Loyang Valley
About Loyang Valley
Loyang Valley is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Pasir Ris, District 17. Completed in 1985, it has a total of 12 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 362 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Loyang MRT and Pasir Ris East MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Loyang Valley is also close to schools like Invictus International Preschool Changi Childcare, Bethesda (Pasir Ris) Kindergarten and Kinderland Preschool @ Loyang Point. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Giant Super - Pasir Ris 440 and Fortune Supermarket, Pasir Ris for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Shui In (s) Pte Ltd. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Mariam Way Dog Run, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Loyang Valley |
|---|---|
Address | 222 Loyang Avenue, Singapore 509068 |
Nearest MRT | Loyang MRT · 5 min walk |
TOP date | 1 Jan 1985 |
Tenure | 99 YEARS |
Project Size | Medium (362 units) |
Number of Units | 362 |
Bedrooms | 2, 3, 4 |
District | D17 |
Neighbourhood | Pasir Ris |
Blocks | 12 |
Property type | Generic Condo |
Developer | Loyang Valley Pte Ltd |
Buildings in Loyang Valley
- 200 Loyang Avenue509058
- 202 Loyang Avenue509059
- 204 Loyang Avenue509060
- 206 Loyang Avenue509061
Facilities for Loyang Valley

BBQ

Clubhouse

Parking

Playground

Security

Squash Court

Swimming Pool

Tennis Court
Floor Plans
Loyang Valley has a total of 362 units, from 2 Beds - 2 Bath to 4 Beds - 4 Bath units. There are 11 types of floor plan from 1,076 sqft to 3,229 sqft
Total floor plans
11 Types
Bedroom type
2, 3, 4
Floor plans for Loyang Valley
All
2
3
4
Site Plans
Loyang Valley has 0 stack, 12 blocks and up to 0 storey.
Total blocks
12 Blocks
Total units
362 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Loyang Valley
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Loyang Valley
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/2025 | 208 | #02-xx | 2 BR | S$ 977 | 1,582 | S$ 1.546M |
07/2025 | 224 | #02-xx | 2 BR | S$ 967 | 1,861 | S$ 1.800M |
05/2025 | 214 | #01-xx | 2 BR | S$ 959 | 1,981 | S$ 1.900M |
01/2025 | 204 | #02-xx | - | S$ 1,079 | 1,001 | S$ 1.080M |
01/2025 | 220 | #07-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,069 | 1,497 | S$ 1.600M |
01/2025 | 214 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 996 | 1,486 | S$ 1.480M |
12/2024 | 220 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 950 | 1,874 | S$ 1.780M |
11/2024 | 200 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 913 | 1,873 | S$ 1.710M |
07/2024 | 200 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 985 | 1,421 | S$ 1.400M |
05/2024 | 210 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 955 | 1,906 | S$ 1.820M |
04/2024 | 218 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 995 | 1,508 | S$ 1.500M |
03/2024 | 212 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 897 | 1,960 | S$ 1.758M |
02/2024 | 204 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 976 | 1,055 | S$ 1.030M |
12/2023 | 210 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 946 | 1,485 | S$ 1.405M |
10/2023 | 202 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 938 | 1,906 | S$ 1.788M |
08/2023 | 222 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 908 | 1,872 | S$ 1.700M |
03/2023 | 200 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 924 | 1,840 | S$ 1.700M |
08/2022 | 220 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 875 | 1,863 | S$ 1.630M |
06/2022 | 224 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 949 | 1,496 | S$ 1.420M |
03/2022 | 210 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 903 | 1,905 | S$ 1.720M |
Rent transaction history for Loyang Valley
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.09 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,200 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.13 | 1,800-1,900 | S$ 4,000 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.03 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 4,500 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 2.70 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 4,000 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.24 | 1,800-1,900 | S$ 4,200 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.07 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 4,550 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 2.49 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 3,700 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 2.70 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 4,000 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 2.63 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 3,900 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 2.90 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,000 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.09 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,200 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 2.36 | 1,500-1,600 | S$ 3,600 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.24 | 1,800-1,900 | S$ 4,200 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 2.43 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 3,600 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.47 | 1,900-2,000 | S$ 4,700 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.24 | 1,800-1,900 | S$ 4,200 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.43 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,550 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 2.36 | 1,500-1,600 | S$ 3,600 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.77 | 1,800-1,900 | S$ 5,200 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.20 | 1,900-2,000 | S$ 4,200 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Loyang Valley
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.24
2 Transfers
S$ 1.73
2 Transfers
S$ 1.76
Amenities nearby Loyang Valley
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Invictus International Preschool Changi Childcare | 6 mins (376 m) |
