NV Residences
About NV Residences
NV Residences is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Pasir Ris, District 18. Completed in 2013, it has a total of 9 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 642 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Pasir Ris MRT/LRT and Pasir Ris MRT/LRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, NV Residences is also close to schools like Pawer SKills Learning Centre, M.Y World @ Pasir Ris and Al-Amin Education Centre. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Sheng Siong - Elias Mall Market Stalls and Sheng Siong Supermarket for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Pinnacle Family Clinic (Pasir Ris). SingPost Posting Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Tampines GreenDew Neighbourhood Park, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | NV Residences |
|---|---|
Address | 91 Pasir Ris Grove, Singapore 518190 |
Nearest MRT | Pasir Ris MRT/LRT |
TOP date | 1 Jan 2013 |
Tenure | 99 YEARS |
Project Size | Medium (642 units) |
Number of Units | 642 |
Bedrooms | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 |
District | D18 |
Neighbourhood | Pasir Ris |
Blocks | 9 |
Property type | Generic Condo |
Developer | Hong Realty (Private) Limited,City Developments Ltd |
Buildings in NV Residences
- 83 Pasir Ris Grove518211
- 85 Pasir Ris Grove518212
- 87 Pasir Ris Grove518213
- 89 Pasir Ris Grove518214
Facilities for NV Residences

