RV Residences
About RV Residences
RV Residences is a 999 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Tanglin, District 10. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 6 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 248 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Great World MRT and Great World MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, RV Residences is also close to schools like Little Stars Music School, naturalmusician and Orpheus Dive | PADI 5 Star IDC & Tec Centre. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Tiong Bahru Plaza and FairPrice - Bukit Ho Swee for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Q Medical Clinic. POPstation@Tiong Bahru Plaza is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Let's dress up and travel together, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | RV Residences |
|---|---|
Address | 469 River Valley Road, Singapore 248354 |
Nearest MRT | Great World MRT |
TOP date | 6 Feb 2015 |
Tenure | 999 YEARS |
Project Size | Small (248 units) |
Number of Units | 248 |
Bedrooms | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 |
District | D10 |
Neighbourhood | Tanglin |
Blocks | 6 |
Floors | 07 |
Property type | Generic Condo |
Developer | Asiawide Resources Pte Ltd |
Buildings in RV Residences
- 461 River Valley Road248346
- 463 River Valley Road248348
- 465 River Valley Road248350
- 467 River Valley Road248352
Facilities for RV Residences

BBQ

Fun Pool

Function Room

Games Room

Gym

Outdoor Dining

Playground

Rooftop Pool
Floor Plans
RV Residences has a total of 248 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 5 Beds - 4 Bath units. There are 36 types of floor plan from 419 sqft to 1,539 sqft
Total floor plans
36 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Floor plans for RV Residences
All
1
2
3
4
5+
Unit mix of RV Residences
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 room | - | - | 38 - 41 sqm 419 - 452 sqft | 63 | |
2 room | - | - | 62 - 64 sqm 678 - 699 sqft | 92 | |
2 room penthouse | - | - | 73 - 83 sqm 796 - 904 sqft | 8 | |
3 room | - | - | 78 - 92 sqm 850 - 1,001 sqft | 59 | |
3 room penthouse | - | - | 103 - 114 sqm 1,119 - 1,237 sqft | 12 | |
4 room | - | - | 111 - 117 sqm 1,205 - 1,270 sqft | 3 | |
4 room penthouse | - | - | 107 - 124 sqm 1,162 - 1,345 sqft | 8 | |
5 room penthouse | - | - | 127 - 142 sqm 1,377 - 1,539 sqft | 2 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
RV Residences has 41 stacks, 6 blocks and up to 07 storeys.
Total blocks
6 Blocks
Total units
248 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for RV Residences
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for RV Residences
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 465 | #07-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,496 | 689 | S$ 1.720M |
04/2026 | 471 | #07-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,190 | 904 | S$ 1.980M |
01/2026 | 461 | #06-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,481 | 700 | S$ 1.737M |
01/2026 | 461 | #04-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,309 | 431 | S$ 995,000 |
12/2025 | 471 | #03-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,294 | 850 | S$ 1.950M |
11/2025 | 471 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,323 | 861 | S$ 2.000M |
10/2025 | 463 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,212 | 452 | S$ 1.000M |
09/2025 | 469 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,376 | 420 | S$ 998,000 |
09/2025 | 471 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,257 | 452 | S$ 1.020M |
09/2025 | 461 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,511 | 689 | S$ 1.730M |
08/2025 | 469 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,324 | 1,119 | S$ 2.600M |
08/2025 | 471 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,404 | 678 | S$ 1.630M |
07/2025 | 463 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,388 | 678 | S$ 1.619M |
07/2025 | 463 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,340 | 861 | S$ 2.015M |
07/2025 | 469 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,272 | 452 | S$ 1.027M |
06/2025 | 467 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,552 | 689 | S$ 1.758M |
06/2025 | 463 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,460 | 678 | S$ 1.668M |
04/2025 | 463 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,439 | 861 | S$ 2.100M |
03/2025 | 469 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,212 | 452 | S$ 1.000M |
02/2025 | 467 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,268 | 452 | S$ 1.025M |
Rent transaction history for RV Residences
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 6.42 | 900-1,000 | S$ 5,800 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 6.27 | 800-900 | S$ 5,400 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 6.78 | 600-700 | S$ 4,600 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 6.74 | 800-900 | S$ 5,800 |
04/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 8.19 | 400-500 | S$ 3,700 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 5.46 | 800-900 | S$ 4,700 |
04/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 7.08 | 400-500 | S$ 3,200 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 6.78 | 600-700 | S$ 4,600 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 7.96 | 400-500 | S$ 3,600 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 6.39 | 800-900 | S$ 5,500 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 5.84 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 7,100 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 7.30 | 400-500 | S$ 3,300 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 7.96 | 600-700 | S$ 5,400 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 7.52 | 600-700 | S$ 5,100 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 6.74 | 800-900 | S$ 5,800 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 6.62 | 800-900 | S$ 5,700 |
02/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 7.74 | 400-500 | S$ 3,500 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 6.34 | 600-700 | S$ 4,300 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 5.54 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 6,200 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 5.69 | 800-900 | S$ 4,900 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of RV Residences
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.88
2 Transfers
S$ 0.99
1 Transfer
S$ 0.78
Amenities nearby RV Residences
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Little Stars Music School | 2 mins (101 m) |
naturalmusician | 4 mins (247 m) |
Orpheus Dive | PADI 5 Star IDC & Tec Centre | 4 mins (259 m) |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Great World | 549 m |
Havelock | 703 m |
