Urban Vista
About Urban Vista
Urban Vista is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Bedok, District 16. Completed in 2016, it has a total of 11 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 582 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tanah Merah MRT and Tanah Merah MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Urban Vista is also close to schools like Able Aquatic School, Bedok View Secondary School and Anglican High School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Giant Super - Bedok Market Place and Giant Supermarket - Bedok Market Place for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Bedok View Dentist. Singapore Post - Simpang Bedok Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - 184 Rooftop Garden, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Urban Vista |
|---|---|
Address | 22 Tanah Merah Kechil Link, Singapore 465427 |
Nearest MRT | Tanah Merah MRT · 2 min walk |
TOP date | 27 Apr 2016 |
Tenure | 99 YEARS |
Project Size | Medium (582 units) |
Number of Units | 582 |
Bedrooms | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 |
District | D16 |
Neighbourhood | Bedok |
Blocks | 11 |
Floors | 15 |
Property type | Generic Condo |
Land Size | 150,679.9 sqft |
Gross Floor area | 39,196.0 sqm, 421,905.7 sqft |
Developer | Bayfront Realty Pte Ltd |
Buildings in Urban Vista
- 2 Tanah Merah Kechil Link465417
- 4 Tanah Merah Kechil Link465418
- 6 Tanah Merah Kechil Link465419
- 8 Tanah Merah Kechil Link465420
Facilities for Urban Vista

