Pinevale
About Pinevale
Pinevale is a 99 years leasehold Executive Condo development located in Tampines, District 18. Completed in 1999, it has a total of 7 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 322 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tampines North MRT and Tampines MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Pinevale is also close to schools like UWC South East Asia (East Campus), United World College of South East Asia (East Campus) and Poi Ching School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like NTUC FairPrice and Offer & Save Supermart for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as College Clinic - Uwcsea East. Post Box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Fitness Corner, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Pinevale |
|---|---|
Address | 2 Tampines Street 73, Singapore 528823 |
Nearest MRT | Tampines North MRT |
TOP date | 28 Jul 1999 |
Tenure | 99 YEARS |
Project Size | Medium (322 units) |
Number of Units | 322 |
Bedrooms | 3, 4 |
District | D18 |
Neighbourhood | Tampines |
Blocks | 7 |
Floors | 14 |
Property type | Executive Condo |
Developer | Pinevale Condominium Pte Ltd (Capitaland) |
Buildings in Pinevale
- 2 Tampines Street 73528823
- 4 Tampines Street 73528824
- 6 Tampines Street 73528825
- 8 Tampines Street 73528826
Facilities for Pinevale

Basketball Court

BBQ

Clubhouse

Fun Pool

Gym

Jogging Track

Mini Golf Range

Multi Purpose Hall
Floor Plans
Pinevale has a total of 322 units. There are 23 types of floor plan
Total floor plans
23 Types
Bedroom type
3, 4
Floor plans for Pinevale
All
3
4
Unit mix of Pinevale
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 room | - | - | 314 | ||
4 room maisonette | - | - | 4 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
Pinevale has 4 stacks, 7 blocks and up to 14 storeys.
Total blocks
7 Blocks
Total units
322 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Pinevale
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Pinevale
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
12/2025 | 04 | #05-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,076 | 1,561 | S$ 1.680M |
10/2025 | 10 | #08-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,167 | 1,388 | S$ 1.620M |
06/2025 | 12 | #09-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,116 | 1,389 | S$ 1.550M |
06/2025 | 04 | #06-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,069 | 1,560 | S$ 1.668M |
06/2025 | 06 | #08-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,124 | 1,281 | S$ 1.440M |
05/2025 | 10 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,084 | 1,292 | S$ 1.400M |
04/2025 | 06 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,084 | 1,292 | S$ 1.400M |
02/2025 | 12 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,094 | 1,388 | S$ 1.519M |
02/2025 | 06 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,093 | 1,281 | S$ 1.400M |
02/2025 | 06 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,116 | 1,281 | S$ 1.430M |
10/2024 | 08 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,046 | 1,281 | S$ 1.340M |
09/2024 | 08 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 990 | 1,389 | S$ 1.375M |
09/2024 | 02 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,013 | 1,291 | S$ 1.308M |
05/2024 | 10 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,022 | 1,292 | S$ 1.320M |
05/2024 | 06 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 956 | 1,389 | S$ 1.328M |
05/2024 | 10 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 979 | 1,389 | S$ 1.360M |
03/2024 | 10 | #1x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 925 | 2,486 | S$ 2.300M |
12/2023 | 10 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 960 | 1,292 | S$ 1.240M |
10/2023 | 12 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 951 | 1,388 | S$ 1.320M |
09/2023 | 06 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,015 | 1,281 | S$ 1.300M |
Rent transaction history for Pinevale
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.49 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,500 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.49 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,500 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.76 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,850 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.49 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,500 |
11/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.49 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,500 |
11/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.60 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 5,000 |
10/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.25 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,200 |
10/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.33 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,300 |
09/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.83 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,950 |
09/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.56 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,600 |
08/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.72 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,800 |
08/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.87 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 5,000 |
07/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.75 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 5,200 |
07/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.46 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 4,800 |
06/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.17 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 4,400 |
06/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.64 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,700 |
06/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 2.74 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 3,800 |
05/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.24 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 4,500 |
05/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.53 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 4,900 |
04/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.49 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,500 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Pinevale
