Soleil @ Sinaran
2 Sinaran Drive · 307467
D11 · Newton / Novena · CCR
417 Units (Medium) · 36 Floors · 3 Blocks ()
EV Charging available for Soleil @ Sinaran
Listings at Soleil @ Sinaran
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 36% Owner
- 64% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Facilities for Soleil @ Sinaran

Fitness Corner

Function Room

Gym

Lounge

Parking

Pavilion

Playground

Pool Deck
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
4 Transfers
S$ 2.33
1 Transfer
S$ 1.59
1 Transfer
S$ 1.28
Floor Plans
Soleil @ Sinaran has a total of 417 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 5 Beds - 6 Bath units. There are 12 types of floor plan from 495 sqft to 4,930 sqft
Total floor plans
12 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Floor plans for Soleil @ Sinaran
All
1
2
3
4
5+
Unit mix of Soleil @ Sinaran
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 room | - | - | 45 - 53 sqm 495 - 581 sqft | 90 | |
2 room | - | - | 86 - 89 sqm 936 - 958 sqft | 107 | |
2 room loft | - | - | 133 - 136 sqm 1,432 - 1,464 sqft | 32 | |
2+1 room | - | - | 102 sqm 1,098 sqft | 56 | |
3 room | - | - | 134 - 137 sqm 1,453 - 1,485 sqft | 64 | |
4 room | - | - | 159 sqm 1,722 sqft | 64 | |
5 room penthouse | - | - | 438 - 458 sqm 4,715 - 4,930 sqft | 4 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in Soleil @ Sinaran
- 2 Sinaran Drive307467
- 4 Sinaran Drive307469
- 6 Sinaran Drive307468
Market Data & Trends
Sale transaction history for Soleil @ Sinaran
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/2026 | 06 | #17-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,294 | 1,722 | S$ 3.950M |
06/2026 | 06 | #21-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,341 | 1,474 | S$ 3.450M |
06/2026 | 02 | #25-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,368 | 1,098 | S$ 2.600M |
05/2026 | 02 | #35-xx | 5 BR | S$ 1,697 | 4,714 | S$ 8.000M |
05/2026 | 06 | #08-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,350 | 1,098 | S$ 2.580M |
01/2026 | 06 | #2x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,129 | 958 | S$ 2.040M |
12/2025 | 02 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,254 | 1,464 | S$ 3.300M |
10/2025 | 02 | #1x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,176 | 1,723 | S$ 3.750M |
10/2025 | 02 | #3x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,348 | 937 | S$ 2.200M |
09/2025 | 06 | #1x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,962 | 581 | S$ 1.140M |
08/2025 | 02 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,209 | 1,475 | S$ 3.258M |
08/2025 | 02 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,030 | 936 | S$ 1.900M |
06/2025 | 06 | #3x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,816 | 1,443 | S$ 2.620M |
06/2025 | 02 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,266 | 1,098 | S$ 2.488M |
05/2025 | 06 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,908 | 958 | S$ 1.828M |
04/2025 | 06 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,147 | 1,723 | S$ 3.700M |
04/2025 | 02 | #3x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,404 | 1,098 | S$ 2.640M |
04/2025 | 06 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 2,047 | 1,722 | S$ 3.525M |
03/2025 | 02 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,009 | 936 | S$ 1.880M |
02/2025 | 06 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 2,266 | 1,098 | S$ 2.488M |
Rent transaction history for Soleil @ Sinaran
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
07/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.54 | 500-600 | S$ 3,800 |
07/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 7.41 | 900-1,000 | S$ 7,100 |
07/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.37 | 500-600 | S$ 3,700 |
07/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.37 | 500-600 | S$ 3,700 |
07/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.88 | 500-600 | S$ 4,000 |
07/2026 | 4 BR | S$ 5.98 | 1,700-1,800 | S$ 10,300 |
07/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 6.78 | 900-1,000 | S$ 6,500 |
07/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 5.94 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 8,700 |
07/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 6.74 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 7,400 |
07/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 6.26 | 900-1,000 | S$ 6,000 |
07/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 7.31 | 900-1,000 | S$ 7,000 |
06/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 6.47 | 900-1,000 | S$ 6,200 |
06/2026 | 4 BR | S$ 5.92 | 1,700-1,800 | S$ 10,200 |
06/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.88 | 500-600 | S$ 4,000 |
06/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 6.65 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 7,300 |
06/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 7.47 | 400-500 | S$ 3,700 |
06/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 6.15 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 9,000 |
06/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 6.58 | 900-1,000 | S$ 6,300 |
06/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 7.38 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 8,100 |
06/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 6.88 | 500-600 | S$ 4,000 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 2,961
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 267,000
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 801,000
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5
Similar Condos
Condos similar to Soleil @ Sinaran
Search for CondosCondos nearby Soleil @ SinaranNearby (within the region) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
Soleil @ Sinaran | |||
Sinaran Drive · D11 | Moulmein Road · D11 | Moulmein Rise · D11 | Moulmein Road · D11 |
