Hillview Regency
About Hillview Regency
Hillview Regency is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Bukit Batok, District 23. Completed in 2005, it has a total of 2 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 572 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Bukit Gombak MRT and BUkit Batok MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Hillview Regency is also close to schools like Lianhua Primary School, Lianhua Primary School and Lianhua Primary School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Liami Stores and Joo Lee Supermart & Trading for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Ong Clinic & Surgery Pte Ltd. Tian Bo is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Hillview Vantage, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Hillview Regency |
|---|---|
Address | 28 Bukit Batok East Avenue 2, Singapore 659921 |
Nearest MRT | Bukit Gombak MRT |
TOP date | 1 Jan 2005 |
Tenure | 99 YEARS |
Project Size | Medium (572 units) |
Number of Units | 572 |
Bedrooms | 2, 3 |
District | D23 |
Neighbourhood | Bukit Batok |
Blocks | 2 |
Floors | 25 |
Property type | Generic Condo |
Land Size | 244,750.8 sqft |
Gross Floor area | 63,666.0 sqm, 685,300.8 sqft |
Developer | Hillview Regency Pte Ltd (Far East) |
Buildings in Hillview Regency
- 26 Bukit Batok East Avenue 2659920
- 28 Bukit Batok East Avenue 2659921
Facilities for Hillview Regency