BBQ

Clubhouse

Fitness Corner

Jacuzzi

Lap Pool

Parking

Playground

Security
Floor Plans
NV Residences has a total of 642 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 5 Beds - 6 Bath units. There are 31 types of floor plan from 506 sqft to 2,497 sqft
Total floor plans
31 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Floor plans for NV Residences
All
1
2
3
4
5+
Site Plans
NV Residences has 0 stack, 9 blocks and up to 0 storey.
Total blocks
9 Blocks
Total units
642 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for NV Residences
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for NV Residences
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 89 | #09-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,413 | 743 | S$ 1.050M |
03/2026 | 83 | #10-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,453 | 764 | S$ 1.110M |
02/2026 | 89 | #03-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,342 | 796 | S$ 1.068M |
01/2026 | 89 | #07-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,453 | 1,184 | S$ 1.720M |
01/2026 | 89 | #15-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,410 | 743 | S$ 1.048M |
01/2026 | 85 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,443 | 1,227 | S$ 1.770M |
12/2025 | 83 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,413 | 743 | S$ 1.050M |
11/2025 | 89 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,390 | 797 | S$ 1.108M |
11/2025 | 83 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,394 | 764 | S$ 1.065M |
10/2025 | 89 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,394 | 796 | S$ 1.110M |
10/2025 | 93 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,385 | 1,108 | S$ 1.535M |
10/2025 | 95 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,278 | 904 | S$ 1.155M |
10/2025 | 99 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,398 | 1,109 | S$ 1.550M |
10/2025 | 89 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,367 | 796 | S$ 1.088M |
09/2025 | 89 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,446 | 764 | S$ 1.105M |
08/2025 | 89 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,359 | 743 | S$ 1.010M |
08/2025 | 89 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,301 | 1,184 | S$ 1.540M |
08/2025 | 95 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,369 | 904 | S$ 1.238M |
08/2025 | 85 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,351 | 1,227 | S$ 1.658M |
07/2025 | 87 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,421 | 904 | S$ 1.285M |
Rent transaction history for NV Residences
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.98 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,600 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.90 | 800-900 | S$ 3,400 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.38 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,000 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.38 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,000 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.87 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,500 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.38 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,000 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.98 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,600 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.98 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,600 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.31 | 700-800 | S$ 3,200 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.44 | 700-800 | S$ 3,300 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.65 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,300 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.37 | 700-800 | S$ 3,250 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.86 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,200 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.44 | 700-800 | S$ 3,300 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.79 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 5,500 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.87 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,500 |
01/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 5.53 | 500-600 | S$ 2,800 |
01/2026 | 4 BR | S$ 3.58 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 5,200 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.37 | 700-800 | S$ 3,250 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.76 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,400 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of NV Residences
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
1 Transfer
S$ 1.35
2 Transfers
S$ 1.73
3 Transfers
S$ 1.98
Amenities nearby NV Residences
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Pawer SKills Learning Centre | 4 mins (261 m) |
M.Y World @ Pasir Ris | 5 mins (304 m) |
Al-Amin Education Centre | 5 mins (307 m) |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Pasir Ris | 614 m |
Tampines North | 662 m |
Elias | 1.4 km |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Sheng Siong - Pasir Ris Supermarket | 7 mins (464 m) |
Sheng Siong Supermarket | 7 mins (470 m) |
FairPrice | 615 m |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Tampines GreenDew Neighbourhood Park | 9 mins (599 m) |
Mini Flower Park | 626 m |
Tampines GreenVines Neighbourhood Park | 10 mins (680 m) |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
23 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
1.3 - 11.3%gain per year, avg. years held 8.3
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 2,950 to S$ 6,200. The average rent is S$ 3.96 PSF over the past six months and S$ 3.98 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 3,600, with the highest rent reaching S$ 6,400.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| NV Residences | 99 yrs | 2013 | CP 1CR 5EW 1 Pasir Ris MRT | 1,382.74 - 1,637.17 psf | 1,508.71 psf | 1,150 - 6,200 /mo | 3,518.9 /mo | 3.44% |
| Aurelle of Tampines | 99 yrs | 2027 | CR 6 Tampines North MRT | 1,436.9 - 1,954.3 psf | 1,613.1 psf | - | - | - |
| Tenet | 99 yrs | 2026 | CR 6 Tampines North MRT | 1,226.2 - 1,785.71 psf | 1,536.72 psf | 800 - 1,300 /mo | 1,163.64 /mo | - |
| Coco Palms | 99 yrs | 2019 | CP 1CR 5EW 1 Pasir Ris MRT | 1,391.03 - 2,997.38 psf | 1,742.25 psf | 1,200 - 17,000 /mo | 3,802.41 /mo | 3.51% |
| D'nest | 99 yrs | 2017 | CP 1CR 5EW 1 Pasir Ris MRT | 1,270.85 - 1,710.74 psf | 1,546.91 psf | 1,250 - 5,896 /mo | 3,608.12 /mo | 3.66% |
| The Palette | 99 yrs | 2015 | CP 1CR 5EW 1 Pasir Ris MRT | 1,285.71 - 1,719.69 psf | 1,585.39 psf | 1,000 - 4,600 /mo | 2,462.07 /mo | 3.41% |
| Belysa | 99 yrs | 2014 | CR 6 Tampines North MRT | 1,167.43 - 1,500.48 psf | 1,415.53 psf | 1,500 - 5,950 /mo | 4,466.67 /mo | 3.29% |
| Livia | 99 yrs | 2011 | CR 6 Tampines North MRT | 1,204.46 - 1,748.63 psf | 1,395.75 psf | 1,600 - 6,000 /mo | 4,283.86 /mo | 3.28% |
| Elias Green | 99 yrs | 1994 | CR 6 Tampines North MRT | 929 - 2,298.31 psf | 1,121.31 psf | 980 - 5,000 /mo | 2,555.44 /mo | 3.56% |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at NV Residences
All sale listingsListings for Rent at NV Residences
All rent listingsProject Review
Praveen Kumar Upadhyay
1 year agoGreat
Joshua Quek
1 year agoManagement easy to deal with though quite strict. Overall nice people. Facilities like gym and pool well maintained. Got a nice minimart to buy bread and drinks etc downstairs. Quiet at night.
Jash Shah
1 year agoGood condo but doesn't allow to play any sports and security guards trying scaring us and run after us for the ball
Miguel Foo
2 years agoLovely place <3333
FAQs
General FAQs
When did the NV Residences TOP?
NV Residences obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2013.
What is the address of NV Residences?
The address of NV Residences is 91 Pasir Ris Grove, Singapore.
What is the tenure for NV Residences?
The tenure of NV Residences is 99 Years, starting from 2013. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in NV Residences?
NV Residences has a total of 642 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does NV Residences have?
NV Residences has a total of 9 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of NV Residences?
The postal code of NV Residences is 518190.
Where to get floor plans for NV Residences?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of NV Residences in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the NV Residences Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for NV Residences in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to NV Residences?
NV Residences is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Pasir Ris which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby NV Residences?
Some of the nearest schools from NV Residences are Pawer SKills Learning Centre, M.Y World @ Pasir Ris and Al-Amin Education Centre, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near NV Residences?
Several bus stops can be found near NV Residences, such as Opposite Blk 571, Blk 571 and Opp Blk 571 which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of NV Residences?
Some facilities at NV Residences are available, such as BBQ, Clubhouse and Fitness Corner. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of NV Residences?
The average sale price of NV Residences in the past 6 months is S$ 1.22M.
What is the rental price of NV Residences?
The average rent at NV Residences in the past 6 months is S$ 3.68K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in NV Residences?
The price range of units for sale in NV Residences is S$ 1,085,000 ~ S$ 2,300,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for NV Residences?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at NV Residences averages around S$ 1,383 psf ~ S$ 1,637 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at NV Residences?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 3%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 1,085,000 unit at NV Residences?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 271,250 (25%), of which at least S$ 54,250 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at NV Residences?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at NV Residences is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsLast chance to buy an EC with DPS: 5 upcoming executive condo launches to watch
The Ministry of National Development (MND) recently announced several major revisions to Singapore’s Executive Condominium (EC) scheme, with one of the most impactful changes being the removal of the Deferred Payment Scheme (DPS) for all future EC sites launched under the 1H2026 Government Land Sales (GLS) programme onwards. The move is expected to significantly affect…
May 12, 2026 · 8 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#Executive Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#EC#new launch condo
Evaluating Hudson Place Residences through the investment lens
Hudson Place Residences is the newest condo to break ground in Media Circle amid the Greater one-north transformation. As many would agree, Media Circle is not a typical residential neighbourhood. This comes with several implications, including the absence of the upgrader base in the immediate vicinity that you can tap into as future resale buyers.…
May 08, 2026 · 13 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#Hudson Place Residences#media circle#new launch#new launch 2026#new launch condo#new launch review#one north condo#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on NV Residences was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.