One Tree Hill Residence
About One Tree Hill Residence
One Tree Hill Residence is a freehold Condo Apartment located in River Valley, District 10. Completed in 2008, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 48 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Orchard Boulevard MRT and Orchard Boulevard MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, One Tree Hill Residence is also close to schools like The Excelerate Program, Creative Horizons Language Centre - Tanglin Road and Kay Poh Road Baptist Kindergarten. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Finest - Finest Valley Point and Cold Storage Claymore Connect for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dr Marcus Cooney. Singapore Post - Tanglin Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Camp Road Interim Park, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | One Tree Hill Residence |
|---|---|
Address | 1A One Tree Hill, Singapore 248669 |
Nearest MRT | Orchard Boulevard MRT · 2 min walk |
TOP date | 1 Jan 2008 |
Tenure | Freehold |
Project Size | Small (48 units) |
Number of Units | 48 |
Bedrooms | 2, 3, 4 |
District | D10 |
Neighbourhood | River Valley |
Blocks | 1 |
Floors | 17 |
Property type | Condo Apartment |
Developer | SB (Grange) Development Pte Ltd |
Buildings in One Tree Hill Residence
- 1A One Tree Hill248669
Facilities for One Tree Hill Residence

BBQ

Clubhouse

Gym

Parking

Playground

Security

Steam Room

Swimming Pool
Floor Plans
One Tree Hill Residence has a total of 48 units. There are 17 types of floor plan
Total floor plans
17 Types
Bedroom type
2, 3, 4
Floor plans for One Tree Hill Residence
All
2
3
4
Unit mix of One Tree Hill Residence
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 room | - | - | 8 | ||
3 room | - | - | 26 | ||
4 room | - | - | 12 | ||
4 room penthouse | - | - | 2 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
One Tree Hill Residence has 4 stacks, 1 block and up to 17 storeys.
Total blocks
1 Block
Total units
48 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for One Tree Hill Residence
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for One Tree Hill Residence
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/2026 | 1A | #12-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,302 | 2,207 | S$ 5.080M |
03/2026 | 1A | #04-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,557 | 1,001 | S$ 2.560M |
10/2025 | 1A | #17-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,302 | 4,608 | S$ 6.000M |
08/2025 | 1A | #04-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,522 | 1,130 | S$ 2.850M |
07/2025 | 1A | #04-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,526 | 1,227 | S$ 3.100M |
07/2025 | 1A | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,522 | 1,130 | S$ 2.850M |
02/2025 | 1A | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,567 | 1,227 | S$ 3.150M |
02/2025 | 1A | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,407 | 1,130 | S$ 2.720M |
07/2023 | 1A | #1x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,343 | 2,454 | S$ 5.750M |
04/2023 | 1A | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,298 | 1,001 | S$ 2.300M |
07/2022 | 1A | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,283 | 1,130 | S$ 2.580M |
05/2022 | 1A | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,350 | 1,130 | S$ 2.655M |
04/2022 | 1A | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,389 | 1,130 | S$ 2.700M |
10/2021 | 1A | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,323 | 1,227 | S$ 2.850M |
07/2021 | 1A | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,184 | 1,227 | S$ 2.680M |
04/2021 | 1A | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,176 | 1,227 | S$ 2.670M |
09/2019 | 1A | #1x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,085 | 2,206 | S$ 4.600M |
05/2019 | 1A | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,139 | 1,227 | S$ 2.625M |
03/2019 | 1A | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,115 | 1,130 | S$ 2.390M |
10/2018 | 1A | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,148 | 1,001 | S$ 2.150M |
Rent transaction history for One Tree Hill Residence
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 5.19 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 5,200 |
03/2026 | - | S$ 4.91 | 2,500-3,000 | S$ 13,500 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 5.13 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 6,300 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 6.44 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 7,900 |
01/2026 | - | S$ 8.98 | 2,000-2,500 | S$ 20,000 |
11/2025 | - | S$ 5.09 | 2,500-3,000 | S$ 14,000 |
11/2025 | 4 BR | S$ 4.53 | 2,200-2,300 | S$ 10,000 |
09/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 4.14 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 6,000 |
08/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 5.79 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 5,800 |
08/2025 | - | S$ 6.40 | 2,000-2,500 | S$ 14,250 |
07/2025 | - | S$ 7.64 | 2,000-2,500 | S$ 17,000 |
07/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.50 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,500 |
07/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 7.52 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 8,500 |
05/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 5.69 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 5,700 |
04/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 5.79 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 5,800 |
04/2025 | - | S$ 4.91 | 2,500-3,000 | S$ 13,500 |
03/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 5.75 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 6,500 |
03/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 5.62 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 6,900 |
03/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 4.89 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 6,000 |
01/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 5.46 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 6,700 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of One Tree Hill Residence
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
1 Transfer
S$ 1.86
1 Transfer
S$ 1.10
1 Transfer
S$ 0.78
Amenities nearby One Tree Hill Residence
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
The Excelerate Program | 669 m |
Creative Horizons Language Centre - Tanglin Road | 677 m |
Kay Poh Road Baptist Kindergarten | 677 m |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Orchard Boulevard | 3 mins (210 m) |
Napier | 804 m |
