Blossoms @ Woodleigh
10 Woodleigh Close · 357905
D13 · Macpherson / Potong Pasir · RCR
240 Units (Small) · 3 Blocks ()
Listings at Blossoms @ Woodleigh
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 47% Owner
- 53% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Facilities for Blossoms @ Woodleigh

Badminton Hall

Basketball Court

BBQ

Clubhouse

Fitness Corner

Gym

Jacuzzi

Parking
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 2.11
2 Transfers
S$ 1.75
2 Transfers
S$ 1.68
Floor Plans
Blossoms @ Woodleigh has a total of 240 units, from 2 Beds - 3 Bath to 4 Beds - 4 Bath units. There are 9 types of floor plan from 1,001 sqft to 3,035 sqft
Total floor plans
9 Types
Bedroom type
2, 3, 4
Floor plans for Blossoms @ Woodleigh
All
2
3
4
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in Blossoms @ Woodleigh
- 10 Woodleigh Close357905
- 12 Woodleigh Close357907
- 14 Woodleigh Close357909
Market Data & Trends
Sale transaction history for Blossoms @ Woodleigh
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/2026 | 12 | #02-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,316 | 1,195 | S$ 2.768M |
06/2026 | 10 | #06-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,295 | 1,206 | S$ 2.768M |
05/2026 | 12 | #01-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,904 | 1,744 | S$ 3.320M |
04/2026 | 12 | #11-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,048 | 1,001 | S$ 2.050M |
11/2025 | 10 | #08-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,298 | 1,410 | S$ 3.240M |
07/2025 | 12 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,218 | 1,195 | S$ 2.650M |
02/2025 | 10 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,040 | 1,195 | S$ 2.438M |
12/2024 | 12 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,748 | 1,001 | S$ 1.750M |
05/2024 | 12 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,778 | 1,001 | S$ 1.780M |
05/2024 | 10 | #1x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,235 | 3,036 | S$ 3.750M |
05/2024 | 12 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,689 | 1,421 | S$ 2.400M |
11/2023 | 12 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,649 | 1,722 | S$ 2.840M |
10/2023 | 12 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,025 | 2,195 | S$ 2.250M |
09/2023 | 12 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,768 | 1,205 | S$ 2.130M |
08/2023 | 12 | #1x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,844 | 1,410 | S$ 2.600M |
05/2023 | 12 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,783 | 1,206 | S$ 2.150M |
03/2023 | 10 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,826 | 1,205 | S$ 2.200M |
02/2023 | 10 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,250 | 2,680 | S$ 3.350M |
11/2022 | 12 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,598 | 1,001 | S$ 1.600M |
06/2022 | 12 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,700 | 1,206 | S$ 2.050M |
Rent transaction history for Blossoms @ Woodleigh
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
07/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.98 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 6,000 |
07/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.44 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 5,300 |
07/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.73 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 5,700 |
07/2026 | 4 BR | S$ 5.89 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 8,300 |
07/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.75 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,750 |
07/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.30 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,300 |
06/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.89 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,650 |
06/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.20 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,200 |
06/2026 | 4 BR | S$ 4.54 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 6,400 |
06/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.64 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 5,600 |
06/2026 | 4 BR | S$ 4.61 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 6,500 |
06/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.60 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,600 |
05/2026 | 4 BR | S$ 4.11 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 5,800 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.70 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,700 |
04/2026 | 4 BR | S$ 6.03 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 8,500 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.99 | 2,600-2,700 | S$ 8,000 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.35 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,350 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 2.75 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 2,748 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.18 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 5,000 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.69 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 5,600 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 7,762
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 700k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 2.1m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5
Similar Condos
Condos similar to Blossoms @ Woodleigh
Search for CondosCondos nearby Blossoms @ WoodleighNearby (within the region) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Blossoms @ Woodleigh | |||
