Cascadale
About Cascadale
Cascadale is a freehold Generic Condo development located in Tampines, District 16. Completed in 1994, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 134 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Upper Changi MRT and Upper Changi MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Cascadale is also close to schools like Kinderland Preschool @ Upper Changi, AQuademy SG - The Exclusive Dive Academy and Changi Bethany Kindergarten. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Xtra - Hyper Changi and Dhana News & Services(s) Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Sia Training Centre Clinic. Singpost is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Arts Farm, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Cascadale |
|---|---|
Address | 734 Upper Changi Road East, Singapore 486862 |
Nearest MRT | Upper Changi MRT · 6 min walk |
TOP date | 1 Jan 1994 |
Tenure | Freehold |
Project Size | Small (134 units) |
Number of Units | 134 |
Bedrooms | 1, 2, 3, 4 |
District | D16 |
Neighbourhood | Tampines |
Blocks | 3 |
Floors | 10 |
Property type | Generic Condo |
Developer | Tri-Tech Development Pte Ltd (Yamasin Enterprise Pte Ltd) |
Buildings in Cascadale
- 730 Upper Changi Road East486858
- 732 Upper Changi Road East486860
- 734 Upper Changi Road East486862
Facilities for Cascadale

BBQ

Parking

Security

Swimming Pool

Wading Pool
Floor Plans
Cascadale has a total of 134 units, from 1 Bed - 2 Bath to 4 Beds - 5 Bath units. There are 36 types of floor plan from 1,001 sqft to 3,143 sqft
Total floor plans
36 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2, 3, 4
Floor plans for Cascadale
All
1
2
3
4
Unit mix of Cascadale
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 room | - | - | 92 - 104 sqm 1,001 - 1,130 sqft | 21 | |
2 room | - | - | 106 - 125 sqm 1,141 - 1,356 sqft | 26 | |
3 room | - | - | 137 - 239 sqm 1,485 - 2,573 sqft | 49 | |
3 room maisonette | - | - | 124 - 286 sqm 1,335 - 3,079 sqft | 36 | |
4 room | - | - | 289 - 291 sqm 3,111 - 3,143 sqft | 2 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
Cascadale has 24 stacks, 3 blocks and up to 10 storeys.
Total blocks
3 Blocks
Total units
134 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Cascadale
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Cascadale
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/2026 | 732 | #04-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,217 | 1,561 | S$ 1.900M |
01/2026 | 734 | #04-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,226 | 1,550 | S$ 1.900M |
07/2025 | 734 | #04-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,084 | 1,614 | S$ 1.750M |
04/2025 | 732 | #07-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,217 | 1,561 | S$ 1.900M |
03/2025 | 734 | #04-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,185 | 1,561 | S$ 1.850M |
04/2024 | 732 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 983 | 1,022 | S$ 1.005M |
09/2023 | 730 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,071 | 1,959 | S$ 2.098M |
04/2023 | 730 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,086 | 1,593 | S$ 1.730M |
02/2023 | 732 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,127 | 1,313 | S$ 1.480M |
11/2022 | 734 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,048 | 1,302 | S$ 1.365M |
04/2022 | 734 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,022 | 1,614 | S$ 1.650M |
04/2021 | 730 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 883 | 1,302 | S$ 1.150M |
02/2021 | 732 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 966 | 1,109 | S$ 1.071M |
01/2021 | 730 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 998 | 1,303 | S$ 1.300M |
01/2021 | 730 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 878 | 1,560 | S$ 1.370M |
12/2020 | 734 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,008 | 1,711 | S$ 1.725M |
08/2020 | 732 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 917 | 1,012 | S$ 928,000 |
01/2020 | 734 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 929 | 1,808 | S$ 1.680M |
01/2019 | 734 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 928 | 1,506 | S$ 1.398M |
08/2017 | 732 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 721 | 1,012 | S$ 730,000 |
Rent transaction history for Cascadale
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.55 | 1,500-1,600 | S$ 3,950 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.74 | 1,500-1,600 | S$ 4,250 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 2.77 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 3,700 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.71 | 1,500-1,600 | S$ 4,200 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 2.32 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 3,100 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.16 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 4,700 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.42 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 3,900 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.66 | 1,800-1,900 | S$ 4,800 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 2.94 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 3,350 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.19 | 1,500-1,600 | S$ 3,400 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.65 | 1,500-1,600 | S$ 4,100 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 2.70 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 3,600 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.61 | 1,500-1,600 | S$ 4,050 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 2.47 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 3,300 |
12/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 3.18 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,350 |
12/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 3.03 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,200 |
11/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 2.90 | 1,500-1,600 | S$ 4,500 |
11/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 3.03 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,200 |
11/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 2.70 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 3,600 |
10/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 2.65 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 2,800 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Cascadale
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