Bethesda (Pasir Ris) Kindergarten | 642 m |
Kinderland Preschool @ Loyang Point | 652 m |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Loyang | 6 mins (367 m) |
Pasir Ris East | 1.1 km |
Tampines East | 2.2 km |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Sheng Siong Supermarket | 577 m |
Sheng Siong - Loyang Point Supermarket | 640 m |
Giant | 674 m |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Mariam Way Dog Run | 811 m |
Nautical Park @ Pasir Ris | 952 m |
Workout place | 961 m |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
2 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
4.2 - 4.7%gain per year, avg. years held 14
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 3,500 to S$ 4,600. The average rent is S$ 2.62 PSF over the past six months and S$ 2.52 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 3,200, with the highest rent reaching S$ 6,000.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Loyang Valley | 99 yrs | 1985 | CR 3 Loyang MRT | 215.05 - 1,078.92 psf | 480.46 psf | 850 - 4,600 /mo | 2,831.78 /mo | 3.13% |
| Parc Komo | Freehold | 2023 | CR 3 Loyang MRT | 1,605.19 - 1,886.11 psf | 1,767.51 psf | 1,800 - 7,800 /mo | 3,558.25 /mo | 3.49% |
| The Gale | Freehold | 2014 | CR 4 Pasir Ris East MRT | 1,293.1 - 1,527.35 psf | 1,427.83 psf | 3,100 - 3,800 /mo | 3,333.33 /mo | 3.25% |
| The Esparis | 99 yrs | 2005 | CR 4 Pasir Ris East MRT | 1,039.37 - 1,266.8 psf | 1,181.91 psf | 900 - 4,400 /mo | 2,050 /mo | 3.59% |
| Dahlia Park Condominium | Freehold | 2004 | CR 4 Pasir Ris East MRT | 1,208.37 - 1,282.53 psf | 1,239.62 psf | 900 - 4,200 /mo | 2,282.72 /mo | 3.13% |
| Ballota Park Condominium | Freehold | 2000 | CR 4 Pasir Ris East MRT | 1,068.15 - 1,280.6 psf | 1,196.82 psf | 800 - 4,500 /mo | 2,237.71 /mo | 3.21% |
| Estella Gardens | Freehold | 1999 | CR 4 Pasir Ris East MRT | 1,145.51 - 1,485.88 psf | 1,269.61 psf | 900 - 4,800 /mo | 3,201.13 /mo | 3.39% |
| Azalea Park Condominium | 999 yrs | 1996 | CR 4 Pasir Ris East MRT | 1,137.55 - 1,317.65 psf | 1,222.37 psf | 950 - 4,888 /mo | 2,225.09 /mo | 3.31% |
| Avila Gardens | Freehold | 1995 | CR 4 Pasir Ris East MRT | 254.97 - 2,253.52 psf | 711.97 psf | 800 - 4,900 /mo | 2,229.88 /mo | 3.75% |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Loyang Valley
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Loyang Valley TOP?
Loyang Valley obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 1985.
What is the address of Loyang Valley?
The address of Loyang Valley is 222 Loyang Avenue, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Loyang Valley?
The tenure of Loyang Valley is 99 Years, starting from 1985. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Loyang Valley?
Loyang Valley has a total of 362 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Loyang Valley have?
Loyang Valley has a total of 12 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Loyang Valley?
The postal code of Loyang Valley is 509068.
Where to get floor plans for Loyang Valley?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Loyang Valley in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Loyang Valley Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Loyang Valley in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Loyang Valley?
Loyang Valley is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Loyang which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Loyang Valley?
Some of the nearest schools from Loyang Valley are Invictus International Preschool Changi Childcare, Bethesda (Pasir Ris) Kindergarten and Kinderland Preschool @ Loyang Point, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Loyang Valley?
Several bus stops can be found near Loyang Valley, such as Opposite Loyang Valley, Loyang Valley and Ministry of Education Adventure Centre which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Loyang Valley?
Some facilities at Loyang Valley are available, such as BBQ, Clubhouse and Parking. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the rental price of Loyang Valley?
The average rent at Loyang Valley in the past 6 months is S$ 3.9K, depending on unit size and type.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Loyang Valley?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 3%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 270,000 unit at Loyang Valley?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 67,500 (25%), of which at least S$ 13,500 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Loyang Valley?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Loyang Valley is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsApril developers’ sales hit six-month high as OCR launches dominate market activity
Developers’ sales for private homes climbed to a six-month high in April, supported by the launch performance of two major Outside Central Region (OCR) projects, Tengah Garden Residences and Vela Bay. Mr Luqman Hakim, Chief Data & Analytics Officer at 99.co, noted that “both results showcase that the depth of demand from HDB upgraders and first-time private buyers…
Yesterday · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#developer sales#new launch#new launch condo#The Insider Scoop#ura developer sales
URA launches GLS sites at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road
The Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) has launched two residential Government Land Sales (GLS) sites for tender. The sites are located at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road, with both expected to draw interest from developers amid continued demand in the private housing market. Tender submissions for the Berlayar Drive site will close at 12pm…
Yesterday · 7 min read · by Sophiyanah David
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#berlayar drive#condo#GLS#Government Land Sales (GLS) programme#new launch condo#new upper changi road#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Loyang Valley was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.