Hillview 128
About Hillview 128
Hillview 128 is a 999 years leasehold Condo Apartment located in Bukit Batok, District 23. Completed in 2001, it has a total of 3 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 90 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Hillview MRT and Hillview MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Hillview 128 is also close to schools like Lianhua Primary School, Lianhua Primary School and St Francis Methodist School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Prime Supermarket and FairPrice Bukit Batok East Ave 3 for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Allwares Pte Ltd. Tian Bo is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Hillview Vantage, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Hillview 128 |
|---|---|
Address | 124 Hillview Avenue, Singapore 669611 |
Nearest MRT | Hillview MRT |
TOP date | 1 Jan 2001 |
Tenure | 999 YEARS |
Project Size | Small (90 units) |
Number of Units | 90 |
District | D23 |
Neighbourhood | Bukit Batok |
Blocks | 3 |
Property type | Condo Apartment |
Developer | 128 Development Pte Ltd |
Buildings in Hillview 128
- 124 Hillview Avenue669611
- 126 Hillview Avenue669612
- 128 Hillview Avenue669595
Facilities for Hillview 128

Badminton Hall

BBQ

Clubhouse

Parking

Playground

Sauna

Security

Swimming Pool
Site Plans
Site plans and elevation charts for Hillview 128
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Hillview 128
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
09/2025 | 126 | #01-xx | - | S$ 1,475 | 1,044 | S$ 1.540M |
08/2025 | 128 | #10-xx | - | S$ 1,341 | 1,044 | S$ 1.400M |
03/2025 | 128 | #01-xx | - | S$ 1,498 | 1,055 | S$ 1.580M |
07/2024 | 128 | #01-xx | - | S$ 1,374 | 1,055 | S$ 1.450M |
05/2024 | 126 | #01-xx | - | S$ 1,336 | 1,055 | S$ 1.410M |
12/2023 | 128 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,341 | 1,044 | S$ 1.400M |
07/2023 | 128 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,291 | 1,044 | S$ 1.348M |
01/2022 | 126 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,087 | 1,044 | S$ 1.135M |
08/2021 | 128 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,031 | 1,055 | S$ 1.088M |
11/2020 | 128 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,058 | 1,044 | S$ 1.105M |
08/2020 | 128 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 976 | 969 | S$ 945,888 |
07/2020 | 126 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 981 | 968 | S$ 950,000 |
06/2020 | 126 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 986 | 969 | S$ 955,000 |
12/2019 | 128 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 986 | 1,045 | S$ 1.030M |
05/2019 | 126 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 939 | 1,054 | S$ 990,000 |
05/2019 | 126 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,073 | 1,044 | S$ 1.120M |
03/2019 | 128 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 918 | 1,055 | S$ 968,888 |
10/2018 | 126 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,025 | 1,044 | S$ 1.070M |
10/2018 | 128 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,006 | 1,044 | S$ 1.050M |
09/2018 | 126 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 948 | 1,044 | S$ 990,000 |
Rent transaction history for Hillview 128
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.64 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,800 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.59 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,750 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.21 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,400 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 4.13 | 900-1,000 | S$ 4,000 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.37 | 900-1,000 | S$ 2,300 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.35 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,500 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.83 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,000 |
10/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 4.02 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,200 |
10/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.64 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,800 |
09/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.59 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,750 |
09/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.45 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,600 |
09/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.93 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,100 |
08/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.74 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,900 |
06/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.55 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,700 |
06/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.41 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,300 |
06/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.35 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 3,900 |
06/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.59 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,750 |
05/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 4.02 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,900 |
05/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.20 | 900-1,000 | S$ 3,100 |
05/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.50 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,650 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Hillview 128
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 2.22
3 Transfers
S$ 1.87
3 Transfers
S$ 1.71
Amenities nearby Hillview 128
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Lianhua Primary School | 822 m |
St Francis Methodist School | 904 m |
Hillgrove Secondary School | 944 m |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Hillview | 887 m |
Hume | 961 m |