BBQ

Clubhouse

Fitness Corner

Function Room

Gym

Hammocks

Hydrotherapy Pool

Infinity Pool
Floor Plans
Urban Vista has a total of 582 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 5 Beds - 4 Bath units. There are 152 types of floor plan from 431 sqft to 1,862 sqft
Total floor plans
152 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Floor plans for Urban Vista
All
1
2
3
4
5+
Unit mix of Urban Vista
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 room | - | - | 40 - 49 sqm 431 - 538 sqft | 31 | |
1 room duplex | - | - | 40 - 53 sqm 431 - 581 sqft | 94 | |
1 room penthouse | - | - | 77 - 79 sqm 829 - 861 sqft | 10 | |
2 room | - | - | 51 - 74 sqm 549 - 807 sqft | 83 | |
2 room dual key | - | - | 62 sqm 678 sqft | 13 | |
2 room duplex | - | - | 51 - 64 sqm 549 - 689 sqft | 135 | |
2 room penthouse | - | - | 94 - 116 sqm 1,012 - 1,249 sqft | 18 | |
3 room | - | - | 83 - 96 sqm 904 - 1,044 sqft | 10 | |
3 room duplex | - | - | 73 - 95 sqm 786 - 1,033 sqft | 136 | |
3 room penthouse | - | - | 123 - 137 sqm 1,324 - 1,485 sqft | 14 | |
4 room | - | - | 104 - 113 sqm 1,130 - 1,227 sqft | 3 | |
4 room duplex | - | - | 96 - 102 sqm 1,044 - 1,098 sqft | 33 | |
4+1 room | - | - | 154 sqm 1,668 sqft | 1 | |
5 room penthouse | - | - | 172 sqm 1,862 sqft | 1 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
Urban Vista has 46 stacks, 11 blocks and up to 15 storeys.
Total blocks
11 Blocks
Total units
582 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Urban Vista
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Urban Vista
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
05/2026 | 14 | #03-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,644 | 441 | S$ 725,000 |
04/2026 | 04 | #01-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,429 | 657 | S$ 938,888 |
04/2026 | 08 | #06-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,637 | 441 | S$ 722,000 |
04/2026 | 14 | #06-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,644 | 441 | S$ 725,000 |
03/2026 | 16 | #07-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,606 | 797 | S$ 1.280M |
03/2026 | 06 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,346 | 807 | S$ 1.086M |
02/2026 | 16 | #1x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,651 | 441 | S$ 728,000 |
02/2026 | 18 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,643 | 624 | S$ 1.025M |
02/2026 | 02 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,486 | 592 | S$ 880,000 |
01/2026 | 14 | #1x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,387 | 829 | S$ 1.150M |
01/2026 | 02 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,736 | 893 | S$ 1.550M |
01/2026 | 06 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,376 | 1,453 | S$ 2.000M |
12/2025 | 16 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,667 | 441 | S$ 735,000 |
12/2025 | 18 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,285 | 1,012 | S$ 1.300M |
12/2025 | 06 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,648 | 549 | S$ 905,000 |
11/2025 | 16 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,470 | 796 | S$ 1.170M |
11/2025 | 20 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,664 | 560 | S$ 932,000 |
11/2025 | 08 | #1x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,138 | 861 | S$ 980,000 |
11/2025 | 16 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,667 | 441 | S$ 735,000 |
10/2025 | 18 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,685 | 549 | S$ 925,000 |
Rent transaction history for Urban Vista
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 5.65 | 500-600 | S$ 3,100 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 5.92 | 500-600 | S$ 3,250 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.35 | 400-500 | S$ 2,800 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.76 | 800-900 | S$ 4,050 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 5.78 | 400-500 | S$ 2,550 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.35 | 400-500 | S$ 2,800 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 6.19 | 500-600 | S$ 3,400 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 5.65 | 500-600 | S$ 3,100 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 5.10 | 600-700 | S$ 3,180 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.65 | 600-700 | S$ 2,900 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 5.65 | 500-600 | S$ 3,100 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 5.65 | 500-600 | S$ 3,100 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.54 | 900-1,000 | S$ 4,100 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.94 | 800-900 | S$ 4,200 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.89 | 600-700 | S$ 3,050 |
03/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.35 | 400-500 | S$ 2,800 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.47 | 800-900 | S$ 3,800 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 5.83 | 500-600 | S$ 3,200 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.43 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,100 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.71 | 800-900 | S$ 4,000 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Urban Vista
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
1 Transfer
S$ 1.30
1 Transfer
S$ 1.46
2 Transfers
S$ 1.54
Amenities nearby Urban Vista
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Able Aquatic School | 3 mins (185 m) |
Bedok View Secondary School | 6 mins (366 m) |
Anglican High School | 6 mins (408 m) |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Tanah Merah | 3 mins (215 m) |
Bedok South | 1.2 km |
Sungei Bedok | 1.5 km |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Oasis Minimart | 4 mins (288 m) |
NTUC FairPrice | 7 mins (456 m) |
FairPrice - New Upper Changi | 7 mins (478 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
184 Rooftop Garden | 6 mins (369 m) |
Apollo Gardens | 6 mins (383 m) |
Jalan Limau Kasturi Open Space | 6 mins (383 m) |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
26 profitable and 5 unprofitable transactions in the past 1 year
0.4 - 5.2%gain per year, avg. years held 9.7
0.1 - 0.5%loss per year, avg. years held 12.4
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 2,300 to S$ 6,000. The average rent is S$ 5.23 PSF over the past six months and S$ 5.33 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 3,100, with the highest rent reaching S$ 5,800.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Urban Vista | 99 yrs | 2016 | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | 1,360.23 - 1,848.07 psf | 1,579.81 psf | 2,300 - 6,000 /mo | 3,348.27 /mo | 4.17% |
