The Mayfair Condo Units for Rent

Get new listing alerts for this search

Save search, get alertsStay ahead of new listings
Project Photos 0
CONDO

The Mayfair

1 Jurong East Street 32 · 609477

D22 - Boon Lay / Jurong / Tuas

building452 units
top2000
handover99 yrs
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 6 mins (370m)

Get new listing alerts for this project

Calculate now
powered by srx

Showing 1 - 31 of 31 properties

search
Popular Keyword SearchFind homes faster
3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
Enquire on multiple listings at onceFaster enquiries
image

9

video

1

  • S$ 5,000/mo
  • S$ 4.22 psf
VIEW TO OFFER
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 6 mins (425m)
searchFully Furnished
searchNear MRT Station
searchMove-In Ready
searchFamily Friendly
searchNear Primary School
searchNear Bus Stop
searchFlexible Lease
searchNear International School
searchNear Park
searchNear Supermarket
search
Relevant tagsExplore similar homes
Agent for 3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Mayfairpremium agent crown

Listed 5 hours ago by

Anboo Xavier Gunaseelan

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
AVAIL 05/08/26
image

11

verified

VERIFIED

Verified as real

  • S$ 880/mo
  • S$ 8.8 psf
    • Common Room
    • 100 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
    • Fully furnished
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 6 mins (416m)
searchNear MRT Station
searchNear Primary School
searchFully Furnished
searchWell-Maintained
searchEfficient Layout
searchConvenient Location
searchNear Bus Stop
searchNear Groceries
searchQuiet
Agent for Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair

Listed 2 days ago by

Dwayne Mark

Recommendedrecommended agent
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
AVAIL 31/07/26
image

5

  • S$ 1,100/mo
  • S$ 11 psf
    • Common Room
    • 100 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
    • Fully furnished
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 6 mins (425m)
searchNear MRT Station
searchCooking Allowed
searchUtilities Included
searchMove-In Ready
searchNo Agent Fee
searchWifi Included
searchFlexible Viewing
Agent for Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair

Listed 3 days ago by

Malcolm Wong

Recommendedrecommended agent
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

17

  • S$ 1,205/mo
  • S$ 15.06 psf
    • Common Room
    • 2 Baths
    • 80 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 5 mins (358m)
searchNo Landlord Stay
searchHigh Floor
searchNear MRT Station
searchFully Furnished
searchNo Agent Fee
searchFlexible Lease Terms
searchNear Hawker Centre
searchNear Jurong East MRT
searchNear Jurong Lake Gardens
searchCo-Living
Agent for Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfairpremium agent crown

Listed 4 days ago by

Gino Pan

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

9

  • S$ 1,500/mo
  • S$ 10 psf
    • Common Room
    • 2 Baths
    • 150 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 5 mins (358m)
searchNo Landlord Stay
searchHigh Floor
searchNear MRT Station
searchFully Furnished
searchNo Agent Fee
searchNear Hawker Centre
searchCo-Living
searchNear Park
Agent for Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfairpremium agent crown

Listed 4 days ago by

Gino Pan

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
AVAIL 20/07/26
DIVERSITY FRIENDLY
image

15

  • S$ 1,199/mo
  • S$ 11.99 psf
    • Common Room
    • 100 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
    • Fully furnished
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 6 mins (425m)
Agent for Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfairpremium agent crown

Listed 4 days ago by

ONG WEN PIN, SEAN (SEAN ONG)

Discover your rental options like never before

A simpler way for you to view by budget and location

Explore on map
Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

4

  • S$ 1,400/mo
  • S$ 9.33 psf
    • Room
    • 1 Bath
    • 150 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
    • Fully furnished
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 5 mins (358m)
searchNear MRT Station
searchNear Primary School
searchFully Furnished
searchUtilities Included
searchNear Shopping Centre
searchNo Agent Fee
searchSwimming Pool
searchDirect Owner Listing
searchGymnasium
searchStudent Friendly
Agent for Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair

Listed 2 weeks ago by

Delphine Chan

Recommendedrecommended agent
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

16

  • S$ 1,250/mo
  • S$ 12.5 psf
    • Common Room
    • 1 Bath
    • 100 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 5 mins (358m)
searchNo Landlord Stay
searchNear MRT Station
searchFully Furnished
searchNo Agent Fee
searchSwimming Pool
searchGroceries Nearby
searchGymnasium
searchWorking Professional
searchStudent Friendly
Agent for Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair

Listed 2 weeks ago by

Delphine Chan

Recommendedrecommended agent
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

