Chuan Village
305 Serangoon Avenue 2 · 550305
D19 · Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang
9 Blocks ()
Available Listings
S$ 640,000
304 Serangoon Avenue 2 550304
3
2
1,033 sqft
Listed 14 hours ago by
Travis Seah
S$ 588,000
305 Serangoon Avenue 2 550305
2
1
753 sqft
Listed 1 week ago by
Angeline Chua (蔡偲慧)
S$ 500,000
302 Serangoon Avenue 2 550302
2
1
743 sqft
Listed 3 days ago
S$ 600,000
304 Serangoon Avenue 2 550304
3
2
1,033 sqft
Listed 5 days ago
Project Details
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 2.24
2 Transfers
S$ 1.82
2 Transfers
S$ 1.90
Floor Plan Information
All
2
3
Buildings in Chuan Village
- 301 Serangoon Avenue 2550301
- 302 Serangoon Avenue 2550302
- 303 Serangoon Avenue 2550303
- 304 Serangoon Avenue 2550304
Market Data & Trends
Sale Price Trend Overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Nov 2025 | S$1,198,000 | 1 |
| Dec 2025 | S$519,378 | 5 |
| Jan 2026 | S$642,500 | 2 |
| Feb 2026 | S$645,000 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | S$508,333 | 3 |
| May 2026 | S$457,500 | 2 |
| Jun 2026 | S$605,000 | 2 |
| Jul 2026 | S$475,000 | 3 |
| Aug 2026 | S$804,000 | 2 |
| Sep 2026 | S$493,888 | 1 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Blocks in Serangoon Avenue 2
View Serangoon Avenue 2Compared To Near Blocks
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Chuan Village | 99 yrs | 1985 | CC 14 Lorong Chuan MRT | 580.83 - 780.88 psf | 682.08 psf | 430 - 3,400 /mo | 1,370 /mo | 7.14% |
99 yrs | 1984 | CC 13NE 12 Serangoon MRT | 592.48 - 713.27 psf | 643.77 psf | 900 - 3,800 /mo | 2,071.43 /mo | 6.74% | |
99 yrs | - | CC 14 Lorong Chuan MRT | 642.86 - 1,466.67 psf | 783.86 psf | 800 - 4,800 /mo | 1,319.89 /mo | 6.34% | |
99 yrs | - | CC 13NE 12 Serangoon MRT | 646.02 - 1,471.43 psf | 785.91 psf | 600 - 4,300 /mo | 1,707.59 /mo | 6.27% | |
99 yrs | - | CC 13NE 12 Serangoon MRT | 725.69 - 987.79 psf | 813.27 psf | 900 - 4,200 /mo | 1,862.5 /mo | 5.69% | |
99 yrs | - | CC 13NE 12 Serangoon MRT | 542.72 - 735.09 psf | 646.36 psf | 800 - 3,999 /mo | 1,609.93 /mo | 6.55% | |
99 yrs | - | CC 13NE 12 Serangoon MRT | 611.86 psf | 611.86 psf | 3,800 - 8,500 /mo | 5,455 /mo | - | |
99 yrs | - | CC 13NE 12 Serangoon MRT | 699.16 - 1,606.15 psf | 882.62 psf | 550 - 4,800 /mo | 1,504.17 /mo | 6.15% | |
99 yrs | - | CC 13NE 12 Serangoon MRT | 707.96 - 1,872 psf | 949.87 psf | 850 - 3,850 /mo | 1,382.86 /mo | 5.19% |
Reviews
FAQ
What is the sale price of Chuan Village?
The average sale price of Chuan Village in the past 6 months is S$ 565.19K.
What is the rental price of Chuan Village?
The average rental price of Chuan Village in the past 6 months is S$ 2.8K.
Which school is located near to Chuan Village?
Some of the nearest schools from Chuan Village are Key Learning Centre, Nanyang Junior College and Nanyang Junior College, providing families with quality education close to home.
What is the price range of units in Chuan Village?
The price range of units for sale in Chuan Village is S$ 498,888 ~ S$ 1,148,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Chuan Village?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Chuan Village averages around S$ 581 psf ~ S$ 781 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.
