Arc At Tampines
5 Tampines Avenue 8 · 529596
D18 · Pasir Ris / Tampines · OCR
574 Units (Medium) · 16 Floors · 11 Blocks ()
Available Listings
MUST SEE
Curated by 99
Verified as real
S$ 1,880,000
23 Tampines Avenue 8 529605
4
3
1,432 sqft
Listed 19 minutes ago by
Amelia Ang
S$ 1,150,000
3 Tampines Avenue 8 529595
2
2
807 sqft
Listed 3 hours ago by
Joane Wang
S$ 1,168,000
17 Tampines Avenue 8 529602
2
2
797 sqft
Listed 3 days ago by
Kavin Kuah
S$ 1,250,000
23 Tampines Avenue 8 529605
2
2
807 sqft
Listed 4 days ago by
Genevieve Tan
About Arc At Tampines
What's nearby Arc at Tampines? Shopping Located at the junction of Tampines Ave 1 and Tampines Ave 8, the Arc condo is surrounded by great modern-day services and amenities. Residents of the Arc at Tampines executive condo can spend their evenings and weekends shopping at well-established malls such as Tampines Mall, Tampines 1, and Century Square. Moreover, when it comes to furnishing your apartment, head down to nearby IKEA Tampines, Giant, and Courts which are all a short drive away. Eats As the facilities are shown on the Arc at Tampines site plan, you choose to enjoy an intimate meal at the rooftop secret garden or a casual BBQ by the poolside. However if you are in the mood for an adventure to find the best food places in town, there are at least three hawker centres nearby to try out. Tampines Round Market & Food Centre is one of the most recognizable hawker centres, just a 9 minutes drive from the Arc condo. Its known for a traditional wanton mee stall, Xing Ji’s Wanton Mee. Another of these hawker centres is located at Our Tampines Hub, an integrated community lifestyle and building. It operates 24 hours daily with a wide variety of Muslim halal items, Chinese, Indian, and western foods. It is a convenient place to obtain good quality food at an affordable price. You can also take a 13-minute drive from the Arc and get to Fu Yuan Minced Pork Noodle which offers a great range of food choices and creatively crafted dishes. Schools On close inspection of the Arc at Tampines floor plan there are units available in 2 to 4-bedroom designs ranging between 770 to 1,600 sqft. What’s more, several well-regarded schools and colleges are also located close by. These include Temasek Polytechnic, UWC South East Asia, and Springfield Secondary School, among others. These are just some of the factors that make this Tampines executive condo an attractive option for young families and students. Nature Nestled in the Eastern Regional Hub of Tampines Town, Arc at Tampines affords residents many opportunities to enjoy the charms of the eastern hub while still being close to nature. The peaceful residential suburb offers many happy hours of family fun and bonding with Bedok Reservoir Park and Tampines Quarry Park nearby. While the Quarry Park is intended mostly for hiking, Bedok Reservoir Park is popular amongst joggers and water sports enthusiasts in the eastern part of Singapore. Having it so close to home truly gives residents of Arc at Tampines condo abundant greenery to enjoy every day. Public Transports When searching for Tampines new condo, one of the foremost concerns would be the accessibility of this new condo, especially how close it is to Tampines MRT. The Arc Condo certainly provides its residents with great connectivity, being located 1.7 km away from Tampines MRT Station (Downtown Line), equivalent to around an 8-minute drive. A line of feeder bus stops can be found right outside the compound along Tampines Avenue 8, linking residents directly to the nearest station or alternative destinations throughout the city.
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 75% Owner
- 25% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Facilities
EV Charging
Wellness
Steam Room
Aquatics
Fun Pool
Jacuzzi
Lap Pool
Wading Pool
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.82
2 Transfers
S$ 1.98
3 Transfers
S$ 1.98
Floor Plan Information
All
2
3
4
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in Arc At Tampines
- 3 Tampines Avenue 8529595
- 5 Tampines Avenue 8529596
- 7 Tampines Avenue 8529597
- 9 Tampines Avenue 8529598
- 11 Tampines Avenue 8529599
- 13 Tampines Avenue 8529600
- 15 Tampines Avenue 8529601
- 17 Tampines Avenue 8529602
- 19 Tampines Avenue 8529603
- 21 Tampines Avenue 8529604
- 23 Tampines Avenue 8529605
Market Data & Trends
Recent Transactions
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
10/2026 | 21 | #13-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,430 | 958 | S$ 1.370M |
09/2026 | 17 | #08-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,408 | 1,065 | S$ 1.500M |
07/2026 | 09 | #08-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,348 | 807 | S$ 1.088M |
06/2026 | 09 | #04-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,332 | 807 | S$ 1.075M |
06/2026 | 17 | #01-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,342 | 894 | S$ 1.200M |
06/2026 | 17 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,431 | 796 | S$ 1.139M |
05/2026 | 07 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,467 | 1,560 | S$ 2.289M |
04/2026 | 03 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,434 | 1,151 | S$ 1.650M |
04/2026 | 19 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,438 | 1,130 | S$ 1.625M |
04/2026 | 03 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,378 | 1,292 | S$ 1.780M |
04/2026 | 07 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,418 | 958 | S$ 1.358M |
