Regent Heights
About Regent Heights
Regent Heights is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Bukit Batok, District 23. Completed in 1999, it has a total of 4 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 645 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Bukit Gombak MRT and BUkit Batok MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Regent Heights is also close to schools like Lianhua Primary School, Lianhua Primary School and Hillgrove Secondary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Liami Stores and FairPrice - Bukit Batok East for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as CIP for JZ at Bukit Gombak. Tian Bo is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Hillview Vantage, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Regent Heights |
|---|---|
Address | 50 Bukit Batok East Avenue 5, Singapore 659801 |
Nearest MRT | Bukit Gombak MRT |
TOP date | 1 Jan 1999 |
Tenure | 99 YEARS |
Project Size | Medium (645 units) |
Number of Units | 645 |
Bedrooms | 1, 2, 3, 4 |
District | D23 |
Neighbourhood | Bukit Batok |
Blocks | 4 |
Floors | 29 |
Property type | Generic Condo |
Developer | Bukit Landmark Properties Pte Ltd (Far East Organization) |
Buildings in Regent Heights
- 50 Bukit Batok East Avenue 5659801
- 52 Bukit Batok East Avenue 5659802
- 54 Bukit Batok East Avenue 5659803
- 56 Bukit Batok East Avenue 5659804
Facilities for Regent Heights

