Nine Residences
About Nine Residences
Nine Residences is a 99 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Yishun, District 27. Completed in 2015, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 186 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Yishun MRT and Yishun MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Nine Residences is also close to schools like Ken Tuition Centre - Yishun, Affinity Education Place@318A Yishun AVE 9 and Northland Secondary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice Xpress and Giant Express - Yishun 293 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as GoodDoctors Medical Clinic. Yishun Central Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Yishun Nature Park @ Yishun Greenwalk, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Nine Residences |
|---|---|
Address | 16 Yishun Avenue 9, Singapore 768896 |
Nearest MRT | Yishun MRT |
TOP date | 24 Dec 2015 |
Tenure | 99 YEARS |
Project Size | Small (186 units) |
Number of Units | 186 |
Bedrooms | 1, 2, 3, 4, 5 |
District | D27 |
Neighbourhood | Yishun |
Blocks | 3 |
Floors | 14 |
Property type | Condo Apartment |
Developer | Cel-Yishun (Residential) Pte Ltd |
Buildings in Nine Residences
- 12 Yishun Avenue 9768894
- 14 Yishun Avenue 9768895
- 16 Yishun Avenue 9768896
Facilities for Nine Residences

BBQ

Gym

Jacuzzi

Swimming Pool
Floor Plans
Nine Residences has a total of 186 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Beds - 2 Bath units. There are 33 types of floor plan from 495 sqft to 1,550 sqft
Total floor plans
33 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2, 3, 4, 5
Floor plans for Nine Residences
All
1
2
3
4
5+
Unit mix of Nine Residences
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 room | - | - | 45 sqm 495 sqft | 4 | |
1+1 room | - | - | 50 - 52 sqm 548 - 570 sqft | 26 | |
2 room | - | - | 64 sqm 699 sqft | 30 | |
2 room penthouse | - | - | 64 sqm 699 sqft | 2 | |
2+1 room | - | - | 65 sqm 710 sqft | 24 | |
3 room | - | - | 83 - 92 sqm 904 - 1,001 sqft | 43 | |
3 room penthouse | - | - | 83 - 91 sqm 904 - 990 sqft | 4 | |
4 room | - | - | 108 - 143 sqm 1,173 - 1,550 sqft | 26 | |
4 room penthouse | - | - | 108 sqm 1,173 sqft | 2 | |
5 room | - | - | 125 - 126 sqm 1,356 - 1,367 sqft | 10 | |
5 room penthouse | - | - | 126 sqm 1,367 sqft | 1 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
Nine Residences has 26 stacks, 3 blocks and up to 14 storeys.
Total blocks
3 Blocks
Total units
186 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Nine Residences
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Nine Residences
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
02/2026 | 12 | #09-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,383 | 904 | S$ 1.250M |
02/2026 | 12 | #04-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,344 | 570 | S$ 766,000 |
01/2026 | 14 | #08-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,296 | 926 | S$ 1.200M |
11/2025 | 12 | #05-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,290 | 915 | S$ 1.180M |
10/2025 | 12 | #04-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,395 | 549 | S$ 766,000 |
10/2025 | 14 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,345 | 699 | S$ 940,000 |
10/2025 | 12 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,311 | 700 | S$ 918,000 |
10/2025 | 14 | #0x-xx | 5 BR | S$ 1,239 | 1,356 | S$ 1.680M |
08/2025 | 12 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,321 | 1,173 | S$ 1.550M |
07/2025 | 12 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,389 | 700 | S$ 972,000 |
06/2025 | 12 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,408 | 710 | S$ 1.000M |
05/2025 | 14 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,336 | 700 | S$ 935,000 |
03/2025 | 12 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,367 | 711 | S$ 972,000 |
02/2025 | 14 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,296 | 710 | S$ 920,000 |
02/2025 | 12 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,310 | 710 | S$ 930,000 |
01/2025 | 14 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,264 | 925 | S$ 1.169M |
11/2024 | 16 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,274 | 1,884 | S$ 2.400M |
11/2024 | 12 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,306 | 710 | S$ 927,500 |
09/2024 | 12 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,382 | 991 | S$ 1.370M |
08/2024 | 12 | #1x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,331 | 571 | S$ 760,000 |
Rent transaction history for Nine Residences
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.57 | 600-700 | S$ 3,200 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.37 | 700-800 | S$ 3,100 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.04 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,700 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 5.03 | 900-1,000 | S$ 4,600 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.23 | 700-800 | S$ 3,000 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 5.21 | 700-800 | S$ 3,700 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.86 | 600-700 | S$ 3,400 |
03/2026 | 4 BR | S$ 3.67 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,300 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.70 | 900-1,000 | S$ 4,300 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.37 | 900-1,000 | S$ 4,000 |
02/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 4.82 | 500-600 | S$ 2,750 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.48 | 900-1,000 | S$ 4,100 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.71 | 600-700 | S$ 3,300 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.57 | 600-700 | S$ 3,200 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 5.03 | 900-1,000 | S$ 4,600 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.51 | 700-800 | S$ 3,200 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.43 | 600-700 | S$ 3,100 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.26 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,900 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.83 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,500 |
12/2025 | 1 BR | S$ 4.55 | 500-600 | S$ 2,600 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Nine Residences
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.90
2 Transfers
S$ 1.76
2 Transfers
S$ 1.62
Amenities nearby Nine Residences
