Tanamera Crest
About Tanamera Crest
Tanamera Crest is a 99 years leasehold Generic Condo development located in Bedok, District 16. Completed in 2005, it has a total of 4 blocks within the development and comprises a total of 288 units. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Tanah Merah MRT and Tanah Merah MRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, Tanamera Crest is also close to schools like Anglican High School, St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School and Anglican High School. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like Cold Storage - East Village and Huat Tian Medical Hall for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Dental Clinic. Simpang Bedok Post Office is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Jalan Pari Dedap Playground, to enjoy some fresh air.
Key Property Details
Project Name | Tanamera Crest |
|---|---|
Address | 6 Pari Dedap Walk, Singapore 486060 |
Nearest MRT | Tanah Merah MRT |
TOP date | 1 Jan 2005 |
Tenure | 99 YEARS |
Project Size | Small (288 units) |
Number of Units | 288 |
Bedrooms | 2, 3, 4 |
District | D16 |
Neighbourhood | Bedok |
Blocks | 4 |
Property type | Generic Condo |
Land Size | 138,751.2 sqft |
Gross Floor area | 32,226.0 sqm, 346,880.7 sqft |
Developer | Capitaland |
Buildings in Tanamera Crest
- 6 Pari Dedap Walk486060
- 8 Pari Dedap Walk486061
- 10 Pari Dedap Walk486062
- 12 Pari Dedap Walk486063
Facilities for Tanamera Crest

BBQ

Clubhouse

Fitness Corner

Fun Pool

Function Room

Gym

Jacuzzi

Parking
Floor Plans
Tanamera Crest has a total of 288 units. There are 29 types of floor plan
Total floor plans
29 Types
Bedroom type
2, 3, 4
Floor plans for Tanamera Crest
All
2
3
4
Site Plans
Tanamera Crest has 0 stack, 4 blocks and up to 0 storey.
Total blocks
4 Blocks
Total units
288 Units
Site plans and elevation charts for Tanamera Crest
Pricing & Transaction History
Sale transaction history for Tanamera Crest
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 08 | #12-xx | - | S$ 1,161 | 1,206 | S$ 1.400M |
03/2026 | 08 | #11-xx | - | S$ 1,205 | 1,195 | S$ 1.440M |
03/2026 | 06 | #13-xx | - | S$ 1,245 | 1,195 | S$ 1.488M |
11/2025 | 08 | #02-xx | - | S$ 1,140 | 1,184 | S$ 1.350M |
10/2025 | 08 | #05-xx | - | S$ 1,196 | 1,162 | S$ 1.390M |
09/2025 | 10 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,159 | 1,001 | S$ 1.160M |
07/2025 | 06 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,161 | 1,206 | S$ 1.400M |
07/2025 | 06 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,200 | 1,217 | S$ 1.460M |
05/2025 | 10 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,301 | 861 | S$ 1.120M |
05/2025 | 06 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,109 | 1,162 | S$ 1.289M |
04/2025 | 10 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,219 | 1,206 | S$ 1.470M |
03/2025 | 08 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,155 | 1,991 | S$ 2.300M |
11/2024 | 08 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,178 | 1,205 | S$ 1.420M |
10/2024 | 10 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,161 | 1,163 | S$ 1.350M |
09/2024 | 10 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,376 | 872 | S$ 1.200M |
09/2024 | 08 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 1,108 | 1,173 | S$ 1.300M |
09/2024 | 06 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,160 | 1,206 | S$ 1.399M |
06/2024 | 10 | #1x-xx | - | S$ 1,057 | 1,173 | S$ 1.240M |
04/2024 | 08 | #1x-xx | 3 BR | S$ 1,205 | 1,195 | S$ 1.440M |
03/2024 | 06 | #0x-xx | - | S$ 979 | 1,184 | S$ 1.159M |
Rent transaction history for Tanamera Crest
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.52 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,250 |
04/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.32 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 3,900 |
03/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.39 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 2,800 |
03/2026 | 2 BR | S$ 3.77 | 800-900 | S$ 3,250 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.41 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,000 |
02/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.24 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 3,800 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.58 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,200 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.07 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 3,600 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 3.41 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,000 |
01/2026 | 3 BR | S$ 2.68 | 1,600-1,700 | S$ 4,300 |
12/2025 | 2 BR | S$ 3.70 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,300 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.40 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,100 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.62 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,250 |
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.67 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,300 |
11/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.14 | 1,500-1,600 | S$ 5,000 |
11/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.54 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,150 |
11/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.58 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,200 |
11/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.49 | 1,200-1,300 | S$ 4,200 |
11/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.41 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 4,000 |
11/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 2.98 | 1,100-1,200 | S$ 3,500 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 4,158
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 375k
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 1.13m
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5