Bukit Gombak | 1.0 km |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Shroommates | 5 mins (319 m) |
Market Place - Hillview Market Place | 717 m |
Cold Storage - Rail Mall | 805 m |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Hillview Vantage | 4 mins (236 m) |
Bukit Batok Town Park | 9 mins (602 m) |
Fuyong Interim Park (Temporary) | 811 m |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
2 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
4.4 - 5.2%gain per year, avg. years held 12.3
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 3,800 to S$ 4,200. The average rent is S$ 3.59 PSF over the past six months and S$ 3.61 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 3,800, with the highest rent reaching S$ 4,500.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Hillview 128 | 999 yrs | 2001 | DT 3 Hillview MRT | 1,532.57 psf | 1,532.57 psf | 1,200 - 4,200 /mo | 3,420 /mo | 3.07% |
| Mont Botanik Residence | Freehold | 2023 | DT 3 Hillview MRT | 1,741.94 - 2,059.13 psf | 1,885 psf | 1,100 /mo | 1,100 /mo | 3.24% |
| The Lanai | 999 yrs | 2015 | DT 4 Hume MRT | 1,719.33 - 2,058.37 psf | 1,831.77 psf | 1,900 - 5,999 /mo | 4,898.29 /mo | 3.04% |
| Hillview Residence | 999 yrs | 2003 | DT 4 Hume MRT | 1,410.87 - 1,809.45 psf | 1,575.81 psf | 4,600 - 4,700 /mo | 4,650 /mo | - |
| Montrosa | 999 yrs | 1999 | NS 3 Bukit Gombak MRT | 1,199.11 - 1,531.15 psf | 1,355.73 psf | 4,100 - 4,200 /mo | 4,133.33 /mo | 3.41% |
| Merawoods | 999 yrs | 1999 | NS 3 Bukit Gombak MRT | 1,393.5 - 1,600.84 psf | 1,533.8 psf | 1,350 - 6,500 /mo | 3,925 /mo | 2.54% |
| The Amston | 999 yrs | 1998 | DT 3 Hillview MRT | 1,361.77 - 1,370.91 psf | 1,366.34 psf | 4,000 /mo | 4,000 /mo | 2.56% |
| Century Mansions | Freehold | 1998 | DT 3 Hillview MRT | 1,482.21 - 1,547.49 psf | 1,514.85 psf | 3,700 /mo | 3,700 /mo | 3.07% |
| Hillview Apartments | Freehold | 1998 | DT 4 Hume MRT | 382.06 - 1,514.52 psf | 754.85 psf | 2,100 - 4,500 /mo | 2,878.85 /mo | - |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Hillview 128
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Hillview 128
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Hillview 128 TOP?
Hillview 128 obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2001.
What is the address of Hillview 128?
The address of Hillview 128 is 124 Hillview Avenue, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Hillview 128?
The tenure of Hillview 128 is 999 Years, starting from 2001. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Hillview 128?
Hillview 128 has a total of 90 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Hillview 128 have?
Hillview 128 has a total of 3 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Hillview 128?
The postal code of Hillview 128 is 669611.
Where to get floor plans for Hillview 128?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Hillview 128 in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Hillview 128 Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Hillview 128 in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Hillview 128?
Hillview 128 is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Hillview which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Hillview 128?
Some of the nearest schools from Hillview 128 are Lianhua Primary School, Lianhua Primary School and St Francis Methodist School, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Hillview 128?
Several bus stops can be found near Hillview 128, such as Hillview House, After Jalan Remaja and Opposite Hillview Apartments which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Hillview 128?
Some facilities at Hillview 128 are available, such as Badminton Hall, BBQ and Clubhouse. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the rental price of Hillview 128?
The average rent at Hillview 128 in the past 6 months is S$ 3.68K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Hillview 128?
The price range of units for sale in Hillview 128 is S$ 1,600,000 ~ S$ 1,600,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Hillview 128?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Hillview 128 averages around S$ 1,533 psf ~ S$ 1,533 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Hillview 128?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 3%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 1,600,000 unit at Hillview 128?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 400,000 (25%), of which at least S$ 80,000 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Hillview 128?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Hillview 128 is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsApril developers’ sales hit six-month high as OCR launches dominate market activity
Developers’ sales for private homes climbed to a six-month high in April, supported by the launch performance of two major Outside Central Region (OCR) projects, Tengah Garden Residences and Vela Bay. Mr Luqman Hakim, Chief Data & Analytics Officer at 99.co, noted that “both results showcase that the depth of demand from HDB upgraders and first-time private buyers…
Yesterday · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#developer sales#new launch#new launch condo#The Insider Scoop#ura developer sales
URA launches GLS sites at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road
The Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) has launched two residential Government Land Sales (GLS) sites for tender. The sites are located at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road, with both expected to draw interest from developers amid continued demand in the private housing market. Tender submissions for the Berlayar Drive site will close at 12pm…
Yesterday · 7 min read · by Sophiyanah David
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#berlayar drive#condo#GLS#Government Land Sales (GLS) programme#new launch condo#new upper changi road#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Hillview 128 was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.