Fragrance Court
12 Yew Siang Road · 117752
D5 · Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi · RCR
32 Units (Small) · 4 Floors · 1 Block ()
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 31% Owner
- 69% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Facilities for Fragrance Court

Parking

Security

Swimming Pool

Wading Pool
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 2.18
3 Transfers
S$ 1.61
3 Transfers
S$ 1.64
Floor Plans
Fragrance Court has a total of 32 units, from 2 Beds - 2 Bath to 4 Beds - 4 Bath units. There are 8 types of floor plan from 1,196 sqft to 1,750 sqft
Total floor plans
8 Types
Bedroom type
2, 3, 4
Floor plans for Fragrance Court
All
2
3
4
Unit mix of Fragrance Court
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 room | - | - | 111 sqm 1,196 sqft | 2 | |
3 room | - | - | 131 - 136 sqm 1,418 - 1,465 sqft | 24 | |
4 room sky unit | - | - | 159 - 162 sqm 1,722 - 1,750 sqft | 6 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in Fragrance Court
- 12 Yew Siang Road117752
Market Data & Trends
Sale transaction history for Fragrance Court
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/2025 | 12 | #03-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,467 | 1,421 | S$ 2.085M |
08/2024 | 12 | #02-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,457 | 1,421 | S$ 2.070M |
04/2023 | 12 | #02-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,321 | 1,442 | S$ 1.905M |
05/2022 | 12 | #02-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,246 | 1,421 | S$ 1.770M |
03/2022 | 12 | #03-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,196 | 1,421 | S$ 1.700M |
01/2021 | 12 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,102 | 1,388 | S$ 1.530M |
07/2020 | 12 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,102 | 1,388 | S$ 1.530M |
01/2018 | 12 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,267 | 1,421 | S$ 1.800M |
09/2012 | 12 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 929 | 1,442 | S$ 1.340M |
06/2011 | 12 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 894 | 1,432 | S$ 1.280M |
03/2011 | 12 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 849 | 1,443 | S$ 1.225M |
09/2010 | 12 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 866 | 1,732 | S$ 1.500M |
09/2010 | 12 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 748 | 1,711 | S$ 1.280M |
04/2010 | 12 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 894 | 1,432 | S$ 1.280M |
03/2010 | 12 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 816 | 1,422 | S$ 1.160M |
06/2009 | 12 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 648 | 1,420 | S$ 920,000 |
09/2007 | 12 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 838 | 1,432 | S$ 1.200M |
08/2007 | 12 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 761 | 1,432 | S$ 1.090M |
07/2007 | 12 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 655 | 1,443 | S$ 945,000 |
05/2007 | 12 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 577 | 1,733 | S$ 1.000M |
Rent transaction history for Fragrance Court
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
07/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.59 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 5,100 |
07/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.94 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 5,600 |
07/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.29 | 1,700-1,800 | S$ 7,500 |
06/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.22 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 6,000 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.38 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 4,800 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.59 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 5,100 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.24 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 4,600 |
10/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.52 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 5,000 |
09/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.53 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 4,900 |
07/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.73 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 5,300 |
06/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.87 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 5,500 |
05/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.06 | 1,700-1,800 | S$ 5,350 |
05/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 2.81 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 4,000 |
03/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.54 | 1,700-1,800 | S$ 6,200 |
03/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 2.96 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 4,200 |
07/2024 | 3 BR | S$ 3.35 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 4,800 |
07/2024 | 3 BR | S$ 3.07 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 4,400 |
06/2024 | 3 BR | S$ 3.35 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 4,800 |
