Rv Suites
About Rv Suites
Rv Suites is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Tanglin, District 10. Completed in 2012, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 96 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Great World MRT and Great World MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Rv Suites is also close to schools like Kay Poh Road Baptist Kindergarten, Safari House Preschool River Valley and Orpheus Dive | PADI 5 Star IDC & Tec Centre. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Bukit Ho Swee and FairPrice Bukit Ho Swee for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Gentle Dental Group @ River Valley. Singapore Post - Orchard Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Let's dress up and travel together, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Rv Suites |
|---|---|
Address | 396 River Valley Road, Singapore 248289 |
Nearest MRT | Great World MRT · 6 min walk |
TOP date | 1 Jan 2012 |
Tenure | Freehold |
Project Size | Small (96 units) |
Number of Units | 96 |
Bedrooms | 1, 2 |
District | D10 |
Neighbourhood | Tanglin |
Blocks | 1 |
Floors | 07 |
Property type | Condo Apartment |
Developer | Fortune Royal Pte Ltd |
Buildings in Rv Suites
- 396 River Valley Road248289
Facilities for Rv Suites

Gym

Jacuzzi

Parking

Security

Swimming Pool
Floor Plans
Rv Suites has a total of 96 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Beds - 2 Bath units. There are 23 types of floor plan from 495 sqft to 1,065 sqft
Total floor plans
23 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2
Floor plans for Rv Suites
All
1
2
Unit mix of Rv Suites
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 room | - | - | 48 sqm 527 sqft | 1 | |
1+1 room | - | - | 45 - 63 sqm 495 - 688 sqft | 88 | |
2 room | - | - | 96 - 98 sqm 1,043 - 1,065 sqft | 2 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
Rv Suites has 16 stacks, 1 block and up to 07 storeys.
Total blocks
1 Block
Total units
96 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Rv Suites
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Rv Suites
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 396 | #03-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,708 | 603 | S$ 1.030M |
04/2026 | 396 | #06-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,904 | 570 | S$ 1.085M |
03/2026 | 396 | #07-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,028 | 538 | S$ 1.091M |
04/2025 | 396 | #06-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,786 | 560 | S$ 1.000M |
12/2024 | 396 | #07-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,935 | 495 | S$ 958,000 |
12/2024 | 396 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,929 | 495 | S$ 955,000 |
11/2024 | 396 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,839 | 560 | S$ 1.030M |
09/2024 | 396 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,937 | 603 | S$ 1.168M |
09/2024 | 396 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,004 | 549 | S$ 1.100M |
09/2024 | 396 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,944 | 560 | S$ 1.089M |
01/2024 | 396 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,089 | 517 | S$ 1.080M |
11/2023 | 396 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,027 | 517 | S$ 1.048M |
10/2023 | 396 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,998 | 538 | S$ 1.075M |
10/2023 | 396 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,960 | 527 | S$ 1.033M |
08/2023 | 396 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,692 | 603 | S$ 1.020M |
03/2023 | 396 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,799 | 603 | S$ 1.085M |
02/2023 | 396 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,678 | 678 | S$ 1.138M |
02/2023 | 396 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,915 | 495 | S$ 948,000 |
11/2022 | 396 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,007 | 538 | S$ 1.080M |
09/2022 | 396 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,771 | 603 | S$ 1.068M |
Rent transaction history for Rv Suites
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.51 | 500-600 | S$ 3,500 |
04/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 5.61 | 500-600 | S$ 3,200 |
04/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 7.07 | 400-500 | S$ 3,500 |
04/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.87 | 400-500 | S$ 3,400 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.69 | 500-600 | S$ 3,600 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.13 | 500-600 | S$ 3,300 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.18 | 500-600 | S$ 3,325 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 7.25 | 500-600 | S$ 3,900 |
01/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.88 | 500-600 | S$ 3,700 |
12/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 6.13 | 500-600 | S$ 3,300 |
12/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 6.41 | 500-600 | S$ 3,450 |
12/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 6.23 | 500-600 | S$ 3,350 |
11/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 7.90 | 500-600 | S$ 4,250 |
11/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.22 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,500 |
11/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 5.80 | 600-700 | S$ 3,500 |
11/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 7.07 | 400-500 | S$ 3,500 |
10/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 6.32 | 500-600 | S$ 3,400 |
10/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 5.95 | 500-600 | S$ 3,200 |
09/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 6.88 | 500-600 | S$ 3,700 |
09/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 6.51 | 500-600 | S$ 3,500 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Rv Suites
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.88
2 Transfers
S$ 0.99
1 Transfer
S$ 0.78
Amenities nearby Rv Suites
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Kay Poh Road Baptist Kindergarten | 2 mins (121 m) |
Safari House Preschool River Valley | 3 mins (149 m) |
Orpheus Dive | PADI 5 Star IDC & Tec Centre | 3 mins (216 m) |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Great World | 7 mins (443 m) |
Havelock | 736 m |
Orchard | 972 m |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Jun's Butchery (お肉屋 정육점) | 2 mins (119 m) |
CS Fresh | 5 mins (318 m) |
Cold Storage - Great World City | 6 mins (368 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Let's dress up and travel together | 6 mins (429 m) |