Aerobic Pool

Basketball Court

BBQ

Billiards Room

Clubhouse

Fitness Corner

Fun Pool

Gym
Floor Plans
Hillview Regency has a total of 572 units, from 2 Beds - 2 Bath to 3 Beds - 3 Bath units. There are 13 types of floor plan from 904 sqft to 1,195 sqft
Total floor plans
13 Types
Bedroom type
2, 3
Floor plans for Hillview Regency
All
2
3
Unit mix of Hillview Regency
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 room | - | - | 83 - 90 sqm 904 - 969 sqft | 112 | |
2+1 room | - | - | 90 - 107 sqm 969 - 1,152 sqft | 68 | |
3 room | - | - | 103 - 108 sqm 1,109 - 1,173 sqft | 320 | |
3+1 room | - | - | 111 sqm 1,195 sqft | 72 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
Site plans and elevation charts for Hillview Regency
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Hillview Regency
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 28 | #22-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,217 | 1,130 | S$ 1.375M |
04/2026 | 26 | #15-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,186 | 1,109 | S$ 1.315M |
04/2026 | 28 | #07-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,117 | 904 | S$ 1.010M |
03/2026 | 28 | #09-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,159 | 1,173 | S$ 1.360M |
03/2026 | 28 | #20-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,188 | 1,195 | S$ 1.420M |
03/2026 | 28 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,202 | 1,130 | S$ 1.358M |
03/2026 | 28 | #2x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,138 | 1,195 | S$ 1.360M |
01/2026 | 26 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,218 | 1,108 | S$ 1.350M |
12/2025 | 26 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,197 | 969 | S$ 1.160M |
12/2025 | 28 | #2x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,138 | 1,195 | S$ 1.360M |
11/2025 | 28 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,176 | 969 | S$ 1.140M |
10/2025 | 28 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,117 | 904 | S$ 1.010M |
10/2025 | 28 | #2x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,221 | 1,130 | S$ 1.380M |
08/2025 | 28 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,095 | 904 | S$ 990,000 |
08/2025 | 26 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,194 | 1,131 | S$ 1.350M |
08/2025 | 26 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,180 | 1,195 | S$ 1.410M |
07/2025 | 26 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,245 | 1,108 | S$ 1.380M |
07/2025 | 28 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,199 | 1,130 | S$ 1.355M |
07/2025 | 28 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,248 | 1,130 | S$ 1.410M |
06/2025 | 28 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,233 | 1,119 | S$ 1.380M |
Rent transaction history for Hillview Regency
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.79 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,200 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.87 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,500 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.76 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,400 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.25 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,800 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.81 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,300 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.72 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,200 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.54 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,000 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.63 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,100 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.98 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,500 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.09 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,700 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.81 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,300 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.27 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 3,700 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.71 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,350 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.98 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,500 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.63 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,100 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.81 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,300 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.76 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,400 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.72 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,200 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.72 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,200 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.10 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 3,500 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Hillview Regency
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 1.97
2 Transfers
S$ 1.79
3 Transfers
S$ 1.68
Amenities nearby Hillview Regency
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Lianhua Primary School | 7 mins (467 m) |
Hillgrove Secondary School | 706 m |
Keming Primary School | 803 m |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Bukit Gombak | 1.1 km |
BUkit Batok | 1.1 km |
Bukit Batok | 1.2 km |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Shroommates | 5 mins (354 m) |
Liami Stores | 6 mins (432 m) |
Joo Lee Supermart & Trading | 7 mins (473 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Hillview Vantage | 7 mins (496 m) |
PCN Coast to Coast CP2 | 550 m |
Foot Reflexology Path | 681 m |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
20 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
2.5 - 7.7%gain per year, avg. years held 12.7
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 3,500 to S$ 4,500. The average rent is S$ 3.76 PSF over the past six months and S$ 3.75 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 4,200, with the highest rent reaching S$ 5,000.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillview Regency | 99 yrs | 2005 | NS 3 Bukit Gombak MRT | 1,135.16 - 1,283.19 psf | 1,233.96 psf | 1,000 - 4,500 /mo | 3,427.38 /mo | 3.81% |
| Hills Twoone | Freehold | 2019 | NS 3 Bukit Gombak MRT | 1,616.06 - 1,971.43 psf | 1,706.56 psf | 3,300 - 3,500 /mo | 3,325 /mo | - |
| Laurel Tree | Freehold | 2016 | NS 3 Bukit Gombak MRT | 1,210.27 - 1,943.84 psf | 1,669.88 psf | 2,800 - 3,200 /mo | 2,970 /mo | 4.1% |
| Natura @ Hillview | Freehold | 2015 | NS 3 Bukit Gombak MRT | 1,149.43 - 1,968.5 psf | 1,600.69 psf | 1,900 - 4,200 /mo | 3,160.47 /mo | 4.38% |
| Hillview Residence | 999 yrs | 2003 | DT 4 Hume MRT | 1,410.87 - 1,809.45 psf | 1,564.89 psf | 1,300 - 4,700 /mo | 3,533.33 /mo | - |
| The Petals | Freehold | 2002 | DT 4 Hume MRT | 1,091.86 - 1,680.49 psf | 1,477.64 psf | 1,200 - 6,200 /mo | 4,800 /mo | 2.98% |
| Regent Heights | 99 yrs | 1999 | NS 3 Bukit Gombak MRT | 948.69 - 1,289.77 psf | 1,115.64 psf | 1,000 - 4,688 /mo | 2,025.65 /mo | 4% |
| Merawoods | 999 yrs | 1999 | NS 3 Bukit Gombak MRT | 1,526.21 - 1,600.84 psf | 1,558.5 psf | 1,350 - 6,500 /mo | 4,211.11 /mo | 2.55% |
| Meralodge | Freehold | 1997 | DT 4 Hume MRT | 1,467.42 - 1,518.41 psf | 1,486.31 psf | 5,400 /mo | 5,400 /mo | 2.45% |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Hillview Regency
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Hillview Regency
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Hillview Regency TOP?
Hillview Regency obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2005.
What is the address of Hillview Regency?
The address of Hillview Regency is 28 Bukit Batok East Avenue 2, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Hillview Regency?
The tenure of Hillview Regency is 99 Years, starting from 2005. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Hillview Regency?
Hillview Regency has a total of 572 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Hillview Regency have?
Hillview Regency has a total of 2 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Hillview Regency?
The postal code of Hillview Regency is 659921.
Where to get floor plans for Hillview Regency?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Hillview Regency in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Hillview Regency Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Hillview Regency in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What are the schools nearby Hillview Regency?
Some of the nearest schools from Hillview Regency are Lianhua Primary School, Lianhua Primary School and Lianhua Primary School, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Hillview Regency?
Several bus stops can be found near Hillview Regency, such as Opposite Blk 258, Opposite Blk 258 and Blk 258 which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Hillview Regency?
Some facilities at Hillview Regency are available, such as Aerobic Pool, Basketball Court and BBQ. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Hillview Regency?
The average sale price of Hillview Regency in the past 6 months is S$ 1.29M.
What is the rental price of Hillview Regency?
The average rent at Hillview Regency in the past 6 months is S$ 4.06K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Hillview Regency?
The price range of units for sale in Hillview Regency is S$ 1,025,000 ~ S$ 1,450,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Hillview Regency?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Hillview Regency averages around S$ 1,134 psf ~ S$ 1,283 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Hillview Regency?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 4%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 1,025,000 unit at Hillview Regency?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 256,250 (25%), of which at least S$ 51,250 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Hillview Regency?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Hillview Regency is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsLast chance to buy an EC with DPS: 5 upcoming executive condo launches to watch
The Ministry of National Development (MND) recently announced several major revisions to Singapore’s Executive Condominium (EC) scheme, with one of the most impactful changes being the removal of the Deferred Payment Scheme (DPS) for all future EC sites launched under the 1H2026 Government Land Sales (GLS) programme onwards. The move is expected to significantly affect…
Yesterday · 8 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#Executive Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#EC#new launch condo
Evaluating Hudson Place Residences through the investment lens
Hudson Place Residences is the newest condo to break ground in Media Circle amid the Greater one-north transformation. As many would agree, Media Circle is not a typical residential neighbourhood. This comes with several implications, including the absence of the upgrader base in the immediate vicinity that you can tap into as future resale buyers.…
May 08, 2026 · 13 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#Hudson Place Residences#media circle#new launch#new launch 2026#new launch condo#new launch review#one north condo#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Hillview Regency was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.