Completed May 2016

Presto @ Upper Serangoon

528 Upper Serangoon Road · 534543

D19 · Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang · OCR

36 Units (Small) · 5 Floors · 1 Block ()

Artist's impression of Presto@Upper Serangoon from an aerial view

Available Listings

1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Presto @ Upper Serangoon

S$ 740,000

528 Upper Serangoon Road 534543

  • beds1
  • bathrooms1
  • floor area452 sqft
Agent for 1 Bed Apartment (Condo) for Sale in Presto @ Upper Serangoon

Listed 12 minutes ago by

Germaine Kwek

Recommendedrecommended agent
1 Bed Condo for Sale in Presto @ Upper Serangoon

S$ 780,000

528 Upper Serangoon Road 534543

  • beds1
  • bathrooms1
  • floor area441 sqft
Agent for 1 Bed Condo for Sale in Presto @ Upper Serangoon

Listed 1 week ago by

Carol Lim

Recommendedrecommended agent

Project Details

Property type
Condo Apartment
Tenure
Freehold
Neighbourhood
Nearest MRT
Serangoon MRT · 6 min walk
Developer
Oxley Global Pte Ltd

Resident Profile

  • 38% Owner
  • 62% Tenant

*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.

Facilities

Aquatics

  • JacuzziJacuzzi
  • Swimming PoolSwimming Pool

Sports

  • GymGym

Locations and Surroundings

Taxi

Public Transport

Driving

Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time

Changi Airport

3 Transfers

49 mins

S$ 2.15

Raffles Place

2 Transfers

29 mins

S$ 1.82

Orchard Road

2 Transfers

33 mins

S$ 1.82

Floor Plan Information

All

1

2

1 bedroom

7 Units

floor-area39 - 42 sqm / 420 - 452 sqft

$523.6K - $725K

$1,247 - $1,726 psf

Across 1 bedroom types · 1 room

2 bedroom

29 Units

floor-area39 - 85 sqm / 420 - 915 sqft

$521.5K - $1.22M

$1,045 - $1,738 psf

Across 2 bedroom types · 1+1 room, 2 room penthouse

Site Plans and Elevation Charts

Presto @ Upper Serangoon Condo Site Plan in Serangoon by Oxley Global Pte Ltd - Photo 0

Site Map of Presto@Upper Serangoon

Buildings in Presto @ Upper Serangoon

  • 528 Upper Serangoon Road534543

Nearby Condo Project Comparison

Project
Tenure
TOP
MRT Distance
Price range (Sale)
Avg. Price (Sale)
Price range (Rent)
Avg. Price (Rent)
Rental Yield
Presto @ Upper Serangoon
Freehold
2016
CC 13NE 12
Walk Icon6 mins (442m)
Serangoon MRT
1,447.53 - 1,768.71 psf
1,688.58 psf
1,500 - 4,000 /mo
2,260.32 /mo
4.48%
Freehold
2016
CC 13NE 12
Walk Icon7 mins (547m)
Serangoon MRT
1,223.53 - 2,607.71 psf
1,889.42 psf
2,600 - 2,900 /mo
2,750 /mo
4.65%
Freehold
2006
CC 13NE 12
Walk Icon8 mins (562m)
Serangoon MRT
1,714.29 psf
1,714.29 psf
2,750 - 2,800 /mo
2,775 /mo
-
Freehold
2005
CC 13NE 12
Walk Icon7 mins (482m)
Serangoon MRT
254.01 - 1,444.79 psf
676.94 psf
4,500 - 5,000 /mo
4,750 /mo
3.71%
Freehold
2005
CC 13NE 12
Walk Icon4 mins (253m)
Serangoon MRT
517.12 - 2,110.24 psf
844.01 psf
6,100 /mo
6,100 /mo
2.84%
Freehold
2003
CC 13NE 12
Walk Icon5 mins (372m)
Serangoon MRT
387.99 - 1,809.37 psf
710.68 psf
2,400 - 15,800 /mo
3,677.38 /mo
2.37%
Freehold
1998
CC 13NE 12
Walk Icon7 mins (490m)
Serangoon MRT
323.94 - 1,221.37 psf
604.19 psf
1,000 /mo
1,000 /mo
3.31%
Freehold
1984
CC 13NE 12
Walk Icon5 mins (380m)
Serangoon MRT
268.96 - 670.96 psf
482.08 psf
2,580 - 2,680 /mo
2,630 /mo
-
-
-
NE 11
Walk Icon7 mins (519m)
Woodleigh MRT
778.26 - 1,253.29 psf
1,015.78 psf
-
-
-

Reviews

FAQ

What is the full address of Presto @ Upper Serangoon?

The full address of the development is 528 Upper Serangoon Road, 534543, Serangoon (District 19).

How old is Presto @ Upper Serangoon?

The residential development was completed in 2016, making it approximately 10 years old years old as of 2026. 

Are there units currently available for sale at Presto @ Upper Serangoon?

As of November 2026, there are approximately 10 resale listings available, with prices starting from S$ 733,888.

What is the highest PSF ever recorded at Presto @ Upper Serangoon?

The highest recorded transaction was S$ 1,738 psf, achieved in Dec 2025 for a 2 bedroom unit. 

What is the lowest PSF ever recorded at Presto @ Upper Serangoon?

The lowest recorded transaction was S$ 1,045 psf, based on available resale transaction data. 

Is Presto @ Upper Serangoon a profitable condominium for owners?

Yes. Based on historical resale data, many owners at Presto @ Upper Serangoon have sold their units at a profit. The highest recorded gain was approximately S$ 308,000, while profitability varies across different unit types and holding periods.

News & Insights

Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.

Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.