River Isles
60 Edgedale Plains · 828729
D19 · Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang · OCR
610 Units (Medium) · 17 Floors · 10 Blocks ()
Available Listings
S$ 1,400,000
52 Edgedale Plains 828820
3
2
900 sqft
Listed 3 days ago by
Joseph Lim Koon Huai
S$ 2,650,000
56 Edgedale Plains 828822
3
3
2,046 sqft
Listed 3 days ago by
Kavin Kuah
S$ 1,400,000
52 Edgedale Plains 828820
3
2
893 sqft
Listed 4 days ago by
Lily Xing
S$ 1,999,999
68 Edgedale Plains 828733
3
2
1,647 sqft
Listed 6 days ago by
Ethan Chin
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 56% Owner
- 44% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Facilities
Wellness
Hammocks
Aquatics
Swimming Pool
Sports
Underwater Fitness Station
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.90
3 Transfers
S$ 2.20
3 Transfers
S$ 2.20
Floor Plan Information
All
1
2
3
4
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in River Isles
- 52 Edgedale Plains828820
- 54 Edgedale Plains828821
- 56 Edgedale Plains828822
- 58 Edgedale Plains828823
Market Data & Trends
Transaction Overview
Profitability (All time)
314
of 339 transactions sold at a profit
Avg. years held
7.1 yrs
Highest sold (past 12 mth)
S$ 1,695 psf
12/2025
Lowest sold (past 12 mth)
S$ 1,394 psf
02/2026
Transactions (past 12 mth)
23
-10 (YoY)
Average PSF (past 12 mth)
S$ 1,551 psf
+5.8% (YoY)
Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Sale Price Trend Overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | S$1,855,000 | 2 |
| Dec 2025 | S$1,975,000 | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | S$1,709,600 | 5 |
| Mar 2026 | S$2,038,000 | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | S$2,107,500 | 2 |
| May 2026 | S$1,675,000 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,567,500 | 4 |
| Aug 2026 | S$1,500,000 | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | S$1,505,000 | 2 |
| Oct 2026 | S$2,115,000 | 2 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Nearby Condo Project Comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
River Isles | 99 yrs | 2015 | PE 3 Coral Edge LRT | 1,214.33 - 1,710.49 psf | 1,560.06 psf | 1,500 - 6,500 /mo | 4,992.86 /mo | 3.17% |
99 yrs | 2017 | PE 5 Kadaloor LRT | 1,448.55 - 1,827.88 psf | 1,624.79 psf | 950 - 7,000 /mo | 2,633.33 /mo | 2.89% | |
99 yrs | 2016 | PE 6 Oasis LRT | 1,482.83 - 1,637.24 psf | 1,557.71 psf | 6,500 /mo | 6,500 /mo | 3.06% | |
99 yrs | 2016 | PE 3 Coral Edge LRT | 1,128.97 - 1,675.39 psf | 1,510.29 psf | 900 - 5,300 /mo | 3,603.27 /mo | 3.51% | |
99 yrs | 2016 | PE 1 Cove LRT | 1,118.68 - 1,683.93 psf | 1,500.05 psf | 1,080 - 1,100 /mo | 1,090 /mo | 3.22% | |
99 yrs | 2015 | PE 3 Coral Edge LRT | 1,483.22 - 1,763.67 psf | 1,601.29 psf | 6,000 /mo | 6,000 /mo | 3.56% | |
99 yrs | 2014 | PE 5 Kadaloor LRT | 1,070.17 - 1,605.82 psf | 1,428.8 psf | 1,000 - 6,000 /mo | 3,175 /mo | 3.11% | |
99 yrs | 2013 | PE 1 Cove LRT | 1,224.78 - 1,723.22 psf | 1,606.32 psf | 800 - 4,600 /mo | 2,372.63 /mo | 3.13% | |
99 yrs | 2003 | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 997.98 - 1,269.7 psf | 1,146.35 psf | 800 - 4,450 /mo | 2,481.25 /mo | 3.78% |
Reviews
FAQ
What is the full address of River Isles?
The full address of the development is 60 Edgedale Plains, 828729, Punggol (District 19).
How old is River Isles?
The residential development was completed in 2015, making it approximately 11 years old years old as of 2026.
Are there units currently available for sale at River Isles?
As of November 2026, there are approximately 26 resale listings available, with prices starting from S$ 720,000.
What is the current price range and average PSF for River Isles?
Based on resale transactions over the past six months, prices at River Isles range from S$ 720,000 to S$ 2,400,000, depending on factors such as unit size, layout, condition, and floor level. The average transacted price stands at approximately S$ 1,553.82 psf.
What is the highest PSF ever recorded at River Isles?
The highest recorded transaction was S$ 1,695 psf, achieved in Dec 2025 for a 4 bedroom unit.
What is the lowest PSF ever recorded at River Isles?
The lowest recorded transaction was S$ 601 psf, based on available resale transaction data.
Is River Isles a profitable condominium for owners?
Yes. Based on historical resale data, many owners at River Isles have sold their units at a profit. The highest recorded gain was approximately S$ 1,151,610, while profitability varies across different unit types and holding periods.
News & Insights
Thinking about buying? These HDB projects are reaching MOP in 2026
This year, several BTO projects across Singapore are reaching their Minimum Occupation Period (MOP), which means thousands of flats will gradually become eligible for resale. For buyers, this creates more options in the market. At the same time, many of these projects are located in areas that have already shown strong demand, with some neighbouring…
24 Jun 2026 · 15 min read · by Sophiyanah David
Toa Payoh’s sees another record-breaking 4R HDB sale in a week, tops previous high by S$49K
You might remember our recent coverage of a record-breaking 4-room HDB sale in Toa Payoh, and how we hinted at the possibility of more astounding sales to come from the same project. Well, it seems our prediction wasn’t off the mark. Here we are again, just one week later with news of another sale in…
22 Mar 2024 · 7 min read · by Sophiyanah David
HDB rental prices at new high; Condo rental lowest since Jan 2023
In our previous property market update, we discussed the stabilisation of HDB and condo rental prices. However, just a month later, significant shifts have been observed. HDB rental prices have soared to a new high, contrasting with the ongoing decline in condo rental rates. The bigger picture According to Mr Luqman Hakim, Chief Data &…
19 Mar 2024 · 5 min read · by Sophiyanah David
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.