Manhattan Mansions
About Manhattan Mansions
Manhattan Mansions is a freehold Condo Apartment located in River Valley, District 10. Completed in 1994, it has a total of 1 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 29 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Orchard Boulevard MRT and Orchard MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Manhattan Mansions is also close to schools like Kay Poh Road Baptist Kindergarten, Finnish Supplementary School and Finnish Supplementary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Fevorit Teilors and Cold Storage - Specialty Tanglin Shopping Centre for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Gentle Dental Group @ River Valley. Orchard Road Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Four Seasons Hotel Green Thumb garden, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Manhattan Mansions |
|---|---|
Address | 76 Grange Road, Singapore 249580 |
Nearest MRT | Orchard Boulevard MRT |
TOP date | 1 Jan 1994 |
Tenure | Freehold |
Project Size | Small (29 units) |
Number of Units | 29 |
Bedrooms | 3, 4 |
District | D10 |
Neighbourhood | River Valley |
Blocks | 1 |
Floors | 10 |
Property type | Condo Apartment |
Developer | Springleaf Homes (Ban Hin Leong Group) |
Buildings in Manhattan Mansions
- 76 Grange Road249580
Facilities for Manhattan Mansions

Parking

Security

Swimming Pool
Floor Plans
Manhattan Mansions has a total of 29 units, from 3 Beds - 4 Bath to 4 Beds - 4 Bath units. There are 5 types of floor plan from 1,496 sqft to 2,293 sqft
Total floor plans
5 Types
Bedroom type
3, 4
Floor plans for Manhattan Mansions
All
3
4
Unit mix of Manhattan Mansions
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
3 room | - | - | 138 sqm 1,496 sqft | 10 | |
4 room | - | - | 200 - 213 sqm 2,153 - 2,293 sqft | 17 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
Manhattan Mansions has 3 stacks, 1 block and up to 10 storeys.
Total blocks
1 Block
Total units
29 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Manhattan Mansions
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Manhattan Mansions
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
03/2025 | 76 | #01-xx | 3 BR | S$ 2,088 | 1,485 | S$ 3.100M |
05/2024 | 76 | #03-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,913 | 2,196 | S$ 4.200M |
12/2023 | 76 | #09-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,964 | 1,486 | S$ 2.918M |
10/2023 | 76 | #04-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,817 | 2,196 | S$ 3.990M |
10/2022 | 76 | #02-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,741 | 2,229 | S$ 3.880M |
03/2020 | 76 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,649 | 1,486 | S$ 2.450M |
08/2010 | 76 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,488 | 2,228 | S$ 3.315M |
04/2010 | 76 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,468 | 1,485 | S$ 2.180M |
05/2009 | 76 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,139 | 2,195 | S$ 2.500M |
05/2009 | 76 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,144 | 1,486 | S$ 1.700M |
04/2009 | 76 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,010 | 2,228 | S$ 2.250M |
07/2007 | 76 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,949 | 2,196 | S$ 4.280M |
06/2007 | 76 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,593 | 2,229 | S$ 3.550M |
05/2007 | 76 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,526 | 2,228 | S$ 3.400M |
04/2007 | 76 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,526 | 2,195 | S$ 3.350M |
09/2006 | 76 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,047 | 2,197 | S$ 2.300M |
09/2006 | 76 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 947 | 2,196 | S$ 2.080M |
09/2006 | 76 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 965 | 2,228 | S$ 2.150M |
09/2005 | 76 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 774 | 1,486 | S$ 1.150M |
09/2005 | 76 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 696 | 2,227 | S$ 1.550M |
Rent transaction history for Manhattan Mansions
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
01/2026 | 4 BR | S$ 4.04 | 2,200-2,300 | S$ 9,000 |
01/2026 | 4 BR | S$ 3.64 | 2,100-2,200 | S$ 8,000 |
11/2025 | 4 BR | S$ 3.37 | 2,200-2,300 | S$ 7,500 |
08/2025 | 4 BR | S$ 3.46 | 2,200-2,300 | S$ 7,700 |
07/2025 | 4 BR | S$ 3.73 | 2,100-2,200 | S$ 8,200 |
07/2025 | - | S$ 4.44 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 6,600 |
07/2025 | - | S$ 4.71 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 7,000 |
04/2025 | 4 BR | S$ 3.14 | 2,200-2,300 | S$ 7,000 |
03/2025 | 4 BR | S$ 3.59 | 2,200-2,300 | S$ 8,000 |
03/2025 | - | S$ 4.31 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 6,400 |
02/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 4.31 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 6,400 |
02/2025 | 4 BR | S$ 3.42 | 2,100-2,200 | S$ 7,500 |
02/2025 | - | S$ 4.27 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 6,350 |
12/2024 | 4 BR | S$ 3.44 | 2,100-2,200 | S$ 7,400 |
11/2024 | - | S$ 4.58 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 6,800 |
11/2024 | - | S$ 4.37 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 6,500 |
08/2024 | - | S$ 4.04 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 6,000 |
03/2024 | - | S$ 4.17 | 1,400-1,500 | S$ 6,200 |
01/2024 | 4 BR | S$ 3.87 | 2,100-2,200 | S$ 8,500 |
11/2023 | 4 BR | S$ 3.72 | 2,200-2,300 | S$ 8,300 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Manhattan Mansions
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.86
2 Transfers
S$ 0.99
1 Transfer
S$ 0.78
Amenities nearby Manhattan Mansions
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Kay Poh Road Baptist Kindergarten | 5 mins (351 m) |
Finnish Supplementary School | 6 mins (409 m) |
