Le Loyang
43 Jalan Loyang Besar · 509371
D17 · Changi Airport / Changi Village · OCR
24 Units (Small) · 3 Floors · 1 Block ()
Available Listings
S$ 1,350,000
43 Jalan Loyang Besar 509371
2
2
1,077 sqft
Listed 1 day ago by
DANIEL CHNG
S$ 1,500,000
43 Jalan Loyang Besar 509371
2
2
1,066 sqft
Listed 1 month ago by
Catherine Lim
S$ 1,750,000
43 Jalan Loyang Besar 509371
3
2
1,399 sqft
Listed 1 week ago
S$ 1,350,000
43 Jalan Loyang Besar 509371
3
2
1,077 sqft
Listed 3 weeks ago
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 20% Owner
- 80% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Facilities
Services
Parking
Security
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
3 Transfers
S$ 1.86
2 Transfers
S$ 2.27
3 Transfers
S$ 2.30
Floor Plan Information
All
2
3
4
Site Plans and Elevation Charts
Buildings in Le Loyang
- 43 Jalan Loyang Besar509371
Market Data & Trends
Recent Transactions
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
06/2026 | 43 | #03-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,201 | 1,066 | S$ 1.280M |
03/2026 | 43 | #03-xx | 2 BR | S$ 1,192 | 1,109 | S$ 1.322M |
05/2024 | 43 | #03-xx | 2 BR | S$ 983 | 1,119 | S$ 1.100M |
10/2023 | 43 | #01-xx | 2 BR | S$ 966 | 1,335 | S$ 1.290M |
03/2022 | 43 | #01-xx | 3 BR | S$ 929 | 1,561 | S$ 1.450M |
09/2021 | 43 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 928 | 1,077 | S$ 999,000 |
05/2018 | 43 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 699 | 2,024 | S$ 1.415M |
02/2018 | 43 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 666 | 1,441 | S$ 960,000 |
11/2017 | 43 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 751 | 1,065 | S$ 800,000 |
09/2016 | 43 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 715 | 1,119 | S$ 800,000 |
06/2016 | 43 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 732 | 1,066 | S$ 780,000 |
11/2015 | 43 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 679 | 1,399 | S$ 950,000 |
07/2014 | 43 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 695 | 1,324 | S$ 920,000 |
07/2012 | 43 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 646 | 2,012 | S$ 1.300M |
08/2011 | 43 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 722 | 1,399 | S$ 1.010M |
05/2010 | 43 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 607 | 1,120 | S$ 680,000 |
03/2010 | 43 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 477 | 2,013 | S$ 960,000 |
11/2009 | 43 | #0x-xx | 2 BR | S$ 539 | 1,206 | S$ 650,000 |
06/2009 | 43 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 318 | 2,132 | S$ 678,000 |
09/2008 | 43 | #0x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 410 | 1,561 | S$ 640,000 |
Sale Price Trend Overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Mar 2026 | S$1,322,000 | 1 |
| Jun 2026 | S$1,280,000 | 1 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Nearby Condo Project Comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
Le Loyang | 999 yrs | 1994 | CP 1CR 5EW 1 Pasir Ris MRT | 1,250.89 - 1,407.13 psf | 1,291.24 psf | 3,600 - 4,300 /mo | 3,950 /mo | 2.86% |
99 yrs | 2029 | CP 1CR 5EW 1 Pasir Ris MRT | 1,588.89 - 1,816.39 psf | 1,739.28 psf | - | - | - | |
Freehold | 2021 | CP 1CR 5EW 1 Pasir Ris MRT | 1,675.39 - 2,206.61 psf | 1,835.34 psf | 3,800 /mo | 3,800 /mo | 3.2% | |
99 yrs | 2016 | CR 4 Pasir Ris East MRT | 1,254.71 - 1,658.93 psf | 1,442.84 psf | 900 - 4,500 /mo | 2,537.5 /mo | 3.43% | |
99 yrs | 2012 | CP 1CR 5EW 1 Pasir Ris MRT | 1,466.84 - 1,517.48 psf | 1,492.16 psf | 1,800 - 6,000 /mo | 3,168.42 /mo | 3.23% | |