Basketball Court

BBQ

Clubhouse

Fitness Corner

Gym

Jacuzzi

Parking

Playground
Floor Plans
Regent Heights has a total of 645 units. There are 14 types of floor plan
Total floor plans
14 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2, 3, 4
Floor plans for Regent Heights
All
1
2
3
4
Unit mix of Regent Heights
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 room | - | - | 6 | ||
2 room | - | - | 314 | ||
3 room | - | - | 317 | ||
4 room | - | - | 6 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
Regent Heights has 8 stacks, 4 blocks and up to 29 storeys.
Total blocks
4 Blocks
Total units
645 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Regent Heights
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Regent Heights
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 50 | #22-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,193 | 1,023 | S$ 1.220M |
04/2026 | 56 | #12-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,027 | 1,022 | S$ 1.050M |
03/2026 | 52 | #21-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,065 | 1,023 | S$ 1.090M |
03/2026 | 52 | #04-xx | 2 BR | S$ 988 | 1,022 | S$ 1.010M |
02/2026 | 52 | #22-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,015 | 1,023 | S$ 1.038M |
01/2026 | 56 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,161 | 1,163 | S$ 1.350M |
01/2026 | 56 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,027 | 1,022 | S$ 1.050M |
01/2026 | 56 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 988 | 1,022 | S$ 1.010M |
10/2025 | 52 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,134 | 1,173 | S$ 1.330M |
10/2025 | 50 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,027 | 1,022 | S$ 1.050M |
09/2025 | 50 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,065 | 1,023 | S$ 1.090M |
09/2025 | 56 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,027 | 1,022 | S$ 1.050M |
08/2025 | 56 | #2x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,166 | 1,173 | S$ 1.368M |
08/2025 | 56 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 962 | 1,023 | S$ 983,880 |
08/2025 | 52 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,127 | 1,162 | S$ 1.310M |
07/2025 | 50 | #2x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,056 | 1,023 | S$ 1.080M |
07/2025 | 52 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,061 | 1,023 | S$ 1.085M |
06/2025 | 50 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 929 | 1,023 | S$ 950,000 |
06/2025 | 56 | #2x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,151 | 1,173 | S$ 1.350M |
05/2025 | 56 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,108 | 1,173 | S$ 1.300M |
Rent transaction history for Regent Heights
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.67 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,750 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.96 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,600 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.61 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,200 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 2.44 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 2,500 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.62 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,700 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.44 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,000 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.78 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,400 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.81 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,900 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.71 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,800 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.71 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,800 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.11 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,200 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.42 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,500 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.61 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,200 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.47 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,550 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.52 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,600 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.61 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,200 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.61 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,200 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.44 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,000 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.53 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,100 |
12/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 3.47 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,550 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Regent Heights
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 1.98
2 Transfers
S$ 1.79
3 Transfers
S$ 1.68
Amenities nearby Regent Heights
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Lianhua Primary School | 4 mins (236 m) |
Hillgrove Secondary School | 6 mins (365 m) |
Bukit View Primary School | 11 mins (761 m) |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Bukit Gombak | 838 m |
BUkit Batok | 845 m |
Bukit Batok | 876 m |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Shroommates | 6 mins (398 m) |
Liami Stores | 541 m |
FairPrice Bukit Batok East Ave 3 | 8 mins (542 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Hillview Vantage | 530 m |
Bukit Batok Town Park | 8 mins (527 m) |
PCN Coast to Coast CP2 | 737 m |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
21 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
1.3 - 10.3%gain per year, avg. years held 14
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 4,000 to S$ 4,688. The average rent is S$ 3.58 PSF over the past six months and S$ 3.56 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 3,750, with the highest rent reaching S$ 7,000.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Regent Heights | 99 yrs | 1999 | NS 3 Bukit Gombak MRT | 948.69 - 1,289.77 psf | 1,115.64 psf | 1,000 - 4,688 /mo | 2,025.65 /mo | 4% |
| Hills Twoone | Freehold | 2019 | NS 3 Bukit Gombak MRT | 1,616.06 - 1,971.43 psf | 1,706.56 psf | 3,300 - 3,500 /mo | 3,325 /mo | - |
| Laurel Tree | Freehold | 2016 | NS 3 Bukit Gombak MRT | 1,210.27 - 1,943.84 psf | 1,683.2 psf | 2,800 - 3,200 /mo | 2,970 /mo | 4.1% |
| Natura @ Hillview | Freehold | 2015 | NS 3 Bukit Gombak MRT | 1,149.43 - 1,968.5 psf | 1,600.69 psf | 1,900 - 4,200 /mo | 3,160.47 /mo | 4.38% |
| Hillview Regency | 99 yrs | 2005 | NS 3 Bukit Gombak MRT | 1,133.85 - 1,283.19 psf | 1,227.67 psf | 1,000 - 4,500 /mo | 3,427.38 /mo | 3.81% |
| The Petals | Freehold | 2002 | DT 4 Hume MRT | 1,091.86 - 1,680.49 psf | 1,477.64 psf | 1,200 - 6,200 /mo | 4,800 /mo | 2.98% |
| Hilltop Grove | 99 yrs | 2002 | NS 3 Bukit Gombak MRT | 1,066.91 - 2,000 psf | 1,242.72 psf | 4,450 - 4,500 /mo | 4,476.67 /mo | 3.33% |
| Guilin View | 99 yrs | 2000 | NS 3 Bukit Gombak MRT | 1,161.44 - 1,393.73 psf | 1,244.66 psf | 850 - 6,500 /mo | 3,020.71 /mo | 3.76% |
| Merawoods | 999 yrs | 1999 | NS 3 Bukit Gombak MRT | 1,526.21 - 1,600.84 psf | 1,558.5 psf | 1,350 - 6,500 /mo | 3,925 /mo | 2.55% |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Regent Heights
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Regent Heights
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Regent Heights TOP?
Regent Heights obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 1999.
What is the address of Regent Heights?
The address of Regent Heights is 50 Bukit Batok East Avenue 5, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Regent Heights?
The tenure of Regent Heights is 99 Years, starting from 1999. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Regent Heights?
Regent Heights has a total of 645 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Regent Heights have?
Regent Heights has a total of 4 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Regent Heights?
The postal code of Regent Heights is 659801.
Where to get floor plans for Regent Heights?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Regent Heights in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Regent Heights Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Regent Heights in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Regent Heights?
Regent Heights is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Bukit Gombak which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Regent Heights?
Some of the nearest schools from Regent Heights are Lianhua Primary School, Lianhua Primary School and Hillgrove Secondary School, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Regent Heights?
Several bus stops can be found near Regent Heights, such as Regent Heights, Blk 510 and Blk 242 which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Regent Heights?
Some facilities at Regent Heights are available, such as Basketball Court, BBQ and Clubhouse. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Regent Heights?
The average sale price of Regent Heights in the past 6 months is S$ 1.1M.
What is the rental price of Regent Heights?
The average rent at Regent Heights in the past 6 months is S$ 3.91K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Regent Heights?
The price range of units for sale in Regent Heights is S$ 980,000 ~ S$ 3,050,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Regent Heights?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Regent Heights averages around S$ 949 psf ~ S$ 1,290 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Regent Heights?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 4%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 980,000 unit at Regent Heights?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 245,000 (25%), of which at least S$ 49,000 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Regent Heights?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Regent Heights is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsLast chance to buy an EC with DPS: 5 upcoming executive condo launches to watch
The Ministry of National Development (MND) recently announced several major revisions to Singapore’s Executive Condominium (EC) scheme, with one of the most impactful changes being the removal of the Deferred Payment Scheme (DPS) for all future EC sites launched under the 1H2026 Government Land Sales (GLS) programme onwards. The move is expected to significantly affect…
May 12, 2026 · 8 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#Executive Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#EC#new launch condo
Evaluating Hudson Place Residences through the investment lens
Hudson Place Residences is the newest condo to break ground in Media Circle amid the Greater one-north transformation. As many would agree, Media Circle is not a typical residential neighbourhood. This comes with several implications, including the absence of the upgrader base in the immediate vicinity that you can tap into as future resale buyers.…
May 08, 2026 · 13 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#Hudson Place Residences#media circle#new launch#new launch 2026#new launch condo#new launch review#one north condo#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Regent Heights was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.