Spanish Village
64 Farrer Road · 268848
D10 · Tanglin / Holland · CCR
226 Units (Small) · 5 Floors · 6 Blocks ()
Available Listings
S$ 4,568,000
64 Farrer Road 268848
3
3
2,045 sqft
Listed 3 days ago by
clarie lim
VERIFIED
Verified as real
S$ 4,568,000
64 Farrer Road 268848
3
3
2,045 sqft
Listed 5 days ago by
Mandy Ei
S$ 5,400,000
64 Farrer Road 268848
3
3
2,368 sqft
Listed 5 days ago by
IRENE TEO LEE IM
S$ 1,750,000
60 Farrer Road 268846
2
1
786 sqft
Listed 1 week ago by
Kavin Kuah
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 46% Owner
- 54% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Facilities
EV Charging
Wellness
Sauna
Aquatics
Swimming Pool
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 2.44
1 Transfer
S$ 1.75
1 Transfer
S$ 1.28
Floor Plan Information
All
1
2
3
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in Spanish Village
- 56 Farrer Road268844
- 58 Farrer Road268845
- 60 Farrer Road268846
- 62 Farrer Road268847
- 64 Farrer Road268848
- 66 Farrer Road268849
Market Data & Trends
Sale Price Trend Overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | S$3,150,000 | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | S$3,500,000 | 1 |
| May 2026 | S$3,638,888 | 1 |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,580,000 | 1 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Nearby Condo Project Comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Spanish Village | Freehold | 1987 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | 2,167.74 - 2,400 psf | 2,260.36 psf | 3,600 - 7,950 /mo | 6,183.33 /mo | 1.96% |
Freehold | 2024 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | 2,483.8 - 2,998.67 psf | 2,749.16 psf | 2,400 - 5,500 /mo | 3,825 /mo | 2.86% | |
99 yrs | 2016 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | 1,589.85 - 919,421.5 psf | 59,247.21 psf | 4,000 - 8,200 /mo | 6,100 /mo | 3.13% | |
Freehold | 2010 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | 2,600 - 2,732.24 psf | 2,699.18 psf | 14,999 - 15,000 /mo | 14,999.5 /mo | 2.23% | |
Freehold | 2004 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | 1,789.57 - 2,348.64 psf | 2,069.96 psf | 4,300 - 5,800 /mo | 5,008.33 /mo | 2.87% | |
Freehold | 2002 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | 2,475.83 - 2,593.73 psf | 2,510.06 psf | 25,000 /mo | 25,000 /mo | 2.05% | |
Freehold | 1997 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | 610.17 - 2,420.83 psf | 1,264.86 psf | 1,200 - 5,800 /mo | 3,500 /mo | 2.34% | |
Freehold | 1996 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | 207.99 - 2,259.41 psf | 1,174.91 psf | 8,200 /mo | 8,200 /mo | 2.21% | |
Freehold | 1989 | CC 20 Farrer Road MRT | 486.05 - 2,015.03 psf | 1,036.01 psf | 6,500 - 12,000 /mo | 9,166.33 /mo | 2.47% |
FAQ
What is the full address of Spanish Village?
The full address of the development is 64 Farrer Road, 268848, Tanglin (District 10).
How old is Spanish Village?
The residential development was completed in 1987, making it approximately 39 years old as of 2026.
Are there units currently available for sale at Spanish Village?
As of October 2026, there are approximately 7 resale listings available, with prices starting from S$ 1,680,000.
What is the current price range and average PSF for Spanish Village?
Based on resale transactions over the past six months, prices at Spanish Village range from S$ 1,580,000 to S$ 3,638,888, depending on factors such as unit size, layout, condition, and floor level. The average transacted price stands at approximately S$ 2,219.37 psf.
What is the highest PSF ever recorded at Spanish Village?
The highest recorded transaction was S$ 2,378.72 psf, achieved in Sep 2023 for a 3 bedroom unit.
What is the lowest PSF ever recorded at Spanish Village?
The lowest recorded transaction was S$ 295.95 psf, based on available resale transaction data.
Is Spanish Village a profitable condominium for owners?
Yes. Based on historical resale data, many owners at Spanish Village have sold their units at a profit. The highest recorded gain was approximately S$ 2,700,000, while profitability varies across different unit types and holding periods.
Is Spanish Village within 1km of any primary schools?
Yes. The development is located within a 1km radius of primary schools, with Nanyang Primary School being the nearest one. Families with school-going children may find the location particularly appealing due to its proximity to these schools.
News & Insights
Spanish Village Unit Sells for $3 Million Amid En-Bloc Attempt
While other Spanish Village owners wait for the outcome of a third en-bloc sale attempt, one unit has sold for over $3 million. A 2,368 square foot unit has sold for $3.08 million, more than twice the original purchase price 17 years ago. The first-floor unit is also Spanish Village’s first transaction in about two…
5 Mar 2019 · 2 min read · by Maelyn Lagman
Properties near popular international schools in Singapore
The otherwise clichéd-to-death real estate mantra of location, location, location is quite straightforward for most of us here in Singapore. However, expats and their families tend to have a different checklist, and through your input we’ve learnt that what often ranks highest is both the proximity to work and the distance to international schools.…
23 Nov 2015 · 7 min read · by Marouan Fatti
WeWork Launches First Co-working Space Outside CBD
WeWork is launching its tenth co-working space. The US-based company is opening its first location outside CBD at 380 Jalan Besar. It is at 380 Jalan Besar and can house more than 380 people. As co-working spaces go, WeWork’s new space also caters to the young innovators who will occupy the space. With surrounding amenities…
7 Mar 2019 · 2 min read · by Maelyn Lagman
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.