Tiong Bahru | 934 m |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
FairPrice Finest - Finest Valley Point | 3 mins (206 m) |
Jun's Butchery (お肉屋 정육점) | 5 mins (295 m) |
CS Fresh | 6 mins (385 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Let's dress up and travel together | 5 mins (320 m) |
Alexandra Park Connector | 6 mins (402 m) |
Kim Seng Park | 722 m |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
17 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
0.2 - 5.7%gain per year, avg. years held 8.8
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 3,400 to S$ 7,000. The average rent is S$ 6.78 PSF over the past six months and S$ 6.78 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 5,800, with the highest rent reaching S$ 7,800.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| RV Residences | 999 yrs | 2015 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 2,321.72 - 2,625.37 psf | 2,531.81 psf | 1,600 - 7,000 /mo | 4,627.72 /mo | 3.43% |
| Stellar Rv | Freehold | 2015 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 1,709.4 - 2,475.82 psf | 2,024.63 psf | 3,499 - 4,500 /mo | 3,849.88 /mo | 3.98% |
| Loft @ Nathan | Freehold | 2014 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 1,549.3 - 2,129.63 psf | 1,910.39 psf | 3,200 - 3,800 /mo | 3,500 /mo | 3.94% |
| Rv Edge | Freehold | 2013 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 1,547.84 - 2,381.96 psf | 2,036.07 psf | 3,300 - 5,300 /mo | 4,272.73 /mo | 4.39% |
| Nathan Residences | Freehold | 2012 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 1,785.71 - 2,346.09 psf | 2,105.53 psf | 4,700 - 5,500 /mo | 5,100 /mo | 3.5% |
| Shanghai One | Freehold | 2007 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 1,970.55 - 2,107.14 psf | 2,016.08 psf | 1,450 /mo | 1,450 /mo | 3.17% |
| Mutiara View | Freehold | 2000 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 2,490.71 - 2,536.54 psf | 2,513.62 psf | 1,600 - 6,800 /mo | 3,989.2 /mo | 2.13% |
| Valley Park | 999 yrs | 1997 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 2,055.75 - 2,527.92 psf | 2,234.98 psf | 1,300 - 20,000 /mo | 6,234.74 /mo | 2.52% |
| River Valley Apartments | Freehold | 1970 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 1,710.1 - 2,307.69 psf | 2,008.89 psf | 1,500 - 4,400 /mo | 3,138.59 /mo | - |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at RV Residences
All sale listingsListings for Rent at RV Residences
All rent listingsProject Review
Alicia Teoh
1 year agoRV Residences located in good location. Convenient, near MRT, bus stop just in front of the unit. Supermarket and Great World city in walking distance. Famous food shop and cafe just next door. Security guards are very friendly. Can bring my dog walk next to the river.
FAQs
General FAQs
When did the RV Residences TOP?
RV Residences obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2015.
What is the address of RV Residences?
The address of RV Residences is 469 River Valley Road, Singapore.
What is the tenure for RV Residences?
The tenure of RV Residences is 999 Years, starting from 2015. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in RV Residences?
RV Residences has a total of 248 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does RV Residences have?
RV Residences has a total of 6 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of RV Residences?
The postal code of RV Residences is 248354.
Where to get floor plans for RV Residences?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of RV Residences in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the RV Residences Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for RV Residences in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to RV Residences?
RV Residences is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Great World which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby RV Residences?
Some of the nearest schools from RV Residences are Little Stars Music School, naturalmusician and Orpheus Dive | PADI 5 Star IDC & Tec Centre, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near RV Residences?
Several bus stops can be found near RV Residences, such as Stellar Rv, Mutiara View and Valley Park Condominium which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of RV Residences?
Some facilities at RV Residences are available, such as BBQ, Fun Pool and Function Room. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of RV Residences?
The average sale price of RV Residences in the past 6 months is S$ 1.73M.
What is the rental price of RV Residences?
The average rent at RV Residences in the past 6 months is S$ 4.63K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in RV Residences?
The price range of units for sale in RV Residences is S$ 1,020,000 ~ S$ 1,999,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for RV Residences?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at RV Residences averages around S$ 2,322 psf ~ S$ 2,625 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at RV Residences?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 3%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 1,020,000 unit at RV Residences?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 255,000 (25%), of which at least S$ 51,000 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at RV Residences?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at RV Residences is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsApril developers’ sales hit six-month high as OCR launches dominate market activity
Developers’ sales for private homes climbed to a six-month high in April, supported by the launch performance of two major Outside Central Region (OCR) projects, Tengah Garden Residences and Vela Bay. Mr Luqman Hakim, Chief Data & Analytics Officer at 99.co, noted that “both results showcase that the depth of demand from HDB upgraders and first-time private buyers…
10:44 AM · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#developer sales#new launch#new launch condo#The Insider Scoop#ura developer sales
URA launches GLS sites at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road
The Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) has launched two residential Government Land Sales (GLS) sites for tender. The sites are located at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road, with both expected to draw interest from developers amid continued demand in the private housing market. Tender submissions for the Berlayar Drive site will close at 12pm…
09:50 AM · 7 min read · by Sophiyanah David
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#berlayar drive#condo#GLS#Government Land Sales (GLS) programme#new launch condo#new upper changi road#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on RV Residences was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.
