RV Point
233 River Valley Road · 238291
D9 · Orchard / River Valley · CCR
36 Units (Small) · 7 Floors · 1 Block ()
Available Listings
VERIFIED
Verified as real
S$ 888,000
233 River Valley Road 238291
1
1
420 sqft
Listed 1 hour ago by
Desmond Tan Gin Kiat
S$ 950,000
233 River Valley Road 238291
1
1
464 sqft
Listed 5 hours ago by
Desmond Tan Gin Kiat
S$ 888,000
233 River Valley Road 238291
1
1
420 sqft
Listed 1 week ago by
芳秀Leeflyn
S$ 899,999
233 River Valley Road 238291
1
1
388 sqft
Listed 1 month ago by
A Tan (AT)
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 44% Owner
- 56% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Facilities
Aquatics
Lap Pool
Sports
Gym
Services
Parking
Security
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 2.33
1 Transfer
S$ 1.28
1 Transfer
S$ 1.28
Floor Plan Information
All
1
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in RV Point
- 233 River Valley Road238291
Market Data & Trends
Recent Transactions
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
07/2025 | 233 | #05-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,922 | 463 | S$ 890,000 |
11/2024 | 233 | #02-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,138 | 355 | S$ 758,998 |
08/2024 | 233 | #04-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,036 | 420 | S$ 855,000 |
01/2024 | 233 | #03-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,952 | 484 | S$ 945,000 |
11/2022 | 233 | #05-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,983 | 484 | S$ 960,000 |
05/2022 | 233 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,149 | 484 | S$ 1.040M |
04/2022 | 233 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,067 | 420 | S$ 868,000 |
12/2021 | 233 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,239 | 355 | S$ 795,000 |
10/2021 | 233 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,024 | 420 | S$ 850,000 |
10/2020 | 233 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,121 | 355 | S$ 752,888 |
09/2017 | 233 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,868 | 463 | S$ 865,000 |
09/2014 | 233 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,047 | 387 | S$ 792,000 |
12/2013 | 233 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,143 | 420 | S$ 900,000 |
01/2011 | 233 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,004 | 484 | S$ 970,000 |
12/2010 | 233 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,690 | 710 | S$ 1.200M |
11/2010 | 233 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,780 | 797 | S$ 1.419M |
11/2010 | 233 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 2,018 | 387 | S$ 781,100 |
11/2010 | 233 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,780 | 807 | S$ 1.436M |
11/2010 | 233 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,750 | 495 | S$ 866,300 |
11/2010 | 233 | #0x-xx | 1 BR | S$ 1,990 | 355 | S$ 706,500 |
Sale Price Trend Overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
No data available
Nearby Condo Project Comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
RV Point | 999 yrs | 2015 | DT 20 Fort Canning MRT | 1,958.68 - 2,328.57 psf | 2,147.14 psf | 2,000 - 4,300 /mo | 2,746.58 /mo | - |
999 yrs | 2029 | DT 20 Fort Canning MRT | 2,988.4 - 3,446.6 psf | 3,204.9 psf | - | - | - | |
Freehold | 2016 | DT 20 Fort Canning MRT | 1,823.34 - 2,642.86 psf | 2,275.38 psf | 3,500 /mo | 3,500 /mo | 6% | |
999 yrs | 2012 | DT 20 Fort Canning MRT | 1,991.15 - 2,385.96 psf | 2,117.56 psf | 3,400 - 6,000 /mo | 4,750 /mo | 4.29% | |
999 yrs | 2008 | DT 20 Fort Canning MRT | 1,695.56 - 2,637.13 psf | 2,294.33 psf | 1,850 - 4,200 /mo | 3,412.5 /mo | 4.43% | |
Freehold | 2006 | DT 20 Fort Canning MRT | 2,559.29 psf | 2,559.29 psf | 10,000 /mo | 10,000 /mo | 2.65% | |
999 yrs | 1998 | DT 20 Fort Canning MRT | 1,772.07 - 2,808.61 psf | 2,432.23 psf | 950 - 13,500 /mo | 4,554.44 /mo | 2.39% | |
929 yrs | 1997 | DT 20 Fort Canning MRT | 2,389.23 - 3,578.42 psf | 2,970.88 psf | 900 - 9,000 /mo | 4,318.18 /mo | 2.59% |
FAQ
Where is RV Point located?
RV Point is situated at 233 River Valley Road, 238291, within the Singapore River planning area in District 09.
When was RV Point completed?
RV Point obtained its Temporary Occupation Permit (TOP) in 2015 and is approximately 11 years old today.
How many resale units are currently on the market?
Based on listings available in October 2026, around 6 unit are currently being marketed for sale at RV Point. Prices start from approximately S$ 888,000.
What is the record PSF achieved at RV Point?
The highest price per square foot ever recorded was S$ 2,239.44 psf. This benchmark was set in Dec 2021 through the sale of a 1 bedroom unit.
What is the lowest PSF transaction recorded at RV Point?
Historical resale records show that the lowest transaction was completed at S$ 1,680 psf.
Have homeowners at RV Point made profits from their sales?
Historical transaction data indicates that many sellers at RV Point have achieved gains upon resale. The largest recorded profit stands at approximately S$ 149,440 although actual returns differ based on purchase price, holding period, and unit characteristics.
News & Insights
4 units at Orchard By-The-Park bought by a Chinese national for S$60 million
Despite geopolitical and economic uncertainties, as well as 30% Additional Buyer’s Stamp Duty (ABSD) for foreigners, we are seeing another bulk purchase of condo units by a Chinese national. According to Lianhe Zaobao, four units at 3 Orchard By-The-Park were bought in one go, totalling around S$60 million. This translates to around S$3,600 to 3,700…
12 Sep 2022 · 12 min read · by Virginia Tanggono • 12 min read • by Virginia Tanggono
District 9 Singapore: The in-depth property buyer’s guide
You probably know District 9 is considered the atas (Hokkien for “upscale”) part of Singapore, where the well-heeled live in high-end and luxury condos. In truth, the district has separate neighbourhoods with distinct characteristics — some you might not have known about. So, whether you’re looking for a property in District 9 Singapore or just…
1 Aug 2018 · 23 min read · by 99.co • 23 min read • by 99.co
Misleading notice for delivery riders at River Valley condo sparks online finger-pointing
On 28 May, RV Point, a condominium within the Robertson Quay neighbourhood, was the subject of online debate when the photograph of a notice at its premises was uploaded as part of a online forum thread titled ‘GPGT Condo Residents Ban Grabfood Riders from Taking Lift!‘. The A4-sized notice was addressed to delivery riders with…
28 May 2020 · 6 min read · by Kyle Leung • 6 min read • by Kyle Leung
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.