Studios @ Marne
About Studios @ Marne
Studios @ Marne is a freehold Condo Apartment located in Kallang, District 8. Completed in 2009, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 46 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Farrer Park MRT and Farrer Park MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Studios @ Marne is also close to schools like MindChamps PreSchool @ City Square Mall, SUPERMEDIA 草莽塾 and Heguru @ City Square Mall. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like I-Tec Supermart Pte Ltd and Yeo See Hui Medical Co for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as E.C. Ng Medical Centre. Singapore Post - City Square Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - City Green, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Studios @ Marne |
|---|---|
Address | 2 Marne Road, Singapore 208393 |
Nearest MRT | Farrer Park MRT · 4 min walk |
TOP date | 1 Jan 2009 |
Tenure | Freehold |
Project Size | Small (46 units) |
Number of Units | 46 |
Bedrooms | 1, 2 |
District | D08 |
Neighbourhood | Kallang |
Blocks | 1 |
Floors | 06 |
Property type | Condo Apartment |
Developer | Vyco Pte Ltd |
Buildings in Studios @ Marne
- 2 Marne Road208393
Facilities for Studios @ Marne

BBQ

Parking

Pool Deck

Swimming Pool
Floor Plans
Studios @ Marne has a total of 46 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 2 Beds - 2 Bath units. There are 19 types of floor plan from 473 sqft to 1,098 sqft
Total floor plans
19 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2
Floor plans for Studios @ Marne
All
1
2
Unit mix of Studios @ Marne
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 room studio | - | - | 43 - 82 sqm 473 - 883 sqft | 44 | |
2 room | - | - | 91 - 102 sqm 980 - 1,098 sqft | 2 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
Studios @ Marne has 10 stacks, 1 block and up to 06 storeys.
Total blocks
1 Block
Total units
46 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Studios @ Marne
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Studios @ Marne
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
01/2026 | 02 | #04-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,514 | 560 | S$ 848,000 |
06/2024 | 02 | #03-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,427 | 592 | S$ 845,000 |
04/2024 | 02 | #03-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,375 | 560 | S$ 770,000 |
03/2024 | 02 | #05-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,427 | 592 | S$ 845,000 |
10/2023 | 02 | #02-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,439 | 517 | S$ 743,888 |
07/2023 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,110 | 883 | S$ 980,000 |
04/2023 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,455 | 517 | S$ 752,000 |
12/2022 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,373 | 517 | S$ 710,000 |
10/2021 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,522 | 506 | S$ 770,000 |
07/2021 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,456 | 474 | S$ 690,000 |
04/2021 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,260 | 603 | S$ 760,000 |
10/2020 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,312 | 560 | S$ 735,000 |
03/2020 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,263 | 506 | S$ 639,000 |
07/2019 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,489 | 517 | S$ 770,000 |
02/2019 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,228 | 570 | S$ 700,000 |
05/2018 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,003 | 882 | S$ 885,000 |
05/2018 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,339 | 560 | S$ 750,000 |
09/2017 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,412 | 517 | S$ 730,000 |
09/2017 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,318 | 560 | S$ 738,000 |
04/2017 | 02 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,265 | 506 | S$ 639,888 |
Rent transaction history for Studios @ Marne
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 8.22 | 500-600 | S$ 4,250 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 5.51 | 500-600 | S$ 2,850 |
02/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 5.80 | 500-600 | S$ 3,000 |
01/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.00 | 500-600 | S$ 3,100 |
01/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.38 | 500-600 | S$ 3,300 |
12/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 5.61 | 500-600 | S$ 2,900 |
11/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 6.67 | 500-600 | S$ 3,450 |
11/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 6.38 | 500-600 | S$ 3,300 |
11/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 4.42 | 800-900 | S$ 3,900 |
10/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 6.22 | 400-500 | S$ 2,950 |
10/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 7.16 | 500-600 | S$ 3,700 |
10/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 6.38 | 500-600 | S$ 3,300 |
10/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 7.35 | 500-600 | S$ 3,800 |
09/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 7.54 | 500-600 | S$ 3,900 |
09/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 5.61 | 500-600 | S$ 2,900 |
08/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 6.19 | 500-600 | S$ 3,200 |
07/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 6.19 | 500-600 | S$ 3,200 |
05/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 5.42 | 500-600 | S$ 2,800 |
04/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 7.35 | 500-600 | S$ 3,800 |
03/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 5.97 | 600-700 | S$ 3,600 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Studios @ Marne
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.79
2 Transfers
S$ 0.98
2 Transfers
S$ 0.98
Amenities nearby Studios @ Marne
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
MindChamps PreSchool @ City Square Mall | 3 mins (149 m) |
SUPERMEDIA草莽塾 | 3 mins (159 m) |
Heguru @ City Square Mall | 3 mins (163 m) |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Farrer Park | 5 mins (293 m) |
Bendemeer | 7 mins (494 m) |
