Avila Gardens

1995
Entrance of Avila Gardens
Pool of Avila Gardens
Logo of Avila Gardens
Wide-angle view of Avila Gardens

Listings at Avila Gardens

Key Property Details

Project Name

Avila Gardens

Address

11 Flora Road, Singapore 509732
Go to location widgetView on map

Nearest MRT

Pasir Ris East MRT

TOP date

1 Jan 1995

Tenure

Freehold

Project Size

Medium (347 units)

Number of Units

347

Bedrooms

2, 3, 4

District

D17

Neighbourhood

Pasir Ris

Blocks

6

Property type

Generic Condo

Developer

Bonsel Development Pte Ltd

Buildings in Avila Gardens

  • 9 Flora Road509737
  • 11 Flora Road509732
  • 13 Flora Road509733
  • 15 Flora Road509734

Facilities for Avila Gardens

  • BBQ

    BBQ

  • Parking

    Parking

  • Playground

    Playground

  • Security

    Security

  • Spa Pool

    Spa Pool

  • Squash Court

    Squash Court

  • Swimming Pool

    Swimming Pool

  • Tennis Court

    Tennis Court

Floor Plans

Avila Gardens has a total of 347 units, from 2 Beds - 2 Bath to 4 Beds - 4 Bath units. There are 10 types of floor plan from 898 sqft to 2,717 sqft

Total floor plans

10 Types

Bedroom type

2, 3, 4

Site Plans

Avila Gardens has 0 stack, 6 blocks and up to 0 storey.

Total blocks

6 Blocks

Total units

347 Units

Site plans and elevation charts for Avila Gardens

Avila Gardens Condo Site Plan in Pasir Ris by Bonsel Development Pte Ltd - Photo 0

Site Map of Avila Gardens

Pricing & Transaction History

Sale transaction history for Avila Gardens

465 sale transactions

All

Studio

1 BR

2 BR

3 BR

4 BR

5+ BR

Date sold
Block
Unit
Beds
PSF
Area (sqft)
Price sold
08/2026
15
#01-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,175
1,302
S$ 1.530M
05/2026
19
#07-xx
1 BR
S$ 1,218
893
S$ 1.088M
05/2026
13
#07-xx
4 BR
S$ 1,299
1,755
S$ 2.280M
03/2026
17
#05-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,171
1,324
S$ 1.550M
02/2026
17
#04-xx
1 BR
S$ 1,181
893
S$ 1.055M
11/2025
17
#0x-xx
2 BR
S$ 1,171
1,281
S$ 1.500M
08/2025
13
#0x-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,213
1,303
S$ 1.580M
07/2025
09
#0x-xx
2 BR
S$ 1,157
1,141
S$ 1.320M
04/2025
15
#0x-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,216
1,324
S$ 1.610M
03/2025
15
#0x-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,208
1,325
S$ 1.600M
08/2024
19
#0x-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,113
1,303
S$ 1.450M
07/2024
19
#0x-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,118
1,324
S$ 1.480M
06/2024
19
#0x-xx
1 BR
S$ 1,142
893
S$ 1.020M
05/2024
13
#0x-xx
4 BR
S$ 1,083
1,754
S$ 1.900M
05/2024
15
#0x-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,133
1,324
S$ 1.500M
10/2023
19
#0x-xx
1 BR
S$ 1,230
894
S$ 1.100M
08/2023
19
#0x-xx
3 BR
S$ 1,042
1,324
S$ 1.380M
08/2023
15
#0x-xx
2 BR
S$ 1,249
1,281
S$ 1.600M
05/2023
11
#0x-xx
1 BR
S$ 1,036
894
S$ 925,888
05/2023
13
#0x-xx
4 BR
S$ 1,111
1,755
S$ 1.950M