99 yrs | 2004 | CR 4 Pasir Ris East MRT | 916.89 - 1,376.71 psf | 1,074.98 psf | 2,100 - 7,800 /mo | 3,698.94 /mo | - | |
999 yrs | 1999 | CP 1CR 5EW 1 Pasir Ris MRT | 950.29 - 1,303.74 psf | 1,114.67 psf | 1,500 - 6,600 /mo | 3,213.75 /mo | - | |
999 yrs | 1999 | CP 1CR 5EW 1 Pasir Ris MRT | 1,160.28 - 1,184.67 psf | 1,168.12 psf | 3,200 /mo | 3,200 /mo | 3.91% | |
999 yrs | 1994 | CP 1CR 5EW 1 Pasir Ris MRT | 1,376.37 - 1,379.1 psf | 1,378.19 psf | 650 - 1,000 /mo | 825 /mo | - |
FAQ
Where is Le Loyang located?
Le Loyang is situated at 43 Jalan Loyang Besar, 509371, within the Pasir Ris planning area in District 17.
When was Le Loyang completed?
Le Loyang obtained its Temporary Occupation Permit (TOP) in 1994 and is approximately 32 years old today.
How many resale units are currently on the market?
Based on listings available in October 2026, around 4 unit are currently being marketed for sale at Le Loyang. Prices start from approximately S$ 1,350,000.
How is the current price trend of the development?
Recent transactions at Le Loyang show prices ranging from S$ 1,280,000 to S$ 1,280,000 over the past six months. During this same period, the development recorded an average transacted price of around S$ 1,200.75 psf.
What is the record PSF achieved at Le Loyang?
The highest price per square foot ever recorded was S$ 1,200.75 psf. This benchmark was set in Jun 2026 through the sale of a 2 bedroom unit.
What is the lowest PSF transaction recorded at Le Loyang?
Historical resale records show that the lowest transaction was completed at S$ 298.06 psf.
Have homeowners at Le Loyang made profits from their sales?
Historical transaction data indicates that many sellers at Le Loyang have achieved gains upon resale. The largest recorded profit stands at approximately S$ 810,000 although actual returns differ based on purchase price, holding period, and unit characteristics.
News & Insights
Navigating Singapore’s 2024 private housing landscape: opportunities and challenges
In a significant move, the Ministry of National Development (MND) of Singapore has recently announced an increase in the land supply for private homes under the Government Land Sales (GLS) program for the first half of 2024. This decision marks a pivotal moment in Singapore’s housing market, reflecting the government’s proactive approach to addressing the…
8 Dec 2023 · 7 min read · by Azhann Rosmin • 7 min read • by Azhann Rosmin
5 ridiculous condo naming trends in SG that could inspire Elon Musk
Some trends we can all get behind—like flattening the curve, or working from home, or the second coming of bubble tea. Other trends, like baby names you can’t pronounce, should be stamped out with with as much fervour as annihilating Covid-19. It turns out that like human offspring, we’ve also been giving our condominiums massively…
10 May 2020 · 6 min read · by Ryan Ong • 6 min read • by Ryan Ong
Condo Cash or Crash? A 4-bedroom unit in Pasir Ris made S$1.61M profit – highest capital gain in District 17
District 17 recently saw its highest capital gain ever recorded with the sale of a 4-bedroom unit in Pasir Ris for S$2.65M (S$829 psf). The former owner got a capital gain of S$1.61M from this transaction after holding the property, Edelweiss Park Condominium, for almost 19 years. While some have considered it an “ulu” condo…
7 Mar 2025 · 11 min read · by Ananda Bayu • 11 min read • by Ananda Bayu
Last updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.