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
1 Transfer
S$ 1.43
2 Transfers
S$ 1.70
2 Transfers
S$ 2.22
Amenities nearby Pinevale
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
UWC South East Asia (East Campus) | 3 mins (149 m) |
United World College of South East Asia (East Campus) | 3 mins (181 m) |
Poi Ching School | 4 mins (268 m) |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Tampines North | 1.4 km |
Tampines | 1.5 km |
Tampines West | 1.5 km |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Sheng Siong Supermarket | 5 mins (359 m) |
FairPrice - Tampines Cc | 6 mins (370 m) |
NTUC FairPrice | 6 mins (393 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Fitness Corner | 594 m |
Tampines Central Park | 603 m |
Tampines Central Park Walk | 662 m |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
5 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
3.3 - 11.8%gain per year, avg. years held 15.2
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 5,000 to S$ 5,300. The average rent is S$ 3.56 PSF over the past six months and S$ 3.51 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 4,500, with the highest rent reaching S$ 10,000.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Pinevale | 99 yrs | 1999 | CR 6 Tampines North MRT | 1,100.24 - 1,282.42 psf | 1,184.54 psf | 5,000 - 5,300 /mo | 5,150 /mo | 3.79% |
| Parc Central Residences | 99 yrs | 2023 | DT 31 Tampines West MRT | 1,679.73 - 1,745.81 psf | 1,712.93 psf | 1,100 - 1,600 /mo | 1,330 /mo | - |
| The Tapestry | 99 yrs | 2021 | DT 31 Tampines West MRT | 1,548.95 - 2,020.2 psf | 1,783.12 psf | 2,350 - 5,200 /mo | 3,429.23 /mo | 4.23% |
| The Alps Residences | 99 yrs | 2020 | DT 31 Tampines West MRT | 1,417.26 - 1,714.29 psf | 1,586.81 psf | 2,999 - 4,988 /mo | 3,793.86 /mo | 4.07% |
| The Santorini | 99 yrs | 2018 | DT 31 Tampines West MRT | 1,423.15 - 1,684.67 psf | 1,551.68 psf | 1,200 - 6,800 /mo | 3,672.94 /mo | 4.03% |
| Citylife @ Tampines | 99 yrs | 2016 | DT 32EW 2 Tampines MRT | 1,147.78 - 1,944.85 psf | 1,619.12 psf | 1,000 - 6,500 /mo | 3,431.21 /mo | 2.97% |
| Q Bay Residences | 99 yrs | 2016 | DT 31 Tampines West MRT | 1,480.55 - 1,765.96 psf | 1,613.68 psf | 1,599 - 4,300 /mo | 2,928.5 /mo | 3.63% |
| The Tampines Trilliant | 99 yrs | 2015 | DT 32EW 2 Tampines MRT | 1,338.74 - 1,925.33 psf | 1,719.13 psf | 900 - 4,999 /mo | 3,356.14 /mo | 3.15% |
| Arc At Tampines | 99 yrs | 2014 | DT 31 Tampines West MRT | 1,101.85 - 1,790.28 psf | 1,475.93 psf | 1,200 - 4,400 /mo | 3,766.67 /mo | 3.61% |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Pinevale
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Pinevale
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Pinevale TOP?
Pinevale obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 1999.
What is the address of Pinevale?
The address of Pinevale is 2 Tampines Street 73, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Pinevale?
The tenure of Pinevale is 99 Years, starting from 1999. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Pinevale?
Pinevale has a total of 322 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Pinevale have?
Pinevale has a total of 7 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Pinevale?
The postal code of Pinevale is 528823.
Where to get floor plans for Pinevale?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Pinevale in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Pinevale Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Pinevale in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What are the schools nearby Pinevale?
Some of the nearest schools from Pinevale are UWC South East Asia (East Campus), United World College of South East Asia (East Campus) and Poi Ching School, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Pinevale?
Several bus stops can be found near Pinevale, such as Blk 734, Opposite Blks 741/742 and Blk 742A which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Pinevale?
Some facilities at Pinevale are available, such as Basketball Court, BBQ and Clubhouse. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Pinevale?
The average sale price of Pinevale in the past 6 months is S$ 1.68M.
What is the rental price of Pinevale?
The average rent at Pinevale in the past 6 months is S$ 4.64K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Pinevale?
The price range of units for sale in Pinevale is S$ 1,500,000 ~ S$ 1,800,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Pinevale?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Pinevale averages around S$ 1,100 psf ~ S$ 1,282 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Pinevale?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 4%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 1,500,000 unit at Pinevale?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 375,000 (25%), of which at least S$ 75,000 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Pinevale?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Pinevale is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsApril developers’ sales hit six-month high as OCR launches dominate market activity
Developers’ sales for private homes climbed to a six-month high in April, supported by the launch performance of two major Outside Central Region (OCR) projects, Tengah Garden Residences and Vela Bay. Mr Luqman Hakim, Chief Data & Analytics Officer at 99.co, noted that “both results showcase that the depth of demand from HDB upgraders and first-time private buyers…
10:44 AM · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#developer sales#new launch#new launch condo#The Insider Scoop#ura developer sales
URA launches GLS sites at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road
The Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) has launched two residential Government Land Sales (GLS) sites for tender. The sites are located at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road, with both expected to draw interest from developers amid continued demand in the private housing market. Tender submissions for the Berlayar Drive site will close at 12pm…
09:50 AM · 7 min read · by Sophiyanah David
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#berlayar drive#condo#GLS#Government Land Sales (GLS) programme#new launch condo#new upper changi road#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Pinevale was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.