Buona Lodge
1 Zehnder Road · 117686
D5 · Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi · RCR
29 Units (Small) · 1 Floor · 1 Block ()
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 65% Owner
- 35% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Facilities
Aquatics
Swimming Pool
Wading Pool
Sports
Squash Court
Outdoors
Playground
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 2.46
1 Transfer
S$ 1.82
2 Transfers
S$ 1.82
Floor Plan Information
All
2
3
4
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in Buona Lodge
- 1 Zehnder Road117686
Market Data & Trends
Recent Transactions
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
11/2025 | 01 | #04-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,492 | 1,668 | S$ 2.489M |
02/2025 | 01 | #04-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,516 | 1,636 | S$ 2.480M |
11/2019 | 01 | #04-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,162 | 1,668 | S$ 1.938M |
10/2017 | 01 | #03-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,020 | 1,647 | S$ 1.680M |
05/2015 | 01 | #04-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,030 | 1,647 | S$ 1.696M |
08/2014 | 01 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,012 | 1,668 | S$ 1.688M |
07/2014 | 01 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 959 | 1,648 | S$ 1.580M |
11/2012 | 01 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 984 | 1,646 | S$ 1.620M |
06/2012 | 01 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 917 | 1,636 | S$ 1.500M |
03/2010 | 01 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 758 | 1,237 | S$ 938,000 |
09/2009 | 01 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 656 | 1,646 | S$ 1.080M |
10/2007 | 01 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 626 | 1,238 | S$ 775,000 |
02/2007 | 01 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 434 | 1,647 | S$ 715,000 |
01/2007 | 01 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 440 | 1,636 | S$ 720,000 |
01/2007 | 01 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 413 | 1,646 | S$ 680,000 |
09/2006 | 01 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 438 | 1,237 | S$ 542,000 |
04/2006 | 01 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 373 | 1,635 | S$ 610,000 |
08/2004 | 01 | #Bx-xx | 4 BR | S$ 320 | 2,031 | S$ 650,000 |
06/2004 | 01 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 372 | 1,667 | S$ 620,000 |
05/2004 | 01 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 384 | 1,667 | S$ 640,000 |
Sale Price Trend Overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | S$2,488,888 | 1 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Nearby Condo Project Comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Buona Lodge | Freehold | 1992 | CC 25 Haw Par Villa MRT | 320.04 - 1,515.89 psf | 692.35 psf | 2,800 - 6,000 /mo | 4,036.21 /mo | 2.72% |
Freehold | 2010 | CC 25 Haw Par Villa MRT | 1,658.92 psf | 1,658.92 psf | 2,300 - 6,200 /mo | 3,650 /mo | - | |
Freehold | 2008 | CC 25 Haw Par Villa MRT | 1,802.66 - 121,308.41 psf | 15,185.15 psf | 5,488 - 5,600 /mo | 5,544 /mo | 4.04% | |
Freehold | 2005 | CC 25 Haw Par Villa MRT | 1,217.97 psf | 1,217.97 psf | 6,000 /mo | 6,000 /mo | - | |
Freehold | 2005 | CC 25 Haw Par Villa MRT | 1,758.87 - 2,055.6 psf | 1,907.24 psf | 6,000 /mo | 6,000 /mo | - | |
Freehold | 1996 | CC 25 Haw Par Villa MRT | 1,615.51 psf | 1,615.51 psf | 1,500 /mo | 1,500 /mo | 2.96% | |
Freehold | 1994 | CC 25 Haw Par Villa MRT | 1,523.23 - 1,574.8 psf | 1,553.1 psf | 2,000 - 5,300 /mo | 3,337.2 /mo | 2.77% | |
Freehold | 1989 | CC 25 Haw Par Villa MRT | 1,695.15 - 1,733.02 psf | 1,714.09 psf | 2,250 - 7,300 /mo | 3,662.32 /mo | 2.42% | |
Freehold | 1984 | CC 25 Haw Par Villa MRT | 393.96 psf | 393.96 psf | - | - | - |
FAQ
What is the full address of Buona Lodge?
The full address of the development is 1 Zehnder Road, 117686, Queenstown (District 05).
How old is Buona Lodge?
The residential development was completed in 1992, making it approximately 34 years old as of 2026.
What is the highest PSF ever recorded at Buona Lodge?
The highest recorded transaction was S$ 1,515.89 psf, achieved in Feb 2025 for a 3 bedroom unit.
What is the lowest PSF ever recorded at Buona Lodge?
The lowest recorded transaction was S$ 320.04 psf, based on available resale transaction data.
Is Buona Lodge a profitable condominium for owners?
Yes. Based on historical resale data, many owners at Buona Lodge have sold their units at a profit. The highest recorded gain was approximately S$ 1,760,000, while profitability varies across different unit types and holding periods.
News & Insights
34.4km of new cycling paths: What this means for Jurong West, Bukit Batok, Clementi, & Queenstown residents
Image credit: LTA Are you ready to embrace a more eco-friendly and healthier mode of transportation? Well, gear up because exciting developments are on the horizon for Jurong West, Bukit Batok, Clementi, and Queenstown residents! Singapore’s Land Transport Authority (LTA) is rolling out a project that will transform the way you move around your neighbourhoods.…
14 Sep 2023 · 14 min read · by Sophiyanah David
Enhancing amenities, connectivity, & more: The transformation of Bukit Merah & 13 southern parks
Image credit: HDB Singapore is in the midst of a green revolution, and it’s not slowing down. With the recent announcement of a 34.4-kilometre cycling path set to weave through four different neighbourhoods, including Bukit Merah, and the exciting transformations planned for 13 southern parks, the city-state is doubling down on its commitment to enhancing…
18 Sep 2023 · 14 min read · by Sophiyanah David
Hit by the recent BTO delays? Here are 12 rental options near Tampines, Clementi and Woodleigh
With the pandemic disrupting the construction sector and interrupting the flow of manpower, it’s no surprise that the timeline for property completion has been extended. Buyers at Tampines GreenCourt, Clementi NorthArc and Woodleigh Hillside received news that they need to wait three and six months more before their homes would be ready. This latest delay…
12 Apr 2022 · 10 min read · by Jamie Wong
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.