BLK 162B Rivervale Crescent
162B Rivervale Crescent · 542162
D19 · Hougang / Punggol / Sengkang · OCR
102 Units (Small) · 18 Floors · 11 Blocks ()
EV Charging available for 162B Rivervale Crescent
About BLK 162B Rivervale Crescent
This HDB Block's MOP year is 2022. The units for sale in 162B Rivervale Crescent HDB Block are priced from S$ 650K to S$ 650K. It is within walking distance to MRT stations such as Rumbia LRT and Rumbia LRT, which provide residents easy access to other areas of Singapore. For young couples or families with children, 162B Rivervale Crescent is also close to schools like My First Skool at Blk 153 Rivervale Crescent, Rivervale Student Care Centre and Swimkaki.com. If you're wondering about what you can do around the area, residents can head to nearby supermarkets like FairPrice - Punggol Plaza and Yoon Klrang Trading Pte. Ltd. for groceries and household products. Never worry about your health emergencies or regular health checkups with access to nearby clinics such as Rcmc Rivervale Crescent Medical Centre. Singapore Post - Punggol Branch is the nearest post office where you can get your postal services done. If you require monetary services, you can head to UOB - Rivervale Mall Branch. For your leisure and entertainment, head down to the local park - Rivervale ARC Community Garden, to enjoy some fresh air. Also, browse the latest price trends and transaction history data for 162B Rivervale Crescent HDB Block.
Listings at 162B Rivervale Crescent
Project Details
Resident Profile
- 97% Owner
- 3% Tenant
*Estimated based on rental transaction volume against total units.
Locations and Surroundings
Taxi
Public Transport
Driving
Add locations your travel to frequently to calculate travel time
5 Transfers
S$ 2.47
2 Transfers
S$ 2.02
2 Transfers
S$ 2.02
Floor Plans
162B Rivervale Crescent has a total of None, from 3 Beds - 2 Bath to 3 Beds - 2 Bath units. There are 2 types of floor plan from 1,001 sqft to 1,216 sqft
Total floor plans
2 Types
Bedroom type
3
Floor plans for 162B Rivervale Crescent
All
3
Unit mix of 162B Rivervale Crescent
Bedroom type | Price range (indicative) | Psf range (indicative) | Area range | No. of units | Floor plans |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
2 room 3-room hdb | - | - | 68 sqm 732 sqft | 102 | |
3 room 4-room hdb | - | - | 92 sqm 1,001 sqft | 421 | |
3 room 5-room hdb | - | - | 112 sqm 1,216 sqft | 357 |
Data is sourced from URA, the official developer brochure, and the 99.co database
Buildings in 162B Rivervale Crescent
- 162 Rivervale Crescent540162
- 162A Rivervale Crescent541162
- 162B Rivervale Crescent542162
- 162C Rivervale Crescent543162
- 163A Rivervale Crescent541163
- 163B Rivervale Crescent542163
- 163C Rivervale Crescent543163
- 164 Rivervale Crescent540164
- 164A Rivervale Crescent541164
- 164B Rivervale Crescent542164
- 164C Rivervale Crescent543164
Market Data & Trends
Sale transaction history for 162B Rivervale Crescent
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date sold | Block | Unit | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price sold |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
04/2026 | 162B | Floor 16-18
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 626 | 1,216 | S$ 760,888 |
04/2026 | 162B | Floor 4-6
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 607 | 1,001 | S$ 608,000 |
03/2026 | 162B | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 649 | 1,001 | S$ 650,000 |
02/2026 | 162B | Floor 16-18
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 670 | 1,001 | S$ 670,888 |
12/2024 | 162B | Floor 10-12
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 648 | 1,001 | S$ 648,888 |
05/2024 | 162B | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 604 | 1,001 | S$ 605,000 |
05/2024 | 162B | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 582 | 1,216 | S$ 708,000 |
03/2024 | 162B | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 600 | 1,001 | S$ 601,000 |
