Village @ Pasir Panjang
463 Pasir Panjang Road · 118797
D5 · Buona Vista / West Coast / Clementi · RCR
148 Units (Small) · 5 Floors · 1 Block ()
EV Charging available for Village @ Pasir Panjang
Listings at Village @ Pasir Panjang
Project Details
Facilities for Village @ Pasir Panjang

Clubhouse

Gym

Lap Pool

Parking

Playground

Security

Wading Pool
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 2.47
3 Transfers
S$ 1.94
2 Transfers
S$ 2.11
Floor Plans
Village @ Pasir Panjang has a total of 148 units, from 2 Beds - 2 Bath to 3 Beds - 3 Bath units. There are 39 types of floor plan from 818 sqft to 2,303 sqft
Total floor plans
39 Types
Bedroom type
2, 3, 4
Floor plans for Village @ Pasir Panjang
All
2
3
4
Unit mix of Village @ Pasir Panjang
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 room | - | - | 75 - 100 sqm 818 - 1,087 sqft | 55 | |
3 room | - | - | 89 - 123 sqm 958 - 1,324 sqft | 40 | |
3 room penthouse | - | - | 132 - 213 sqm 1,421 - 2,303 sqft | 29 | |
4 room | - | - | 124 - 145 sqm 1,335 - 1,561 sqft | 5 | |
4 room penthouse | - | - | 192 sqm 2,077 sqft | 1 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in Village @ Pasir Panjang
- 463 Pasir Panjang Road118797
Market Data & Trends
Sale transaction history for Village @ Pasir Panjang
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 463 | #03-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,794 | 839 | S$ 1.505M |
04/2026 | 463 | #01-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,658 | 1,259 | S$ 2.088M |
03/2026 | 463 | #01-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,615 | 1,076 | S$ 1.738M |
09/2025 | 463 | #01-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,633 | 1,108 | S$ 1.809M |
03/2025 | 463 | #03-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,858 | 1,012 | S$ 1.880M |
12/2024 | 463 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,301 | 1,560 | S$ 2.030M |
10/2024 | 463 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,785 | 829 | S$ 1.480M |
06/2024 | 463 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,323 | 1,561 | S$ 2.065M |
06/2024 | 463 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,788 | 839 | S$ 1.500M |
06/2024 | 463 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,282 | 1,486 | S$ 1.905M |
05/2024 | 463 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,770 | 839 | S$ 1.485M |
03/2024 | 463 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,215 | 1,852 | S$ 2.250M |
01/2024 | 463 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,192 | 2,013 | S$ 2.400M |
12/2023 | 463 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,443 | 1,421 | S$ 2.050M |
10/2023 | 463 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,468 | 1,076 | S$ 1.580M |
08/2023 | 463 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,669 | 1,119 | S$ 1.868M |
07/2023 | 463 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,659 | 829 | S$ 1.375M |
06/2023 | 463 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,760 | 1,023 | S$ 1.800M |
05/2023 | 463 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,770 | 839 | S$ 1.485M |
05/2023 | 463 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,717 | 1,012 | S$ 1.738M |
Rent transaction history for Village @ Pasir Panjang
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
02/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 4.95 | 800-900 | S$ 4,100 |
05/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 4.76 | 800-900 | S$ 3,950 |
04/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 5.55 | 800-900 | S$ 4,600 |
04/2024 | 3 BR | S$ 4.45 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,500 |
07/2023 | 3 BR | S$ 5.19 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 5,700 |
04/2023 | 2 BR | S$ 5.97 | 800-900 | S$ 4,950 |
03/2023 | 3 BR | S$ 4.77 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 6,000 |
10/2022 | 3 BR | S$ 4.10 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 4,500 |
07/2022 | 2 BR | S$ 4.34 | 800-900 | S$ 3,600 |
03/2022 | 3 BR | S$ 3.10 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,400 |
08/2021 | 3 BR | S$ 2.62 | 1,900-2,000 | S$ 5,000 |
07/2021 | 2 BR | S$ 3.55 | 800-900 | S$ 2,900 |
07/2021 | 3 BR | S$ 3.12 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 3,500 |
07/2021 | 2 BR | S$ 2.60 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 2,800 |
07/2021 | 4 BR | S$ 2.96 | 1,300-1,400 | S$ 3,950 |
07/2021 | 3 BR | S$ 2.82 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,100 |
06/2021 | 2 BR | S$ 2.94 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,000 |
06/2021 | 2 BR | S$ 3.26 | 800-900 | S$ 2,700 |
06/2021 | 3 BR | S$ 2.91 | 1,000-1,100 | S$ 3,200 |
04/2021 | 2 BR | S$ 3.50 | 800-900 | S$ 2,900 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5
Similar Condos
Condos similar to Village @ Pasir Panjang
Search for CondosCondos nearby Village @ Pasir PanjangNearby (within the region) | |||
|---|---|---|---|
![]() Village @ Pasir Panjang | |||
Pasir Panjang Road · D05 | Pasir Panjang Road · D05 | Pasir Panjang Road · D05 | Pasir Panjang Road · D05 |
