BLK 471A Upper Serangoon Crescent
471A Upper Serangoon Crescent · 531471
D19 · Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang · OCR
156 Units (Small) · 19 Floors · 7 Blocks ()
Available Listings
S$ 560,000
471A Upper Serangoon Crescent 531471
2
2
721 sqft
Listed 2 weeks ago by
Top Realtor Wendeline Goh
S$ 728,000
471A Upper Serangoon Crescent 531471
3
2
990 sqft
Listed 5 days ago
S$ 560,000
471A Upper Serangoon Crescent 531471
2
2
721 sqft
Listed 5 days ago
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 91% Owner
- 9% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Facilities
EV Charging
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 2.02
3 Transfers
S$ 1.98
3 Transfers
S$ 1.98
Floor Plan Information
All
2
3
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in 471A Upper Serangoon Crescent
- 470 Upper Serangoon Crescent530470
- 470A Upper Serangoon Crescent531470
- 470B Upper Serangoon Crescent532470
- 470C Upper Serangoon Crescent533470
- 471 Upper Serangoon Crescent530471
- 471A Upper Serangoon Crescent531471
- 471B Upper Serangoon Crescent532471
Market Data & Trends
Sale Price Trend Overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | S$675,000 | 1 |
| Feb 2026 | S$705,000 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | S$609,999 | 1 |
| Jul 2026 | S$647,667 | 3 |
| Sep 2026 | S$675,000 | 1 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Blocks in Upper Serangoon Crescent
View Upper Serangoon Crescent530470, Upper Serangoon Crescent
531470, Upper Serangoon Crescent
532470, Upper Serangoon Crescent
533470, Upper Serangoon Crescent
Compared To Near Blocks
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
471A Upper Serangoon Crescent | 99 yrs | 2015 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 735.35 - 776.7 psf | 762.92 psf | 1,850 - 3,800 /mo | 2,959.52 /mo | 6.28% |
99 yrs | 2017 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 599.4 - 885.25 psf | 748.4 psf | 900 - 950 /mo | 925 /mo | 5.78% | |
99 yrs | 2016 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 635.39 - 858.59 psf | 777.42 psf | 800 - 1,200 /mo | 1,000 /mo | 5.21% | |
99 yrs | 2014 | CR 8NE 14 Hougang MRT | 795.02 - 1,040.22 psf | 879.5 psf | 900 - 3,300 /mo | 2,100 /mo | 5.06% | |
99 yrs | 2011 | SE 5 Ranggung LRT | 626.26 - 706.06 psf | 656.23 psf | 850 - 3,400 /mo | 2,125.57 /mo | 5.78% | |
99 yrs | 2008 | SE 5 Ranggung LRT | 645.45 - 808.08 psf | 757.3 psf | 450 - 3,800 /mo | 1,264.29 /mo | 5.34% | |
99 yrs | 2000 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 509.37 - 635.37 psf | 582.91 psf | 450 - 3,650 /mo | 2,181.82 /mo | 5.66% | |
99 yrs | 1998 | SE 4 Kangkar LRT | 500 - 798.43 psf | 593.39 psf | 500 - 3,400 /mo | 1,144.62 /mo | 5.67% | |
99 yrs | 1985 | CR 8NE 14 Hougang MRT | 533.28 - 640.82 psf | 595.35 psf | 750 - 3,600 /mo | 1,999.89 /mo | 7.13% |
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.


