Still Road South

About Still Road South

Still Road South is a 99 years leasehold HDB development located at Still Road South in District 15. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Marine Parade MRT and Marine Terrace MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Still Road South is also close to schools like Dynamic World Montessori, The Schoolhouse by Busy Bees (Katong) and Tuition Inc. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Giant Express and Giant Express - Marine Terrace 56 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Smile Dental Centre For Aesthetics Pte Ltd. Marine Parade Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Telok Kurau Lorong N Park, to enjoy some fresh air.

Read more

Key Property Details

Project Name

Still Road South

Address

5 Still Road South · 423923
Go to location widgetView on map

Nearest MRT

Marine Parade MRT · 6 min walk

Tenure

99 YEARS

District

D15

Neighbourhood

Bedok

Blocks

1

Property type

HDB

Buildings in Still Road South

  • 5 Still Road South423923

Location

Location of Still Road South

Still Road South is located at 5 Still Road South in District 15. The nearest MRT station to Still Road South is Marine Parade MRT.

Taxi

Public Transport

Driving

Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time

Changi Airport

1 Transfer

34 mins

S$ 1.46

Raffles Place

1 Transfer

32 mins

S$ 1.30

Orchard Road

1 Transfer

39 mins

S$ 1.39

Amenities nearby Still Road South

Schools

Distance

Dynamic World Montessori

1 min (53 m)

The Schoolhouse by Busy Bees (Katong)

2 mins (139 m)

Tuition Inc

3 mins (209 m)

MRT Stations

Distance

Marine Parade

7 mins (490 m)

Marine Terrace

632 m

Eunos

1.5 km

Supermarkets

Distance

Market Place - Katong Market Place

536 m

CS Fresh i12 Katong

558 m

I-Tec Supermart Pte Ltd

707 m

Parks

Distance

Telok Kurau Lorong N Park

7 mins (492 m)

MCV Our Kitchen Garden (Community Garden)

562 m

Propstation

584 m

Property Insights

Sale price trend overtime

1M

3M

6M

1Y

5Y

10Y

No data available

Rent price trend overtime

1M

3M

6M

1Y

5Y

10Y

No data available

Compared To Near Blocks

Project
Tenure
TOP
MRT Distance
Price range (Sale)
Avg. Price (Sale)
Price range (Rent)
Avg. Price (Rent)
Rental Yield
Marine Drive Gardens99 yrs1976
TE 26
Walk Icon3 mins (234m)
Marine Parade MRT
600 - 833.33 psf697.63 psf450 - 3,800 /mo2,319.08 /mo7.04%
Marine Parade Promenade99 yrs1978
TE 26
Walk Icon3 mins (177m)
Marine Parade MRT
670.89 - 2,946.95 psf1,808.92 psf1,600 - 2,450 /mo2,008.33 /mo-
Marine Drive View99 yrs1977
TE 26
Walk Icon2 mins (144m)
Marine Parade MRT
733.86 - 992.85 psf850.52 psf1,050 - 3,899 /mo2,474.5 /mo5.5%
Marine Crescent Gardens99 yrs1975
TE 27
Walk Icon4 mins (263m)
Marine Terrace MRT
615.16 - 781.41 psf694.74 psf700 - 4,900 /mo2,221.43 /mo7.26%
Marine Crescent Ville99 yrs1975
TE 27
Walk Icon6 mins (443m)
Marine Terrace MRT
611.25 - 819.07 psf684.08 psf700 - 4,000 /mo2,238.33 /mo7.51%
Koon Seng Road99 yrs-
TE 26
Walk Icon11 mins (874m)
Marine Parade MRT
880.8 - 3,525.79 psf1,828.73 psf1,600 /mo1,600 /mo-

FAQs

General FAQs

What is the address of Still Road South?

The address of Still Road South is 5 Still Road South.

What is the nearest MRT Station to Still Road South?

The nearest MRT station to Still Road South is Marine Parade.

What are the schools nearby Still Road South?

The schools located near Still Road South are Dynamic World Montessori, The Schoolhouse by Busy Bees (Katong) and Tuition Inc.

What is the postal code of Still Road South?

The postal code of Still Road South is 423923.

Located FAQs

Which school is located near to Still Road South?

Some of the nearest schools from Still Road South are Dynamic World Montessori, The Schoolhouse by Busy Bees (Katong) and Tuition Inc, providing families with quality education close to home.

What is the nearest MRT Station to Still Road South?

Still Road South is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Marine Parade which is close to the development.

Where are the bus stops near Still Road South?

Several bus stops can be found near Still Road South, such as After East Coast Road, After Grand Hotel and Opposite Katong Omega Apartment which is located close to the development.

Investment & Finance FAQs

What is the current Loan-to-Value (LTV) cap for bank-financed resale HDB?

First-loan buyers can borrow up to 75% of the purchase price/valuation. The remaining 25% is the minimum down-payment.

What is the Total Debt Servicing Ratio (TDSR) and why does it matter?

Banks will only grant a home loan if your total monthly debt obligations—including the new mortgage—stay within 25% of your gross monthly income.

Can I use CPF to pay for the purchase and monthly instalments?

Yes. CPF Ordinary Account savings can be used for: (i) part of the 25% down-payment above the mandatory 5% cash, (ii) Buyer/Seller stamp duties, and (iii) monthly mortgage repayments, subject to CPF usage limits depending on the remaining lease. (No ABSD can be paid with CPF.) Source: CPF housing rules.

What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit?

Non-owner-occupied residential property is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.

How long does the resale HDB completion take?

A standard resale HDB sale completes in 8 to 12 weeks after the Option to Purchase is exercised.

About the information on this page

The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo. 

If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!

Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.

This page on Still Road South was last updated on .

Do more on the app.

Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.