The Foresta @ Mount Faber
106 Wishart Road · 098751
D4 · Harbourfront / Telok Blangah · RCR
141 Units (Small) · 5 Floors · 5 Blocks ()
Available Listings
S$ 1,200,000
102 Wishart Road 098749
2
1
538 sqft
Listed 4 days ago by
Yvonne Chua
S$ 928,000
106 Wishart Road 098751
1
1
431 sqft
Listed 4 days ago by
Simon Neo
S$ 1,200,000
100 Wishart Road 098748
1
1
538 sqft
Listed 2 weeks ago by
Eddy Lim
S$ 1,350,000
100 Wishart Road 098748
2
1
624 sqft
Listed 2 weeks ago by
Seah Yam Seng
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 22% Owner
- 78% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Facilities
EV Charging
Wellness
Steam Room
Aquatics
Swimming Pool
Wading Pool
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 2.38
1 Transfer
S$ 1.49
2 Transfers
S$ 1.59
Floor Plan Information
All
1
2
3
4
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in The Foresta @ Mount Faber
- 100 Wishart Road098748
- 102 Wishart Road098749
- 104 Wishart Road098750
- 106 Wishart Road098751
- 108 Wishart Road098752
Market Data & Trends
Nearby Condo Project Comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
The Foresta @ Mount Faber | Freehold | 2014 | CC 28 Telok Blangah MRT | 2,106.73 - 2,273.78 psf | 2,190.99 psf | 3,500 - 4,500 /mo | 4,000 /mo | 3.79% |
99 yrs | 2024 | CC 29NE 1 HarbourFront MRT | 1,379.9 - 3,362.57 psf | 2,643.24 psf | 2,600 - 38,000 /mo | 7,025.15 /mo | - | |
99 yrs | 2016 | CC 29NE 1 HarbourFront MRT | 1,923.08 - 2,903.23 psf | 2,218.53 psf | 4,500 - 25,888 /mo | 11,091.44 /mo | 3.72% | |
Freehold | 2015 | CC 28 Telok Blangah MRT | 2,169.42 - 2,774.43 psf | 2,424.46 psf | 1,600 - 15,800 /mo | 5,064.58 /mo | 3.09% | |
99 yrs | 2013 | CC 28 Telok Blangah MRT | 1,629.99 - 3,756.1 psf | 2,126.5 psf | 1,800 - 22,500 /mo | 8,980.25 /mo | 3.71% | |
99 yrs | 2004 | CC 29NE 1 HarbourFront MRT | 1,385.49 - 2,468.62 psf | 1,999.3 psf | 2,700 - 20,000 /mo | 8,032.59 /mo | 3.58% | |
99 yrs | 1994 | CC 28 Telok Blangah MRT | 1,493.78 - 1,756.59 psf | 1,641.6 psf | 2,600 - 6,000 /mo | 4,700 /mo | 3.33% |
FAQ
What is the full address of The Foresta @ Mount Faber?
The full address of the development is 106 Wishart Road, 098751, Bukit Merah (District 04).
How old is The Foresta @ Mount Faber?
The residential development was completed in 2014, making it approximately 12 years old as of 2026.
Are there units currently available for sale at The Foresta @ Mount Faber?
As of October 2026, there are approximately 7 resale listings available, with prices starting from S$ 908,000.
What is the current price range and average PSF for The Foresta @ Mount Faber?
Based on resale transactions over the past six months, prices at The Foresta @ Mount Faber range from S$ 895,000 to S$ 940,000, depending on factors such as unit size, layout, condition, and floor level. The average transacted price stands at approximately S$ 1,969.55 psf.
What is the highest PSF ever recorded at The Foresta @ Mount Faber?
The highest recorded transaction was S$ 2,156.13 psf, achieved in Dec 2021 for a 2 bedroom unit.
What is the lowest PSF ever recorded at The Foresta @ Mount Faber?
The lowest recorded transaction was S$ 1,298.7 psf, based on available resale transaction data.
Is The Foresta @ Mount Faber a profitable condominium for owners?
Yes. Based on historical resale data, many owners at The Foresta @ Mount Faber have sold their units at a profit. The highest recorded gain was approximately S$ 195,000, while profitability varies across different unit types and holding periods.
News & Insights
Neighbourhood guides: Rediscover Telok Blangah with these gems
Telok Blangah might be a little out of the way, but it’s worth your additional travel time when you get to explore these amazing places.
29 Dec 2016 · 4 min read · by Elizabeth Tan
4 units at Reflections at Keppel Bay made a loss in January 2023, the biggest at S$1m
With housing prices increasing for almost three years now, it’s not surprising to see homeowners making gains by selling their properties. At the same time, amidst increasing prices, there’s a handful who made a loss selling their properties. With help from our data team, we’ve compiled a list of condo units that were sold at…
27 Feb 2023 · 17 min read · by 99.co
Million-dollar losses at CCR condos top unprofitable transaction list in July 2025
Five Core Central Region (CCR) condos led the list of unprofitable resale transactions in July 2025, each incurring losses of over S$1 million. Among these loss-making sales, a luxury unit in Sentosa Cove recorded the most significant Crash, minus S$3.675 million from its initial purchase price. In this edition of Condo Cash or Crash, we…
4 Aug 2025 · 13 min read · by Ananda Bayu
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.
