Seasons View
About Seasons View
Seasons View is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Bishan, District 20. Completed in 2000, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 224 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Marymount MRT and Marymount MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Seasons View is also close to schools like Joywaltzstudio Pte Ltd, Whitley Secondary School and Shooting Star Preschool. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like First Mart and Uni-Comm for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dr Goh Wilson Dentistry. Thomson Road Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - The Plant Loft, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Seasons View |
|---|---|
Address | 5 Pemimpin Drive, Singapore 576149 |
Nearest MRT | Marymount MRT · 5 min walk |
TOP date | 1 Jan 2000 |
Tenure | 99 YEARS |
Project Size | Small (224 units) |
Number of Units | 224 |
Bedrooms | 2, 3, 4 |
District | D20 |
Neighbourhood | Bishan |
Blocks | 2 |
Floors | 20 |
Property type | Generic Condo |
Land Size | 137,816.4 sqft |
Gross Floor area | 26,887.0 sqm, 289,411.7 sqft |
Developer | Oph Marymount Limited (Orchard Parade Holdings Limited) |
Buildings in Seasons View
- 5 Pemimpin Drive576149
- 7 Pemimpin Drive576150
Facilities for Seasons View

BBQ

Clubhouse

Gym

Jacuzzi

Sauna

Swimming Pool

Tennis Court
Floor Plans
Seasons View has a total of 224 units, from 2 Beds - 3 Bath to 4 Beds - 5 Bath units. There are 6 types of floor plan from 980 sqft to 2,745 sqft
Total floor plans
6 Types
Bedroom type
2, 3, 4
Floor plans for Seasons View
All
2
3
4
Unit mix of Seasons View
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 room | - | - | 91 sqm 980 sqft | 52 | |
3 room | - | - | 106 - 146 sqm 1,141 - 1,582 sqft | 166 | |
4 room | - | - | 252 - 255 sqm 2,713 - 2,745 sqft | 6 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
Seasons View has 6 stacks, 2 blocks and up to 20 storeys.
Total blocks
2 Blocks
Total units
224 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Seasons View
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Seasons View
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/2026 | 05 | #05-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,635 | 1,141 | S$ 1.865M |
02/2026 | 05 | #06-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,524 | 1,141 | S$ 1.739M |
10/2025 | 05 | #06-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,395 | 968 | S$ 1.350M |
12/2024 | 05 | #13-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,604 | 1,141 | S$ 1.830M |
12/2024 | 07 | #10-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,507 | 969 | S$ 1.460M |
11/2024 | 05 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,507 | 1,141 | S$ 1.720M |
08/2024 | 05 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,402 | 1,141 | S$ 1.600M |
05/2024 | 07 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,476 | 1,152 | S$ 1.700M |
05/2024 | 07 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,475 | 1,141 | S$ 1.683M |
04/2024 | 05 | #2x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,097 | 2,744 | S$ 3.010M |
02/2024 | 07 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,517 | 969 | S$ 1.470M |
02/2024 | 05 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,427 | 1,141 | S$ 1.628M |
01/2024 | 07 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,333 | 968 | S$ 1.290M |
10/2023 | 05 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,373 | 969 | S$ 1.330M |
03/2023 | 05 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,402 | 1,141 | S$ 1.600M |
02/2023 | 05 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,185 | 969 | S$ 1.148M |
01/2023 | 05 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,245 | 1,141 | S$ 1.420M |
09/2022 | 07 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,288 | 1,141 | S$ 1.470M |
08/2022 | 07 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,253 | 1,141 | S$ 1.430M |
08/2022 | 07 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,166 | 969 | S$ 1.130M |
Rent transaction history for Seasons View
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
07/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.68 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,200 |
03/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 3.51 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,400 |
09/2024 | 3 BR | S$ 3.21 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 3,700 |
07/2024 | 3 BR | S$ 3.68 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,200 |
07/2023 | 3 BR | S$ 3.68 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,200 |
01/2021 | 2 BR | S$ 2.48 | 900-1,000 | S$ 2,400 |
12/2020 | 2 BR | S$ 2.58 | 900-1,000 | S$ 2,500 |
07/2020 | 3 BR | S$ 2.80 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 3,200 |
01/2020 | 2 BR | S$ 2.58 | 900-1,000 | S$ 2,500 |
10/2019 | 3 BR | S$ 2.45 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 2,800 |
01/2019 | 2 BR | S$ 2.48 | 900-1,000 | S$ 2,400 |
12/2018 | 3 BR | S$ 2.36 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 2,700 |
09/2018 | 3 BR | S$ 2.43 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 2,800 |
07/2018 | 3 BR | S$ 2.60 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 3,000 |
09/2017 | 3 BR | S$ 2.45 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 2,800 |
03/2017 | 3 BR | S$ 2.63 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 3,000 |
02/2017 | 3 BR | S$ 2.60 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 3,000 |
01/2017 | 2 BR | S$ 2.55 | 900-1,000 | S$ 2,500 |
12/2016 | 2 BR | S$ 2.48 | 900-1,000 | S$ 2,400 |
10/2016 | 3 BR | S$ 2.81 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 3,200 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Seasons View
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.92
2 Transfers
S$ 1.53
2 Transfers
S$ 1.34
Amenities nearby Seasons View
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Joywaltzstudio Pte Ltd | 2 mins (118 m) |