Max your HDB Sale
99 Concierge turns your flat into Condo cash.
Location
Location of Tanamera Crest
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
2 Transfers
S$ 1.39
2 Transfers
S$ 1.46
3 Transfers
S$ 1.54
Amenities nearby Tanamera Crest
Schools | Distance |
|---|---|
Anglican High School | 3 mins (153 m) |
St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School | 4 mins (237 m) |
St Anthony's Canossian Primary School | 4 mins (263 m) |
MRT Stations | Distance |
|---|---|
Tanah Merah | 757 m |
Bedok Reservoir | 1.2 km |
Tampines West | 1.5 km |
Supermarkets | Distance |
|---|---|
Greenmart.sg | 5 mins (321 m) |
FairPrice Bedok Nth St 4 | 7 mins (435 m) |
FairPrice - Bedok North Blk 89 | 7 mins (441 m) |
Parks | Distance |
|---|---|
Jalan Pari Dedap Playground | 3 mins (179 m) |
Apollo Gardens | 4 mins (244 m) |
184 Rooftop Garden | 714 m |
Property Insights
Profitability (All time)
8 profitable and 1 unprofitable transactions in the past 1 year
3.4 - 9.3%gain per year, avg. years held 12.3
1.1%loss per year, avg. years held 1.5
Sale price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
For rentals, price start from S$ 3,500 to S$ 4,600. The average rent is S$ 3.34 PSF over the past six months and S$ 3.43 PSF over the year. Recent rental deals include the latest at S$ 4,250, with the highest rent reaching S$ 5,100.
Nearby condo project comparison
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Tanamera Crest | 99 yrs | 2005 | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | 1,172.3 - 1,250 psf | 1,215.9 psf | 3,500 - 4,600 /mo | 4,150 /mo | 3.49% |
| Sceneca Residence | 99 yrs | 2027 | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | 2,105.26 - 2,764.58 psf | 2,465.42 psf | 1,600 - 7,500 /mo | 4,635.53 /mo | - |
| Urban Vista | 99 yrs | 2016 | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | 1,360.23 - 1,848.07 psf | 1,580.2 psf | 2,300 - 6,000 /mo | 3,334.41 /mo | 4.16% |
| East Village | Freehold | 2014 | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | 1,375 - 1,877.75 psf | 1,626.38 psf | 2,500 - 4,868 /mo | 3,089.75 /mo | 5.14% |
| Casa Merah | 99 yrs | 2009 | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | 1,294.42 - 1,826.85 psf | 1,564.37 psf | 1,100 - 7,000 /mo | 2,570 /mo | 3.19% |
| East Meadows | 99 yrs | 2001 | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | 1,200.96 - 1,454.94 psf | 1,317.6 psf | 850 - 4,900 /mo | 1,659.9 /mo | 3.56% |
| Palmwoods | 99 yrs | 1999 | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | 1,282.67 - 1,516.97 psf | 1,361.82 psf | 3,200 - 4,980 /mo | 4,090 /mo | 3.05% |
| The Tanamera | 99 yrs | 1994 | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | 1,132.93 - 1,321.75 psf | 1,234.29 psf | 990 - 4,600 /mo | 1,758.05 /mo | 3.45% |
| Peakville Mansion | - | - | EW 4 Tanah Merah MRT | - | - | 5,200 /mo | 5,200 /mo | - |
Nearby Condo Listings
All sale listingsListings for Sale at Tanamera Crest
All sale listingsListings for Rent at Tanamera Crest
All rent listingsFAQs
General FAQs
When did the Tanamera Crest TOP?
Tanamera Crest obtained its TOP (Temporary Occupation Permit) in 2005.
What is the address of Tanamera Crest?
The address of Tanamera Crest is 6 Pari Dedap Walk, Singapore.
What is the tenure for Tanamera Crest?
The tenure of Tanamera Crest is 99 Years, starting from 2005. Upon expiration, the land reverts to the state unless the lease is renewed.
How many units are there in Tanamera Crest?
Tanamera Crest has a total of 288 residential units with numerous bedroom configurations to choose from.
How many blocks does Tanamera Crest have?
Tanamera Crest has a total of 4 blocks within the development.
What is the postal code of Tanamera Crest?
The postal code of Tanamera Crest is 486060.
Where to get floor plans for Tanamera Crest?
You can find the floor plan layouts and unit configurations of Tanamera Crest in the Floor Plan section above.
Where can I find the Tanamera Crest Site Plan?
You can view the site plans and elevation charts for Tanamera Crest in the Site Plan section above.
Located FAQs
What is the nearest MRT Station to Tanamera Crest?
Tanamera Crest is well-served by nearby MRT/LRT stations, such as Tanah Merah which is close to the development.