12

floor-plan

1

  • S$ 1,500/mo
  • S$ 1.28 psf
    • Common Room
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,173 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 5 mins (358m)
searchSpacious Layout
searchWell-Maintained
searchMaster Room Rental
searchMove-In Ready
searchQuiet Neighbourhood
searchWorking Professional Preferred
searchEnsuite Master Bedroom
searchNear Transport Hub
Agent for Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair

Listed 3 weeks ago by

Faith Quek

Recommendedrecommended agent
Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
READY TO MOVE
image

4

  • S$ 1,200/mo
  • S$ 8 psf
    • Common Room
    • 150 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
    • Fully furnished
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 4 mins (305m)
searchFully Furnished
searchNo Agent Fee
searchAircon
searchWorking Professional Preferred
searchNear Bus Stop
searchUnfurnished Unit
searchWifi
Agent for Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair

Listed 3 weeks ago by

YC Lim

Recommendedrecommended agent
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
AVAIL 01/08/26
DIVERSITY FRIENDLY
image

2

  • S$ 2,200/mo
  • S$ 18.33 psf
VIEW TO OFFER
    • Master Room
    • 1 Bath
    • 120 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
    • Fully furnished
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 6 mins (425m)
searchNear MRT Station
searchFully Furnished
searchCooking Allowed
searchMove-In Ready
searchNo Agent Fee
searchSwimming Pool
searchDirect Owner Listing
searchGymnasium
searchNo Smoking Unit
searchStudent Friendly
Agent for Master Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfairpremium agent crown

Listed 6 days ago by

Linda Ho

Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

15

floor-plan

1

  • S$ 2,200/mo
  • S$ 14.67 psf
    • Room
    • 1 Bath
    • 150 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
    • Fully furnished
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 4 mins (305m)
searchNo Landlord Stay
searchNear MRT Station
searchFully Furnished
searchUtilities Included
searchMove-In Ready
searchWifi Included
searchMaster
searchPrivate Lift Unit

Listed 3 days ago

Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

5

  • S$ 1,350/mo
  • S$ 16.88 psf
    • Room
    • 2 Baths
    • 80 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 5 mins (358m)
searchNear MRT Station
searchFully Furnished
searchWell-Maintained
searchUtilities Included
searchNear Shopping Centre
searchBright And Airy
searchMove-In Ready
searchWifi Included
searchModern Interior

Listed 5 days ago

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

9

  • S$ 1,450/mo
  • S$ 11.15 psf
    • Common Room
    • 2 Baths
    • 130 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 4 mins (305m)
searchNear MRT Station
searchNear Primary School
searchMove-In Ready
searchConvenient Location
searchDirect Owner Listing
searchNear Secondary School
searchNear Preschool
searchNear Transport Hub

Listed 6 days ago

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

10

  • S$ 1,100/mo
  • S$ 10 psf
    • Common Room
    • 1 Bath
    • 110 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
    • Fully furnished
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 6 mins (425m)
searchFamily Friendly
searchNear MRT Station
searchNear Primary School
searchMove-In Ready
searchCommon Room
searchDirect Owner Listing
searchPool View
searchNear Secondary School
searchNear Chinese Garden
searchWell-Connected Transport

Listed 6 days ago

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

8

  • S$ 1,250/mo
  • S$ 8.33 psf
    • Common Room
    • 2 Baths
    • 150 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 6 mins (425m)
searchNear MRT Station
searchFully Furnished
searchCooking Allowed
searchUtilities Included
searchMove-In Ready
searchSwimming Pool
searchPrivate Lift Access
searchStudent Friendly

Listed 1 week ago

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

6

  • S$ 2,050/mo
  • S$ 11.39 psf
    • Master Room
    • 1 Bath
    • 180 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 6 mins (425m)
searchNo Landlord Stay
searchNear MRT Station
searchFully Furnished
searchCooking Allowed
searchMove-In Ready
searchSwimming Pool
searchGymnasium
searchPrivate Lift Access
searchBBQ Pits
searchStudent Friendly

Listed 1 week ago

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

7

  • S$ 1,100/mo
  • S$ 11 psf
    • Common Room
    • 2 Baths
    • 100 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 5 mins (358m)
searchNo Landlord Stay
searchNear MRT Station
searchCooking Allowed
searchUtilities Included
searchMove-In Ready
searchNo Agent Fee
searchNear Hawker Centre
searchNear University
searchNear Grocery
searchWiFi Included

Listed 1 week ago

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

18

  • S$ 1,050/mo
  • S$ 8.08 psf
    • Common Room
    • 2 Baths
    • 130 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 6 mins (416m)
searchNo Landlord Stay
searchNear MRT Station
searchUtilities Included
searchWifi Included
searchSwimming Pool
searchDirect Owner Listing
searchGymnasium