All BR S$ 1,675 avg. psf 1 BR - 2 BR S$ 1,681 avg. psf 3 BR S$ 1,658 avg. psf 4+ BR - | All BR S$ 1,485 avg. psf 1 BR - 2 BR - 3 BR - 4+ BR - | All BR S$ 1,493 avg. psf 1 BR - 2 BR S$ 1,493 avg. psf 3 BR - 4+ BR - | All BR S$ 1,425 avg. psf 1 BR - 2 BR S$ 1,502 avg. psf 3 BR S$ 1,399 avg. psf 4+ BR - |
TOP in 2016 | TOP in 1999 | TOP in 2006 | TOP in 1995 |
148 units | 40 units | 72 units | 84 units |
Freehold | Freehold | Freehold | Freehold |
Price data is sourced from URA, Realis and HDB for the past 1 year
Search for CondosProperty Insights
Profitability (All time)
4 profitable transactions in the past 1 year
0.4 - 4.7%gain per year, avg. years held 10.5
Sale price trend overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Sep 2025 | S$1,808,888 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | S$1,738,000 | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | S$1,796,500 | 2 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 2026 | S$4,100 | 1 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 4,400 to S$ 8,800. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 4,100, with the highest rent reaching S$ 6,000.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Village @ Pasir Panjang | Freehold | 2016 | CC 25 Haw Par Villa MRT | 1,435.12 - 2,003.64 psf | 1,686.99 psf | 4,400 - 8,800 /mo | 5,440 /mo | 3.54% |
| The Foliage | Freehold | 2009 | CC 24 Kent Ridge MRT | 1,597.23 psf | 1,597.23 psf | 1,450 - 3,500 /mo | 2,100 /mo | - |
| The Stellar | Freehold | 2008 | CC 24 Kent Ridge MRT | 1,563.21 - 1,936.62 psf | 1,804.91 psf | 1,600 - 5,888 /mo | 2,777.25 /mo | 3.26% |
| Varsity Park Condominium | 99 yrs | 2008 | CC 24 Kent Ridge MRT | 1,472.12 - 1,775.64 psf | 1,625.6 psf | 1,288 - 7,000 /mo | 2,667.82 /mo | 3.44% |
| The Spectrum | Freehold | 2006 | CC 25 Haw Par Villa MRT | 1,433.49 psf | 1,433.49 psf | 4,400 /mo | 4,400 /mo | 3.27% |
| Palm Green | Freehold | 1999 | CC 25 Haw Par Villa MRT | 420.94 - 1,485.41 psf | 751.79 psf | 2,100 - 5,200 /mo | 3,343.9 /mo | 3.01% |
| Villa De West | Freehold | 1995 | CC 25 Haw Par Villa MRT | 417.06 - 1,501.98 psf | 810.04 psf | 1,205 - 4,900 /mo | 3,051.25 /mo | 3.16% |
| Pasir Panjang Lodge | Freehold | 1995 | CC 24 Kent Ridge MRT | 541.8 - 1,040.83 psf | 750.18 psf | 2,300 - 6,000 /mo | 3,284.52 /mo | - |
| Pasir Panjang Court | Freehold | 1980 | CC 24 Kent Ridge MRT | 1,428.57 - 1,497.98 psf | 1,463.27 psf | 3,300 /mo | 3,300 /mo | - |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsFAQ
What is the full address of Village @ Pasir Panjang?
The full address of the development is 463 Pasir Panjang Road, 118797, Queenstown (District 05).
How old is Village @ Pasir Panjang?
The residential development was completed in 2016, making it approximately 10 years old as of 2026.
Are there units currently available for sale at Village @ Pasir Panjang?
As of September 2026, there are approximately 13 resale listings available, with prices starting from S$ 1,500,000.
What is the current price range and average PSF for Village @ Pasir Panjang?
Based on resale transactions over the past six months, prices at Village @ Pasir Panjang range from S$ 1,505,000 to S$ 2,088,000, depending on factors such as unit size, layout, condition, and floor level. The average transacted price stands at approximately S$ 1,689.17 psf.
What is the highest PSF ever recorded at Village @ Pasir Panjang?
The highest recorded transaction was S$ 1,857.71 psf, achieved in Mar 2025 for a 3 bedroom unit.
What is the lowest PSF ever recorded at Village @ Pasir Panjang?
The lowest recorded transaction was S$ 1,050 psf, based on available resale transaction data.
Is Village @ Pasir Panjang a profitable condominium for owners?
Yes. Based on historical resale data, many owners at Village @ Pasir Panjang have sold their units at a profit. The highest recorded gain was approximately S$ 458,000, while profitability varies across different unit types and holding periods.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsNew Upper Changi Road GLS site draws record OCR land bid of S$1,537 psf ppr
The latest Government Land Sale (GLS) tender in Bedok has attracted a record-breaking bid for a suburban residential site, with a consortium comprising UOL Group, CapitaLand Development (CLD), and Singapore Land Group (SingLand) submitting the highest offer of S$1.43 billion. At S$1,537 psf per plot ratio (psf ppr), the top bid sets a new benchmark for…
10:51 AM · 5 min read · by Ananda Bayu
From Holland Plain tranquility to Lakeside convenience: New launches coming in this September
Homebuyers will have more options to consider in September 2026, with two highly anticipated 99-year leasehold developments set to launch, each offering a distinctly different living experience. While Amberwood at Holland focuses on low-density living within a prestigious District 10 enclave, Lucerne Grand takes a more convenience-driven approach with its location beside Lakeside MRT and…
Aug 31, 2026 · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.