03/2026 | 15 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,338 | 807 | S$ 1.080M |
03/2026 | 19 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,456 | 1,044 | S$ 1.520M |
03/2026 | 07 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,409 | 1,561 | S$ 2.199M |
02/2026 | 17 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,324 | 1,076 | S$ 1.425M |
02/2026 | 15 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,380 | 797 | S$ 1.100M |
02/2026 | 07 | #1x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,309 | 1,421 | S$ 1.860M |
02/2026 | 05 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,405 | 1,174 | S$ 1.650M |
01/2026 | 09 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,407 | 1,151 | S$ 1.620M |
01/2026 | 19 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,446 | 958 | S$ 1.385M |
Sale Price Trend Overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Oct 2025 | S$1,421,000 | 3 |
| Nov 2025 | S$1,338,333 | 3 |
| Dec 2025 | S$1,345,000 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | S$1,545,000 | 3 |
| Feb 2026 | S$1,508,750 | 4 |
| Mar 2026 | S$1,599,600 | 3 |
| Apr 2026 | S$1,603,250 | 4 |
| May 2026 | S$2,288,888 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,137,963 | 3 |
| Jul 2026 | S$1,088,000 | 1 |
| Sep 2026 | S$1,500,000 | 1 |
| Oct 2026 | S$1,370,000 | 1 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Nearby Condo Project Comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Arc At Tampines | 99 yrs | 2014 | DT 31 Tampines West MRT | 1,287.48 - 1,645.35 psf | 1,474.88 psf | 3,000 - 5,800 /mo | 3,560 /mo | 3.59% |
99 yrs | 2023 | DT 31 Tampines West MRT | 1,679.73 - 1,745.81 psf | 1,712.93 psf | 1,300 /mo | 1,300 /mo | - | |
99 yrs | 2021 | DT 31 Tampines West MRT | 1,505.8 - 2,030.24 psf | 1,760.91 psf | 1,250 - 3,800 /mo | 2,995.83 /mo | 4.13% | |
99 yrs | 2020 | DT 31 Tampines West MRT | 1,451.38 - 1,709.29 psf | 1,593.9 psf | 2,800 - 4,500 /mo | 3,281.82 /mo | 4.09% | |
99 yrs | 2018 | DT 31 Tampines West MRT | 1,381.4 - 1,747.42 psf | 1,578.39 psf | 2,300 - 6,800 /mo | 3,959.87 /mo | 4.01% | |
99 yrs | 2016 | DT 31 Tampines West MRT | 1,258.47 - 1,777.94 psf | 1,573.16 psf | 1,299 - 6,000 /mo | 3,409.13 /mo | 3.66% | |
99 yrs | 2014 | DT 31 Tampines West MRT | 1,227.14 - 1,850.33 psf | 1,531.19 psf | 2,800 - 12,500 /mo | 5,769.82 /mo | 3.32% | |
99 yrs | 2000 | DT 31 Tampines West MRT | 1,191.92 - 1,455.47 psf | 1,325.93 psf | 1,300 - 5,600 /mo | 3,371.29 /mo | 3.15% | |
99 yrs | 1999 | CR 6 Tampines North MRT | 1,106.19 - 1,335.14 psf | 1,229.91 psf | 1,100 - 6,490 /mo | 4,498.43 /mo | 3.73% |
FAQ
What is the full address of Arc At Tampines?
The full address of the development is 5 Tampines Avenue 8, 529596, Tampines (District 18).
How old is Arc At Tampines?
The residential development was completed in 2014, making it approximately 12 years old as of 2026.
Are there units currently available for sale at Arc At Tampines?
As of October 2026, there are approximately 36 resale listings available, with prices starting from S$ 1,150,000.
What is the current price range and average PSF for Arc At Tampines?
Based on resale transactions over the past six months, prices at Arc At Tampines range from S$ 1,075,000 to S$ 2,288,888, depending on factors such as unit size, layout, condition, and floor level. The average transacted price stands at approximately S$ 1,402.36 psf.
What is the highest PSF ever recorded at Arc At Tampines?
The highest recorded transaction was S$ 1,467.24 psf, achieved in May 2026 for a 3 bedroom unit.
What is the lowest PSF ever recorded at Arc At Tampines?
The lowest recorded transaction was S$ 554.05 psf, based on available resale transaction data.
Is Arc At Tampines a profitable condominium for owners?
Yes. Based on historical resale data, many owners at Arc At Tampines have sold their units at a profit. The highest recorded gain was approximately S$ 1,163,388, while profitability varies across different unit types and holding periods.
News & Insights
Freshly MOP-ed: Five 5-year-old Executive Condos (ECs) on our radar
Executive condominiums (ECs) are in hot demand. According to this year’s transaction data, the top two transacted resale condos in Singapore are the ECs Signature at Yishun and Prive. These ECs have just attained their five-year Minimum Occupation Period (MOP), meaning that they can now be sold to anyone except foreigners, and freely rented out…
30 Nov 2018 · 6 min read · by Elizabeth Tan • 6 min read • by Elizabeth Tan
ECs resold in May 2023 made an average profit of S$470k; highest at S$995k
For the past few months, we have been covering monthly condo gains and losses. For instance, last month, we noticed that the condo units with at least a 200% gain in April 2023 were held for at least 15 years. We also noted that 32 condo units were sold at a loss in the same…
14 Jun 2023 · 20 min read · by Virginia Tanggono • 20 min read • by Virginia Tanggono
Resale condos with dual-key units that are 3-bedroom and bigger
With the Additional Buyer’s Stamp Duty (ABSD) hike in April 2023, dual-key units may become more attractive again. Dual-key units comprise a larger main unit and a smaller studio. But they’re legally considered one unit as the main unit and the studio share a foyer and the same address. Such units may appeal to some…
26 May 2023 · 7 min read · by Virginia Tanggono • 7 min read • by Virginia Tanggono
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.