Listed 1 week ago

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

6

floor-plan

1

  • S$ 899/mo
  • S$ 8.99 psf
    • Common Room
    • 1 Bath
    • 100 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 4 mins (305m)
searchNear MRT Station
searchCooking Allowed
searchNear Shopping Centre
searchWifi Included
searchQuiet Neighbourhood
searchWorking Professional Preferred
searchNear Hawker Centre
searchNear University
searchNear NTUC FairPrice
searchStudent Friendly

Listed 2 weeks ago

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

6

  • S$ 1,200/mo
  • S$ 6 psf
    • Common Room
    • 1 Bath
    • 200 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
    • Fully furnished
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 6 mins (425m)
searchFemale Only Room
searchNear MRT Station
searchCooking Allowed
searchUtilities Included
searchConvenient Location
searchWifi Included
searchNear Hawker Centre
searchPrivate Lift Unit
searchBright
searchQuiet

Listed 2 weeks ago

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

4

  • S$ 5,100/mo
  • S$ 4.27 psf
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,195 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 6 mins (425m)
searchNear MRT Station
searchMove-In Ready
searchSpacious Layout
searchDirect Owner Listing
searchSwimming Pool
searchGymnasium
searchModern Interior
searchNear Mall
search24-Hour Security
searchBuilt-In Wardrobes

Listed 2 weeks ago

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

12

  • S$ 2,000/mo
  • S$ 12.5 psf
    • Master Room
    • 1 Bath
    • 160 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 4 mins (305m)
searchNo Landlord Stay
searchFully Furnished
searchCooking Allowed
searchNo Agent Fee
searchFlexible Lease Terms
searchSwimming Pool
searchGymnasium
searchBBQ Pits
searchNo Pets Allowed
searchNo Smoking Unit

Listed 2 weeks ago

Master Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

5

  • S$ 1,700/mo
  • S$ 14.17 psf
    • Master Room
    • 120 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 4 mins (305m)
searchNear MRT Station
searchFully Furnished
searchCooking Allowed
searchUtilities Included
searchSwimming Pool
searchDirect Owner Listing
searchFemale Only
searchGymnasium

Listed 2 weeks ago

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

10

floor-plan

1

  • S$ 1,300/mo
  • S$ 10 psf
STARTING PRICE
    • Common Room
    • 130 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 4 mins (305m)
searchNear MRT Station
searchFully Furnished
searchAircon Installed
searchUtilities Included
searchWifi Included
searchLight Cooking Allowed
searchEnsuite
searchFriendly Landlord
searchCondo Facilities

Listed 2 weeks ago

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

10

  • S$ 5,000/mo
  • S$ 3.84 psf
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,302 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
    • Fully furnished
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 4 mins (305m)
searchMove-In Ready
searchFamily Friendly
searchSpacious Layout
searchHigh Floor
searchUnblocked View
searchNear Mall
searchPenthouse
searchWindy Unit
searchPrivate Lift

Listed 3 weeks ago

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

12

  • S$ 5,100/mo
  • S$ 4.39 psf
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,163 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 4 mins (305m)
searchNear MRT Station
searchNear Shopping Centre
searchSpacious Layout
searchDirect Owner Listing
searchBright And Airy
searchWell Connected Transport
searchNear Hawker Centre
searchFull Condo Facilities
searchNear Supermarket
searchPrivate Lift Unit

Listed 3 weeks ago

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

8

  • S$ 5,500/mo
  • S$ 4.65 psf
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,184 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 4 mins (305m)
searchFully Furnished
searchNear MRT Station
searchMove-In Ready
searchFamily Friendly
searchSpacious Layout
searchNear Primary School
searchDirect Owner Listing
searchNear Bus Stop
searchBright And Airy
searchNear NTUC FairPrice

Listed 3 weeks ago

2 Bed Condo for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

6

  • S$ 3,900/mo
  • S$ 4.24 psf
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 920 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 6 mins (416m)
searchNear MRT Station
searchMove-In Ready
searchFamily Friendly
searchSpacious Layout
searchFlexible Lease Terms
searchNear International School
searchPrivate Lift
searchWell-Connected Transport

Listed 3 weeks ago

3 Bed Condo for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

6

  • S$ 4,500/mo
  • S$ 3.73 psf
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,206 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
    • Fully furnished
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 4 mins (305m)
searchFully Furnished
searchNear MRT Station
searchFamily Friendly
searchSpacious Layout
searchPartially Furnished
searchNear Hawker Centre
searchPool View
searchNear Wet Market