Orchard | 871 m |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Market Place - Tanglin Market Place | 7 mins (461 m) |
CS Fresh Gold | 7 mins (469 m) |
Cold Storage - Specialty Tanglin Shopping Centre | 656 m |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Camp Road Interim Park | 649 m |
Four Seasons Hotel Green Thumb garden | 707 m |
Designated smoking area | 956 m |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
4 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
0.4 - 3.4%gain per year, avg. years held 11.5
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 6,200 to S$ 6,800. The average rent is S$ 6.13 PSF over the past six months and S$ 5.87 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 5,200, with the highest rent reaching S$ 20,000.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| One Tree Hill Residence | Freehold | 2008 | TE 13 Orchard Boulevard MRT | 2,436.84 - 2,679.71 psf | 2,534.32 psf | 6,200 - 6,800 /mo | 6,625 /mo | 3.07% |
| UPPERHOUSE at Orchard Boulevard | 99 yrs | 2028 | TE 13 Orchard Boulevard MRT | 2,742.62 - 3,890.08 psf | 3,368.51 psf | - | - | - |
| 120 Grange | Freehold | 2023 | TE 13 Orchard Boulevard MRT | 2,789.47 - 3,480.28 psf | 2,988.64 psf | 3,988 - 5,500 /mo | 4,436 /mo | 3.34% |
| Parkview Eclat | Freehold | 2009 | TE 13 Orchard Boulevard MRT | 3,383.57 - 5,471.26 psf | 4,090.2 psf | 25,000 /mo | 25,000 /mo | 2.07% |
| The Grange | Freehold | 2008 | TE 13 Orchard Boulevard MRT | 2,703.88 - 3,505.7 psf | 3,129.35 psf | 14,000 /mo | 14,000 /mo | 2.09% |
| One Tree Hill Mansions | 99 yrs | 1980 | TE 13 Orchard Boulevard MRT | 1,517.03 psf | 1,517.03 psf | 3,200 - 7,800 /mo | 4,820.54 /mo | - |
| Rainbow Mansions | Freehold | 1977 | TE 13 Orchard Boulevard MRT | 1,376.46 psf | 1,376.46 psf | 1,450 - 3,450 /mo | 2,282.32 /mo | - |
| One Chatsworth | Freehold | 1976 | TE 13 Orchard Boulevard MRT | 2,717.1 - 4,230.77 psf | 3,248.89 psf | 25,000 /mo | 25,000 /mo | 2.63% |
| Paterson Court | - | - | TE 13 Orchard Boulevard MRT | 1,069.82 psf | 1,069.82 psf | - | - | - |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at One Tree Hill Residence
All sale listingsListings for Rent at One Tree Hill Residence
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the One Tree Hill Residence TOP?
One Tree Hill Residence obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2008.
What is the address of One Tree Hill Residence?
The address of One Tree Hill Residence is 1A One Tree Hill, Singapore.
What is the tenure for One Tree Hill Residence?
The tenure of One Tree Hill Residence is Freehold, starting from 2008. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in One Tree Hill Residence?
One Tree Hill Residence has a total of 48 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does One Tree Hill Residence have?
One Tree Hill Residence has a total of 1 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of One Tree Hill Residence?
The postal code of One Tree Hill Residence is 248669.
Where to get floor plans for One Tree Hill Residence?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of One Tree Hill Residence in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the One Tree Hill Residence Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for One Tree Hill Residence in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to One Tree Hill Residence?
One Tree Hill Residence is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Orchard Boulevard which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby One Tree Hill Residence?
Some of the nearest schools from One Tree Hill Residence are The Excelerate Program, Creative Horizons Language Centre - Tanglin Road and Kay Poh Road Baptist Kindergarten, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near One Tree Hill Residence?
Several bus stops can be found near One Tree Hill Residence, such as Before One Tree Hill, Aft One Tree Hill and After One Tree Hill which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of One Tree Hill Residence?
Some facilities at One Tree Hill Residence are available, such as BBQ, Clubhouse and Gym. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of One Tree Hill Residence?
The average sale price of One Tree Hill Residence in the past 6 months is S$ 3.82M.
What is the rental price of One Tree Hill Residence?
The average rent at One Tree Hill Residence in the past 6 months is S$ 10.99K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in One Tree Hill Residence?
The price range of units for sale in One Tree Hill Residence is S$ 2,488,888 ~ S$ 5,980,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for One Tree Hill Residence?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at One Tree Hill Residence averages around S$ 2,437 psf ~ S$ 2,680 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at One Tree Hill Residence?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 3%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 2,488,888 unit at One Tree Hill Residence?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 622,222 (25%), of which at least S$ 124,444 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at One Tree Hill Residence?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at One Tree Hill Residence is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsLast chance to buy an EC with DPS: 5 upcoming executive condo launches to watch
The Ministry of National Development (MND) recently announced several major revisions to Singapore’s Executive Condominium (EC) scheme, with one of the most impactful changes being the removal of the Deferred Payment Scheme (DPS) for all future EC sites launched under the 1H2026 Government Land Sales (GLS) programme onwards. The move is expected to significantly affect…
May 12, 2026 · 8 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#Executive Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#EC#new launch condo
Evaluating Hudson Place Residences through the investment lens
Hudson Place Residences is the newest condo to break ground in Media Circle amid the Greater one-north transformation. As many would agree, Media Circle is not a typical residential neighbourhood. This comes with several implications, including the absence of the upgrader base in the immediate vicinity that you can tap into as future resale buyers.…
May 08, 2026 · 13 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#Hudson Place Residences#media circle#new launch#new launch 2026#new launch condo#new launch review#one north condo#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on One Tree Hill Residence was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.