| Sceneca Residence | 99 yrs | 2027 | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | 2,105.26 - 2,764.58 psf | 2,457.13 psf | 1,600 - 7,500 /mo | 4,637.62 /mo | - |
| Grandeur Park Residences | 99 yrs | 2020 | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | 1,504.23 - 2,310.81 psf | 2,025.42 psf | 3,199 - 6,200 /mo | 4,199.93 /mo | 3.64% |
| Eco | 99 yrs | 2017 | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | 1,084.28 - 1,766.8 psf | 1,525.68 psf | 1,500 - 11,900 /mo | 4,285.8 /mo | 3.86% |
| Optima @ Tanah Merah | 99 yrs | 2012 | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | 1,419.09 - 2,142.86 psf | 1,777.1 psf | 1,230 - 6,800 /mo | 2,962.64 /mo | 3.65% |
| Casa Merah | 99 yrs | 2009 | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | 1,294.42 - 1,826.85 psf | 1,559.17 psf | 1,000 - 7,000 /mo | 2,471.88 /mo | 3.19% |
| East Meadows | 99 yrs | 2001 | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | 1,200.96 - 1,454.94 psf | 1,317.6 psf | 850 - 4,900 /mo | 1,695.68 /mo | 3.57% |
| The Tanamera | 99 yrs | 1994 | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | 1,132.93 - 1,321.75 psf | 1,234.76 psf | 1,000 - 4,600 /mo | 1,762.55 /mo | 3.46% |
| Peakville Mansion | - | - | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | - | - | 5,200 /mo | 5,200 /mo | - |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Urban Vista
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Urban Vista
All rent listingsProject Review
R S
1 year agoUnlike most of the reviews of issues that were mentioned with security guards, I believe they are doing their job diligently and thoroughly thus appear to look difficult to deal with. I agree the rules are stringent and strict, but you cannot fault the management teams or security guards for following them as those would be their duty. On my very recent encounter with the team, although I may have been the one that missed out the rule, I was able to communicate the situation with the team and have their understanding. I would say bigger and more critical issue with this property currently (2024) is the noise that is coming from neighboring condo and mrt construction sites that are ongoing even during non conventional hours, such as 1-5 am, which will make the property be surrounded by the construction noise from early morning till late night. Although these are lta approved constructions, everyone including most of tenants are having difficulties with the noise ongoing. Hopefully all the constructions around can be completed soon!
Likeyj !
1 year agoGood place
Micmacky Ng
2 years agoRelaxing atmosphere, good pool
Tarak Das
2 years agoNice condominium
FAQs
General FAQs
When did the Urban Vista TOP?
Urban Vista obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2016.
What is the address of Urban Vista?
The address of Urban Vista is 22 Tanah Merah Kechil Link, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Urban Vista?
The tenure of Urban Vista is 99 Years, starting from 2016. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Urban Vista?
Urban Vista has a total of 582 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Urban Vista have?
Urban Vista has a total of 11 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Urban Vista?
The postal code of Urban Vista is 465427.
Where to get floor plans for Urban Vista?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Urban Vista in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Urban Vista Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Urban Vista in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Urban Vista?
Urban Vista is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Tanah Merah which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Urban Vista?
Some of the nearest schools from Urban Vista are Able Aquatic School, Bedok View Secondary School and Anglican High School, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Urban Vista?
Several bus stops can be found near Urban Vista, such as Tanah Merah MRT, Tanah Merah MRT and The Tanamera Condominium which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Urban Vista?
Some facilities at Urban Vista are available, such as BBQ, Clubhouse and Fitness Corner. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Urban Vista?
The average sale price of Urban Vista in the past 6 months is S$ 1.03M.
What is the rental price of Urban Vista?
The average rent at Urban Vista in the past 6 months is S$ 3.21K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Urban Vista?
The price range of units for sale in Urban Vista is S$ 730,000 ~ S$ 1,870,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Urban Vista?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Urban Vista averages around S$ 1,360 psf ~ S$ 1,848 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Urban Vista?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 4%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 730,000 unit at Urban Vista?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 182,500 (25%), of which at least S$ 36,500 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Urban Vista?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Urban Vista is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsLast chance to buy an EC with DPS: 5 upcoming executive condo launches to watch
The Ministry of National Development (MND) recently announced several major revisions to Singapore’s Executive Condominium (EC) scheme, with one of the most impactful changes being the removal of the Deferred Payment Scheme (DPS) for all future EC sites launched under the 1H2026 Government Land Sales (GLS) programme onwards. The move is expected to significantly affect…
May 12, 2026 · 8 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#Executive Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#EC#new launch condo
Evaluating Hudson Place Residences through the investment lens
Hudson Place Residences is the newest condo to break ground in Media Circle amid the Greater one-north transformation. As many would agree, Media Circle is not a typical residential neighbourhood. This comes with several implications, including the absence of the upgrader base in the immediate vicinity that you can tap into as future resale buyers.…
May 08, 2026 · 13 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#Hudson Place Residences#media circle#new launch#new launch 2026#new launch condo#new launch review#one north condo#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Urban Vista was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.