What are the schools nearby Tanamera Crest?
Some of the nearest schools from Tanamera Crest are Anglican High School, St. Anthony's Canossian Secondary School and Anglican High School, providing families with quality education close to home.
Where are the bus stops near Tanamera Crest?
Several bus stops can be found near Tanamera Crest, such as Blk 95, St. Anthony's Canossian Primary School and Blk 88 which is located close to the development.
What condo facilities are available to residents of Tanamera Crest?
Some facilities at Tanamera Crest are available, such as BBQ, Clubhouse and Fitness Corner. Ensuring the lifestyle convenience of every resident.
Price FAQs
What is the sale price of Tanamera Crest?
The average sale price of Tanamera Crest in the past 6 months is S$ 1.42M.
What is the rental price of Tanamera Crest?
The average rent at Tanamera Crest in the past 6 months is S$ 4.03K, depending on unit size and type.
What is the price range of units in Tanamera Crest?
The price range of units for sale in Tanamera Crest is S$ 1,200,000 ~ S$ 2,330,000. The prices depend on size, location within the development, and the overall demand in the new launch market.
What is the average PSF for Tanamera Crest?
The current price per square foot (PSF) at Tanamera Crest averages around S$ 1,172 psf ~ S$ 1,250 psf, depending on the unit type, floor, and view.
Investment & Finance FAQs
What is the rental yield at Tanamera Crest?
The latest data puts the average gross rental yield at ≈ 3%.
How much upfront cash/CPF do I need for a S$ 1,200,000 unit at Tanamera Crest?
At a 75% LTV, the down-payment is S$ 300,000 (25%), of which at least S$ 60,000 (5%) must be in cash; the balance can come from CPF OA savings.
What property-tax rates apply if I rent out my unit at Tanamera Crest?
Non-owner-occupied residential property at Tanamera Crest is taxed on a progressive scale of 12%–36% of Annual Value (AV) from 2026. Owner-occupiers enjoy lower 0%–32% rates.
Property News
Latest New Launch News
See all New Launch newsApril developers’ sales hit six-month high as OCR launches dominate market activity
Developers’ sales for private homes climbed to a six-month high in April, supported by the launch performance of two major Outside Central Region (OCR) projects, Tengah Garden Residences and Vela Bay. Mr Luqman Hakim, Chief Data & Analytics Officer at 99.co, noted that “both results showcase that the depth of demand from HDB upgraders and first-time private buyers…
Yesterday · 6 min read · by Ananda Bayu
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#condo#developer sales#new launch#new launch condo#The Insider Scoop#ura developer sales
URA launches GLS sites at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road
The Urban Redevelopment Authority (URA) has launched two residential Government Land Sales (GLS) sites for tender. The sites are located at Berlayar Drive and New Upper Changi Road, with both expected to draw interest from developers amid continued demand in the private housing market. Tender submissions for the Berlayar Drive site will close at 12pm…
Yesterday · 7 min read · by Sophiyanah David
#Condo#New Launch Condo#Property News#berlayar drive#condo#GLS#Government Land Sales (GLS) programme#new launch condo#new upper changi road#The Insider Scoop
About the information on this page
The information on this page contains the latest available details about this development which is a mix of information generated by the 99.co team and facts obtained from official developer sources. This includes, and is not limited to, the official developer brochure, to bring you the most accurate information to help with your choice of condo.
If any of the information is inaccurate, please contact us and we will amend the details as soon as possible. If you have any queries, compliments, or feedback on how we can learn to serve you better, please also feel free to reach out to us. We’re listening!
Please read our full terms and conditions on 99.co’s website or learn more about 99 Group.
This page on Tanamera Crest was last updated on .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.