The Levelz
38 Farrer Road · 268836
D10 · Tanglin / Holland · CCR
126 Units (Small) · 1 Block ()
Available Listings
MUST SEE
Curated by 99
Verified as real
S$ 2,666,666
38 Farrer Road 268836
2
2
1,334 sqft
Listed 1 hour ago by
戴来兴
S$ 1,888,000
38 Farrer Road 268836
1
1
1,055 sqft
Listed 3 days ago by
Lyn Kwan
S$ 4,800,000
38 Farrer Road 268836
3
3
2,443 sqft
Listed 4 days ago by
Paul Ang
S$ 2,250,000
38 Farrer Road 268836
3
2
958 sqft
Listed 4 days ago by
CY Chua
Project Details
Facilities
Aquatics
Jacuzzi
Swimming Pool
Sports
Fitness Corner
Gym
Tennis Court
Social
BBQ
Clubhouse
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 2.44
2 Transfers
S$ 1.86
1 Transfer
S$ 1.28
Floor Plan Information
All
1
2
3
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in The Levelz
- 38 Farrer Road268836
Market Data & Trends
Recent Transactions
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/2026 | 38 | #05-xx | - | S$ 2,329 | 979 | S$ 2.280M |
12/2025 | 38 | #12-xx | - | S$ 1,481 | 2,465 | S$ 3.650M |
12/2025 | 38 | #06-xx | - | S$ 1,959 | 786 | S$ 1.540M |
09/2025 | 38 | #01-xx | - | S$ 1,674 | 872 | S$ 1.460M |
07/2025 | 38 | #03-xx | - | S$ 2,140 | 979 | S$ 2.095M |
05/2025 | 38 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 2,273 | 1,001 | S$ 2.275M |
05/2025 | 38 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 2,202 | 990 | S$ 2.180M |
02/2025 | 38 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,964 | 807 | S$ 1.585M |
12/2024 | 38 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 2,176 | 979 | S$ 2.130M |
12/2024 | 38 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 2,028 | 990 | S$ 2.008M |
07/2024 | 38 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,896 | 807 | S$ 1.530M |
06/2024 | 38 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,921 | 807 | S$ 1.550M |
04/2024 | 38 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,481 | 861 | S$ 1.275M |
12/2023 | 38 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,588 | 1,335 | S$ 2.120M |
11/2023 | 38 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 2,048 | 1,001 | S$ 2.050M |
09/2023 | 38 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 2,248 | 1,001 | S$ 2.250M |
07/2023 | 38 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,296 | 1,173 | S$ 1.520M |
06/2023 | 38 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,817 | 786 | S$ 1.428M |
02/2023 | 38 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,908 | 786 | S$ 1.500M |
09/2022 | 38 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 2,248 | 1,001 | S$ 2.250M |
Sale Price Trend Overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | S$1,460,000 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | S$2,595,000 | 2 |
| Mar 2026 | S$2,280,000 | 1 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Nearby Condo Project Comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Levelz | Freehold | 2004 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | 1,789.57 - 2,348.64 psf | 1,985.93 psf | 4,300 - 5,800 /mo | 4,858.33 /mo | 2.97% |
Freehold | 2024 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | 2,483.8 - 2,998.67 psf | 2,764.1 psf | 2,400 /mo | 2,400 /mo | 2.85% | |
Freehold | 2024 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | 2,531.65 - 3,639.85 psf | 3,010.75 psf | 3,899 - 12,000 /mo | 5,815.74 /mo | 2.76% | |
99 yrs | 2016 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | 1,539.12 - 2,364.3 psf | 1,890.22 psf | 2,400 - 11,000 /mo | 4,486.16 /mo | 3.13% | |
Freehold | 2010 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | 1,168.03 - 2,559.2 psf | 1,560.17 psf | 15,000 /mo | 15,000 /mo | 2.24% | |
Freehold | 1990 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | 2,492.21 - 3,384.78 psf | 2,790.54 psf | 3,600 - 14,800 /mo | 6,807.62 /mo | 2.39% | |
Freehold | 1989 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | 486.05 - 2,015.03 psf | 1,024.56 psf | 6,500 - 12,000 /mo | 9,366.67 /mo | - | |
Freehold | 1987 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | 2,167.74 - 2,431.42 psf | 2,281.74 psf | 3,600 - 7,950 /mo | 5,770 /mo | 2.01% | |
Freehold | 1985 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | - | - | 2,500 - 5,300 /mo | 3,502.08 /mo | - |
FAQ
Where is The Levelz located?
The Levelz is situated at 38 Farrer Road, 268836, within the Tanglin planning area in District 10.
When was The Levelz completed?
The Levelz obtained its Temporary Occupation Permit (TOP) in 2004 and is approximately 22 years old today.
How many resale units are currently on the market?
Based on listings available in September 2026, around 7 unit are currently being marketed for sale at The Levelz. Prices start from approximately S$ 1,630,000.
How is the current price trend of the development?
Recent transactions at The Levelz show prices ranging from S$ 2,280,000 to S$ 2,280,000 over the past six months. During this same period, the development recorded an average transacted price of around S$ 2,328.91 psf.
What is the lowest PSF transaction recorded at The Levelz?
Historical resale records show that the lowest transaction was completed at S$ 522.9 psf.
Have homeowners at The Levelz made profits from their sales?
Historical transaction data indicates that many sellers at The Levelz have achieved gains upon resale. The largest recorded profit stands at approximately S$ 1,350,900 although actual returns differ based on purchase price, holding period, and unit characteristics.
Are there primary schools within walking distance of The Levelz?
The development is located within 1km of several primary schools, including Nanyang Primary School, making it a convenient option for families with young children.
News & Insights
List of properties within 1km of Nanyang Primary School
When it comes to the Primary 1 registration, many parents would naturally want the best for their children. It is not uncommon for families to move to a property closer to their preferred school. 99.co is starting a “Property near School” series and our first edition is properties near Nanyang Primary School. This might be…
9 Jun 2023 · 6 min read · by Faruq Senin • 6 min read • by Faruq Senin
5 Holland Village rental units for $3K (or less) per month
It is an expat enclave, so you know that things can get pricey. Surprisingly, there are Holland Village rental units that are affordable.
13 Apr 2017 · 6 min read · by Ryan Ong • 6 min read • by Ryan Ong
6 signs luxury property foreign buyers, with Mainland Chinese in the lead, are unfazed by recent cooling measures
Despite the cooling measures in December 2021 and interest rate hikes, signs from the last eight months show that the foreigner buying demand for luxury condos (worth S$3m and above) isn’t diminishing anytime soon. In fact, they continue to attract top foreign buyers, particularly from Mainland China. Between January and August 2022, Chinese buyers (Permanent…
6 Oct 2022 · 7 min read · by Terence Ang • 7 min read • by Terence Ang
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.