Sunny Lodge
6A Lorong Salleh · 416757
D14 · Eunos / Geylang / Paya Lebar · OCR
21 Units (Small) · 1 Block ()
Available Listings
S$ 1,900,000
6A Lorong Salleh 416757
3
2
1,184 sqft
Listed 1 week ago by
Chloe Teo
S$ 700,999
6A Lorong Salleh 416757
1
1
398 sqft
Listed 4 days ago
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 38% Owner
- 62% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 1.90
1 Transfer
S$ 1.75
2 Transfers
S$ 1.86
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in Sunny Lodge
- 6A Lorong Salleh416757
Market Data & Trends
Recent Transactions
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 6A | #02-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,646 | 398 | S$ 655,000 |
11/2025 | 6A | #04-xx | - | S$ 1,727 | 388 | S$ 670,000 |
08/2025 | 6A | #04-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,633 | 398 | S$ 650,000 |
04/2024 | 6A | #05-xx | - | S$ 1,658 | 398 | S$ 660,000 |
03/2023 | 6A | #03-xx | - | S$ 1,597 | 387 | S$ 618,000 |
11/2022 | 6A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,490 | 624 | S$ 930,000 |
09/2021 | 6A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,290 | 969 | S$ 1.250M |
04/2021 | 6A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,372 | 581 | S$ 797,000 |
04/2021 | 6A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,412 | 388 | S$ 548,000 |
10/2019 | 6A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,343 | 624 | S$ 838,000 |
07/2019 | 6A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,503 | 398 | S$ 598,000 |
08/2018 | 6A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,377 | 581 | S$ 800,000 |
05/2013 | 6A | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,583 | 398 | S$ 630,000 |
04/2013 | 6A | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,583 | 398 | S$ 630,000 |
04/2013 | 6A | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,565 | 398 | S$ 623,000 |
04/2013 | 6A | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,546 | 388 | S$ 600,000 |
03/2013 | 6A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,149 | 969 | S$ 1.113M |
03/2013 | 6A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,515 | 388 | S$ 588,000 |
02/2013 | 6A | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,370 | 624 | S$ 855,000 |
02/2013 | 6A | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,572 | 387 | S$ 608,236 |
Sale Price Trend Overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | S$670,000 | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | S$655,000 | 1 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Nearby Condo Project Comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Sunny Lodge | Freehold | 2014 | EW 7 Eunos MRT | 1,604.73 - 1,761.3 psf | 1,683.02 psf | 4,000 /mo | 4,000 /mo | 4.35% |
Freehold | 2024 | EW 6 Kembangan MRT | 249.02 - 1,708.04 psf | 1,534.72 psf | 1,000 - 5,200 /mo | 3,100 /mo | - | |
Freehold | 2016 | EW 6 Kembangan MRT | 515.02 - 629.02 psf | 572.02 psf | 1,350 - 4,100 /mo | 2,602.63 /mo | - | |
Freehold | 2013 | EW 6 Kembangan MRT | 1,272.02 - 1,703.63 psf | 1,529.39 psf | 3,600 - 3,700 /mo | 3,650 /mo | 4.96% | |
Freehold | 2011 | EW 7 Eunos MRT | 298.99 - 1,488 psf | 932.5 psf | 2,500 - 5,500 /mo | 3,670.59 /mo | - | |
Freehold | 2011 | EW 6 Kembangan MRT | 345 - 1,216.8 psf | 946.83 psf | 1,600 - 2,700 /mo | 2,016.67 /mo | - | |
Freehold | 2010 | EW 6 Kembangan MRT | 638.94 - 1,582.57 psf | 1,002.96 psf | 4,600 /mo | 4,600 /mo | 2.79% | |
Freehold | 2004 | EW 6 Kembangan MRT | 1,724.49 psf | 1,724.49 psf | 2,200 - 4,800 /mo | 3,167.52 /mo | - | |
Freehold | 2003 | EW 6 Kembangan MRT | 464.9 - 1,409.3 psf | 815.95 psf | 2,500 - 5,750 /mo | 3,286.29 /mo | 2.92% |
FAQ
Where is Sunny Lodge located?
Sunny Lodge is situated at 6A Lorong Salleh, 416757, within the Bedok planning area in District 14.
When was Sunny Lodge completed?
Sunny Lodge obtained its Temporary Occupation Permit (TOP) in 2014 and is approximately 12 years old today.
How many resale units are currently on the market?
Based on listings available in October 2026, around 2 unit are currently being marketed for sale at Sunny Lodge. Prices start from approximately S$ 700,999.
How is the current price trend of the development?
Recent transactions at Sunny Lodge show prices ranging from S$ 655,000 to S$ 655,000 over the past six months. During this same period, the development recorded an average transacted price of around S$ 1,645.73 psf.
What is the lowest PSF transaction recorded at Sunny Lodge?
Historical resale records show that the lowest transaction was completed at S$ 850.03 psf.
Have homeowners at Sunny Lodge made profits from their sales?
Historical transaction data indicates that many sellers at Sunny Lodge have achieved gains upon resale. The largest recorded profit stands at approximately S$ 137,000 although actual returns differ based on purchase price, holding period, and unit characteristics.
Are there primary schools within walking distance of Sunny Lodge?
The development is located within 1km of several primary schools, including Eunos Primary School, making it a convenient option for families with young children.
News & Insights
New integrated development next to Kembangan MRT Station: A comprehensive overview
Singapore’s Kembangan estate is poised for a significant transformation with the proposed Housing and Development Board (HDB) integrated development adjacent to Kembangan MRT station. This project marks a pivotal shift in the area’s landscape, promising to bring a blend of residential comfort and community vibrancy to one of Singapore’s established locales. The development aims to…
5 Feb 2024 · 11 min read · by Azhann Rosmin
Proof of profit for Aljunied’s condos could drive Penrose demand: Analysis
When it comes to Singaporeans buying property, it’s not only investors who care about capital appreciation. Even own-stay buyers want the assurance that their property asset can rise in value to serve their asset progression objectives. So, when we found proof of profit for condos in the Aljunied area, we expect that will piqued the…
23 Sep 2020 · 10 min read · by Kyle Leung
Highest condo loss in May 2023 was S$3.08m; 38 units sold at a loss
Over the last two weeks, we covered executive condo and condo transactions that have made capital gains in May 2023. As reported in the 99-SRX flash report, resale condo prices rose by 0.9% last month (albeit a slower increase than April’s 1.3% increase). Nonetheless, there have been condos that were sold at a loss…
30 Jun 2023 · 30 min read · by Virginia Tanggono
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.