | 500-600 | S$ 3,450 |
02/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.14 | 500-600 | S$ 3,500 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.97 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 6,100 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5
Location
Location of Mirage Tower
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.88
1 Transfer
S$ 0.88
1 Transfer
S$ 0.78
Amenities nearby Mirage Tower
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Prodigy La Petite Academy Pte Ltd | 1 min (10 m) |
River Valley Primary School | 5 mins (311 m) |
WondersWork | 5 mins (316 m) |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Great World | 3 mins (193 m) |
Havelock | 4 mins (228 m) |
Somerset | 1.0 km |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
MEIDI-YA Supermarket Great World | 4 mins (258 m) |
Cold Storage - Great World City | 5 mins (302 m) |
CS Fresh | 5 mins (357 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Kim Seng Park | 2 mins (110 m) |
Alexandra Park Connector | 5 mins (318 m) |
park | 5 mins (329 m) |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
10 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
1.7 - 5.4%gain per year, avg. years held 14.3
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 3,850 to S$ 7,900. The average rent is S$ 5.58 PSF over the past six months and S$ 5.18 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 4,600, with the highest rent reaching S$ 11,000.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Mirage Tower | Freehold | 1996 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 2,471.82 - 2,770.99 psf | 2,579.47 psf | 1,320 - 7,900 /mo | 4,061.67 /mo | 2.6% |
| River Modern | 99 yrs | 2030 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 2,877.32 - 3,865.57 psf | 3,424.89 psf | - | - | - |
| Riviere | 99 yrs | 2022 | TE 16 Havelock MRT | 2,660.71 - 4,445.55 psf | 3,063.25 psf | 4,600 - 19,500 /mo | 8,300 /mo | 3.47% |
| Centennia Suites | Freehold | 2014 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 3,022.1 psf | 3,022.1 psf | 11,700 - 16,000 /mo | 14,233.33 /mo | 2.69% |
| Tribeca | Freehold | 2010 | TE 16 Havelock MRT | 1,931.92 - 2,746.62 psf | 2,271.98 psf | 4,200 - 7,500 /mo | 5,300 /mo | 2.71% |
| Rivergate | Freehold | 2009 | TE 16 Havelock MRT | 3,030.3 - 3,270.14 psf | 3,163.32 psf | 3,000 - 15,800 /mo | 11,452.94 /mo | 2.68% |
| Promenade Peak | 99 yrs | - | TE 16 Havelock MRT | 2,633.78 - 3,432.09 psf | 3,033.95 psf | - | - | - |
| Fraser Residence River Promenade | - | - | TE 16 Havelock MRT | 2,678.57 psf | 2,678.57 psf | - | - | - |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Mirage Tower
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Mirage Tower
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Mirage Tower TOP?
Mirage Tower obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 1996.
What is the address of Mirage Tower?
The address of Mirage Tower is 80 Kim Seng Road, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Mirage Tower?
The tenure of Mirage Tower is Freehold, starting from 1996. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Mirage Tower?
Mirage Tower has a total of 248 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Mirage Tower have?
Mirage Tower has a total of 1 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Mirage Tower?
The postal code of Mirage Tower is 239426.
Where to get floor plans for Mirage Tower?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Mirage Tower in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Mirage Tower Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Mirage Tower in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Mirage Tower?
Mirage Tower is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Great World which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Mirage Tower?
Some of the nearest schools from Mirage Tower are Prodigy La Petite Academy Pte Ltd, Prodigy La Petite Academy Pte Ltd and River Valley Primary School, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Mirage Tower?
Several bus stops can be found near Mirage Tower, such as Grand Copthorne Hotel, Grand Copthorne Hotel and The Boys' Brigade Headquarters which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Mirage Tower?
Some facilities at Mirage Tower are available, such as BBQ, Gym and Jacuzzi. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Mirage Tower?
The average sale price of Mirage Tower in the past 6 months is S$ 2.18M.
What is the rental price of Mirage Tower?
The average rent at Mirage Tower in the past 6 months is S$ 4.95K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Mirage Tower?
The price range of units for sale in Mirage Tower is S$ 2,368,000 ~ S$ 4,500,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Mirage Tower?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Mirage Tower averages around S$ 2,472 psf ~ S$ 2,771 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Mirage Tower?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 3%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 2,368,000 unit at Mirage Tower?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 592,000 (25%), of which at least S$ 118,400 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Mirage Tower?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Mirage Tower is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsAdmiralty Walk EC site launched for tender, offering around 450 new homes in Sembawang
The government has launched another executive condominium (EC) site for sale, giving developers a fresh opportunity in Singapore’s northern region. Located at Admiralty Walk in Sembawang, the 99-year leasehold site can potentially yield around 450 new EC units. While EC sites remain relatively scarce, analysts expect developers to approach this tender more cautiously. A combination…
08:00 AM · 5 min read · by Ananda Bayu
Small GLS sites along Lorong Puntong and Kitchener Link could draw strong developer interest
The Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) has launched two new residential sites under the Government Land Sales (GLS) Programme, offering developers fresh opportunities in the Thomson-Bishan and Farrer Park areas. The site at Lorong Puntong/Sin Ming Avenue has been released for public tender under the Confirmed List, while the one at Kitchener Link has been placed…
Jun 25, 2026 · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Mirage Tower was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.