All BR S$ 2,192 avg. psf 1 BR S$ 1,962 avg. psf 2 BR S$ 2,307 avg. psf 3 BR S$ 2,254 avg. psf 4+ BR S$ 2,056 avg. psf | All BR - 1 BR - 2 BR - 3 BR - 4+ BR - | All BR S$ 2,839 avg. psf 1 BR - 2 BR S$ 2,839 avg. psf 3 BR - 4+ BR - | All BR S$ 2,277 avg. psf 1 BR - 2 BR S$ 2,277 avg. psf 3 BR - 4+ BR - |
TOP in 2011 | TOP in 2000 | TOP in 2025 | TOP in 2004 |
417 units | 42 units | 87 units | 92 units |
99 year leasehold | Freehold | Freehold | Freehold |
Price data is sourced from URA, Realis and HDB for the past 1 year
Search for CondosProperty Insights
Profitability (All time)
8 profitable and 1 unprofitable transactions in the past 1 year
0.8 - 4.7%gain per year, avg. years held 9.1
1.5%loss per year, avg. years held 12.2
Sale price trend overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | S$1,140,000 | 1 |
| Oct 2025 | S$2,975,000 | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | S$3,300,000 | 1 |
| Jan 2026 | S$2,040,000 | 1 |
| May 2026 | S$5,290,000 | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | S$3,025,000 | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | S$3,950,000 | 1 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | S$6,175 | 8 |
| Oct 2025 | S$9,614 | 7 |
| Nov 2025 | S$5,839 | 9 |
| Dec 2025 | S$5,668 | 14 |
| Jan 2026 | S$5,389 | 14 |
| Feb 2026 | S$5,986 | 11 |
| Mar 2026 | S$8,413 | 8 |
| Apr 2026 | S$6,446 | 23 |
| May 2026 | S$6,897 | 17 |
| Jun 2026 | S$6,296 | 14 |
| Jul 2026 | S$6,200 | 11 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 3,900 to S$ 13,000. The average rent is S$ 6.45 PSF over the past six months and S$ 6.43 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 3,800, with the highest rent reaching S$ 20,000.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Soleil @ Sinaran | 99 yrs | 2011 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 1,815.64 - 2,550.09 psf | 2,156.26 psf | 3,900 - 13,000 /mo | 8,468.31 /mo | 3.52% |
| Neu at Novena | Freehold | 2025 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 2,614.04 - 3,313.84 psf | 2,954.7 psf | 4,600 /mo | 4,600 /mo | 2.91% |
| Novelis | Freehold | 2009 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 2,087.29 - 2,182.16 psf | 2,145.43 psf | 4,180 /mo | 4,180 /mo | 3.64% |
| City Edge | Freehold | 2007 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 1,966.22 - 2,533.17 psf | 2,249.69 psf | 1,350 /mo | 1,350 /mo | - |
| Apleton View | Freehold | 2005 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 646.77 - 2,018.96 psf | 1,079.17 psf | 1,300 - 5,800 /mo | 4,071.43 /mo | 2.61% |
| Novena Suites | Freehold | 2004 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 1,807.98 - 2,155.92 psf | 1,926.22 psf | 4,000 /mo | 4,000 /mo | 2.71% |
| The Springs | Freehold | 2003 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 694.95 - 2,209.89 psf | 1,070.96 psf | 1,250 - 4,550 /mo | 2,162.5 /mo | 2.45% |
| The Huntington | Freehold | 2000 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 677.97 - 1,996.53 psf | 962.35 psf | 1,450 - 5,200 /mo | 2,218.75 /mo | - |
| Tianso Heights | Freehold | 1978 | NS 20 Novena MRT | 871.98 psf | 871.98 psf | 900 /mo | 900 /mo | - |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsFAQ
Where is Soleil @ Sinaran located?
Soleil @ Sinaran is situated at 2 Sinaran Drive, 307467, within the Novena planning area in District 11.
When was Soleil @ Sinaran completed?
Soleil @ Sinaran obtained its Temporary Occupation Permit (TOP) in 2011 and is approximately 15 years old today.
How many resale units are currently on the market?
Based on listings available in September 2026, around 21 unit are currently being marketed for sale at Soleil @ Sinaran. Prices start from approximately S$ 1,068,000.
How is the current price trend of the development?
Recent transactions at Soleil @ Sinaran show prices ranging from S$ 2,580,000 to S$ 8,000,000 over the past six months. During this same period, the development recorded an average transacted price of around S$ 2,209.83 psf.
What is the record PSF achieved at Soleil @ Sinaran?
The highest price per square foot ever recorded was S$ 2,404.37 psf. This benchmark was set in Apr 2025 through the sale of a 2 bedroom unit.
What is the lowest PSF transaction recorded at Soleil @ Sinaran?
Historical resale records show that the lowest transaction was completed at S$ 1,074.68 psf.
Have homeowners at Soleil @ Sinaran made profits from their sales?
Historical transaction data indicates that many sellers at Soleil @ Sinaran have achieved gains upon resale. The largest recorded profit stands at approximately S$ 1,689,000 although actual returns differ based on purchase price, holding period, and unit characteristics.
Are there primary schools within walking distance of Soleil @ Sinaran?
The development is located within 1km of several primary schools, including St. Joseph's Institution Junior, making it a convenient option for families with young children.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsFrom Holland Plain tranquility to Lakeside convenience: New launches coming in this September
Homebuyers will have more options to consider in September 2026, with two highly anticipated 99-year leasehold developments set to launch, each offering a distinctly different living experience. While Amberwood at Holland focuses on low-density living within a prestigious District 10 enclave, Lucerne Grand takes a more convenience-driven approach with its location beside Lakeside MRT and…
09:37 AM · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
Thomson Reserve: More than just an MRT-connected condo
Thomson Reserve, expected to launch in October 2026, will offer direct access to Upper Thomson MRT station (TE8). Just one stop south is Caldecott MRT interchange, while Bright Hill MRT sits one stop north and will be an interchange with the Cross Island Line in 2030. Thomson’s wider transport network is also set to see…
Aug 24, 2026 · 8 min read · by Ananda Bayu
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.

