Completed Jan 2020

The Enclave . Holland

131 Holland Road · 278569

D10 · Tanglin / Holland · CCR

26 Units (Small) · 5 Floors · 1 Block ()

Artist's impression of The Enclave @ Holland at night
Pool of The Enclave @ Holland
Living Room of The Enclave @ Holland
Bedroom of The Enclave @ Holland

Available Listings

Project Details

Property type
Condo Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Neighbourhood
Nearest MRT
Holland Village MRT · 5 min walk
Developer
Three sixty-nine Development

Resident Profile

  • 19% Owner
  • 81% Tenant

*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.

Facilities

Aquatics

  • Swimming PoolSwimming Pool

Sports

  • GymGym

Locations and Surroundings

Taxi

Public Transport

Driving

Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time

Changi Airport

3 Transfers

76 mins

S$ 2.45

Raffles Place

1 Transfer

35 mins

S$ 1.68

Orchard Road

1 Transfer

25 mins

S$ 1.28

Floor Plan Information

All

1

2

3

4

1 bedroom

9 Units

floor-area

$1.05M - $1.36M

$1,842 - $2,686 psf

Across 1 bedroom types · 1 room

2 bedroom

11 Units

floor-area

$1.27M - $1.86M

$1,850 - $2,578 psf

Across 1 bedroom types · 2 room

3 bedroom

2 Units

floor-area

$2.56M - $2.85M

$1,844 - $1,891 psf

Across 1 bedroom types · 3 room

4 bedroom

3 Units

floor-area

$2.57M - $2.61M

$1,850 - $1,851 psf

Across 1 bedroom types · 4 room penthouse

Site Plans and Elevation Charts

The Enclave . Holland Condo Site Plan in Bukit Timah by Three sixty-nine Development - Photo 0

Site Map of The Enclave @ Holland

Buildings in The Enclave . Holland

  • 131 Holland Road278569

Nearby Condo Project Comparison

Project
Tenure
TOP
MRT Distance
Price range (Sale)
Avg. Price (Sale)
Price range (Rent)
Avg. Price (Rent)
Rental Yield
The Enclave . Holland
Freehold
2020
CC 21
Walk Icon4 mins (312m)
Holland Village MRT
2,000 - 2,399.45 psf
2,149.83 psf
9,000 /mo
9,000 /mo
4.35%
Freehold
2023
CC 21
Walk Icon4 mins (245m)
Holland Village MRT
2,398.8 - 2,634.97 psf
2,516.89 psf
2,400 - 5,800 /mo
3,533.33 /mo
3.23%
Freehold
2012
CC 21
Walk Icon5 mins (362m)
Holland Village MRT
1,659.44 - 2,448.98 psf
2,091.73 psf
7,700 - 11,000 /mo
9,250 /mo
2.96%
Freehold
2010
CC 21
Walk Icon4 mins (245m)
Holland Village MRT
2,566.74 psf
2,566.74 psf
5,500 /mo
5,500 /mo
2.08%
Freehold
2008
CC 21
Walk Icon5 mins (360m)
Holland Village MRT
7,144.9 psf
7,144.9 psf
12,800 - 13,000 /mo
12,900 /mo
-
Freehold
2008
CC 21
Walk Icon4 mins (292m)
Holland Village MRT
2,096.77 psf
2,096.77 psf
6,300 - 16,800 /mo
9,891.67 /mo
-
Freehold
2006
CC 21
Walk Icon3 mins (216m)
Holland Village MRT
445.98 - 1,549.56 psf
1,263.12 psf
2,300 - 6,875 /mo
3,904.07 /mo
-
Freehold
1999
CC 21
Walk Icon5 mins (349m)
Holland Village MRT
492.96 - 2,088.12 psf
1,060.92 psf
2,800 - 6,750 /mo
4,095.65 /mo
3.02%
99 yrs
1995
CC 21
Walk Icon2 mins (160m)
Holland Village MRT
2,084.86 - 2,196.41 psf
2,118.7 psf
7,800 /mo
7,800 /mo
3.13%

FAQ

What is the full address of The Enclave . Holland?

The full address of the development is 131 Holland Road, 278569, Bukit Timah (District 10).

How old is The Enclave . Holland?

The residential development was completed in 2020, making it approximately 6 years old as of 2026. 

Are there units currently available for sale at The Enclave . Holland?

As of October 2026, there are approximately 8 resale listings available, with prices starting from S$ 1,650,000.

What is the current price range and average PSF for The Enclave . Holland?

Based on resale transactions over the past six months, prices at The Enclave . Holland range from S$ 1,050,000 to S$ 1,050,000, depending on factors such as unit size, layout, condition, and floor level. The average transacted price stands at approximately S$ 1,842.11 psf. 

What is the highest PSF ever recorded at The Enclave . Holland?

The highest recorded transaction was S$ 2,686.05 psf, achieved in Aug 2018 for a 1 bedroom unit. 

What is the lowest PSF ever recorded at The Enclave . Holland?

The lowest recorded transaction was S$ 1,591.95 psf, based on available resale transaction data. 

Is The Enclave . Holland a profitable condominium for owners?

Yes. Based on historical resale data, many owners at The Enclave . Holland have sold their units at a profit. The highest recorded gain was approximately S$ 355,350, while profitability varies across different unit types and holding periods.

News & Insights

Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.

Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.