Source: URA, Realis and 99.co

Rent transaction history for Avila Gardens

155 rent transactions

All

Studio

1 BR

2 BR

3 BR

4 BR

5+ BR

Date
Beds
PSF
Area (sqft)
Price
06/2026
1 BR
S$ 5.29
400-500
S$ 2,450
05/2026
3 BR
S$ 3.21
1,300-1,400
S$ 4,250
01/2026
3 BR
S$ 3.07
1,300-1,400
S$ 4,000
01/2026
1 BR
S$ 3.69
800-900
S$ 3,300
11/2025
2 BR
S$ 3.81
800-900
S$ 3,400
07/2025
1 BR
S$ 4.15
600-700
S$ 2,500
12/2024
3 BR
S$ 3.02
1,300-1,400
S$ 4,000
10/2024
2 BR
S$ 3.36
800-900
S$ 3,000
05/2024
3 BR
S$ 3.07
1,300-1,400
S$ 4,000
05/2024
1 BR
S$ 5.18
400-500
S$ 2,400
11/2023
1 BR
S$ 4.15
600-700
S$ 2,500
08/2023
1 BR
S$ 4.15
600-700
S$ 2,500
08/2023
1 BR
S$ 5.18
400-500
S$ 2,400
05/2023
1 BR
S$ 3.83
600-700
S$ 2,300
04/2023
3 BR
S$ 3.40
1,300-1,400
S$ 4,500
02/2023
3 BR
S$ 2.64
1,300-1,400
S$ 3,500
12/2022
2 BR
S$ 4.42
800-900
S$ 3,950
12/2022
3 BR
S$ 3.53
1,300-1,400
S$ 4,600
07/2021
4 BR
S$ 1.99
1,700-1,800
S$ 3,500
06/2021
Studio
S$ 2.50
600-700
S$ 1,500

Source: URA, Realis and 99.co

Payment structure & financing options

Sale price

S$

S$ 2,218

/month

Principal
S$ 1,218
Interest
S$ 1,000

Downpayment (25%)

S$ 200,000

Loan amount (75%)

S$ 600,000

Tenure (yrs)

5

35

Loan (%)

10

75

Interest (%)

0

5

Location

Location of Avila Gardens

Avila Gardens is located at 9 Flora Road in District 17. The nearest MRT station to Avila Gardens is Pasir Ris East MRT.

Taxi

Public Transport

Driving

Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time

Changi Airport

2 Transfers

35 mins

S$ 1.24

Raffles Place

2 Transfers

50 mins

S$ 1.73

Orchard Road

2 Transfers

55 mins

S$ 2.36

Amenities nearby Avila Gardens

Schools

Distance

Kidzmonte Child Development Centre

5 mins (304 m)

Blossom Fantasia Centre (Loyang)

5 mins (345 m)

Kinderland Preschool

10 mins (673 m)

MRT Stations

Distance

Pasir Ris East

2.4 km

Loyang

3.0 km

Tampines East

1.9 km

Supermarkets

Distance

Giant

9 mins (634 m)

Sheng Siong - Loyang Point Supermarket

10 mins (703 m)

Sheng Siong Supermarket

10 mins (710 m)

Parks

Distance

Mariam Way Dog Run

2 mins (142 m)

Tampines Leisure Park

1.3 km

Park @Block 497A

1.1 km

Similar Condos

Condos similar to Avila Gardens

Search for Condos
Avila Gardens is near other developments like Estella Gardens, Dahlia Park Condominium and The Gale.

Condos nearby Avila Gardens

Avila Gardens

Avila Gardens

Flora Road · D17

Flora Road · D17

Flora Drive · D17

Flora Road · D17

All BR

S$ 1,203 avg. psf

1 BR

S$ 1,200 avg. psf

2 BR

S$ 1,171 avg. psf

3 BR

S$ 1,173 avg. psf

4+ BR

S$ 1,299 avg. psf

All BR

S$ 1,197 avg. psf

1 BR

S$ 1,187 avg. psf

2 BR

S$ 1,202 avg. psf

3 BR

S$ 1,184 avg. psf

4+ BR

-

All BR

S$ 1,189 avg. psf

1 BR

-

2 BR

S$ 1,211 avg. psf

3 BR

S$ 1,213 avg. psf

4+ BR

S$ 1,068 avg. psf

All BR

S$ 1,339 avg. psf

1 BR

S$ 1,270 avg. psf

2 BR

S$ 1,346 avg. psf

3 BR

-

4+ BR

-

TOP in 1995

TOP in 1999

TOP in 2004

TOP in 2014

347 units

350 units

299 units

329 units

Freehold

Freehold

Freehold

Freehold

Price data is sourced from URA, Realis and HDB for the past 1 year

Search for Condos

Property Insights

Profitability (All time)

4 Profitable transactions
0 Unprofitable transactions

Sale price trend overtime

Price trends
DateAvg. transaction priceTransaction volume
Aug 2025S$1,580,0001
Nov 2025S$1,500,0001
Feb 2026S$1,055,0001
Mar 2026S$1,550,0001
May 2026S$1,684,0002
Aug 2026S$1,530,0001

1M

3M

6M

1Y

5Y

10Y

Last 6 months S$1,215.83 Avg. psf
Last 1 year S$1,202.62 Avg. psf

Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co

Powered by 99.co Researcher

Aug 25Sep 25Oct 25Nov 25Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26Jul 26Aug 26S$ 0S$ 500kS$ 1.0MS$ 1.5MS$ 2.0MAvg. transaction price0246810Transaction volumeTransaction volumeAvg. transaction price

Rent price trend overtime

Price trends
DateAvg. transaction priceTransaction volume
Nov 2025S$3,4001
Jan 2026S$3,6502
May 2026S$4,2501
Jun 2026S$2,4501