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Ken Tuition Centre - Yishun | 3 mins (195 m) |
Affinity Education Place@318A Yishun AVE 9 | 4 mins (253 m) |
Northland Secondary School | 5 mins (336 m) |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Jasons - Jasons Novena Regency | 1 min (12 m) |
Sheng Siong Supermarket | 1 min (41 m) |
FairPrice - Yishun Blk 239 | 3 mins (211 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Yishun Nature Park @ Yishun Greenwalk | 4 mins (227 m) |
Nee Soon East Farm | 6 mins (365 m) |
SamPondok | 6 mins (380 m) |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
12 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
0.8 - 4.5%gain per year, avg. years held 10
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 3,500 to S$ 4,200. The average rent is S$ 4.5 PSF over the past six months and S$ 4.55 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 3,200, with the highest rent reaching S$ 5,500.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Nine Residences | 99 yrs | 2015 | NS 13 Yishun MRT | 1,340 - 1,549.3 psf | 1,479.79 psf | 3,500 - 4,200 /mo | 3,715 /mo | 4.08% |
| North Gaia | 99 yrs | 2027 | NS 13 Yishun MRT | 1,350.88 - 1,599.59 psf | 1,534.2 psf | 950 - 2,200 /mo | 1,388.89 /mo | - |
| North Park Residences | 99 yrs | 2020 | NS 13 Yishun MRT | 1,680.7 - 2,185.79 psf | 1,885.51 psf | 1,300 - 6,500 /mo | 3,615.55 /mo | 3.72% |
| Symphony Suites | 99 yrs | 2019 | NS 13 Yishun MRT | 1,342.67 - 1,464.28 psf | 1,391.88 psf | 900 - 5,900 /mo | 2,369.97 /mo | 3.82% |
| 1 Canberra | 99 yrs | 2015 | NS 12 Canberra MRT | 1,192.06 - 1,525.66 psf | 1,367.96 psf | 999 - 4,000 /mo | 2,537.31 /mo | 3.61% |
| The Canopy | 99 yrs | 2014 | NS 13 Yishun MRT | 1 - 1,255.23 psf | 1,106.89 psf | 988 - 4,900 /mo | 3,721.15 /mo | 3.98% |
| Eight Courtyards | 99 yrs | 2014 | NS 12 Canberra MRT | 1,153.11 - 1,475.75 psf | 1,392.46 psf | 1,200 - 4,500 /mo | 3,400 /mo | 3.47% |
| Lilydale | 99 yrs | 2003 | NS 13 Yishun MRT | 817.46 - 1,072.7 psf | 926.25 psf | 750 - 4,800 /mo | 3,207.69 /mo | 4.06% |
| Yishun Emerald | 99 yrs | 2002 | NS 12 Canberra MRT | 856.39 - 1,258.68 psf | 1,107.62 psf | 1,000 - 4,350 /mo | 2,878.57 /mo | 3.52% |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Nine Residences
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Nine Residences
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Nine Residences TOP?
Nine Residences obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2015.
What is the address of Nine Residences?
The address of Nine Residences is 16 Yishun Avenue 9, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Nine Residences?
The tenure of Nine Residences is 99 Years, starting from 2015. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Nine Residences?
Nine Residences has a total of 186 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Nine Residences have?
Nine Residences has a total of 3 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Nine Residences?
The postal code of Nine Residences is 768896.
Where to get floor plans for Nine Residences?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Nine Residences in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Nine Residences Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Nine Residences in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Nine Residences?
Nine Residences is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Yishun which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Nine Residences?
Some of the nearest schools from Nine Residences are Ken Tuition Centre - Yishun, Affinity Education Place@318A Yishun AVE 9 and Northland Secondary School, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Nine Residences?
Several bus stops can be found near Nine Residences, such as Opposite Blk 314, Blk 245 and Opposite Blk 245 which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Nine Residences?
Some facilities at Nine Residences are available, such as BBQ, Gym and Jacuzzi. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Nine Residences?
The average sale price of Nine Residences in the past 6 months is S$ 1.1M.
What is the rental price of Nine Residences?
The average rent at Nine Residences in the past 6 months is S$ 3.6K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Nine Residences?
The price range of units for sale in Nine Residences is S$ 938,000 ~ S$ 1,600,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Nine Residences?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Nine Residences averages around S$ 1,340 psf ~ S$ 1,549 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Nine Residences?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 4%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 938,000 unit at Nine Residences?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 234,500 (25%), of which at least S$ 46,900 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Nine Residences?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Nine Residences is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsLast chance to buy an EC with DPS: 5 upcoming executive condo launches to watch
The Ministry of National Development (MND) recently announced several major revisions to Singapore’s Executive Condominium (EC) scheme, with one of the most impactful changes being the removal of the Deferred Payment Scheme (DPS) for all future EC sites launched under the 1H2026 Government Land Sales (GLS) programme onwards. The move is expected to significantly affect…
May 12, 2026 · 8 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#Executive Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#EC#new launch condo
Evaluating Hudson Place Residences through the investment lens
Hudson Place Residences is the newest condo to break ground in Media Circle amid the Greater one-north transformation. As many would agree, Media Circle is not a typical residential neighbourhood. This comes with several implications, including the absence of the upgrader base in the immediate vicinity that you can tap into as future resale buyers.…
May 08, 2026 · 13 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#Hudson Place Residences#media circle#new launch#new launch 2026#new launch condo#new launch review#one north condo#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Nine Residences was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.