1 Transfer
S$ 1.10
2 Transfers
S$ 1.58
3 Transfers
S$ 1.66
Amenities nearby Cascadale
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Kinderland Preschool @ Upper Changi | 3 mins (192 m) |
AQuademy SG - The Exclusive Dive Academy | 4 mins (222 m) |
Changi Bethany Kindergarten | 7 mins (465 m) |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Upper Changi | 7 mins (490 m) |
Simei | 1.2 km |
Expo | 1.3 km |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Smile Mini Mart | 796 m |
Best & Fair Mini Market | 802 m |
Dhana News & Services(s) Pte Ltd | 882 m |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Arts Farm | 4 mins (250 m) |
Jalan Pelatok Open Space | 5 mins (352 m) |
Jln Pelatok Park | 5 mins (360 m) |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
2 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
4 - 6.2%gain per year, avg. years held 17.8
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 1,650. The average rent is S$ 2.76 PSF over the past six months and S$ 2.72 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 3,950, with the highest rent reaching S$ 7,000.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Cascadale | Freehold | 1994 | DT 34 Upper Changi MRT | 1,145.51 - 1,539.68 psf | 1,317.85 psf | 998 - 1,700 /mo | 1,374.25 /mo | 2.78% |
| Savannah Condopark | 99 yrs | 2005 | DT 34 Upper Changi MRT | 968.66 - 2,507.74 psf | 1,567.17 psf | 900 - 6,500 /mo | 2,959.08 /mo | 3.54% |
| Changi Rise Condominium | 99 yrs | 2004 | DT 34 Upper Changi MRT | 1,103.36 - 1,288.06 psf | 1,184.2 psf | 650 - 5,200 /mo | 2,962.25 /mo | 3.56% |
| Sunhaven | Freehold | 2003 | DT 34 Upper Changi MRT | 1,313.13 - 1,483.72 psf | 1,388.83 psf | 850 - 4,600 /mo | 1,625 /mo | 3.08% |
| Changi Green | Freehold | 2001 | DT 34 Upper Changi MRT | 1,138.31 - 1,479.36 psf | 1,371.65 psf | 800 - 4,200 /mo | 2,378.33 /mo | 3.13% |
| Simei Green Condominium | 99 yrs | 1999 | DT 34 Upper Changi MRT | 1,062.9 - 1,372.55 psf | 1,209.8 psf | 950 - 2,600 /mo | 1,429.19 /mo | 3.94% |
| Changi Court | Freehold | 1997 | DT 34 Upper Changi MRT | 1,138.14 - 1,798.42 psf | 1,483.19 psf | 950 - 4,300 /mo | 1,944.83 /mo | 3.06% |
| Melville Park | 99 yrs | 1996 | EW 3 Simei MRT | 951.31 - 1,139.85 psf | 1,011.26 psf | 800 - 4,100 /mo | 2,290 /mo | 4.33% |
| Tropicana Condominium | 999 yrs | 1994 | DT 34 Upper Changi MRT | 1,248.55 - 1,393.64 psf | 1,318.05 psf | 1,200 - 5,499 /mo | 2,499.75 /mo | - |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Cascadale
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Cascadale
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Cascadale TOP?
Cascadale obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 1994.
What is the address of Cascadale?
The address of Cascadale is 734 Upper Changi Road East, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Cascadale?
The tenure of Cascadale is Freehold, starting from 1994. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Cascadale?
Cascadale has a total of 134 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Cascadale have?
Cascadale has a total of 3 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Cascadale?
The postal code of Cascadale is 486862.
Where to get floor plans for Cascadale?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Cascadale in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Cascadale Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Cascadale in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Cascadale?
Cascadale is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Upper Changi which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Cascadale?
Some of the nearest schools from Cascadale are Kinderland Preschool @ Upper Changi, AQuademy SG - The Exclusive Dive Academy and Changi Bethany Kindergarten, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Cascadale?
Several bus stops can be found near Cascadale, such as Mera Terrace Playground, Opposite Mera Terrace Playground and Opposite Changi Court which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Cascadale?
Some facilities at Cascadale are available, such as BBQ, Parking and Security. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Cascadale?
The average sale price of Cascadale in the past 6 months is S$ 1.9M.
What is the rental price of Cascadale?
The average rent at Cascadale in the past 6 months is S$ 3.8K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Cascadale?
The price range of units for sale in Cascadale is S$ 1,800,000 ~ S$ 5,388,888. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Cascadale?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Cascadale averages around S$ 1,146 psf ~ S$ 1,540 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Cascadale?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 3%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 1,800,000 unit at Cascadale?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 450,000 (25%), of which at least S$ 90,000 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Cascadale?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Cascadale is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsApril developers’ sales hit six-month high as OCR launches dominate market activity
Developers’ sales for private homes climbed to a six-month high in April, supported by the launch performance of two major Outside Central Region (OCR) projects, Tengah Garden Residences and Vela Bay. Mr Luqman Hakim, Chief Data & Analytics Officer at 99.co, noted that “both results showcase that the depth of demand from HDB upgraders and first-time private buyers…
Yesterday · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#developer sales#new launch#new launch condo#The Insider Scoop#ura developer sales
URA launches GLS sites at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road
The Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) has launched two residential Government Land Sales (GLS) sites for tender. The sites are located at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road, with both expected to draw interest from developers amid continued demand in the private housing market. Tender submissions for the Berlayar Drive site will close at 12pm…
Yesterday · 7 min read · by Sophiyanah David
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#berlayar drive#condo#GLS#Government Land Sales (GLS) programme#new launch condo#new upper changi road#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Cascadale was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.