01/2024 | 162B | Floor 7-9
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 587 | 1,001 | S$ 588,000 |
11/2023 | 162B | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 599 | 1,001 | S$ 600,088 |
08/2023 | 162B | Floor 7-9
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 540 | 1,216 | S$ 656,888 |
07/2023 | 162B | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 599 | 1,001 | S$ 600,000 |
07/2023 | 162B | Floor 7-9
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 547 | 1,001 | S$ 548,000 |
03/2023 | 162B | Floor 4-6
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 508 | 1,216 | S$ 618,000 |
11/2022 | 162B | Floor 7-9
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 534 | 1,001 | S$ 535,000 |
10/2022 | 162B | Floor 4-6
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 500 | 1,001 | S$ 500,000 |
10/2022 | 162B | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 569 | 1,001 | S$ 570,000 |
05/2022 | 162B | Floor 10-12
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 534 | 1,001 | S$ 535,000 |
03/2022 | 162B | Floor 13-15
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 524 | 1,001 | S$ 525,000 |
02/2022 | 162B | Floor 16-18
Unit xx | 3 BR | S$ 500 | 1,001 | S$ 500,000 |
Rent transaction history for 162B Rivervale Crescent
All
Studio
1 BR
2 BR
3 BR
4 BR
5+ BR
Date | Beds | PSF | Area
(sqft) | Price |
|---|---|---|---|---|
12/2025 | 3 BR | S$ 3.10 | 1,001-1,001 | S$ 3,100 |
12/2024 | 3 BR | S$ 3.10 | 1,001-1,001 | S$ 3,100 |
12/2022 | 3 BR | S$ 3.40 | 1,001-1,001 | S$ 3,400 |
Payment structure & financing options
Sale price
Mortgage calculation
on 2% interest rate
S$ 1,802
/month
Downpayment (25%)
S$ 162,500
Loan amount (75%)
S$ 487,500
Tenure (yrs)
5
35
Loan (%)
10
75
Interest (%)
0
5
Blocks in Rivervale Crescent
View Rivervale Crescent540162, Rivervale Crescent
541162, Rivervale Crescent
Block 162B
542162, Rivervale Crescent
543162, Rivervale Crescent
Property Insights
Sale price trend overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Feb 2026 | S$670,888 | 1 |
| Mar 2026 | S$650,000 | 1 |
| Apr 2026 | S$684,444 | 2 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Rent price trend overtime
| Date | Avg. transaction price | Transaction volume |
|---|---|---|
| Dec 2025 | S$3,100 | 1 |
1M
3M
6M
1Y
5Y
10Y
Data Source: URA, Realis and 99.co
Powered by 99.co Researcher
Compared To Near Blocks
Project | Tenure | TOP | MRT Distance | Price range (Sale) | Avg. Price (Sale) | Price range (Rent) | Avg. Price (Rent) | Rental Yield |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 162B Rivervale Crescent | 99 yrs | 2017 | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 649.35 psf | 649.35 psf | 3,100 - 3,400 /mo | 3,200 /mo | 5.83% |
| Punggol Edge | 99 yrs | 2017 | PE 2 Meridian LRT | 579.42 - 764.55 psf | 639.9 psf | 800 - 900 /mo | 850 /mo | 5.76% |
| Rivervale Arc | 99 yrs | 2015 | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 582.42 - 693.06 psf | 620.36 psf | 750 - 3,200 /mo | 1,450 /mo | 6.43% |
| Rivervale Green | 99 yrs | 2005 | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 561.8 - 693.88 psf | 610.19 psf | 650 - 1,300 /mo | 961.43 /mo | 6.4% |
| Rivervale View | 99 yrs | 2003 | SE 3 Bakau LRT | 502.09 - 609.21 psf | 556.49 psf | 850 - 3,600 /mo | 2,237.5 /mo | 6.15% |
| Rivervale Bank | 99 yrs | 2000 | SE 3 Bakau LRT | 527.78 - 611.22 psf | 559.83 psf | 750 - 3,500 /mo | 1,897.14 /mo | 5.94% |
| Rivervale Place | 99 yrs | 1999 | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 480.77 - 5,603.45 psf | 989.17 psf | 800 - 3,700 /mo | 1,664.14 /mo | 5.67% |
| Rivervale Crescent | 99 yrs | - | SE 2 Rumbia LRT | 506.76 - 655.74 psf | 564.37 psf | 750 - 3,300 /mo | 1,257.14 /mo | 6.43% |
| Rivervale Shores | 99 yrs | - | SE 3 Bakau LRT | - | - | 800 - 900 /mo | 850 /mo | - |
Nearby HDB Listings
All sale listingsLast updated on: .

Do more on the app.
Save your searches, track enquiries, see floor plans and more.