Safari House Preschool River Valley | 7 mins (480 m) |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Orchard Boulevard | 594 m |
Orchard | 596 m |
Great World | 769 m |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Jun's Butchery (お肉屋 정육점) | 6 mins (407 m) |
Fevorit Teilors | 578 m |
Jasons - Jasons ION | 609 m |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Four Seasons Hotel Green Thumb garden | 636 m |
Designated smoking area | 731 m |
Alexandra Park Connector | 902 m |
Property Insights
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
No data available
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
The average rent is S$ 3.84 PSF over the past six months and S$ 3.91 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 9,000, with the highest rent reaching S$ 9,500.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Manhattan Mansions | Freehold | 1994 | TE 13 Orchard Boulevard MRT | 679.98 - 2,087.54 psf | 1,166.91 psf | 3,500 - 9,500 /mo | 5,769.97 /mo | - |
| Grange 1866 | Freehold | 2026 | NS 22TE 14 Orchard MRT | 2,842.86 - 3,377.56 psf | 3,174.56 psf | - | - | 2.74% |
| Gramercy Park | Freehold | 2016 | TE 13 Orchard Boulevard MRT | 2,567.69 - 3,622.05 psf | 3,214.29 psf | 8,800 - 15,800 /mo | 12,533.33 /mo | 2.82% |
| The Marq On Paterson Hill | Freehold | 2011 | NS 22TE 14 Orchard MRT | 4,744.76 - 7,463.88 psf | 6,210.83 psf | 40,000 - 42,000 /mo | 40,250 /mo | 2.1% |
| Paterson Residence | Freehold | 2008 | NS 22TE 14 Orchard MRT | 2,206.07 - 3,084.51 psf | 2,499.46 psf | 4,700 - 18,000 /mo | 9,040 /mo | 2.33% |
| Grange 80 | Freehold | 2000 | TE 13 Orchard Boulevard MRT | - | - | 5,259 - 9,500 /mo | 6,950.33 /mo | - |
| Grange 70 | Freehold | 1999 | NS 22TE 14 Orchard MRT | 858.15 - 1,750 psf | 1,223.73 psf | 8,000 - 8,100 /mo | 8,011.11 /mo | - |
| 72 Grange | Freehold | 1995 | NS 22TE 14 Orchard MRT | 2,580.65 - 2,915.74 psf | 2,718.66 psf | 17,500 /mo | 17,500 /mo | - |
| The Colonnade | Freehold | 1986 | TE 13 Orchard Boulevard MRT | - | - | 14,500 - 28,000 /mo | 19,997.3 /mo | - |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Manhattan Mansions TOP?
Manhattan Mansions obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 1994.
What is the address of Manhattan Mansions?
The address of Manhattan Mansions is 76 Grange Road, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Manhattan Mansions?
The tenure of Manhattan Mansions is Freehold, starting from 1994. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Manhattan Mansions?
Manhattan Mansions has a total of 29 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Manhattan Mansions have?
Manhattan Mansions has a total of 1 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Manhattan Mansions?
The postal code of Manhattan Mansions is 249580.
Where to get floor plans for Manhattan Mansions?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Manhattan Mansions in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Manhattan Mansions Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Manhattan Mansions in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Manhattan Mansions?
Manhattan Mansions is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Orchard Boulevard which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Manhattan Mansions?
Some of the nearest schools from Manhattan Mansions are Kay Poh Road Baptist Kindergarten, Finnish Supplementary School and Finnish Supplementary School, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Manhattan Mansions?
Several bus stops can be found near Manhattan Mansions, such as Grange 80 Condo, Grange 80 Condominium and Opposite Lucky Tower which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Manhattan Mansions?
Some facilities at Manhattan Mansions are available, such as Parking, Security and Swimming Pool. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the rental price of Manhattan Mansions?
The average rent at Manhattan Mansions in the past 6 months is S$ 8.17K, depending on unit size and type.
Investment & Finance FAQs
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 1,050,000 unit at Manhattan Mansions?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 262,500 (25%), of which at least S$ 52,500 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Manhattan Mansions?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Manhattan Mansions is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsLast chance to buy an EC with DPS: 5 upcoming executive condo launches to watch
The Ministry of National Development (MND) recently announced several major revisions to Singapore’s Executive Condominium (EC) scheme, with one of the most impactful changes being the removal of the Deferred Payment Scheme (DPS) for all future EC sites launched under the 1H2026 Government Land Sales (GLS) programme onwards. The move is expected to significantly affect…
May 12, 2026 · 8 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#Executive Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#EC#new launch condo
Evaluating Hudson Place Residences through the investment lens
Hudson Place Residences is the newest condo to break ground in Media Circle amid the Greater one-north transformation. As many would agree, Media Circle is not a typical residential neighbourhood. This comes with several implications, including the absence of the upgrader base in the immediate vicinity that you can tap into as future resale buyers.…
May 08, 2026 · 13 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#Hudson Place Residences#media circle#new launch#new launch 2026#new launch condo#new launch review#one north condo#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Manhattan Mansions was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.