Alexandra Park Connector | 7 mins (435 m) |
Kim Seng Park | 670 m |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
2 profitable and 1 unprofitable transactions in the past 1 year
1 - 3%gain per year, avg. years held 9.1
0.4%loss per year, avg. years held 13.5
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 3,600. The average rent is S$ 6.5 PSF over the past six months and S$ 6.4 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 3,500, with the highest rent reaching S$ 5,800.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rv Suites | Freehold | 2012 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 1,599.55 - 2,105.26 psf | 1,933.42 psf | 3,600 /mo | 3,600 /mo | 4.09% |
| M5 | Freehold | 2017 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 1,940.93 - 2,637.13 psf | 2,112.24 psf | 2,000 - 5,000 /mo | 3,371.1 /mo | 3.82% |
| The Montana | Freehold | 2002 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 1,662.84 - 2,497.81 psf | 2,114.31 psf | 3,600 /mo | 3,600 /mo | 3.04% |
| The Aston | Freehold | 2002 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 1,503.76 - 2,124.51 psf | 1,953.05 psf | 2,100 - 7,800 /mo | 3,350.96 /mo | 3.11% |
| Mutiara Crest | Freehold | 2001 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 1,560.95 - 2,437.17 psf | 2,263.76 psf | 3,200 /mo | 3,200 /mo | 2.29% |
| Mutiara View | Freehold | 2000 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 2,490.71 - 2,536.54 psf | 2,513.62 psf | 1,600 - 6,800 /mo | 3,989.2 /mo | 2.13% |
| Kasturina Lodge | Freehold | 1999 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 616.13 - 2,068.97 psf | 1,162.12 psf | 1,700 - 4,600 /mo | 2,900 /mo | 3.12% |
| Kellock Lodge | Freehold | 1997 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 2,015.68 - 2,105.26 psf | 2,060.47 psf | 1,650 - 4,500 /mo | 3,075 /mo | 2.67% |
| River Valley Apartments | Freehold | 1970 | TE 15 Great World MRT | 1,710.1 - 2,307.69 psf | 2,008.89 psf | 1,500 - 4,400 /mo | 3,138.59 /mo | - |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Rv Suites
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Rv Suites
All rent listingsProject Review
Nisa Abdullah
3 years agoA very comfortable hotel, with facilities like an apartment.
Ebenir Bia (Bia)
5 years agoPerfect for tourists, next to the Arraial do Cabo bus station
Martyna Buszczak
8 years agoA modern complex of residential buildings. Helpful porter.
Hermann Yakushev
8 years agoEverything is fine, the pool is cool
FAQs
General FAQs
When did the Rv Suites TOP?
Rv Suites obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2012.
What is the address of Rv Suites?
The address of Rv Suites is 396 River Valley Road, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Rv Suites?
The tenure of Rv Suites is Freehold, starting from 2012. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Rv Suites?
Rv Suites has a total of 96 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Rv Suites have?
Rv Suites has a total of 1 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Rv Suites?
The postal code of Rv Suites is 248289.
Where to get floor plans for Rv Suites?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Rv Suites in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Rv Suites Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Rv Suites in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Rv Suites?
Rv Suites is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Great World which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Rv Suites?
Some of the nearest schools from Rv Suites are Kay Poh Road Baptist Kindergarten, Safari House Preschool River Valley and Orpheus Dive | PADI 5 Star IDC & Tec Centre, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Rv Suites?
Several bus stops can be found near Rv Suites, such as Mutiara Crest, Rv Residences and Valley Park Condominium which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Rv Suites?
Some facilities at Rv Suites are available, such as Gym, Jacuzzi and Parking. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Rv Suites?
The average sale price of Rv Suites in the past 6 months is S$ 1.07M.
What is the rental price of Rv Suites?
The average rent at Rv Suites in the past 6 months is S$ 3.58K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Rv Suites?
The price range of units for sale in Rv Suites is S$ 950,000 ~ S$ 1,200,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Rv Suites?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Rv Suites averages around S$ 1,600 psf ~ S$ 2,105 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Rv Suites?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 4%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 950,000 unit at Rv Suites?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 237,500 (25%), of which at least S$ 47,500 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Rv Suites?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Rv Suites is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsApril developers’ sales hit six-month high as OCR launches dominate market activity
Developers’ sales for private homes climbed to a six-month high in April, supported by the launch performance of two major Outside Central Region (OCR) projects, Tengah Garden Residences and Vela Bay. Mr Luqman Hakim, Chief Data & Analytics Officer at 99.co, noted that “both results showcase that the depth of demand from HDB upgraders and first-time private buyers…
10:44 AM · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#developer sales#new launch#new launch condo#The Insider Scoop#ura developer sales
URA launches GLS sites at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road
The Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) has launched two residential Government Land Sales (GLS) sites for tender. The sites are located at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road, with both expected to draw interest from developers amid continued demand in the private housing market. Tender submissions for the Berlayar Drive site will close at 12pm…
09:50 AM · 7 min read · by Sophiyanah David
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#berlayar drive#condo#GLS#Government Land Sales (GLS) programme#new launch condo#new upper changi road#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Rv Suites was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.