1M

3M

6M

1Y

5Y

10Y

Last 6 months S$4.25 Avg. psf
Last 1 year S$3.81 Avg. psf

Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co

Powered by 99.co Researcher

Nov 25Dec 25Jan 26Feb 26Mar 26Apr 26May 26Jun 26S$ 0S$ 1kS$ 2kS$ 3kS$ 4kS$ 5kAvg. transaction price0246810Transaction volumeTransaction volumeAvg. transaction price
Properties at Avila Gardens are currently on the market, priced between S$ 800,000 to S$ 2.6M. On average, units have sold for S$ 1,215.83 PSF over the past six months and S$ 1,202.62 PSF over the past year. Recent sales include a latest transaction at S$ 1.53 M with the highest sale recorded at S$ 2.28 M.

For rentals, price start from S$ 4,500. The average rent is S$ 4.25 PSF over the past six months and S$ 3.81 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 2,450, with the highest rent reaching S$ 5,300.

Nearby condo project comparison

Project
Tenure
TOP
MRT Distance
Price range (Sale)
Avg. Price (Sale)
Price range (Rent)
Avg. Price (Rent)
Rental Yield
Avila GardensFreehold1995
CR 4
Walk Icon13 mins (964m)
Pasir Ris East MRT
1,326.7 - 1,481.48 psf1,431.39 psf1,050 - 4,500 /mo2,102.11 /mo3.8%
The Jovell99 yrs2022
DT 33
Walk Icon16 mins (1261m)
Tampines East MRT
1,177.95 - 7,149.53 psf1,622.85 psf1,100 - 4,300 /mo2,608.8 /mo4.06%
The GaleFreehold2014
CR 4
Walk Icon16 mins (1234m)
Pasir Ris East MRT
1,264.37 - 1,571.04 psf1,439.96 psf3,400 - 3,900 /mo3,587.5 /mo3.24%
Ferraria Park CondominiumFreehold2010
DT 33
Walk Icon13 mins (1002m)
Tampines East MRT
1,224.49 - 1,584.7 psf1,372.5 psf1,000 - 4,300 /mo2,342.62 /mo3.28%
Dahlia Park CondominiumFreehold2004
CR 4
Walk Icon14 mins (1099m)
Pasir Ris East MRT
1,169.99 - 1,282.53 psf1,232.8 psf800 - 4,800 /mo3,205.29 /mo3.09%
Carissa Park CondominiumFreehold2003
CR 4
Walk Icon13 mins (999m)
Pasir Ris East MRT
1,259.37 - 1,344.41 psf1,304.09 psf800 - 5,500 /mo2,472.31 /mo3.27%
Ballota Park CondominiumFreehold2000
CR 4
Walk Icon18 mins (1397m)
Pasir Ris East MRT
1,188.47 - 1,313.13 psf1,261.85 psf900 - 6,499 /mo3,620.81 /mo3.11%
Estella GardensFreehold1999
CR 4
Walk Icon14 mins (1119m)
Pasir Ris East MRT
1,196.08 - 1,485.88 psf1,297.45 psf700 - 4,200 /mo2,411.11 /mo3.45%
Azalea Park Condominium999 yrs1996
CR 4
Walk Icon11 mins (826m)
Pasir Ris East MRT
1,279.51 - 1,393.5 psf1,342.01 psf900 - 4,400 /mo1,718.75 /mo3.28%

FAQs

General FAQs

Where is Avila Gardens located?

Avila Gardens is situated at 11 Flora Road, 509732, within the Pasir Ris planning area in District 17. 

When was Avila Gardens completed?

Avila Gardens obtained its Temporary Occupation Permit (TOP) in 1995 and is approximately 31 years old today.

How many resale units are currently on the market?

Based on listings available in August 2026, around 4 unit are currently being marketed for sale at Avila Gardens. Prices start from approximately S$ 800,000. 

How is the current price trend of the development?

Recent transactions at Avila Gardens show prices ranging from S$ 1,055,000 to S$ 2,280,000 over the past six months. During this same period, the development recorded an average transacted price of around S$ 1,208.95 psf. 

What is the lowest PSF transaction recorded at Avila Gardens?

Historical resale records show that the lowest transaction was completed at S$ 254.97 psf. 

Have homeowners at Avila Gardens made profits from their sales?

Historical transaction data indicates that many sellers at Avila Gardens have achieved gains upon resale. The largest recorded profit stands at approximately S$ 950,000 although actual returns differ based on purchase price, holding period, and unit characteristics.

Property News

Latest New Launch News

About the information on this page

The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo. 

If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!

Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.

This page on Avila Gardens was last updated on .

Do more on the app.

Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.