Jalan Besar | 828 m |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Ahma House | 2 mins (128 m) |
FairPrice City Square Mall | 3 mins (171 m) |
FairPrice - City Square Mall | 3 mins (172 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
City Green | 3 mins (178 m) |
Somme Road Playground | 3 mins (202 m) |
Manikgoj math | 6 mins (419 m) |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
1 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
2.6%gain per year, avg. years held 16.5
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
The average rent is S$ 6.25 PSF over the past six months and S$ 6.33 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 4,250, with the highest rent reaching S$ 6,200.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Studios @ Marne | Freehold | 2009 | NE 8 Farrer Park MRT | 1,490.88 - 1,581.03 psf | 1,520.26 psf | 3,100 /mo | 3,100 /mo | 4.98% |
| Uptown @ Farrer | 99 yrs | 2022 | NE 8 Farrer Park MRT | 1,802.66 - 2,377.62 psf | 2,055.4 psf | 2,100 - 9,990 /mo | 4,618.17 /mo | 4.01% |
| Sturdee Residences | 99 yrs | 2020 | DT 23 Bendemeer MRT | 2,138.1 - 2,497.58 psf | 2,293.41 psf | 1,800 - 7,900 /mo | 5,697.17 /mo | 3.89% |
| The Citron | Freehold | 2019 | NE 8 Farrer Park MRT | 1,941.75 - 1,960.43 psf | 1,951.09 psf | 1,550 - 3,500 /mo | 2,483.33 /mo | 3.85% |
| City Loft | Freehold | 2011 | NE 8 Farrer Park MRT | 1,912.26 - 2,066.67 psf | 1,982.05 psf | 2,599 - 2,900 /mo | 2,796.75 /mo | 4.46% |
| Kerrisdale | 99 yrs | 2005 | DT 23 Bendemeer MRT | 1,555.12 - 1,732.28 psf | 1,647.4 psf | 1,150 - 6,300 /mo | 2,261.46 /mo | 3.2% |
| Sturdee View | Freehold | 1999 | DT 23 Bendemeer MRT | 1,796.61 psf | 1,796.61 psf | 1,400 - 1,500 /mo | 1,450 /mo | - |
| Wu De Building | Freehold | 1990 | DT 23 Bendemeer MRT | 289.91 - 1,031.75 psf | 577.69 psf | - | - | - |
| Flanders Square | Freehold | - | NE 8 Farrer Park MRT | 213.96 - 1,403.71 psf | 642.74 psf | 1,900 - 2,200 /mo | 1,995 /mo | - |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Studios @ Marne
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Studios @ Marne
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Studios @ Marne TOP?
Studios @ Marne obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2009.
What is the address of Studios @ Marne?
The address of Studios @ Marne is 2 Marne Road, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Studios @ Marne?
The tenure of Studios @ Marne is Freehold, starting from 2009. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Studios @ Marne?
Studios @ Marne has a total of 46 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Studios @ Marne have?
Studios @ Marne has a total of 1 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Studios @ Marne?
The postal code of Studios @ Marne is 208393.
Where to get floor plans for Studios @ Marne?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Studios @ Marne in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Studios @ Marne Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Studios @ Marne in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Studios @ Marne?
Studios @ Marne is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Farrer Park which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Studios @ Marne?
Some of the nearest schools from Studios @ Marne are MindChamps PreSchool @ City Square Mall, SUPERMEDIA 草莽塾 and Heguru @ City Square Mall, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Studios @ Marne?
Several bus stops can be found near Studios @ Marne, such as Sri Srinivasa Perumal Temple, Opposite Farrer Park Station and Sri Vadapathira Temple which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Studios @ Marne?
Some facilities at Studios @ Marne are available, such as BBQ, Parking and Pool Deck. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Studios @ Marne?
The average sale price of Studios @ Marne in the past 6 months is S$ 848K.
What is the rental price of Studios @ Marne?
The average rent at Studios @ Marne in the past 6 months is S$ 3.34K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Studios @ Marne?
The price range of units for sale in Studios @ Marne is S$ 800,000 ~ S$ 1,050,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Studios @ Marne?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Studios @ Marne averages around S$ 1,491 psf ~ S$ 1,581 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Studios @ Marne?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 5%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 800,000 unit at Studios @ Marne?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 200,000 (25%), of which at least S$ 40,000 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Studios @ Marne?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Studios @ Marne is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsLast chance to buy an EC with DPS: 5 upcoming executive condo launches to watch
The Ministry of National Development (MND) recently announced several major revisions to Singapore’s Executive Condominium (EC) scheme, with one of the most impactful changes being the removal of the Deferred Payment Scheme (DPS) for all future EC sites launched under the 1H2026 Government Land Sales (GLS) programme onwards. The move is expected to significantly affect…
May 12, 2026 · 8 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#Executive Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#EC#new launch condo
Evaluating Hudson Place Residences through the investment lens
Hudson Place Residences is the newest condo to break ground in Media Circle amid the Greater one-north transformation. As many would agree, Media Circle is not a typical residential neighbourhood. This comes with several implications, including the absence of the upgrader base in the immediate vicinity that you can tap into as future resale buyers.…
May 08, 2026 · 13 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#Hudson Place Residences#media circle#new launch#new launch 2026#new launch condo#new launch review#one north condo#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Studios @ Marne was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.