Rivertrees Residences
About Rivertrees Residences
Rivertrees Residences is a 99 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Sengkang, District 28. Completed in 2018, it has a total of 13 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 495 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Layar LRT and Layar LRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Rivertrees Residences is also close to schools like My First Skool at 51 Fernvale Link, My First Skool at 51 Fernvale Link and Greenland Childcare @ Fernvale. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Jaya Ambiga Trading Pte Ltd and Jaya Ambiga Trading Pte Ltd for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Polygems Dental Care (Seletar) Dental Clinic. Singpost post box is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Riverside Trail, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Rivertrees Residences |
|---|---|
Address | 45 Fernvale Close, Singapore 797472 |
Nearest MRT | Layar LRT · 3 min walk |
TOP date | 1 Jan 2018 |
Tenure | 99 YEARS |
Project Size | Medium (495 units) |
Number of Units | 495 |
Bedrooms | 1, 2, 3, 4 |
District | D28 |
Neighbourhood | Sengkang |
Blocks | 13 |
Floors | 21 |
Property type | Condo Apartment |
Land Size | 160,711.9 sqft |
Gross Floor area | 44,791.5 sqm, 482,135.7 sqft |
Developer | Watervine Homes Pte Ltd (Frasers Centrepoint Homes,Sekisui House,Far East Organization) |
Buildings in Rivertrees Residences
- 21 Fernvale Close797460
- 23 Fernvale Close797461
- 25 Fernvale Close797462
- 27 Fernvale Close797463
Facilities for Rivertrees Residences

