Versailles
About Versailles
Versailles is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Geylang, District 15. Completed in 1994, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 55 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Dakota MRT and Dakota MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Versailles is also close to schools like Chin Lien Bible Seminary 金链灵修神学院 , Chin Lien Bible Seminary and Kong Hwa School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Dotoka 91B and FairPrice Geylang Lorong for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. Winlink E-Hub is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Green Lane Park, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Versailles |
|---|---|
Address | 133 Hemmant Road, Singapore 438686 |
Nearest MRT | Dakota MRT · 5 min walk |
TOP date | 1 Jan 1994 |
Tenure | Freehold |
Project Size | Small (55 units) |
Number of Units | 55 |
Bedrooms | 1, 2, 3, 4 |
District | D15 |
Neighbourhood | Geylang |
Blocks | 1 |
Floors | 04 |
Property type | Generic Condo |
Developer | Adamas Development Pte Ltd |
Buildings in Versailles
- 133 Hemmant Road438686
Facilities for Versailles

BBQ

Playground

Sauna

Swimming Pool
Floor Plans
Versailles has a total of 55 units, from 1 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Beds - 3 Bath units. There are 28 types of floor plan from 702 sqft to 1,505 sqft
Total floor plans
28 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2, 3, 4
Floor plans for Versailles
All
1
2
3
4
Unit mix of Versailles
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 room | - | - | 65 - 103 sqm 700 - 1,109 sqft | 18 | |
2 room | - | - | 96 - 97 sqm 1,038 - 1,048 sqft | 3 | |
2 room duplex | - | - | 104 - 107 sqm 1,123 - 1,158 sqft | 2 | |
2+1 room | - | - | 103 - 112 sqm 1,110 - 1,214 sqft | 4 | |
3 room | - | - | 117 - 135 sqm 1,268 - 1,460 sqft | 20 | |
3 room duplex | - | - | 137 sqm 1,479 sqft | 1 | |
3+1 room | - | - | 137 - 139 sqm 1,484 - 1,505 sqft | 7 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
Versailles has 14 stacks, 1 block and up to 04 storeys.
Total blocks
1 Block
Total units
55 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Versailles
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Versailles
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/2026 | 133 | #01-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,605 | 1,109 | S$ 1.780M |
05/2025 | 133 | #01-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,612 | 1,507 | S$ 2.430M |
03/2024 | 133 | #02-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,544 | 1,496 | S$ 2.310M |
05/2023 | 133 | #01-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,496 | 742 | S$ 1.110M |
02/2023 | 133 | #04-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,557 | 700 | S$ 1.090M |
02/2022 | 133 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,225 | 1,486 | S$ 1.820M |
09/2021 | 133 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,385 | 699 | S$ 968,000 |
03/2021 | 133 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,167 | 1,496 | S$ 1.746M |
11/2019 | 133 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,202 | 732 | S$ 880,000 |
12/2017 | 133 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,001 | 1,389 | S$ 1.390M |
06/2017 | 133 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,102 | 699 | S$ 770,000 |
12/2016 | 133 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 929 | 1,033 | S$ 960,000 |
09/2016 | 133 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,011 | 732 | S$ 740,000 |
09/2016 | 133 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 929 | 1,496 | S$ 1.390M |
06/2016 | 133 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 929 | 1,033 | S$ 960,000 |
06/2016 | 133 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 875 | 1,120 | S$ 980,000 |
01/2016 | 133 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 922 | 1,443 | S$ 1.330M |
12/2015 | 133 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 902 | 1,463 | S$ 1.320M |
05/2015 | 133 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,071 | 700 | S$ 750,000 |
12/2014 | 133 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 929 | 1,507 | S$ 1.400M |
Rent transaction history for Versailles
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
02/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 4.10 | 700-800 | S$ 3,000 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.24 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 4,500 |
01/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 5.05 | 700-800 | S$ 3,700 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.38 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,300 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.15 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,000 |
10/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.34 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 5,000 |
10/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 4.10 | 700-800 | S$ 3,000 |
10/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 3.28 | 700-800 | S$ 2,400 |
09/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 4.23 | 700-800 | S$ 3,100 |
09/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 3.14 | 700-800 | S$ 2,300 |
09/2025 | 4 BR | S$ 3.14 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 4,700 |
07/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.15 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,000 |
07/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 4.03 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 5,600 |
06/2025 | 4 BR | S$ 3.31 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 4,950 |
04/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 4.10 | 700-800 | S$ 3,000 |
04/2025 | 4 BR | S$ 3.34 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 5,000 |
01/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.24 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 4,500 |
01/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.02 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,200 |
12/2024 | 1 BR | S$ 3.69 | 700-800 | S$ 2,700 |
