Cluny Park Residence
99 Cluny Park Road · 257496
D10 · Tanglin / Holland · CCR
52 Units (Small) · 4 Floors · 1 Block ()
Available Listings
MUST SEE
Curated by 99
Verified as real
S$ 3,680,000
99 Cluny Park Road 257496
2
2
1,421 sqft
Listed 10 hours ago by
Jeslyn Lim
S$ 3,680,000
99 Cluny Park Road 257496
2
2
1,421 sqft
Listed 55 minutes ago by
Benson Lau
S$ 2,350,000
99 Cluny Park Road 257496
2
1
883 sqft
Listed 5 days ago by
Eric Goh Swift ERA
S$ 3,680,000
99 Cluny Park Road 257496
2
2
1,400 sqft
Listed 2 weeks ago by
Chris Chua
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 48% Owner
- 52% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Facilities
EV Charging
Aquatics
Infinity Pool
Sports
Gym
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 2.33
1 Transfer
S$ 1.82
1 Transfer
S$ 1.49
Floor Plan Information
All
2
4
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in Cluny Park Residence
- 99 Cluny Park Road257496
Market Data & Trends
Recent Transactions
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/2026 | 99 | #04-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,914 | 2,841 | S$ 8.280M |
08/2026 | 99 | #02-xx | 2 BR | S$ 3,154 | 818 | S$ 2.580M |
05/2026 | 99 | #01-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,202 | 1,217 | S$ 2.680M |
04/2026 | 99 | #04-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,853 | 1,507 | S$ 4.300M |
02/2026 | 99 | #01-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,259 | 1,195 | S$ 2.700M |
01/2026 | 99 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,262 | 1,216 | S$ 2.750M |
08/2025 | 99 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 3,190 | 840 | S$ 2.680M |
02/2025 | 99 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 3,204 | 839 | S$ 2.688M |
02/2025 | 99 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,900 | 2,841 | S$ 8.240M |
11/2024 | 99 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,938 | 1,593 | S$ 4.680M |
10/2024 | 99 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,869 | 840 | S$ 2.410M |
04/2023 | 99 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,714 | 1,216 | S$ 3.300M |
03/2023 | 99 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,512 | 840 | S$ 2.110M |
02/2023 | 99 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,899 | 1,959 | S$ 5.680M |
12/2021 | 99 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,465 | 1,217 | S$ 3.000M |
11/2021 | 99 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,610 | 1,571 | S$ 4.100M |
07/2021 | 99 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,410 | 1,216 | S$ 2.930M |
05/2020 | 99 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,429 | 1,647 | S$ 4.000M |
04/2020 | 99 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,262 | 1,216 | S$ 2.750M |
02/2019 | 99 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,463 | 2,842 | S$ 7.000M |
Sale Price Trend Overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Jan 2026 | S$2,750,000 | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | S$2,700,000 | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | S$4,300,000 | 1 |
| May 2026 | S$2,680,000 | 1 |
| Aug 2026 | S$2,580,000 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | S$8,280,000 | 1 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Nearby Condo Project Comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Cluny Park Residence | Freehold | 2016 | CC 19DT 9 Botanic Gardens MRT | 2,589.73 - 3,173.97 psf | 2,728.68 psf | 6,600 - 12,500 /mo | 9,170 /mo | 3.3% |
Freehold | 2019 | CC 19DT 9 Botanic Gardens MRT | 2,407.04 - 3,320.05 psf | 2,729.4 psf | 4,600 - 5,000 /mo | 4,800 /mo | 3.86% | |
99 yrs | 2016 | CC 19DT 9 Botanic Gardens MRT | 1,885.79 - 2,395.7 psf | 2,198.55 psf | 3,800 /mo | 3,800 /mo | - | |
Freehold | 2012 | CC 19DT 9 Botanic Gardens MRT | 601.98 - 2,397.77 psf | 1,678.48 psf | 3,450 - 9,700 /mo | 5,290.89 /mo | - | |
Freehold | 1984 | CC 19DT 9 Botanic Gardens MRT | 234.99 - 1,181.1 psf | 480.36 psf | 14,000 /mo | 14,000 /mo | - | |
103 yrs | 1974 | CC 19DT 9 Botanic Gardens MRT | 218.98 - 1,290.19 psf | 661.76 psf | 1,300 /mo | 1,300 /mo | 3.69% | |
Freehold | - | CC 19DT 9 Botanic Gardens MRT | 3,200 psf | 3,200 psf | - | - | - |
FAQ
What is the full address of Cluny Park Residence?
The full address of the development is 99 Cluny Park Road, 257496, Tanglin (District 10).
How old is Cluny Park Residence?
The residential development was completed in 2016, making it approximately 10 years old as of 2026.
Are there units currently available for sale at Cluny Park Residence?
As of October 2026, there are approximately 5 resale listings available, with prices starting from S$ 2,350,000.
What is the current price range and average PSF for Cluny Park Residence?
Based on resale transactions over the past six months, prices at Cluny Park Residence range from S$ 2,580,000 to S$ 8,280,000, depending on factors such as unit size, layout, condition, and floor level. The average transacted price stands at approximately S$ 2,781 psf.
What is the highest PSF ever recorded at Cluny Park Residence?
The highest recorded transaction was S$ 3,421.38 psf, achieved in Sep 2013 for a 4 bedroom unit.
What is the lowest PSF ever recorded at Cluny Park Residence?
The lowest recorded transaction was S$ 2,202.14 psf, based on available resale transaction data.
Is Cluny Park Residence a profitable condominium for owners?
Yes. Based on historical resale data, many owners at Cluny Park Residence have sold their units at a profit. The highest recorded gain was approximately S$ 1,240,000, while profitability varies across different unit types and holding periods.
News & Insights
4 units at Orchard By-The-Park bought by a Chinese national for S$60 million
Despite geopolitical and economic uncertainties, as well as 30% Additional Buyer’s Stamp Duty (ABSD) for foreigners, we are seeing another bulk purchase of condo units by a Chinese national. According to Lianhe Zaobao, four units at 3 Orchard By-The-Park were bought in one go, totalling around S$60 million. This translates to around S$3,600 to 3,700…
12 Sep 2022 · 12 min read · by Virginia Tanggono • 12 min read • by Virginia Tanggono
Grange Road 4-bedder sold for S$10.2M, securing a S$6M profit
A luxury condo along Grange Road has just made headlines with one of the biggest resale profits in 2025. A 4-bedroom unit at Grange Residences was sold for S$10.2 million, netting its seller a staggering S$6 million gain. This record-setting deal not only raised the bar for the development but also underlined how freehold homes…
26 Sep 2025 · 11 min read · by Ananda Bayu • 11 min read • by Ananda Bayu
Newton freehold condo fetched a S$6.5M profit, doubling in value after 15 years
Just last week, Condo Cash or Crash spotlighted a rare S$1.8 million loss at a freehold luxury development in Newton — a surprising turn for a supposedly “safe” prime district asset. Interestingly, the most profitable condo transaction in April also came from the neighbourhood. This seller walked away with a staggering S$6.5 million profit from…
7 May 2025 · 13 min read · by Ananda Bayu • 13 min read • by Ananda Bayu
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.