03/2024 | 3 BR | S$ 3.14 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 4,500 |
03/2024 | 3 BR | S$ 2.58 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 3,700 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 1,372
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 123,750
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 371,250
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5
Similar Condos
Condos similar to Fragrance Court
Search for CondosCondos nearby Fragrance CourtNearby (within the region) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Fragrance Court | |||
Yew Siang Road · D05 | Pasir Panjang Road · D05 | Pepys Road · D05 | Pepys Road · D05 |
All BR S$ 2,018 avg. psf 1 BR - 2 BR - 3 BR - 4+ BR - | All BR S$ 2,535 avg. psf 1 BR - 2 BR - 3 BR - 4+ BR - | All BR S$ 2,054 avg. psf 1 BR - 2 BR - 3 BR - 4+ BR - | All BR S$ 1,985 avg. psf 1 BR - 2 BR - 3 BR - 4+ BR - |
TOP in 1997 | TOP in 2006 | TOP in 2012 | TOP in 1988 |
32 units | 20 units | 31 units | 32 units |
Freehold | Freehold | 99 year leasehold | Freehold |
Price data is sourced from 99.co's active listings
Search for CondosProperty Insights
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
No data available
Rent price trend overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | S$4,900 | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | S$5,000 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | S$4,850 | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | S$4,800 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | S$6,000 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | S$6,067 | 3 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
The average rent is S$ 3.88 PSF over the past six months and S$ 3.7 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 5,100, with the highest rent reaching S$ 7,500.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Fragrance Court | Freehold | 1997 | CC 26 Pasir Panjang MRT | 404.93 - 1,467.28 psf | 775.4 psf | 2,750 - 7,500 /mo | 3,810.98 /mo | - |
| Terra Hill | Freehold | 2026 | CC 26 Pasir Panjang MRT | 2,092.27 - 3,080.55 psf | 2,534.71 psf | - | - | - |
| Bijou | Freehold | 2018 | CC 26 Pasir Panjang MRT | 1,536.28 - 2,596.49 psf | 2,261.61 psf | 3,600 - 4,000 /mo | 3,862.5 /mo | 3.21% |
| Ria Apartments | Freehold | 2013 | CC 26 Pasir Panjang MRT | 1,895.73 psf | 1,895.73 psf | 2,400 - 11,400 /mo | 4,171.79 /mo | - |
| Westpoint Condominium | 99 yrs | 2012 | CC 26 Pasir Panjang MRT | - | - | 4,402 - 10,000 /mo | 6,243.02 /mo | - |
| The Cassandra | Freehold | 2006 | CC 26 Pasir Panjang MRT | 365.99 - 1,510.57 psf | 726.45 psf | 3,100 - 5,800 /mo | 4,008.82 /mo | 3.14% |
| Pepys Hill Condominium | Freehold | 1988 | CC 26 Pasir Panjang MRT | 1,555.56 psf | 1,555.56 psf | 8,000 /mo | 8,000 /mo | 4.27% |
| The Peak | Freehold | 1988 | CC 26 Pasir Panjang MRT | 1,650.34 - 2,000 psf | 1,822.84 psf | 13,500 - 14,000 /mo | 13,750 /mo | 1.63% |
| Island View | Freehold | 1984 | CC 26 Pasir Panjang MRT | 1,420.19 - 1,677.42 psf | 1,525.57 psf | 11,500 /mo | 11,500 /mo | 2.36% |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsFAQ
Where is Fragrance Court located?
Fragrance Court is situated at 12 Yew Siang Road, 117752, within the Queenstown planning area in District 05.
When was Fragrance Court completed?
Fragrance Court obtained its Temporary Occupation Permit (TOP) in 1997 and is approximately 29 years old today.
What is the record PSF achieved at Fragrance Court?
The highest price per square foot ever recorded was S$ 1,467.28 psf. This benchmark was set in May 2025 through the sale of a 3 bedroom unit.
What is the lowest PSF transaction recorded at Fragrance Court?
Historical resale records show that the lowest transaction was completed at S$ 404.93 psf.
Have homeowners at Fragrance Court made profits from their sales?
Historical transaction data indicates that many sellers at Fragrance Court have achieved gains upon resale. The largest recorded profit stands at approximately S$ 1,340,000 although actual returns differ based on purchase price, holding period, and unit characteristics.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsThomson Reserve: More than just an MRT-connected condo
Thomson Reserve, expected to launch in October 2026, will offer direct access to Upper Thomson MRT station (TE8). Just one stop south is Caldecott MRT interchange, while Bright Hill MRT sits one stop north and will be an interchange with the Cross Island Line in 2030. Thomson’s wider transport network is also set to see…
Aug 24, 2026 · 8 min read · by Ananda Bayu
Two new GLS sites released in Marina South and Orchard Boulevard could add 500 homes
Two new Government Land Sales (GLS) sites in Marina South and Orchard Boulevard could add around 500 private homes to Singapore’s housing pipeline, with both plots likely to attract keen developer interest despite offering different propositions. URA releases Marina Gardens Lane and Orchard Boulevard sites Location Marina Gardens Lane Orchard Boulevard Site Area 6,007.4 sqm 3,438.0 sqm…
Aug 13, 2026 · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.