12/2024 | 4 BR | S$ 3.21 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 4,800 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Versailles
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.58
1 Transfer
S$ 1.10
2 Transfers
S$ 1.39
Amenities nearby Versailles
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Chin Lien Bible Seminary 金链灵修神学院 | 3 mins (157 m) |
Chin Lien Bible Seminary | 3 mins (163 m) |
Kong Hwa School | 4 mins (251 m) |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Dakota | 6 mins (407 m) |
Paya Lebar | 764 m |
Aljunied | 992 m |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
FairPrice - Geylang Lorong 38 | 5 mins (359 m) |
好嘉客国货超市 Hojiak supper market | 5 mins (360 m) |
FairPrice Geylang Lorong | 6 mins (363 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Green Lane Park | 3 mins (213 m) |
ABC Waters @ Geylang River | 4 mins (261 m) |
Dakota Breeze Recreational Corner | 5 mins (316 m) |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
2 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
3 - 5.5%gain per year, avg. years held 20.6
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 1,300. The average rent is S$ 3.78 PSF over the past six months and S$ 3.62 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 3,000, with the highest rent reaching S$ 5,600.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Versailles | Freehold | 1994 | CC 8 Dakota MRT | 377.99 - 1,612.48 psf | 849.01 psf | 1,300 /mo | 1,300 /mo | 2.7% |
| Suites @ Guillemard | Freehold | 2014 | CC 8 Dakota MRT | 1,465.12 - 2,088.17 psf | 1,783.5 psf | 2,700 - 3,800 /mo | 3,324.75 /mo | 4.31% |
| The Amarelle | Freehold | 2010 | CC 9EW 8 Paya Lebar MRT | 1,761.83 psf | 1,761.83 psf | 3,600 - 5,500 /mo | 4,550 /mo | 3.25% |
| Signature Residence | Freehold | 2008 | CC 8 Dakota MRT | 358.01 - 1,253.24 psf | 826.98 psf | 4,000 - 7,100 /mo | 5,291.67 /mo | - |
| The Waterina | Freehold | 2005 | CC 8 Dakota MRT | 1,788.43 - 2,140.26 psf | 1,966.61 psf | 1,700 - 6,500 /mo | 4,090.75 /mo | 2.75% |
| Central Meadows | Freehold | 2003 | CC 8 Dakota MRT | 401.86 - 1,308.69 psf | 700.97 psf | 2,500 - 4,500 /mo | 3,170.83 /mo | 3.98% |
| Sunflower View | Freehold | 2002 | CC 8 Dakota MRT | 424.8 - 1,307.92 psf | 689.47 psf | 5,500 /mo | 5,500 /mo | 3.89% |
| Aston Mansions | 99 yrs | 1999 | CC 9EW 8 Paya Lebar MRT | 1,228.88 - 1,332.68 psf | 1,256.94 psf | 1,250 - 4,950 /mo | 2,275 /mo | 3.51% |
| The Sunny Spring | Freehold | 1998 | CC 8 Dakota MRT | 1,599.5 - 1,755.16 psf | 1,682.49 psf | 990 - 7,000 /mo | 2,484.96 /mo | 2.88% |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Versailles
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Versailles TOP?
Versailles obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 1994.
What is the address of Versailles?
The address of Versailles is 133 Hemmant Road, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Versailles?
The tenure of Versailles is Freehold, starting from 1994. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Versailles?
Versailles has a total of 55 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Versailles have?
Versailles has a total of 1 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Versailles?
The postal code of Versailles is 438686.
Where to get floor plans for Versailles?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Versailles in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Versailles Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Versailles in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Versailles?
Versailles is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Dakota which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Versailles?
Some of the nearest schools from Versailles are Chin Lien Bible Seminary 金链灵修神学院 , Chin Lien Bible Seminary and Kong Hwa School, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Versailles?
Several bus stops can be found near Versailles, such as Versailles Condominium, Opposite Versailles Condominium and Kong Hwa Sch which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Versailles?
Some facilities at Versailles are available, such as BBQ, Playground and Sauna. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Versailles?
The average sale price of Versailles in the past 6 months is S$ 1.78M.
What is the rental price of Versailles?
The average rent at Versailles in the past 6 months is S$ 3.9K, depending on unit size and type.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Versailles?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 3%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 330,000 unit at Versailles?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 82,500 (25%), of which at least S$ 16,500 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Versailles?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Versailles is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsLast chance to buy an EC with DPS: 5 upcoming executive condo launches to watch
The Ministry of National Development (MND) recently announced several major revisions to Singapore’s Executive Condominium (EC) scheme, with one of the most impactful changes being the removal of the Deferred Payment Scheme (DPS) for all future EC sites launched under the 1H2026 Government Land Sales (GLS) programme onwards. The move is expected to significantly affect…
May 12, 2026 · 8 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#Executive Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#EC#new launch condo
Evaluating Hudson Place Residences through the investment lens
Hudson Place Residences is the newest condo to break ground in Media Circle amid the Greater one-north transformation. As many would agree, Media Circle is not a typical residential neighbourhood. This comes with several implications, including the absence of the upgrader base in the immediate vicinity that you can tap into as future resale buyers.…
May 08, 2026 · 13 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#Hudson Place Residences#media circle#new launch#new launch 2026#new launch condo#new launch review#one north condo#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Versailles was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.