Belmond Green
13 Balmoral Road · 259799
D10 · Tanglin / Holland · CCR
211 Units (Small) · 6 Blocks ()
Available Listings
S$ 2,820,000
15C Balmoral Road 259818
2
3
1,066 sqft
Listed 1 month ago by
Joanna Y
S$ 3,500,000
15 Balmoral Road 259801
3
3
1,270 sqft
Listed 1 month ago by
Wee Jing Kai Leon (Leon)
S$ 5,880,000
15 Balmoral Road 259801
5
4
2,454 sqft
Listed 3 days ago
S$ 2,740,000
15A Balmoral Road 259816
2
3
980 sqft
Listed 1 week ago
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 37% Owner
- 63% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Facilities
EV Charging
Wellness
Sauna
Aquatics
Fun Pool
Jacuzzi
Lap Pool
Reflective Pool
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 2.27
1 Transfer
S$ 1.49
1 Transfer
S$ 1.28
Floor Plan Information
All
2
3
4
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in Belmond Green
- 13 Balmoral Road259799
- 15 Balmoral Road259801
- 15A Balmoral Road259816
- 15B Balmoral Road259817
- 15C Balmoral Road259818
- 15D Balmoral Road259819
Market Data & Trends
Recent Transactions
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
08/2026 | 15B | #02-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,661 | 1,259 | S$ 3.350M |
07/2026 | 15C | #10-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,704 | 1,065 | S$ 2.880M |
06/2026 | 15C | #08-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,842 | 1,302 | S$ 3.700M |
04/2026 | 15D | #10-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,756 | 1,270 | S$ 3.500M |
12/2025 | 15D | #02-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,615 | 1,281 | S$ 3.350M |
12/2025 | 15 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,730 | 1,055 | S$ 2.880M |
12/2025 | 15A | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,809 | 1,335 | S$ 3.750M |
10/2025 | 15B | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,707 | 1,270 | S$ 3.438M |
09/2025 | 15C | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,486 | 1,066 | S$ 2.650M |
04/2025 | 15D | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,693 | 1,281 | S$ 3.450M |
04/2025 | 15A | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,500 | 980 | S$ 2.450M |
03/2025 | 15B | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,780 | 1,313 | S$ 3.650M |
12/2024 | 15 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,742 | 1,313 | S$ 3.600M |
10/2024 | 15 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,547 | 1,335 | S$ 3.400M |
05/2024 | 15D | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,722 | 969 | S$ 2.638M |
05/2024 | 15C | #1x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,548 | 1,550 | S$ 3.950M |
02/2024 | 15D | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,654 | 1,270 | S$ 3.370M |
12/2023 | 15B | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,513 | 1,313 | S$ 3.300M |
05/2023 | 15B | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,543 | 1,270 | S$ 3.229M |
04/2023 | 15 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,039 | 1,324 | S$ 2.700M |
Sale Price Trend Overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | S$3,438,000 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | S$3,326,667 | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | S$3,500,000 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | S$3,700,000 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | S$2,880,000 | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | S$3,350,000 | 1 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Nearby Condo Project Comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Belmond Green | Freehold | 2004 | DT 11NS 21 Newton MRT | 2,189.05 - 2,943.63 psf | 2,664.73 psf | 1,600 - 8,000 /mo | 4,800 /mo | 2.16% |
Freehold | 2022 | DT 11NS 21 Newton MRT | 2,922.34 - 3,484.37 psf | 3,170.24 psf | 5,388 - 11,000 /mo | 7,997 /mo | - | |
Freehold | 2015 | DT 10TE 11 Stevens MRT | 2,371.54 psf | 2,371.54 psf | 7,500 /mo | 7,500 /mo | 2.71% | |
Freehold | 2013 | DT 11NS 21 Newton MRT | 2,513.64 - 5,253.46 psf | 3,932.99 psf | 18,000 - 22,000 /mo | 20,228.97 /mo | - | |
- | 2013 | DT 10TE 11 Stevens MRT | - | - | 3,000 - 7,000 /mo | 4,128.19 /mo | - | |
Freehold | 2003 | DT 10TE 11 Stevens MRT | 2,084.01 - 2,111.93 psf | 2,094.54 psf | 2,100 - 5,000 /mo | 3,136.14 /mo | - | |
Freehold | 2003 | DT 11NS 21 Newton MRT | 1,862.69 psf | 1,862.69 psf | 4,000 - 10,700 /mo | 6,514.62 /mo | 2.02% | |
Freehold | 1998 | DT 10TE 11 Stevens MRT | 2,251.53 - 2,594.96 psf | 2,423.24 psf | 6,500 - 8,000 /mo | 7,100 /mo | 2.25% | |
- | - | DT 11NS 21 Newton MRT | 623.02 - 1,019.01 psf | 822.63 psf | 3,000 - 5,200 /mo | 3,935.71 /mo | - |
FAQ
What is the full address of Belmond Green?
The full address of the development is 13 Balmoral Road, 259799, Tanglin (District 10).
How old is Belmond Green?
The residential development was completed in 2004, making it approximately 22 years old as of 2026.
Are there units currently available for sale at Belmond Green?
As of October 2026, there are approximately 11 resale listings available, with prices starting from S$ 2,740,000.
What is the current price range and average PSF for Belmond Green?
Based on resale transactions over the past six months, prices at Belmond Green range from S$ 2,880,000 to S$ 3,700,000, depending on factors such as unit size, layout, condition, and floor level. The average transacted price stands at approximately S$ 2,740.69 psf.
What is the highest PSF ever recorded at Belmond Green?
The highest recorded transaction was S$ 2,841.78 psf, achieved in Jun 2026 for a 3 bedroom unit.
What is the lowest PSF ever recorded at Belmond Green?
The lowest recorded transaction was S$ 690.01 psf, based on available resale transaction data.
Is Belmond Green a profitable condominium for owners?
Yes. Based on historical resale data, many owners at Belmond Green have sold their units at a profit. The highest recorded gain was approximately S$ 2,385,470, while profitability varies across different unit types and holding periods.
News & Insights
November’s top 10 condo sales in CCR, RCR and OCR with highest capital gains split by holding periods
In November, we covered several condos and HDB flats sold within 5 years of purchase, which netted the owners insane all-time-high capital gains. Traditionally, if you ask the older generation of homeowners, the assumption is that you should hold onto your property long enough, as its capital appreciation will increase over time. This is because…
5 Dec 2022 · 17 min read · by 99.co
Homes Near Popular Primary Schools: The Top 10 Primary Schools in Singapore
The 2015 Primary 1 Registration season leads proactive parents from all over Singapore to compete for their children to register in the nation’s most popular schools There are two ways to increase your children’s chances of being accepted into more popular schools: Moving to earlier Registration Phases (see the MOE website for more information). This…
20 Sep 2015 · 9 min read · by 99.co
Two new GLS sites in East Coast and Serangoon North could add 320 homes near schools and MRT
The Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) has released two residential sites under the Government Land Sales (GLS) programme, adding up to an estimated 320 new private homes across the East Coast and Serangoon North areas. The East Coast Road site, which is placed under the Confirmed List, can yield about 85 units and will be launched…
29 Sep 2026 · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.