Listed 3 weeks ago

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in The Mayfair - Project Photos 0
image

3

  • S$ 928/mo
  • S$ 11.6 psf
    • Common Room
    • 1 Bath
    • 80 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2000
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 4 mins (305m)
searchNear MRT Station
searchAircon Installed
searchMove-In Ready
searchQuiet Neighbourhood
searchCommon Bedroom Available
searchNear Hawker Centre
searchNear Wet Market
searchFurnished
searchWell-Connected Transport
searchNear Supermarket

Listed 1 month ago

Nearby listings within 2km

495 Rent listings

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Ivory Heights - Project Photos 0
READY TO MOVE
DIVERSITY FRIENDLY
image

19

video

2

must_see

MUST SEE

Curated by 99

Curated by 99

Verified as real

  • S$ 1,380/mo
  • S$ 11.5 psf
VIEW TO OFFER
    • Common Room
    • 120 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 1993
    • Fully furnished
EW 24JE 5NS 1
Jurong East MRT · 6 mins (463m)
Agent for Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Ivory Heightspremium agent crown

Listed 2 hours ago by

Chai Sia Toh

Room (Condo) for Rent in Parc Oasis - Project Photos 0
image

3

  • S$ 1,800/mo
  • S$ 9 psf
    • Room
    • 1 Bath
    • 200 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 1995
    • Fully furnished
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 2 mins (155m)
searchNear MRT Station
searchFully Furnished
searchWell-Maintained
searchUtilities Included
searchMove-In Ready
searchWifi Included
searchNear Hawker Centre
searchHigh Walk Score
Agent for Room (Condo) for Rent in Parc Oasis

Listed 49 minutes ago by

Vanessa Tan

Recommendedrecommended agent
3 Bed Condo for Rent in Caspian - Project Photos 0
AVAIL 01/08/26
DIVERSITY FRIENDLY
image

20

video

1

  • S$ 5,600/mo
  • S$ 4.69 psf
    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,195 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 2012
    • Partially furnished
EW 26
Lakeside MRT · 5 mins (391m)
searchMove-In Ready
searchFamily Friendly
searchSpacious Layout
searchBright And Airy
searchQuiet Neighbourhood
searchEfficient Layout
searchWell-Ventilated
Agent for 3 Bed Condo for Rent in Caspianpremium agent crown

Listed 1 hour ago by

Stephanie Kam

Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Parc Oasis - Project Photos 0
READY TO MOVE
DIVERSITY FRIENDLY
image

5

  • S$ 1,300/mo
  • S$ 10 psf
    • Common Room
    • 130 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 1995
    • Fully furnished
EW 25
Chinese Garden MRT · 4 mins (283m)
searchNear MRT Station
searchFully Furnished
searchCooking Allowed
searchAircon Installed
searchUtilities Included
searchNo Agent Fee
searchWifi Included
searchFlexible Lease Terms
searchAll Race Welcome
Agent for Common Room (Condo) for Rent in Parc Oasis

Listed 4 hours ago by

Malcolm Wong

Recommendedrecommended agent
Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Parc Vista - Project Photos 0
AVAIL 31/07/26
image

3

  • S$ 2,000/mo
  • S$ 15.38 psf
    • Master Room
    • 1 Bath
    • 130 sqft
    • Condo
    • Built: 1998
    • Fully furnished
EW 26
Lakeside MRT · 5 mins (381m)
searchNear MRT Station
searchFully Furnished
searchRenovated Unit
searchUtilities Included
searchMaster Room Rental
searchMove-In Ready
searchAll Race Welcome
searchNear Lakeside
searchCo-living Concept
searchNo Agent Fee For Tenant
Agent for Master Room (Condo) for Rent in Parc Vista

Listed 7 hours ago by

Steven Property

Recommendedrecommended agent

Price Insights

Price range (Active listings)
S$ 1.05K ~ S$ 5.5K

Listings in The Mayfair FAQs

For The Mayfair, there are 1 2 Bedroom units for Rent available on 99.co

For The Mayfair, there are 6 3 Bedroom units for Rent available on 99.co

The price range for 3 Bedroom units in The Mayfair is as follows: S$ 4,500 to S$ 5,500

The average psf for 2 Bedroom unit in The Mayfair is S$ 4

The average psf for 3 Bedroom unit in The Mayfair is S$ 4

Discover your rental options like never before

A simpler way for you to view by budget and location

Explore on map
Neighbourhoods Preview Image
Neighbourhoods

Discover which neighbourhoods in Singapore are the best places to live.

View all

Refine condo for rent search