Whitley Secondary School | 5 mins (346 m) |
Shooting Star Preschool | 6 mins (362 m) |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Marymount | 6 mins (396 m) |
Bishan | 784 m |
Upper Thomson | 851 m |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Esfira Pte. Ltd. | 6 mins (403 m) |
Sheng Siong - Thomson Imperial Court Supermarket | 579 m |
Sheng Siong Supermarket | 582 m |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
The Plant Loft | 4 mins (260 m) |
Catholic High School Eco Garden | 6 mins (392 m) |
3G Park @ Shunfu | 7 mins (445 m) |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
3 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
4.2 - 9.7%gain per year, avg. years held 12.6
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 3,600 to S$ 4,900. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 4,200, with the highest rent reaching S$ 4,200.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Seasons View | 99 yrs | 2000 | CC 16 Marymount MRT | 1,453.04 - 1,577.56 psf | 1,540.77 psf | 1,100 - 4,900 /mo | 2,756.25 /mo | 2.91% |
| Artisan 8 | - | 2028 | TE 8 Upper Thomson MRT | 2,340 - 2,849.8 psf | 2,446.21 psf | - | - | - |
| JadeScape | 99 yrs | 2023 | CC 16 Marymount MRT | 1,893.74 - 2,760.42 psf | 2,292.16 psf | 1,800 - 11,000 /mo | 5,351.24 /mo | 3.23% |
| Tresalveo | Freehold | 2012 | CC 16 Marymount MRT | 2,060.81 - 2,277.72 psf | 2,205.42 psf | 3,200 - 6,500 /mo | 5,157.14 /mo | 2.51% |
| Boonview | Freehold | 2003 | CC 16 Marymount MRT | 510 - 1,874.52 psf | 794.29 psf | 1,600 - 5,500 /mo | 3,475 /mo | 2.71% |
| Rafflesia Condominium | 99 yrs | 2002 | CC 16 Marymount MRT | 1,561.34 - 1,826.55 psf | 1,689.06 psf | 4,300 - 6,500 /mo | 4,885.71 /mo | 3.18% |
| Thomson Imperial Court | Freehold | 1999 | TE 8 Upper Thomson MRT | 299.07 - 1,447.07 psf | 612.87 psf | 2,250 - 4,700 /mo | 3,332.69 /mo | 2.61% |
| Sin Ming Plaza | Freehold | 1996 | TE 8 Upper Thomson MRT | 2,066.57 psf | 2,066.57 psf | 3,200 - 4,000 /mo | 3,600 /mo | 2.04% |
| Marymount View | Freehold | 1992 | CC 16 Marymount MRT | 442.1 - 1,706.35 psf | 822.47 psf | 4,700 /mo | 4,700 /mo | 2.8% |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Seasons View
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Seasons View
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Seasons View TOP?
Seasons View obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2000.
What is the address of Seasons View?
The address of Seasons View is 5 Pemimpin Drive, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Seasons View?
The tenure of Seasons View is 99 Years, starting from 2000. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Seasons View?
Seasons View has a total of 224 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Seasons View have?
Seasons View has a total of 2 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Seasons View?
The postal code of Seasons View is 576149.
Where to get floor plans for Seasons View?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Seasons View in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Seasons View Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Seasons View in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Seasons View?
Seasons View is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Marymount which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Seasons View?
Some of the nearest schools from Seasons View are Joywaltzstudio Pte Ltd, Whitley Secondary School and Shooting Star Preschool, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Seasons View?
Several bus stops can be found near Seasons View, such as Marymount View, Blk 319 and Opposite Blk 306 which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Seasons View?
Some facilities at Seasons View are available, such as BBQ, Clubhouse and Gym. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Seasons View?
The average sale price of Seasons View in the past 6 months is S$ 1.8M.
What is the price range of units in Seasons View?
The price range of units for sale in Seasons View is S$ 1,408,000 ~ S$ 1,800,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Seasons View?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Seasons View averages around S$ 1,453 psf ~ S$ 1,578 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Seasons View?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 3%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 1,408,000 unit at Seasons View?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 352,000 (25%), of which at least S$ 70,400 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Seasons View?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Seasons View is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsEvaluating Hudson Place Residences through the investment lens
Hudson Place Residences is the newest condo to break ground in Media Circle amid the Greater one-north transformation. As many would agree, Media Circle is not a typical residential neighbourhood. This comes with several implications, including the absence of the upgrader base in the immediate vicinity that you can tap into as future resale buyers.…
May 08, 2026 · 13 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#Hudson Place Residences#media circle#new launch#new launch 2026#new launch condo#new launch review#one north condo#The Insider Scoop
Holland Plain GLS tender closes with sole bid from Sim Lian at S$1,491 psf ppr
Sim Lian Group has emerged as the sole bidder for the Holland Plain Government Land Sale (GLS) site, just months after securing the adjacent Holland Link parcel. If both sites are eventually developed, the projects could collectively introduce around 510 new homes to the emerging Holland Plain residential enclave. Holland Plain GLS tender result The…
May 07, 2026 · 5 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#GLS#Government Land Sales (GLS) programme#holland plain#new launch condo#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Seasons View was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.