Woodleigh Close · D13 | Woodleigh Close · D13 | Woodleigh Close · D13 | Woodleigh Close · D13 |
All BR S$ 2,172 avg. psf 1 BR - 2 BR S$ 2,048 avg. psf 3 BR S$ 2,306 avg. psf 4+ BR S$ 2,101 avg. psf | All BR S$ 1,838 avg. psf 1 BR - 2 BR S$ 1,838 avg. psf 3 BR - 4+ BR - | All BR S$ 1,929 avg. psf 1 BR S$ 1,985 avg. psf 2 BR S$ 1,897 avg. psf 3 BR S$ 1,941 avg. psf 4+ BR - | All BR - 1 BR - 2 BR - 3 BR - 4+ BR - |
TOP in 2007 | TOP in 2010 | TOP in 2012 | TOP in 1996 |
240 units | 100 units | 330 units | 163 units |
Freehold | Freehold | 99 year leasehold | Freehold |
Price data is sourced from URA, Realis and HDB for the past 1 year
Search for CondosProperty Insights
Profitability (All time)
5 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
5.7 - 9.5%gain per year, avg. years held 13.5
Sale price trend overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | S$3,240,000 | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | S$2,050,000 | 1 |
| May 2026 | S$3,320,000 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | S$2,768,000 | 2 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | S$5,100 | 3 |
| Oct 2025 | S$5,700 | 6 |
| Nov 2025 | S$5,467 | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | S$6,150 | 2 |
| Jan 2026 | S$5,800 | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | S$5,400 | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | S$4,750 | 2 |
| Apr 2026 | S$5,550 | 6 |
| May 2026 | S$5,800 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | S$5,325 | 6 |
| Jul 2026 | S$5,558 | 6 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 6,388 to S$ 7,500. The average rent is S$ 4.39 PSF over the past six months and S$ 4.39 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 6,000, with the highest rent reaching S$ 9,500.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Blossoms @ Woodleigh | Freehold | 2007 | NE 11 Woodleigh MRT | 1,261.19 - 2,411.35 psf | 1,880.99 psf | 1,150 - 7,500 /mo | 4,827.4 /mo | 2.43% |
| The Woodleigh Residences | 99 yrs | 2024 | NE 11 Woodleigh MRT | 1,829.09 - 3,031.5 psf | 2,491.7 psf | 4,200 - 11,000 /mo | 6,329.17 /mo | 3.39% |
| Park Colonial | 99 yrs | 2021 | NE 11 Woodleigh MRT | 1,829.09 - 2,704.23 psf | 2,336.22 psf | 1,300 - 8,300 /mo | 4,534.9 /mo | 3.53% |
| Nin Residence | 99 yrs | 2014 | NE 10 Potong Pasir MRT | 1,272.8 - 1,905.88 psf | 1,633.98 psf | 3,100 - 5,000 /mo | 3,999.75 /mo | 3.78% |
| 8 @ Woodleigh | 99 yrs | 2012 | NE 11 Woodleigh MRT | 1,783.93 - 2,237.11 psf | 1,962.59 psf | 1,200 - 8,600 /mo | 4,299.7 /mo | 3.34% |
| Parc Mondrian | Freehold | 2010 | NE 11 Woodleigh MRT | 1,816.24 - 2,069.26 psf | 1,956.54 psf | 2,400 - 8,300 /mo | 3,944.86 /mo | 2.9% |
| Euro-Asia Park | Freehold | 1996 | NE 11 Woodleigh MRT | 1,700 - 1,974.45 psf | 1,837.22 psf | 1,200 - 3,500 /mo | 1,708.25 /mo | - |
| Avon Park | Freehold | 1991 | NE 11 Woodleigh MRT | 1,990.71 - 2,188.98 psf | 2,089.84 psf | 950 - 14,000 /mo | 3,008.12 /mo | 2.5% |
| Wan Tho Lodge | Freehold | 1966 | NE 10 Potong Pasir MRT | 1,578.9 psf | 1,578.9 psf | 2,300 - 4,000 /mo | 2,919.57 /mo | - |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsFAQ
What is the full address of Blossoms @ Woodleigh?
The full address of the development is 10 Woodleigh Close, 357905, Toa Payoh (District 13).
How old is Blossoms @ Woodleigh?
The residential development was completed in 2007, making it approximately 19 years old as of 2026.
Are there units currently available for sale at Blossoms @ Woodleigh?
As of September 2026, there are approximately 3 resale listings available, with prices starting from S$ 2,800,000.
What is the current price range and average PSF for Blossoms @ Woodleigh?
Based on resale transactions over the past six months, prices at Blossoms @ Woodleigh range from S$ 2,050,000 to S$ 3,320,000, depending on factors such as unit size, layout, condition, and floor level. The average transacted price stands at approximately S$ 2,140.78 psf.
What is the highest PSF ever recorded at Blossoms @ Woodleigh?
The highest recorded transaction was S$ 2,316.32 psf, achieved in Jun 2026 for a 3 bedroom unit.
What is the lowest PSF ever recorded at Blossoms @ Woodleigh?
The lowest recorded transaction was S$ 444.01 psf, based on available resale transaction data.
Is Blossoms @ Woodleigh a profitable condominium for owners?
Yes. Based on historical resale data, many owners at Blossoms @ Woodleigh have sold their units at a profit. The highest recorded gain was approximately S$ 2,282,266, while profitability varies across different unit types and holding periods.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsFrom Holland Plain tranquility to Lakeside convenience: New launches coming in this September
Homebuyers will have more options to consider in September 2026, with two highly anticipated 99-year leasehold developments set to launch, each offering a distinctly different living experience. While Amberwood at Holland focuses on low-density living within a prestigious District 10 enclave, Lucerne Grand takes a more convenience-driven approach with its location beside Lakeside MRT and…
09:37 AM · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
Thomson Reserve: More than just an MRT-connected condo
Thomson Reserve, expected to launch in October 2026, will offer direct access to Upper Thomson MRT station (TE8). Just one stop south is Caldecott MRT interchange, while Bright Hill MRT sits one stop north and will be an interchange with the Cross Island Line in 2030. Thomson’s wider transport network is also set to see…
Aug 24, 2026 · 8 min read · by Ananda Bayu
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.