Clubhouse

Fitness Corner

Fun Pool

Gym

Jacuzzi

Lap Pool

Lounge

Playground
Floor Plans
Rivertrees Residences has a total of 495 units, from 1 Bed - 1 Bath to 4 Beds - 2 Bath units. There are 45 types of floor plan from 506 sqft to 1,593 sqft
Total floor plans
45 Types
Bedroom type
1, 2, 3, 4
Floor plans for Rivertrees Residences
All
1
2
3
4
Unit mix of Rivertrees Residences
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 room | - | - | 47 - 57 sqm 506 - 614 sqft | 20 | |
2 room | - | - | 53 - 66 sqm 581 - 721 sqft | 55 | |
2 room premium | - | - | 65 - 81 sqm 700 - 872 sqft | 93 | |
3 room | - | - | 87 - 141 sqm 947 - 1,528 sqft | 85 | |
3 room premium | - | - | 103 - 117 sqm 1,119 - 1,270 sqft | 87 | |
4 room | - | - | 112 - 147 sqm 1,206 - 1,593 sqft | 92 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans
Rivertrees Residences has 23 stacks, 13 blocks and up to 21 storeys.
Total blocks
13 Blocks
Total units
495 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Rivertrees Residences
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Rivertrees Residences
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 21 | #21-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,636 | 506 | S$ 828,000 |
04/2026 | 21 | #17-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,586 | 700 | S$ 1.110M |
04/2026 | 29 | #06-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,519 | 711 | S$ 1.080M |
04/2026 | 21 | #13-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,580 | 581 | S$ 918,000 |
04/2026 | 25 | #20-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,688 | 1,410 | S$ 2.380M |
04/2026 | 21 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,540 | 581 | S$ 895,000 |
04/2026 | 27 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,530 | 732 | S$ 1.120M |
02/2026 | 29 | #1x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,698 | 1,270 | S$ 2.156M |
02/2026 | 29 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,622 | 1,270 | S$ 2.060M |
02/2026 | 23 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,568 | 947 | S$ 1.485M |
11/2025 | 25 | #2x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,688 | 1,410 | S$ 2.380M |
10/2025 | 27 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,645 | 1,120 | S$ 1.842M |
09/2025 | 27 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,497 | 581 | S$ 870,000 |
09/2025 | 23 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,635 | 1,119 | S$ 1.830M |
08/2025 | 25 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,639 | 732 | S$ 1.200M |
08/2025 | 27 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,626 | 732 | S$ 1.190M |
08/2025 | 23 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,614 | 1,022 | S$ 1.650M |
07/2025 | 21 | #0x-xx | 4 BR | S$ 1,622 | 1,356 | S$ 2.200M |
06/2025 | 21 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,500 | 700 | S$ 1.050M |
05/2025 | 25 | #1x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,522 | 732 | S$ 1.114M |
Rent transaction history for Rivertrees Residences
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.01 | 800-900 | S$ 3,500 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.37 | 700-800 | S$ 3,200 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.84 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,300 |
04/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 4.56 | 500-600 | S$ 2,650 |
04/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.37 | 700-800 | S$ 3,200 |
04/2026 | 4 BR | S$ 3.69 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 5,000 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.96 | 800-900 | S$ 3,450 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.43 | 600-700 | S$ 3,100 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.58 | 700-800 | S$ 3,350 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.71 | 600-700 | S$ 3,300 |
02/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 4.82 | 500-600 | S$ 2,800 |
02/2026 | 1 BR | S$ 4.65 | 500-600 | S$ 2,700 |
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 5.16 | 500-600 | S$ 3,000 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.51 | 700-800 | S$ 3,200 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.01 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,800 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.37 | 700-800 | S$ 3,200 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.58 | 700-800 | S$ 3,350 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.37 | 700-800 | S$ 3,200 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.37 | 700-800 | S$ 3,200 |
01/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.57 | 600-700 | S$ 3,200 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Rivertrees Residences
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.76
3 Transfers
S$ 1.87
3 Transfers
S$ 1.87
Amenities nearby Rivertrees Residences
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
My First Skool at 51 Fernvale Link | 4 mins (243 m) |
Greenland Childcare @ Fernvale | 4 mins (284 m) |
Fern Green Primary School | 5 mins (353 m) |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
FairPrice Xpress | 3 mins (159 m) |
Sheng Siong Supermarket | 5 mins (310 m) |
Jaya Ambiga Trading Pte Ltd | 6 mins (417 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Riverside Trail | 3 mins (167 m) |
Sungei Punggol | 7 mins (436 m) |
Sengkang Dog Run | 6 mins (396 m) |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
19 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
1.9 - 8.8%gain per year, avg. years held 9.5
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 2,300 to S$ 5,500. The average rent is S$ 4.3 PSF over the past six months and S$ 4.47 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 3,500, with the highest rent reaching S$ 5,300.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Rivertrees Residences | 99 yrs | 2018 | SW 6 Layar LRT | 1,441.15 - 1,907.13 psf | 1,666.46 psf | 700 - 5,500 /mo | 2,365.79 /mo | 3.35% |
| Parc Botannia | 99 yrs | 2022 | SW 4 Thanggam LRT | 1,485.04 - 2,082.29 psf | 1,752.88 psf | 1,200 - 3,600 /mo | 2,892.11 /mo | 3.93% |
| Rivercove Residences | 99 yrs | 2020 | SW 7 Tongkang LRT | 1,579.93 - 1,867.26 psf | 1,689.45 psf | 1,600 - 5,300 /mo | 3,740.89 /mo | 2.99% |
| High Park Residences | 99 yrs | 2019 | SW 4 Thanggam LRT | 1,463.68 - 2,030.98 psf | 1,697.27 psf | 2,600 - 5,250 /mo | 3,464.09 /mo | 3.67% |
| Riverbank @ Fernvale | 99 yrs | 2017 | SW 6 Layar LRT | 1,378.81 - 1,799.68 psf | 1,554.21 psf | 2,050 - 4,200 /mo | 3,016.67 /mo | 3.56% |
| Lush Acres | 99 yrs | 2016 | SW 6 Layar LRT | 1,419.94 - 1,658.93 psf | 1,546.86 psf | 550 - 1,100 /mo | 866.67 /mo | 3.31% |
| The Topiary | 99 yrs | 2016 | SW 5 Fernvale LRT | 1,471.94 - 1,743.3 psf | 1,609.31 psf | 980 - 4,900 /mo | 2,503.39 /mo | 3.16% |
| H2O Residences | 99 yrs | 2015 | SW 6 Layar LRT | 1,366.91 - 1,717.63 psf | 1,525.72 psf | 3,600 - 4,500 /mo | 4,114.29 /mo | 3.34% |
| Seletar Springs Condominium | 99 yrs | 2001 | SW 6 Layar LRT | 1,019.3 - 1,665 psf | 1,204.46 psf | 5,000 - 5,400 /mo | 5,200 /mo | 3.41% |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Rivertrees Residences
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Rivertrees Residences
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Rivertrees Residences TOP?
Rivertrees Residences obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2018.
What is the address of Rivertrees Residences?
The address of Rivertrees Residences is 45 Fernvale Close, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Rivertrees Residences?
The tenure of Rivertrees Residences is 99 Years, starting from 2018. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Rivertrees Residences?
Rivertrees Residences has a total of 495 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Rivertrees Residences have?
Rivertrees Residences has a total of 13 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Rivertrees Residences?
The postal code of Rivertrees Residences is 797472.
Where to get floor plans for Rivertrees Residences?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Rivertrees Residences in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Rivertrees Residences Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Rivertrees Residences in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Rivertrees Residences?
Rivertrees Residences is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Layar which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Rivertrees Residences?
Some of the nearest schools from Rivertrees Residences are My First Skool at 51 Fernvale Link, My First Skool at 51 Fernvale Link and Greenland Childcare @ Fernvale, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Rivertrees Residences?
Several bus stops can be found near Rivertrees Residences, such as After Fernvale Link, Before Fernvale Link and Before Fernvale Link which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Rivertrees Residences?
Some facilities at Rivertrees Residences are available, such as Clubhouse, Fitness Corner and Fun Pool. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Rivertrees Residences?
The average sale price of Rivertrees Residences in the past 6 months is S$ 1.49M.
What is the rental price of Rivertrees Residences?
The average rent at Rivertrees Residences in the past 6 months is S$ 3.27K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Rivertrees Residences?
The price range of units for sale in Rivertrees Residences is S$ 888,000 ~ S$ 2,499,999. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Rivertrees Residences?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Rivertrees Residences averages around S$ 1,441 psf ~ S$ 1,907 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Rivertrees Residences?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 3%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 888,000 unit at Rivertrees Residences?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 222,000 (25%), of which at least S$ 44,400 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Rivertrees Residences?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Rivertrees Residences is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsApril developers’ sales hit six-month high as OCR launches dominate market activity
Developers’ sales for private homes climbed to a six-month high in April, supported by the launch performance of two major Outside Central Region (OCR) projects, Tengah Garden Residences and Vela Bay. Mr Luqman Hakim, Chief Data & Analytics Officer at 99.co, noted that “both results showcase that the depth of demand from HDB upgraders and first-time private buyers…
10:44 AM · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#developer sales#new launch#new launch condo#The Insider Scoop#ura developer sales
URA launches GLS sites at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road
The Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) has launched two residential Government Land Sales (GLS) sites for tender. The sites are located at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road, with both expected to draw interest from developers amid continued demand in the private housing market. Tender submissions for the Berlayar Drive site will close at 12pm…
09:50 AM · 7 min read · by Sophiyanah David
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#berlayar drive#condo#GLS#Government Land Sales (GLS) programme#new launch condo#new upper changi road#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Rivertrees Residences was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.